Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Yokohama(Kanagawa) To:Kusatsu(Gunma) |Highway Bus
Yokohama ⇔ Karuizawa, Kusatsu

Yokohama ⇔ Karuizawa, Kusatsu

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
The highway bus connects one of the largest terminals in Kanagawa Prefecture, “Yokohama station”, “Shin-Yokohama station” and “Tama Plaza station” on the Den-en-toshi Line with the highland resort “Karuizawa” and “ Kusatsu Onsen”. Buses are equipped with on-board toilets and transfer you to your destination directly without any changes. NOTE: Some buses are not equipped with Wi-fi and USB Ports.
Sightseeing spots
Yokohama, Karuizwa, Kusatsu Onsen

Bookable Days of Operation

06/17 ~ 07/16

Fare

JPY 3,000 ~ JPY 4,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Yokohama Station West Exit MapDep. 07:50Dep. 08:50
Shin-Yokohama Station Map Dep. 09:15
Tama-plaza Station Map Dep. 09:50
Karuizawa Station MapArr. 11:25Arr. 13:15
Tokyu Harvest Club Kyukaruizawa MapArr. 11:29Arr. 13:19
Kita-Karuizawa MapArr. 12:10Arr. 14:00
Kusatsu Onsen Bus Terminal MapArr. 12:57Arr. 14:47
Kusatsu Onsen Hotel Sakurai MapArr. 13:00Arr. 14:50

From:Kusatsu(Gunma) To:Yokohama(Kanagawa) |Highway Bus
Yokohama ⇔ Karuizawa, Kusatsu

Yokohama ⇔ Karuizawa, Kusatsu

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
The highway bus connects one of the largest terminals in Kanagawa Prefecture, “Yokohama station”, “Shin-Yokohama station” and “Tama Plaza station” on the Den-en-toshi Line with the highland resort “Karuizawa” and “ Kusatsu Onsen”. Buses are equipped with on-board toilets and transfer you to your destination directly without any changes. NOTE: Some buses are not equipped with Wi-fi and USB Ports.
Sightseeing spots
Yokohama, Karuizwa, Kusatsu Onsen

Bookable Days of Operation

06/17 ~ 07/16

Fare

JPY 3,000 ~ JPY 4,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kusatsu Onsen Hotel Sakurai MapDep. 12:52Dep. 15:12
Kusatsu Onsen Bus Terminal MapDep. 13:00Dep. 15:20
Kita-Karuizawa MapDep. 13:45Dep. 16:05
Tokyu Harvest Club Kyukaruizawa MapDep. 14:20Dep. 16:40
Karuizawa Station MapDep. 14:35Dep. 16:55
Tama-plaza Station Map Arr. 20:25
Shin-Yokohama Station Map Arr. 20:55
Yokohama Station West Exit MapArr. 18:20Arr. 21:20
Links