Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Shinjuku(Tokyo) To:Toyama(Toyama) |Highway Bus
Toyama Takaoka Himi Line

Toyama Takaoka Himi Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects with Ikebukuro and Shinjuku with Tonami, Takaoka and Himi, Toyama. NOTE: Bus services and specifications vary depend on operating companies.

Bookable Days of Operation

12/06 ~ 01/06

Fare

JPY 4,600 ~ JPY 8,400

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 5 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map 06:55 AM   10:25 PM 10:50 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map 07:20 AM 01:20 PM 04:20 PM 10:50 PM 11:20 PM
Shimo-Ochiai Station Map 07:30 AM 01:30 PM 04:30 PM 11:00 PM 11:30 PM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) Map 07:40 AM 01:40 PM 04:40 PM 11:10 PM 11:40 PM
Kawagoe Matoba Map 08:10 AM 02:10 PM 05:10 PM 11:40 PM 12:10 AM
Kurobe Map 12:59 PM 06:59 PM 09:59 PM 04:29 AM 04:59 AM
Uozu Map 01:09 PM 07:09 PM 10:09 PM 04:39 AM 05:09 AM
Namerikawa Map 01:19 PM 07:19 PM 10:19 PM 04:49 AM 05:19 AM
Nishikamibukuro Map 01:38 PM 07:38 PM 10:38 PM 05:08 AM 05:38 AM
Toyama City Hospital Map 01:41 PM 07:41 PM 10:41 PM 05:11 AM 05:41 AM
Sogawa Map 01:45 PM 07:45 PM 10:45 PM 05:15 AM 05:45 AM
Toyama City Hall Map 01:47 PM 07:47 PM 10:47 PM 05:17 AM 05:47 AM
Toyama Station Map 01:50 PM 07:50 PM 10:50 PM 05:20 AM 05:50 AM
University of Toyama Map   05:30 AM 
Kosugi Map   05:50 AM 
Takaoka Expwy Bus Terminal Map   06:10 AM 
Tonami Station South Map  08:30 PM  06:25 AM 
Tonami City Hall Map  08:35 PM  06:30 AM 
Toide 4-Chome Map  08:43 PM  06:38 AM 
Aeon Mall Map  08:58 PM  06:53 AM 
Takaoka Station Map  09:04 PM  06:59 AM 
Kaetsunou Bus Headquarter Map  09:10 PM  07:05 AM 
Himi Office Map  09:35 PM  07:30 AM 

From:Toyama(Toyama) To:Shinjuku(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Toyama Takaoka Himi Line

Toyama Takaoka Himi Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects with Ikebukuro and Shinjuku with Tonami, Takaoka and Himi, Toyama. NOTE: Bus services and specifications vary depend on operating companies.

Bookable Days of Operation

12/06 ~ 01/06

Fare

JPY 4,600 ~ JPY 8,400

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 5 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Himi Office Map   01:25 PM  09:10 PM
Kaetsunou Bus Headquarter Map   01:50 PM  09:35 PM
Takaoka Station Map   02:06 PM  09:45 PM
Aeon Mall Map   02:12 PM  09:51 PM
Toide 4-Chome Map   02:27 PM  10:06 PM
Tonami City Hall Map   02:35 PM  10:14 PM
Tonami Station South Map   02:40 PM  10:19 PM
Takaoka Expwy Bus Terminal Map    10:34 PM
Kosugi Map    10:54 PM
University of Toyama Map    11:14 PM
Toyama Station Map 06:00 AM 09:30 AM 03:30 PM 10:50 PM 11:30 PM
Toyama City Hall Map 06:02 AM 09:32 AM 03:32 PM 10:52 PM 11:32 PM
Sogawa Map 06:03 AM 09:33 AM 03:33 PM 10:53 PM 11:33 PM
Toyama City Hospital Map 06:08 AM 09:38 AM 03:38 PM 10:58 PM 11:38 PM
Nishikamibukuro Map 06:11 AM 09:41 AM 03:41 PM 11:01 PM 11:41 PM
Namerikawa Map 06:30 AM 10:00 AM 04:00 PM 11:20 PM 12:00 AM
Uozu Map 06:40 AM 10:10 AM 04:10 PM 11:30 PM 12:10 AM
Kurobe Map 06:50 AM 10:20 AM 04:20 PM 11:40 PM 12:20 AM
Kawagoe Matoba Map 11:35 AM 03:05 PM 09:05 PM 04:25 AM 05:05 AM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) Map 12:05 PM 03:35 PM 09:35 PM 04:55 AM 05:35 AM
Shimo-Ochiai Station Map 12:15 PM 03:45 PM 09:45 PM 05:05 AM 05:45 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map 12:30 PM 04:00 PM 10:00 PM 05:20 AM 06:00 AM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map   10:25 PM 05:45 AM 06:25 AM
Links