Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) |Highway Bus
Akihabara-Kawaguchiko Line

Akihabara-Kawaguchiko Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This bus connects a cultural city, Akihabara with a World Heritage Site. 文化都市秋葉原と世界遺産を結びます
Sightseeing spots
Akihabara, Fuji-Q Highland, Mt. Fuji and Fuji Five Lakes

Bookable Days of Operation

11/28 ~ 12/27

Fare

JPY 1,400 ~ JPY 2,200

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Akihabara station MapDep. 07:20 AMDep. 10:30 AM
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 09:10 AMArr. 12:30 PM
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 MapArr. 09:18 AMArr. 12:40 PM
Sightseeing Boat/Ropeway Ent. Map Arr. 12:43 PM
Azagawa Map Arr. 12:44 PM
Kozantei Ubuya(Ubuya) Map Arr. 12:45 PM
Kawaguchiko Music Forest Museum/HOTORI no HOTEL Ban Map Arr. 12:48 PM
Itchiku Kubota Art Museum Map Arr. 12:49 PM
Kawaguchiko Natural Living Center Map Arr. 12:52 PM

From:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Akihabara-Kawaguchiko Line

Akihabara-Kawaguchiko Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This bus connects a cultural city, Akihabara with a World Heritage Site. 文化都市秋葉原と世界遺産を結びます
Sightseeing spots
Akihabara, Fuji-Q Highland, Mt. Fuji and Fuji Five Lakes

Bookable Days of Operation

11/28 ~ 12/27

Fare

JPY 1,400 ~ JPY 2,200

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko Natural Living Center MapDep. 04:10 PM 
Itchiku Kubota Art Museum MapDep. 04:13 PM 
Kawaguchiko Music Forest Museum/HOTORI no HOTEL Ban MapDep. 04:14 PM 
Kozantei Ubuya(Ubuya) MapDep. 04:17 PM 
Azagawa MapDep. 04:18 PM 
Sightseeing Boat/Ropeway Ent. MapDep. 04:19 PM 
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 MapDep. 04:30 PMDep. 06:15 PM
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 04:40 PMDep. 06:23 PM
Akihabara station MapArr. 07:00 PMArr. 08:30 PM
Links
Ads