Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kyoto(Kyoto) To:Nagoya(Aichi) |Highway Bus
Nagoya-Kyoto Line

Nagoya-Kyoto Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service between Nagoya and Kyoto. We run 16 round-trips daily from Terminals directly connecting to the stations. NOTE: Bus facilities differ depending on the vehicle. Buses are equipped either with power outlets or USB ports. Some buses do not have WI-FI service.

Bookable Days of Operation

07/14 ~ 08/14

Fare

JPY 870 ~ JPY 2,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 16 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyoto Sta. Karasuma-guchi (Bus Stop No. JR 1) MapDep. 07:00 AMDep. 08:00 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 12:00 PMDep. 01:00 PMDep. 02:00 PMDep. 03:00 PMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 05:00 PMDep. 05:30 PMDep. 06:00 PMDep. 06:30 PMDep. 07:00 PMDep. 07:30 PMDep. 08:00 PM
Kyoto-Fukakusa MapDep. 07:15 AMDep. 08:15 AMDep. 09:15 AMDep. 10:45 AMDep. 12:15 PMDep. 01:15 PMDep. 02:15 PMDep. 03:15 PMDep. 04:15 PMDep. 05:15 PMDep. 05:45 PMDep. 06:15 PMDep. 06:45 PMDep. 07:15 PMDep. 07:45 PMDep. 08:15 PM
Bodaiji Arr. 07:43 AMArr. 08:43 AMArr. 09:43 AMArr. 11:13 AMArr. 12:43 PMArr. 01:43 PMArr. 02:43 PMArr. 03:43 PMArr. 04:43 PMArr. 06:13 PMArr. 07:13 PMArr. 08:13 PM
Meishin-Yokaichi Arr. 07:57 AMArr. 08:57 AMArr. 09:57 AMArr. 11:27 AMArr. 12:57 PMArr. 01:57 PMArr. 02:57 PMArr. 03:57 PMArr. 04:57 PMArr. 06:27 PMArr. 07:27 PMArr. 08:27 PM
Hyakusaiji Arr. 08:02 AMArr. 09:02 AMArr. 10:02 AMArr. 11:32 AMArr. 01:02 PMArr. 02:02 PMArr. 03:02 PMArr. 04:02 PMArr. 05:02 PMArr. 06:32 PMArr. 07:32 PMArr. 08:32 PM
Meishin-Taga Arr. 08:20 AMArr. 09:20 AMArr. 10:20 AMArr. 11:50 AMArr. 01:20 PMArr. 02:20 PMArr. 03:20 PMArr. 04:20 PMArr. 05:20 PMArr. 06:50 PMArr. 07:50 PMArr. 08:50 PM
Meishin-Ogaki Arr. 08:53 AMArr. 09:53 AMArr. 10:53 AMArr. 12:23 PMArr. 01:53 PMArr. 02:53 PMArr. 03:53 PMArr. 04:53 PMArr. 05:53 PMArr. 07:23 PMArr. 08:23 PMArr. 09:23 PM
JR Nagoya Sta.(Shinkansen-guchi) MapArr. 09:29 AMArr. 10:29 AMArr. 11:29 AMArr. 12:59 PMArr. 02:29 PMArr. 03:29 PMArr. 04:29 PMArr. 05:29 PMArr. 06:29 PMArr. 07:16 PMArr. 07:59 PMArr. 08:16 PMArr. 08:59 PMArr. 09:16 PMArr. 09:59 PMArr. 10:16 PM
Meitetsu Bus Center (3/F Bus Stop No. 8) MapArr. 09:39 AMArr. 10:39 AMArr. 11:39 AMArr. 01:09 PMArr. 02:39 PMArr. 03:39 PMArr. 04:39 PMArr. 05:39 PMArr. 06:39 PMArr. 07:26 PMArr. 08:09 PMArr. 08:26 PMArr. 09:09 PMArr. 09:26 PMArr. 10:09 PMArr. 10:26 PM

From:Nagoya(Aichi) To:Kyoto(Kyoto) |Highway Bus
Nagoya-Kyoto Line

Nagoya-Kyoto Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service between Nagoya and Kyoto. We run 16 round-trips daily from Terminals directly connecting to the stations. NOTE: Bus facilities differ depending on the vehicle. Buses are equipped either with power outlets or USB ports. Some buses do not have WI-FI service.

