Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kyoto To:Universal Studios Japan |Highway Bus
Direct Express Kyoto

Direct Express Kyoto

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is the express bus service that connects Universal Studios Japan& Hotel Keihan Universal Tower with Kyoto, Matsuiyamate, Kyotanabe, Katanoshi, Hirakata, Kawachiiwafune& Namba OCAT.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/25 ~ 03/23

Fare

JPY 700 ~ JPY 900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyoto Sta.-Hachijoguchi H1 MapDep. 07:25 AMDep. 07:15 PM
Oishibashi(Kyoto-Subway KUJO Sta.) MapDep. 07:26 AMDep. 07:16 PM
Kyoto-Subway JUJO Sta. MapDep. 07:28 AMDep. 07:18 PM
Jujo Aburanokoji MapDep. 07:30 AMDep. 07:20 PM
HighWay KYO-TANABE Parking Area MapDep. 07:47 AMDep. 07:37 PM
Universal Studios Japan® Bus Stop No.3 MapArr. 08:35 AM 
Hotel Keihan Universal Tower MapArr. 08:38 AMArr. 08:25 PM

From:Universal Studios Japan To:Kyoto |Highway Bus
Direct Express Kyoto

Direct Express Kyoto

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is the express bus service that connects Universal Studios Japan& Hotel Keihan Universal Tower with Kyoto, Matsuiyamate, Kyotanabe, Katanoshi, Hirakata, Kawachiiwafune& Namba OCAT.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/25 ~ 03/23

Fare

JPY 700 ~ JPY 900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Hotel Keihan Universal Tower MapDep. 09:00 AMDep. 09:03 PM
Universal Studios Japan® Bus Stop No.3 Map Dep. 09:10 PM
HighWay KYO-TANABE Parking Area MapArr. 09:47 AMArr. 09:55 PM
Kuzebashi-Street Shimmachi-Nishizume MapArr. 10:02 AMArr. 10:09 PM
Kyoto-Subway JUJO Sta. MapArr. 10:04 AMArr. 10:11 PM
Oishibashi(Kyoto-Subway KUJO Sta.) MapArr. 10:06 AMArr. 10:13 PM
Kyoto Sta.-Hachijoguchi H1 MapArr. 10:10 AMArr. 10:16 PM
Links