Highway Bus/ Night Bus to/from Tokyo and Yamagata| Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Yamagata(Yamagata) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo-Yamagata Rainbow Liner

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > >
Description
This highway bus service connects Tokyo with Yamagata, and operates once a day. 東京⇔山形を毎晩一往復

Reservation opening dates.

10/16 ~ 11/16

Fare

JPY 4,900 ~ JPY 6,700

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo sta. Yaesu str. Map11:20 PM
In front of Ueno sta. Map11:35 PM
In front of Asakusa sta. Map11:45 PM
Fukushima sta.(East exit) Map04:10 AM
Yonezawa sta.(East exit) Map05:00 AM
In front of Yonezawa City Hall Map05:10 AM
Akayu Onsen Map05:30 AM
Kaminoyama Onsen Map05:55 AM
Yamako Building(Yamagata) Map06:20 AM

From:Yamagata(Yamagata) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo-Yamagata Rainbow Liner

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > >
Description
This highway bus service connects Tokyo with Yamagata, and operates once a day. 東京⇔山形を毎晩一往復

Reservation opening dates.

10/16 ~ 11/16

Fare

JPY 4,900 ~ JPY 6,700

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Yamako Building(Yamagata) Map10:30 PM
Kaminoyama Onsen Map10:55 PM
Akayu Onsen Map11:20 PM
In front of Yonezawa City Hall Map11:40 PM
Yonezawa sta.(East exit) Map11:55 PM
Fukushima sta.(East exit) Map12:45 AM
In front of Asakusa sta. Map05:15 AM
In front of Ueno sta. Map05:25 AM
Tokyo sta. Yaesu str. Map05:45 AM
Links