Bookable Days of Operation

07/14 ~ 08/14

Fare

JPY 830 ~ JPY 2,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 16 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Meitetsu Bus Center (3/F Bus Stop No. 8) MapDep. 07:00 AMDep. 07:30 AMDep. 08:00 AMDep. 08:30 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 09:30 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 11:00 AMDep. 12:00 PMDep. 01:00 PMDep. 02:00 PMDep. 03:00 PMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 05:00 PMDep. 06:00 PMDep. 07:00 PM
JR Nagoya Sta.(Shinkansen-guchi) MapDep. 07:15 AMDep. 07:45 AMDep. 08:15 AMDep. 08:45 AMDep. 09:15 AMDep. 09:45 AMDep. 10:15 AMDep. 11:15 AMDep. 12:15 PMDep. 01:15 PMDep. 02:15 PMDep. 03:15 PMDep. 04:20 PMDep. 05:20 PMDep. 06:20 PMDep. 07:20 PM
Meishin-Ogaki Arr. 07:53 AMArr. 08:53 AMArr. 09:53 AMArr. 10:53 AMArr. 11:53 AMArr. 01:53 PMArr. 02:53 PMArr. 03:53 PMArr. 04:58 PMArr. 05:58 PMArr. 07:58 PM
Meishin-Taga Arr. 08:36 AMArr. 09:36 AMArr. 10:36 AMArr. 11:36 AMArr. 12:36 PMArr. 02:36 PMArr. 03:36 PMArr. 04:36 PMArr. 05:41 PMArr. 06:41 PMArr. 08:41 PM
Hyakusaiji Arr. 08:44 AMArr. 09:44 AMArr. 10:44 AMArr. 11:44 AMArr. 12:44 PMArr. 02:44 PMArr. 03:44 PMArr. 04:44 PMArr. 05:49 PMArr. 06:49 PMArr. 08:49 PM
Meishin-Yokaichi Arr. 08:50 AMArr. 09:50 AMArr. 10:50 AMArr. 11:50 AMArr. 12:50 PMArr. 02:50 PMArr. 03:50 PMArr. 04:50 PMArr. 05:55 PMArr. 06:55 PMArr. 08:55 PM
Bodaiji Arr. 09:03 AMArr. 10:03 AMArr. 11:03 AMArr. 12:03 PMArr. 01:03 PMArr. 03:03 PMArr. 04:03 PMArr. 05:03 PMArr. 06:08 PMArr. 07:08 PMArr. 09:08 PM
Kyoto-Fukakusa MapArr. 09:29 AMArr. 09:43 AMArr. 10:29 AMArr. 10:43 AMArr. 11:29 AMArr. 11:43 AMArr. 12:29 PMArr. 01:29 PMArr. 02:13 PMArr. 03:29 PMArr. 04:29 PMArr. 05:29 PMArr. 06:34 PMArr. 07:34 PMArr. 08:18 PMArr. 09:34 PM
Kyoto Sta. Karasuma-guchi (Bus Stop No. JR 1) MapArr. 09:47 AMArr. 10:01 AMArr. 10:47 AMArr. 11:01 AMArr. 11:47 AMArr. 12:01 PMArr. 12:47 PMArr. 01:47 PMArr. 02:31 PMArr. 03:47 PMArr. 04:47 PMArr. 05:47 PMArr. 06:52 PMArr. 07:52 PMArr. 08:36 PMArr. 09:52 PM
Links