Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Shizuoka(Shizuoka) To:Yokohama(Kanagawa) |Highway Bus
Shizuoka-Yokohama Line

Shizuoka-Yokohama Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
A highay bus between Shizuoka and Yokohama. Bus connects Shizuoka with Yokohama station, Minato Mirai and Motomachi-Chukagai (Chinatown) daily with 4 trips per day on Satuday, Sunday and holidays.

Reservation opening dates.

04/24 ~ 05/22

Fare

JPY 2,680 ~ JPY 2,780

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 5 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shizuoka Sta. Bus stop No.17 Map 07:15 AM 09:35 AM   
Shin Shizuoka Bus stop No.6 Map 07:20 AM 09:40 AM   
Mimatsu Map 07:28 AM 09:48 AM   
Kutsunoya Map 07:31 AM 09:51 AM   
Furusho Map 07:34 AM 09:54 AM   
Senagawa nishi Map 07:38 AM 09:58 AM   
Ouchi Kannon Iriguchi Map 07:45 AM 10:05 AM   
Oshikiri Map 07:48 AM 10:08 AM   
Eiraku-cho(Expressway Bus) Map 07:54 AM 10:14 AM   
YCAT(Yokohama City Air Terminal) Map 10:20 AM 12:35 PM   
Minato Mirai・The Yokohama Bay Hotel Tokyu Map 10:30 AM 12:45 PM   
Motomachi・Chukagai・YOKOHAMA DOLL MUSEUM Map 10:40 AM 12:55 PM   
Shizuoka Sta. Bus stop No.17 Map   06:15 AM 07:15 AM 09:35 AM
Shin Shizuoka Bus stop No.6 Map   06:20 AM 07:20 AM 09:40 AM
Mimatsu Map   06:28 AM 07:28 AM 09:48 AM
Kutsunoya Map   06:31 AM 07:31 AM 09:51 AM
Furusho Map   06:34 AM 07:34 AM 09:54 AM
Senagawa nishi Map   06:38 AM 07:38 AM 09:58 AM
Ouchi Kannon Iriguchi Map   06:45 AM 07:45 AM 10:05 AM
Oshikiri Map   06:48 AM 07:48 AM 10:08 AM
Eiraku-cho(Expressway Bus) Map   06:54 AM 07:54 AM 10:14 AM
YCAT(Yokohama City Air Terminal) Map   09:15 AM 10:20 AM 12:35 PM
Minato Mirai・The Yokohama Bay Hotel Tokyu Map   09:25 AM 10:30 AM 12:45 PM
Motomachi・Chukagai・YOKOHAMA DOLL MUSEUM Map   09:35 AM 10:40 AM 12:55 PM

From:Yokohama(Kanagawa) To:Shizuoka(Shizuoka) |Highway Bus
Shizuoka-Yokohama Line

Shizuoka-Yokohama Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
A highay bus between Shizuoka and Yokohama. Bus connects Shizuoka with Yokohama station, Minato Mirai and Motomachi-Chukagai (Chinatown) daily with 4 trips per day on Satuday, Sunday and holidays.

Reservation opening dates.

04/24 ~ 05/22

Fare

JPY 2,680 ~ JPY 2,780

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 5 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Motomachi・Chukagai・YOKOHAMA DOLL MUSEUM Map   02:55 PM 04:40 PM 06:35 PM
Minato Mirai・The Yokohama Bay Hotel Tokyu Map   03:10 PM 04:55 PM 06:50 PM
YCAT(Yokohama City Air Terminal) Map   03:30 PM 05:15 PM 07:10 PM
Eiraku-cho Map   05:45 PM 07:30 PM 09:25 PM
Oshikiri Map   05:51 PM 07:36 PM 09:31 PM
Ouchi Kannon Iriguchi Map   05:54 PM 07:39 PM 09:34 PM
Senagawa nishi Map   06:01 PM 07:46 PM 09:41 PM
Furusho Map   06:04 PM 07:49 PM 09:44 PM
Kutsunoya Map   06:07 PM 07:52 PM 09:47 PM
Mimatsu Map   06:10 PM 07:55 PM 09:50 PM
Shin Shizuoka Bus stop No.6 Map   06:17 PM 08:02 PM 09:57 PM
Shizuoka Sta. Bus stop No.17 Map   06:20 PM 08:05 PM 10:00 PM
Motomachi・Chukagai・YOKOHAMA DOLL MUSEUM Map 02:55 PM 06:35 PM   
Minato Mirai・The Yokohama Bay Hotel Tokyu Map 03:10 PM 06:50 PM   
YCAT(Yokohama City Air Terminal) Map 03:30 PM 07:10 PM   
Eiraku-cho Map 05:45 PM 09:25 PM   
Oshikiri Map 05:51 PM 09:31 PM   
Ouchi Kannon Iriguchi Map 05:54 PM 09:34 PM   
Senagawa nishi Map 06:01 PM 09:41 PM   
Furusho Map 06:04 PM 09:44 PM   
Kutsunoya Map 06:07 PM 09:47 PM   
Mimatsu Map 06:10 PM 09:50 PM   
Shin Shizuoka Bus stop No.6 Map 06:17 PM 09:57 PM   
Shizuoka Sta. Bus stop No.17 Map 06:20 PM 10:00 PM   
Links