Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Mishima,Shizuoka To:Yamanakako/Fuji-Q Highland/Kawaguchiko |Highway Bus
Mishima/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Mishima/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Mishima with Kawaguchiko and Fuji-Q Highland.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Fuji,Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest, Yagizaki Park, Hanano-miyako Flower Garden& Lake Yamanaka Hot Springs

Bookable Days of Operation

07/18 ~ 08/12

Fare

JPY 1,900 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Mishima Station South Exit Busstop No.2 MapDep. 07:30 AMDep. 09:10 AMDep. 02:10 PM
Fujisan Yamanakako MapArr. 10:20 AMArr. 03:20 PM
Fujisan Parking Lot MapArr. 08:50 AMArr. 10:35 AMArr. 03:35 PM
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 08:53 AMArr. 10:38 AMArr. 03:38 PM
Kawaguchiko Station Busstop No.6 MapArr. 09:03 AMArr. 10:48 AMArr. 03:48 PM

From:Kawaguchiko/Fuji-Q Highland/Yamanakako To:Mishima,Shizuoka |Highway Bus
Mishima/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Mishima/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Mishima with Kawaguchiko and Fuji-Q Highland.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Fuji,Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest, Yagizaki Park, Hanano-miyako Flower Garden& Lake Yamanaka Hot Springs

Bookable Days of Operation

07/18 ~ 08/12

Fare

JPY 1,900 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko Station Busstop No.6 MapDep. 11:20 AMDep. 01:20 PMDep. 05:00 PM
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 11:30 AMDep. 01:30 PMDep. 05:10 PM
Fujisan Parking Lot MapDep. 11:33 AMDep. 01:33 PMDep. 05:13 PM
Fujisan Yamanakako MapDep. 11:48 AMDep. 01:48 PMDep. 05:28 PM
Mishima Station North MapArr. 01:01 PMArr. 03:01 PMArr. 06:41 PM
Mishima Station South Exit Busstop No.2 MapArr. 01:06 PMArr. 03:08 PMArr. 06:48 PM
Links