Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo To:Kashiwazaki/Joetsu/Naoetsu,Niigata |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Joetsu Line

Joetsu Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Ikebukuro and Shinjuku with Takada and Naoetsu, Niigata. NOTE: There are 3 seats or 4 seats in a row depending on the vehicle.
Sightseeing spots
Takada park, Joetsu Municipal Aquarium, Shoun Sanso, Minatomachi Seaside Park& Gochi Kokubunji Temple

Reservation opening dates.

05/27 ~ 06/26

Fare

JPY 3,600 ~ JPY 7,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map   11:10 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map 07:50 AM 01:40 PM 11:40 PM
Shimo-Ochiai Station Map 08:00 AM 01:50 PM 11:50 PM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) Map 08:10 AM 02:00 PM 12:00 AM
Kawagoe Matoba Map 08:40 AM 02:30 PM 12:30 AM
Odumi Map 12:04 PM 05:54 PM 04:04 AM
Nishiyama Map 12:10 PM 06:00 PM 04:10 AM
Sochi Map 12:15 PM 06:05 PM 04:15 AM
Kashiwazaki Interchange Map 12:19 PM 06:09 PM 04:19 AM
Kashiwazaki Station Map 12:26 PM 06:16 PM 04:26 AM
Omigawa Map 12:43 PM 06:33 PM
Kakizaki Map 12:56 PM 06:46 PM 04:56 AM
Katamachi Map 01:01 PM 06:51 PM 05:01 AM
Kubiki Map 01:07 PM 06:57 PM 05:07 AM
Joetsu Interchange Tomioka  Map 01:13 PM 07:03 PM 05:13 AM
Takada Station Map 01:21 PM 07:11 PM 05:21 AM
Joetsu City Hall Map 01:33 PM 07:23 PM 05:33 AM
Naoetsu Shopping Center Map 01:38 PM 07:28 PM 05:38 AM
Naoetsu Station Map 01:41 PM 07:31 PM 05:41 AM

From:Naoetsu/Joetsu/Kashiwazaki,Niigata To:Tokyo |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Joetsu Line

Joetsu Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Ikebukuro and Shinjuku with Takada and Naoetsu, Niigata. NOTE: There are 3 seats or 4 seats in a row depending on the vehicle.
Sightseeing spots
Takada park, Joetsu Municipal Aquarium, Shoun Sanso, Minatomachi Seaside Park& Gochi Kokubunji Temple

Reservation opening dates.

05/27 ~ 06/26

Fare

JPY 3,600 ~ JPY 7,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Naoetsu Station Map 06:25 AM 12:55 PM 10:25 PM
Naoetsu Shopping Center Map 06:30 AM 01:00 PM 10:30 PM
Joetsu City Hall Map 06:36 AM 01:06 PM 10:36 PM
Takada Station Map 06:50 AM 01:20 PM 10:50 PM
Joetsu Interchange Tomioka  Map 06:58 AM 01:28 PM 10:58 PM
Kubiki Map 07:04 AM 01:34 PM 11:04 PM
Katamachi Map 07:10 AM 01:40 PM 11:10 PM
Kakizaki Map 07:15 AM 01:45 PM 11:15 PM
Omigawa Map 07:28 AM 01:58 PM
Kashiwazaki Station Map 07:45 AM 02:15 PM 11:45 PM
Kashiwazaki Interchange Map 07:53 AM 02:23 PM 11:53 PM
Sochi Map 07:57 AM 02:27 PM 11:57 PM
Nishiyama Map 08:02 AM 02:32 PM 12:02 AM
Odumi Map 08:08 AM 02:38 PM 12:08 AM
Kawagoe Matoba Map 11:27 AM 05:57 PM 03:35 AM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) Map 11:57 AM 06:27 PM 04:05 AM
Shimo-Ochiai Station Map 12:07 PM 06:37 PM 04:15 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map 12:22 PM 06:52 PM 04:30 AM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map   04:55 AM
Links