Highway Bus/ Night Bus to/from Tokyo and Kashiwazaki/Joetsu/Naoetsu,Niigata| Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo To:Kashiwazaki/Joetsu/Naoetsu,Niigata |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Joetsu Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Ikebukuro and Shinjuku with Takada and Naoetsu, Niigata. NOTE: There are 3 seats or 4 seats in a row depending on the vehicle.
Sightseeing spots
Takada park, Joetsu Municipal Aquarium, Shoun Sanso, Minatomachi Seaside Park& Gochi Kokubunji Temple

Reservation opening dates.

11/21 ~ 12/21

Fare

JPY 3,600 ~ JPY 6,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map  11:10 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map07:50 AM01:40 PM11:40 PM
Shimo-Ochiai Station Map08:00 AM01:50 PM11:50 PM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) Map08:10 AM02:00 PM12:00 AM
Kawagoe Matoba Map08:40 AM02:30 PM12:30 AM
Odumi Map12:04 PM05:54 PM04:04 AM
Nishiyama Map12:10 PM06:00 PM04:10 AM
Sochi Map12:15 PM06:05 PM04:15 AM
Kashiwazaki Interchange Map12:19 PM06:09 PM04:19 AM
Kashiwazaki Station Map12:26 PM06:16 PM04:26 AM
Omigawa Map12:43 PM06:33 PM
Kakizaki Map12:56 PM06:46 PM04:56 AM
Katamachi Map01:01 PM06:51 PM05:01 AM
Kubiki Map01:07 PM06:57 PM05:07 AM
Joetsu Interchange Tomioka  Map01:13 PM07:03 PM05:13 AM
Takada Station Map01:21 PM07:11 PM05:21 AM
Joetsu City Hall Map01:33 PM07:23 PM05:33 AM
Naoetsu Map01:38 PM07:28 PM05:38 AM
Naoetsu Station Map01:41 PM07:31 PM05:41 AM

From:Naoetsu/Joetsu/Kashiwazaki,Niigata To:Tokyo |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Joetsu Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Ikebukuro and Shinjuku with Takada and Naoetsu, Niigata. NOTE: There are 3 seats or 4 seats in a row depending on the vehicle.
Sightseeing spots
Takada park, Joetsu Municipal Aquarium, Shoun Sanso, Minatomachi Seaside Park& Gochi Kokubunji Temple

Reservation opening dates.

11/21 ~ 12/21

Fare

JPY 3,600 ~ JPY 6,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Naoetsu Station Map06:25 AM12:55 PM10:25 PM
Naoetsu Map06:30 AM01:00 PM10:30 PM
Joetsu City Hall Map06:36 AM01:06 PM10:36 PM
Takada Station Map06:50 AM01:20 PM10:50 PM
Joetsu Interchange Tomioka  Map06:58 AM01:28 PM10:58 PM
Kubiki Map07:04 AM01:34 PM11:04 PM
Katamachi Map07:10 AM01:40 PM11:10 PM
Kakizaki Map07:15 AM01:45 PM11:15 PM
Omigawa Map07:28 AM01:58 PM
Kashiwazaki Station Map07:45 AM02:15 PM11:45 PM
Kashiwazaki Interchange Map07:53 AM02:23 PM11:53 PM
Sochi Map07:57 AM02:27 PM11:57 PM
Nishiyama Map08:02 AM02:32 PM12:02 AM
Odumi Map08:08 AM02:38 PM12:08 AM
Kawagoe Matoba Map11:27 AM05:57 PM03:35 AM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) Map11:57 AM06:27 PM04:05 AM
Shimo-Ochiai Station Map12:07 PM06:37 PM04:15 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map12:22 PM06:52 PM04:30 AM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map  04:55 AM
Links