Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Mishima,Shizuoka To:Yamanakako/Fuji-Q Highland/Kawaguchiko |Highway Bus
Mishima/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Mishima/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Mishima with Kawaguchiko and Fuji-Q Highland.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Fuji,Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest, Yagizaki Park, Hanano-miyako Flower Garden& Lake Yamanaka Hot Springs

Bookable Days of Operation

11/27 ~ 12/27

Fare

JPY 1,900 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Mishima Station South Exit Busstop No.2 MapDep. 07:30 AMDep. 10:10 AMDep. 02:10 PMDep. 04:10 PM
Fujisan Yamanakako Map Arr. 11:05 AMArr. 03:05 PMArr. 05:05 PM
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 08:30 AMArr. 11:20 AMArr. 03:20 PMArr. 05:20 PM
Kawaguchiko Station Busstop No.6 MapArr. 08:40 AMArr. 11:30 AMArr. 03:30 PMArr. 05:30 PM
Kawaguchiko Stellar Theater MapArr. 08:50 AMArr. 11:40 AMArr. 03:40 PMArr. 05:40 PM

From:Kawaguchiko/Fuji-Q Highland/Yamanakako To:Mishima,Shizuoka |Highway Bus
Mishima/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Mishima/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Mishima with Kawaguchiko and Fuji-Q Highland.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Fuji,Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest, Yagizaki Park, Hanano-miyako Flower Garden& Lake Yamanaka Hot Springs

Bookable Days of Operation

11/27 ~ 12/27

Fare

JPY 1,900 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko Stellar Theater MapDep. 11:00 AMDep. 01:00 PMDep. 04:40 PMDep. 06:10 PM
Kawaguchiko Station Busstop No.6 MapDep. 11:20 AMDep. 01:20 PMDep. 05:00 PMDep. 06:30 PM
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 11:30 AMDep. 01:30 PMDep. 05:10 PMDep. 06:40 PM
Fujisan Yamanakako MapDep. 11:45 AMDep. 01:45 PMDep. 05:25 PMDep. 06:55 PM
Mishima Station North MapArr. 12:40 PMArr. 02:40 PMArr. 06:20 PMArr. 07:50 PM
Mishima Station South Exit Busstop No.2 MapArr. 12:45 PMArr. 02:45 PMArr. 06:25 PMArr. 07:55 PM
Links
Ads