Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Yokohama(Kanagawa) To:Kusatsu(Gunma) |Highway Bus
Yokohama ⇔ Karuizawa, Kusatsu

Yokohama ⇔ Karuizawa, Kusatsu

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
The highway bus connects one of the largest terminals in Kanagawa Prefecture, “Yokohama station”, “Shin-Yokohama station” and “Tama Plaza station” on the Den-en-toshi Line with the highland resort “Karuizawa” and “ Kusatsu Onsen”. Buses are equipped with on-board toilets and transfer you to your destination directly without any changes. NOTE: Some buses are not equipped with Wi-fi and USB Ports.
Sightseeing spots
Yokohama, Karuizwa, Kusatsu Onsen

Bookable Days of Operation

11/28 ~ 12/27

Fare

JPY 3,400 ~ JPY 4,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Yokohama Station West Exit MapDep. 07:50 AMDep. 08:50 AMDep. 09:50 AM
Shin-Yokohama Station Map  Dep. 10:15 AM
Tama-plaza Station Map Dep. 09:35 AM 
Karuizawa Station MapArr. 11:25 AMArr. 01:00 PMArr. 01:45 PM
Tokyu Harvest Club Kyukaruizawa MapArr. 11:29 AMArr. 01:04 PMArr. 01:49 PM
Kita-Karuizawa MapArr. 12:10 PMArr. 01:45 PMArr. 02:30 PM
Kusatsu Onsen Bus Terminal MapArr. 12:57 PMArr. 02:32 PMArr. 03:17 PM
Kusatsu Onsen Hotel Sakurai MapArr. 01:00 PMArr. 02:35 PMArr. 03:20 PM

From:Kusatsu(Gunma) To:Yokohama(Kanagawa) |Highway Bus
Yokohama ⇔ Karuizawa, Kusatsu

Yokohama ⇔ Karuizawa, Kusatsu

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
The highway bus connects one of the largest terminals in Kanagawa Prefecture, “Yokohama station”, “Shin-Yokohama station” and “Tama Plaza station” on the Den-en-toshi Line with the highland resort “Karuizawa” and “ Kusatsu Onsen”. Buses are equipped with on-board toilets and transfer you to your destination directly without any changes. NOTE: Some buses are not equipped with Wi-fi and USB Ports.
Sightseeing spots
Yokohama, Karuizwa, Kusatsu Onsen

Bookable Days of Operation

11/27 ~ 12/27

Fare

JPY 3,400 ~ JPY 4,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kusatsu Onsen Hotel Sakurai MapDep. 01:52 PMDep. 03:12 PMDep. 04:42 PM
Kusatsu Onsen Bus Terminal MapDep. 02:00 PMDep. 03:20 PMDep. 04:50 PM
Kita-Karuizawa MapDep. 02:45 PMDep. 04:05 PMDep. 05:35 PM
Tokyu Harvest Club Kyukaruizawa MapDep. 03:20 PMDep. 04:40 PMDep. 06:10 PM
Karuizawa Station MapDep. 03:35 PMDep. 04:55 PMDep. 06:25 PM
Tama-plaza Station Map Arr. 08:25 PM 
Shin-Yokohama Station MapArr. 07:15 PM  
Yokohama Station West Exit MapArr. 07:35 PMArr. 09:05 PMArr. 10:10 PM
Links
Ads