Highway Bus/ Night Bus to/from Tokyo and Yamagata| Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Shinjo(Yamagata) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo-Yamagata Sunrise Liner

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > >
Description
This highway bus service connects Hamamatsu-cho and Tokyo with Yamagata and Shinjo, and operates once a day. 浜松町・東京⇔山形・新庄を毎晩一往復

Reservation opening dates.

01/23 ~ 02/22

Fare

JPY 6,000 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Hamamatsu-cho Bus Terminal Map10:30 PM
Tokyo sta. Yaesu str. Map10:50 PM
In front of Ueno sta. Map11:05 PM
In front of Asakusa sta. Map11:15 PM
Yamagata prefectural government office Map04:30 AM
Yamako Building(Yamagata) Map04:40 AM
Sagae office Map05:05 AM
Tendo garage Map05:20 AM
In front of Sakurambo-Higashine sta. Map05:35 AM
Murayama sta. Map05:45 AM
Obanazawa waiting room Map06:05 AM
Funagatajujiro Map06:25 AM
In front of Shinjo sta. Map06:40 AM

From:Shinjo(Yamagata) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo-Yamagata Sunrise Liner

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > >
Description
This highway bus service connects Hamamatsu-cho and Tokyo with Yamagata and Shinjo, and operates once a day. 浜松町・東京⇔山形・新庄を毎晩一往復

Reservation opening dates.

01/23 ~ 02/22

Fare

JPY 6,000 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
In front of Shinjo sta. Map09:30 PM
Funagatajujiro Map09:45 PM
Obanazawa waiting room Map10:05 PM
Murayama sta. Map10:25 PM
In front of Sakurambo-Higashine sta. Map10:35 PM
Tendo garage Map10:55 PM
Sagae office Map11:10 PM
Yamako Building(Yamagata) Map11:45 PM
Yamagata prefectural government office Map11:55 PM
In front of Asakusa sta. Map05:40 AM
In front of Ueno sta. Map05:55 AM
Tokyo sta. Yaesu str. Map06:05 AM
Hamamatsu-cho Bus Terminal Map06:20 AM
Links