Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Omiya,Saitama/Tokyo To:Hakone,Kanagawa |Highway Bus
Prince Express Hakone Lake Ashinoko Line

Prince Express Hakone Lake Ashinoko Line

Bus Facility

>
Description
This is the express bus service that connects Omiya, Ikebukuro, and Shinagawa with Hakone.
Sightseeing spots
Hakone Hot Springs, Open Air Museum, Owakudani Valley, Hakone Shrine, Okada Museum of Art, Hakone Yumoto Hot Springs& Lake Ashino( Lake Ashi)

Reservation opening dates.

07/24 ~ 08/23

Fare

JPY 2,100 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Map 08:20 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map 08:30 AM
Shinagawa Prince Hotel Map 09:30 AM
Hakone Yumoto Station Map 11:11 AM
Hakone Sekisho Map 11:31 AM
Moto-Hakone Map 11:37 AM
Hakone-en Map 11:46 AM
The Prince Hakone Lake Ashinoko Map 11:48 AM

From:Hakone,Kanagawa To:Tokyo/Omiya,Saitama |Highway Bus
Prince Express Hakone Lake Ashinoko Line

Prince Express Hakone Lake Ashinoko Line

Bus Facility

>
Description
This is the express bus service that connects Omiya, Ikebukuro, and Shinagawa with Hakone.
Sightseeing spots
Hakone Hot Springs, Open Air Museum, Owakudani Valley, Hakone Shrine, Okada Museum of Art, Hakone Yumoto Hot Springs& Lake Ashino( Lake Ashi)

Reservation opening dates.

07/24 ~ 08/23

Fare

JPY 2,100 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
The Prince Hakone Lake Ashinoko Map 04:30 PM
Hakone-en Map 04:40 PM
Moto-Hakone Map 04:49 PM
Hakone Sekisho Map 04:55 PM
Hakone Yumoto Station Map 05:20 PM
Shinagawa Prince Hotel Map 07:06 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map 07:39 PM
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Map 07:44 PM
Links