Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Omiya/Tokyo/Yokohama To:Kumano/Shingu/Nanki Katsuura,Wakayama |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Nanki Katsuura Line

Nanki Katsuura Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Ikebukuro, Shinjuku and YCAT( Yokohama Sta.) with Kumamo and Katsuura Onsen in Wakayama.
Sightseeing spots
Takihara-gu Shrine, Shishiiwa Lion Rock, Onigajo Demon's Castle, Ukijima-no-mori Forest, Hananoiwaya-jinja Shrine, Shingu Castle Ruins, Shichiri Mihama Beach& Asuka-jinja Shrine

Bookable Days of Operation

04/19 ~ 05/18

Fare

JPY 7,900 ~ JPY 13,100

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Seibu Bus Omiya Office MapDep. 20:25
Omiya Station West Exit MapDep. 20:35
Saitama-Shintoshin Bus Terminal MapDep. 20:55
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapDep. 21:30
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapDep. 22:05
Yokohama City Air Terminal (YCAT) MapDep. 23:05
VISON MapArr. 04:52
Tochihara MapArr. 05:02
Odaicho MapArr. 05:17
Takiharagu MapArr. 05:22
Kisei Ouchiyama Interchange MapArr. 05:38
Kihokucho Kii-Nagashima MapArr. 05:54
Miyama Bus Center MapArr. 06:19
Owase-shi MapArr. 06:31
Kumanoshi Station MapArr. 07:00
Sanco Nanki MapArr. 07:07
Shichirimihama MapArr. 07:22
Sanko Shingu Station MapArr. 07:42
Katsuura Onsen MapArr. 08:12

From:Nanki Katsuura/Shingu/Kumano,Wakayama To:Yokohama/Tokyo/Omiya |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Nanki Katsuura Line

Nanki Katsuura Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Ikebukuro, Shinjuku and YCAT( Yokohama Sta.) with Kumamo and Katsuura Onsen in Wakayama.
Sightseeing spots
Takihara-gu Shrine, Shishiiwa Lion Rock, Onigajo Demon's Castle, Ukijima-no-mori Forest, Hananoiwaya-jinja Shrine, Shingu Castle Ruins, Shichiri Mihama Beach& Asuka-jinja Shrine

Bookable Days of Operation

04/19 ~ 05/18

Fare

JPY 7,900 ~ JPY 13,100

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Katsuura Onsen MapDep. 19:43
Sanko Shingu Station MapDep. 20:13
Shichirimihama MapDep. 20:33
Sanco Nanki MapDep. 20:48
Kumanoshi Station MapDep. 20:55
Owase-shi MapDep. 21:24
Miyama Bus Center MapDep. 21:41
Kihokucho Kii-Nagashima MapDep. 22:02
Kisei Ouchiyama Interchange MapDep. 22:18
Takiharagu MapDep. 22:34
Odaicho MapDep. 22:39
Tochihara MapDep. 22:59
VISON MapDep. 23:06
Yokohama City Air Terminal (YCAT) MapArr. 04:58
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapArr. 05:55
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapArr. 06:20
Saitama-Shintoshin Bus Terminal MapArr. 06:55
Omiya Station West Exit MapArr. 07:10
Seibu Bus Omiya Office MapArr. 07:20
Links