Highway Bus/ Night Bus to/from Nagano and Osaka| Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Matsumoto(Nagano) To:Osaka(Osaka) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Matsumoto-Osaka-Liner

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the bus service that connects Osaka with Matsumoto. Please Note: Facilities are subject to change depending on the service and vehicle. Each row has 3 seats except for the last row with 4 for night buses, and daytime buses are equipped with 4 row seats. 大阪と松本を結ぶ高速バスです。 注意:車両や便によって設備が異なる場合がございます。夜行便は最後列4列を除いては3列シートで、昼行便は4列シートです。

Reservation opening dates.

10/16 ~ 11/16

Fare

JPY 4,700 ~ JPY 6,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Matsumoto Bus Terminal Map07:10 AM03:00 PM 
Matsumoto Interchange Map07:20 AM03:10 PM 
Kanbayashi(Nagano Expy) Map07:26 AM03:16 PM 
Hirooka-Nomura(Nagano Expy) Map07:32 AM03:22 PM 
Midoriko(Nagano Expy) Map07:37 AM03:27 PM 
Okaya(Nagano Expy) Map07:44 AM 
Kyoto-Fukakusa Map12:07 PM07:53 PM 
Senri New Town Map12:40 PM08:26 PM 
Shin Osaka Map12:50 PM08:36 PM 
Osaka(Hankyu Sanban Gai) Map12:59 PM08:45 PM 
Matsumoto Bus Terminal Map  10:30 PM
Matsumoto Interchange Map  10:40 PM
Kanbayashi(Nagano Expy) Map  10:46 PM
Hirooka-Nomura(Nagano Expy) Map  10:52 PM
Midoriko(Nagano Expy) Map  10:57 PM
Kyoto-Fukakusa Map  05:39 AM
Kyoto Hachijo Exit, G3 Map  05:50 AM
Oyamazaki ( Meishin Expy) Map  06:11 AM
Takatsuki( Meishin Expy) Map  06:21 AM
Ibaraki ( Meishin Expy) Map  06:27 AM
Senri Chuo Map  06:39 AM
Senri New Town Map  06:49 AM
Shin Osaka Map  06:59 AM
Osaka(Hankyu Sanban Gai) Map  07:08 AM

From:Osaka(Osaka) To:Matsumoto(Nagano) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Matsumoto-Osaka-Liner

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the bus service that connects Osaka with Matsumoto. Please Note: Facilities are subject to change depending on the service and vehicle. Each row has 3 seats except for the last row with 4 for night buses, and daytime buses are equipped with 4 row seats. 大阪と松本を結ぶ高速バスです。 注意:車両や便によって設備が異なる場合がございます。夜行便は最後列4列を除いては3列シートで、昼行便は4列シートです。

Reservation opening dates.

10/16 ~ 11/16

Fare

JPY 4,700 ~ JPY 6,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Osaka(Hankyu Sanban Gai) Map  09:40 PM
Shin Osaka Map  09:49 PM
Senri New Town Map  10:00 PM
Senri Chuo Map  10:10 PM
Ibaraki ( Meishin Expy) Map  10:22 PM
Takatsuki( Meishin Expy) Map  10:28 PM
Oyamazaki ( Meishin Expy) Map  10:38 PM
Kyoto Hachijo Exit, G3 Map  11:05 PM
Kyoto-Fukakusa Map  11:22 PM
Midoriko(Nagano Expy) Map  05:55 AM
Hirooka-Nomura(Nagano Expy) Map  05:58 AM
Kanbayashi(Nagano Expy) Map  06:04 AM
Matsumoto Interchange Map  06:10 AM
Matsumoto Bus Terminal Map  06:20 AM
Osaka(Hankyu Sanban Gai) Map08:00 AM04:00 PM 
Shin Osaka Map08:09 AM04:09 PM 
Senri New Town Map08:20 AM04:20 PM 
Kyoto-Fukakusa Map08:53 AM04:53 PM 
Okaya(Nagano Expy) Map01:16 PM 
Midoriko(Nagano Expy) Map01:23 PM09:19 PM 
Hirooka-Nomura(Nagano Expy) Map01:28 PM09:24 PM 
Kanbayashi(Nagano Expy) Map01:34 PM09:30 PM 
Matsumoto Interchange Map01:40 PM09:36 PM 
Matsumoto Bus Terminal Map01:50 PM09:46 PM 
Links