Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Nagano(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Tachikawa - Karuizawa / Komoro / Ueda / Saku Line

Tachikawa - Karuizawa / Komoro / Ueda / Saku Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Highway bus connecting you from Tachikawa to highland resorts in Karuizawa and Ueda, the home town of Japanese renowned warrior, Sanada Yukimura. Take the Chikuma highway bus and enjoy a pleasant and safe journey. Note: Some of the bus services are equipped with power outlet.

Reservation opening dates.

04/23 ~ 05/22

Fare

JPY 2,100 ~ JPY 3,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tachikawa Station North exit Map 07:50 AM 05:20 PM
Tamagawajosui Station Map 08:05 AM 05:35 PM
Tomioka Map 09:57 AM 07:27 PM
Karuizawa 72 Golf Course Map 10:37 AM
Shopping Plaza Map 10:44 AM
Karuizawa Prince Hotel West Map 10:45 AM
Karuizawa Station Map 10:50 AM
Nakakaruizawa Map 10:58 AM
Shinanooiwake Map 11:04 AM
Miyota Station Map 11:14 AM
Saku I.C. South Map 11:22 AM 08:06 PM
Sakudaira Station Map 11:29 AM 08:13 PM
Wadamori Map 11:34 AM
Komoro Station Map 11:44 AM
Komoro Kogen Map  08:26 PM
Tobu Yunomaru Map  08:35 PM
Sumiyoshi Map  08:43 PM
Ueda Station Map  08:53 PM
Ueda Branch Office Map  09:01 PM

From:Nagano(Nagano) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Tachikawa - Karuizawa / Komoro / Ueda / Saku Line

Tachikawa - Karuizawa / Komoro / Ueda / Saku Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Highway bus connecting you from Tachikawa to highland resorts in Karuizawa and Ueda, the home town of Japanese renowned warrior, Sanada Yukimura. Take the Chikuma highway bus and enjoy a pleasant and safe journey. Note: Some of the bus services are equipped with power outlet.

Reservation opening dates.

04/23 ~ 05/22

Fare

JPY 2,100 ~ JPY 3,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Ueda Branch Office Map  06:20 AM
Ueda Station Map  06:28 AM
Sumiyoshi Map  06:38 AM
Tobu Yunomaru Map  06:46 AM
Komoro Kogen Map  06:55 AM
Komoro Station Map 05:00 PM
Wadamori Map 05:10 PM
Sakudaira Station Map 05:15 PM 07:10 AM
Saku I.C. South Map 05:25 PM 07:20 AM
Miyota Station Map 05:33 PM
Shinanooiwake Map 05:43 PM
Nakakaruizawa Map 05:49 PM
Karuizawa Station Map 06:05 PM
Karuizawa Prince Hotel West Map 06:10 PM
Shopping Plaza Map 06:11 PM
Karuizawa 72 Golf Course Map 06:18 PM
Tomioka Map 06:57 PM 07:59 AM
Tamagawajosui Station Map 08:49 PM 09:51 AM
Tachikawa Station North exit Map 09:04 PM 10:06 AM
Links