Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kyoto To:Universal Studios Japan |Highway Bus
Direct Express Kyoto

Direct Express Kyoto

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is the express bus service that connects Universal Studios Japan& Hotel Keihan Universal Tower with Kyoto, Matsuiyamate, Kyotanabe, Katanoshi, Hirakata, Kawachiiwafune& Namba OCAT.

Bookable Days of Operation

12/07 ~ 01/06

Fare

JPY 300 ~ JPY 900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 7 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyotanabe Shiyakusyo Map 05:51 AM 06:46 AM     
Ikkyugaoka Map 05:53 AM 06:48 AM     
Ikkyuji Map 05:54 AM 06:49 AM     
Takigiide Map 05:55 AM 06:50 AM     
Hata Map 05:56 AM 06:51 AM     
Kenkogaoka Map 05:58 AM 06:53 AM     
Osumigaoka Map 05:59 AM 06:54 AM     
Osumigaoka-Nishi Map 06:00 AM 06:55 AM     
Kokuzodani Map 06:01 AM 06:56 AM     
Kasumizaka Map 06:02 AM 06:57 AM     
Matsuigaoka-1chome Map 06:03 AM 06:58 AM     
KYOTO Sta.(Hotel Keihan Kyoto) Map 07:00 AM  04:35 PM 06:25 PM 07:15 PM
Oishibashi(Kyoto-Subway KUJO Sta.) Map 07:01 AM  04:36 PM 06:26 PM 07:16 PM
Kyoto-Subway JUJO Sta. Map 07:03 AM  04:38 PM 06:28 PM 07:18 PM
Jujo Aburanokoji Map 07:05 AM  04:40 PM 06:30 PM 07:20 PM
HighWay KYO-TANABE Parking Area Map 07:22 AM  04:57 PM 06:47 PM 07:37 PM
JR Matsui-Yamate Sta. Map 06:10 AM 07:05 AM 
Hirakata Shako Map 07:25 AM
Keihan Hirakatashi Sta. South Exit, Bus Stop. No.4 Map 07:45 AM
Todagawa Map 07:55 AM
JR Kawachi-Iwafune Sta. Map 06:28 AM 07:23 AM
Keihan Katanoshi Sta. Map 06:36 AM 07:32 AM
Namba(OCAT), Bus Stop. No.4 (F2) Map 07:07 AM 08:07 AM
Universal Studios Japan®, Bus Stop No.3 Map 07:34 AM 08:34 AM 08:10 AM 08:50 AM
Hotel Keihan Universal Tower Map 07:37 AM 08:37 AM 08:13 AM 08:53 AM 05:45 PM 07:35 PM 08:25 PM

From:Universal Studios Japan To:Kyoto |Highway Bus
Direct Express Kyoto

Direct Express Kyoto

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is the express bus service that connects Universal Studios Japan& Hotel Keihan Universal Tower with Kyoto, Matsuiyamate, Kyotanabe, Katanoshi, Hirakata, Kawachiiwafune& Namba OCAT.

Bookable Days of Operation

12/07 ~ 01/06

Fare

JPY 300 ~ JPY 1,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 7 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Hotel Keihan Universal Tower Map 07:53 AM 09:00 AM 09:28 AM 06:18 PM 07:58 PM 08:43 PM 09:03 PM
Universal Studios Japan®, Bus Stop No.3 Map 09:35 AM 06:25 PM 08:05 PM 08:50 PM 09:10 PM
Namba(OCAT), Bus Stop. No.4 (F2) Map 08:25 AM 07:05 PM 09:25 PM
Keihan Katanoshi Sta. Map 09:02 AM 07:42 PM 10:00 PM
JR Kawachi-Iwafune Sta. Map 09:11 AM 07:51 PM 10:08 PM
Todagawa Map 08:50 PM
Keihan Hirakatashi Sta. South Exit, Bus Stop. No.4 Map 09:07 PM
Hirakata Shako Map 09:20 PM
JR Matsui-Yamate Sta. Map 08:14 PM  10:28 PM
HighWay KYO-TANABE Parking Area Map 09:25 AM 09:47 AM 10:20 AM  09:55 PM
Kuzebashi-Street Shimmachi-Nishizume Map 09:40 AM 10:02 AM 10:35 AM  10:09 PM
Kyoto-Subway JUJO Sta. Map 09:42 AM 10:04 AM 10:37 AM  10:11 PM
Oishibashi(Kyoto-Subway KUJO Sta.) Map 09:44 AM 10:06 AM 10:39 AM  10:13 PM
KYOTO Sta.(Hotel Keihan Kyoto) Map 09:48 AM 10:10 AM 10:43 AM  10:16 PM
Shichijo Keihan-mae Map   10:47 AM  
Gojo-Zaka Map   10:50 AM  
Shijo-Karasuma Map   10:58 AM  
Shijo-Omiya Map   11:03 AM  
Matsuigaoka-1chome Map    08:16 PM  10:30 PM 
Kasumizaka Map    08:17 PM  10:31 PM 
Kokuzodani Map    08:18 PM  10:32 PM 
Osumigaoka-Nishi Map    08:19 PM  10:33 PM 
Osumigaoka Map    08:20 PM  10:34 PM 
Kenkogaoka Map    08:21 PM  10:35 PM 
Hata Map    08:23 PM  10:37 PM 
Takigiide Map    08:24 PM  10:38 PM 
Ikkyuji Map    08:25 PM  10:39 PM 
Ikkyugaoka Map    08:26 PM  10:40 PM 
Kyotanabe Shiyakusyo Map    08:28 PM  10:42 PM 
Links