Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Omiya/Tokyo/Yokohama To:Kumano/Shingu/Nanki Katsuura,Wakayama |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Nanki Katsuura Line

Nanki Katsuura Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Ikebukuro, Shinjuku and YCAT( Yokohama Sta.) with Kumamo and Katsuura Onsen in Wakayama.
Sightseeing spots
Takihara-gu Shrine, Shishiiwa Lion Rock, Onigajo Demon's Castle, Ukijima-no-mori Forest, Hananoiwaya-jinja Shrine, Shingu Castle Ruins, Shichiri Mihama Beach& Asuka-jinja Shrine

Reservation opening dates.

03/22 ~ 04/22

Fare

JPY 7,700 ~ JPY 12,050

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Omiya Office Map 08:40 PM
Omiya Station West Exit Map 08:50 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map 09:30 PM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map 10:05 PM
Yokohama City Air Terminal (YCAT) Map 11:05 PM
Tochihara Map 04:55 AM
Odaicho Map 05:10 AM
Takiharaguu Map 05:15 AM
Kisei Ouchiyama Interchange Map 05:31 AM
Kihokucho Kii-Nagashima Map 05:47 AM
Miyama Bus Center Map 06:07 AM
Owase-shi Map 06:24 AM
Kumanoshi Station Map 06:53 AM
Sanco Nanki Map 07:00 AM
Shichirimihama Map 07:15 AM
Sanko Shingu Station Map 07:35 AM
Katsuura Onsen Map 08:05 AM

From:Nanki Katsuura/Shingu/Kumano,Wakayama To:Yokohama/Tokyo/Omiya |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Nanki Katsuura Line

Nanki Katsuura Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Ikebukuro, Shinjuku and YCAT( Yokohama Sta.) with Kumamo and Katsuura Onsen in Wakayama.
Sightseeing spots
Takihara-gu Shrine, Shishiiwa Lion Rock, Onigajo Demon's Castle, Ukijima-no-mori Forest, Hananoiwaya-jinja Shrine, Shingu Castle Ruins, Shichiri Mihama Beach& Asuka-jinja Shrine

Reservation opening dates.

03/23 ~ 04/22

Fare

JPY 7,700 ~ JPY 12,050

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Katsuura Onsen Map 07:55 PM
Sanko Shingu Station Map 08:25 PM
Shichirimihama Map 08:45 PM
Sanco Nanki Map 09:00 PM
Kumanoshi Station Map 09:07 PM
Owase-shi Map 09:36 PM
Miyama Bus Center Map 09:53 PM
Kihokucho Kii-Nagashima Map 10:14 PM
Kisei Ouchiyama Interchange Map 10:30 PM
Takiharaguu Map 10:46 PM
Odaicho Map 10:51 PM
Tochihara Map 11:11 PM
Yokohama City Air Terminal (YCAT) Map 04:58 AM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map 05:55 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map 06:20 AM
Omiya Station West Exit Map 07:00 AM
Omiya Office Map 07:10 AM
Links