Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kawaguchiko/Mt.Fuji/Fuji-Q Highland To:Tokyo |Highway Bus
Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Tokyo Sta. Tekko Building with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko, Mt Fuji & Lake Yamanaka. (Tekko Building is just a few minutes walk from Tokyo Sta. Yaesu North Exit.) Services are available from early in the morning till late at night- frequent services! It takes only 2 hours from Tokyo Sta. to Fuji Five Lake area by Chuo Expressway without any transfers. Very convenient routes for business, shopping and leisure!
Sightseeing spots
Oshino Ninjya Village, Hananomiyako Flower Park, Oshino Hakkai Ponds, Asahigaoka Lakeside Green Park &Open Air Museum, Hannoki Bayashi Shiryokan

Reservation opening dates.

06/20 ~ 07/21

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 20 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Lake Yamanaka Asahigaoka Map   07:50 AM         03:20 PM        06:50 PM
Yamanakako Village Hall Map   07:52 AM         03:22 PM        06:52 PM
Yamanaka-Kyoku Iriguchi Map   07:54 AM         03:24 PM        06:54 PM
Mt. Fuji, Lake Yamanaka (Hotel Mt. Fuji) Map   07:55 AM         03:25 PM        06:55 PM
Fanuc Mae Map   08:00 AM         03:30 PM        07:00 PM
Oshino Hakkai ( Ohashi) Map   08:03 AM         03:33 PM        07:03 PM
Oshino Shinobino Sato Map   08:05 AM         03:35 PM        07:05 PM
Fujisan Station Map   08:20 AM         03:50 PM        07:20 PM
Kawaguchiko Station Map 06:30 AM 07:30 AM 08:30 AM 09:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 01:30 PM 02:30 PM 03:00 PM 03:30 PM 04:00 PM 04:30 PM 05:00 PM 05:30 PM 05:45 PM 06:00 PM 06:30 PM 07:00 PM 07:30 PM
Fujisan Station Map 06:40 AM 07:40 AM 09:40 AM 10:40 AM 11:40 AM 12:40 PM 01:40 PM 02:40 PM 03:10 PM 03:40 PM 04:40 PM 05:10 PM 05:40 PM 05:55 PM 06:10 PM 06:40 PM 07:10 PM
Fuji-Q Highland Map 06:48 AM 07:48 AM 08:40 AM 09:48 AM 10:48 AM 11:48 AM 12:48 PM 01:48 PM 02:48 PM 03:18 PM 03:48 PM 04:10 PM 04:48 PM 05:18 PM 05:48 PM 06:03 PM 06:18 PM 06:48 PM 07:18 PM 07:40 PM
Tokyo Dome Hotel Map 07:45 PM
Tokyo Station Nihonbashi Exit Map 08:35 AM 09:35 AM 10:27 AM 11:35 AM 12:35 PM 01:35 PM 02:35 PM 03:35 PM 04:35 PM 05:05 PM 05:35 PM 05:57 PM 06:35 PM 07:05 PM 07:35 PM 08:00 PM 08:05 PM 08:35 PM 09:05 PM 09:27 PM

From:Tokyo To:Fuji-Q Highland/Mt.Fuji/Kawaguchiko |Highway Bus
Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Tokyo Sta. Tekko Building with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko, Mt Fuji & Lake Yamanaka. (Tekko Building is just a few minutes walk from Tokyo Sta. Yaesu North Exit.) Services are available from early in the morning till late at night- frequent services! It takes only 2 hours from Tokyo Sta. to Fuji Five Lake area by Chuo Expressway without any transfers. Very convenient routes for business, shopping and leisure!
Sightseeing spots
Oshino Ninjya Village, Hananomiyako Flower Park, Oshino Hakkai Ponds, Asahigaoka Lakeside Green Park &Open Air Museum, Hannoki Bayashi Shiryokan

Reservation opening dates.

06/20 ~ 07/20

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 20 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Station Yaesu South Exit Map 06:20 AM 06:50 AM 07:20 AM 07:40 AM 08:10 AM 08:40 AM 09:20 AM 09:50 AM 10:20 AM           
Tokyo Station Tekko Building Map 06:25 AM 07:45 AM 09:25 AM 11:20 AM 12:20 PM 01:20 PM 02:20 PM 03:20 PM 04:20 PM 05:20 PM 06:20 PM 07:20 PM 08:20 PM 09:20 PM
Tokyo Dome Hotel Map 06:45 AM
Fuji-Q Highland Map 08:30 AM 08:40 AM 09:10 AM 09:35 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:15 AM 11:40 AM 12:10 PM 01:10 PM 02:10 PM 03:10 PM 04:10 PM 05:10 PM 06:10 PM 07:10 PM 08:10 PM 09:10 PM 10:10 PM 11:10 PM
Fujisan Station Map 08:37 AM 08:47 AM 09:17 AM 09:42 AM 10:07 AM 10:37 AM 11:47 AM 12:17 PM 01:17 PM 02:17 PM 03:17 PM 05:17 PM 06:17 PM 07:17 PM 09:17 PM 10:17 PM 11:17 PM
Kawaguchiko Station Map 08:42 AM 08:52 AM 09:22 AM 09:47 AM 10:12 AM 10:42 AM 11:20 AM 11:52 AM 12:22 PM 01:22 PM 02:22 PM 03:22 PM 04:15 PM 05:22 PM 06:22 PM 07:22 PM 08:15 PM 09:22 PM 10:22 PM 11:22 PM
Fujisan Station Map       11:27 AM      04:22 PM    08:22 PM   
Oshino Shinobino Sato Map       11:39 AM      04:34 PM    08:34 PM   
Oshino Hakkai ( Ohashi) Map       11:42 AM      04:37 PM    08:37 PM   
Fanuc Mae Map       11:45 AM      04:40 PM    08:40 PM   
Mt. Fuji, Lake Yamanaka (Hotel Mt. Fuji) Map       11:50 AM      04:45 PM    08:45 PM   
Yamanaka-Kyoku Iriguchi Map       11:51 AM      04:46 PM    08:46 PM   
Yamanakako Village Hall Map       11:53 AM      04:48 PM    08:48 PM   
Lake Yamanaka Asahigaoka Map       11:55 AM      04:50 PM    08:50 PM   
Links