Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kyoto To:Universal Studios Japan |Highway Bus
Direct Express Kyoto

Direct Express Kyoto

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is the express bus service that connects Universal Studios Japan& Hotel Keihan Universal Tower with Kyoto, Matsuiyamate, Kyotanabe, Katanoshi, Hirakata, Kawachiiwafune& Namba OCAT.

Reservation opening dates.

06/21 ~ 07/20

Fare

JPY 300 ~ JPY 900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
KYOTO Sta.(Hotel Keihan Kyoto) Map 06:50 AM 06:25 PM
Oishibashi(Kyoto-Subway KUJO Sta.) Map 06:51 AM 06:26 PM
Kyoto-Subway JUJO Sta. Map 06:53 AM 06:28 PM
Jujo Aburanokoji Map 06:55 AM 06:30 PM
HighWay KYO-TANABE Parking Area Map 07:12 AM 06:47 PM
Hirakata Shako Map 07:25 AM
Keihan Hirakatashi Sta. South Exit, Bus Stop. No.4 Map 07:45 AM
Todagawa Map 07:55 AM
Universal Studios Japan®, Bus Stop No.3 Map 08:50 AM
Hotel Keihan Universal Tower Map 08:53 AM 07:35 PM

From:Universal Studios Japan To:Kyoto |Highway Bus
Direct Express Kyoto

Direct Express Kyoto

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is the express bus service that connects Universal Studios Japan& Hotel Keihan Universal Tower with Kyoto, Matsuiyamate, Kyotanabe, Katanoshi, Hirakata, Kawachiiwafune& Namba OCAT.

Reservation opening dates.

06/21 ~ 07/20

Fare

JPY 300 ~ JPY 1,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Hotel Keihan Universal Tower Map 09:28 AM 07:58 PM
Universal Studios Japan®, Bus Stop No.3 Map 09:35 AM 08:05 PM
Todagawa Map 08:50 PM
Keihan Hirakatashi Sta. South Exit, Bus Stop. No.4 Map 09:07 PM
Hirakata Shako Map 09:20 PM
HighWay KYO-TANABE Parking Area Map 10:20 AM 09:35 PM
Kuzebashi-Street Shimmachi-Nishizume Map 10:35 AM 09:49 PM
Kyoto-Subway JUJO Sta. Map 10:37 AM 09:51 PM
Oishibashi(Kyoto-Subway KUJO Sta.) Map 10:39 AM 09:53 PM
KYOTO Sta.(Hotel Keihan Kyoto) Map 10:43 AM 09:56 PM
Shichijo Keihan-mae Map 10:47 AM 
Gojo-Zaka Map 10:50 AM 
Shijo-Karasuma Map 10:58 AM 
Shijo-Omiya Map 11:03 AM 
Links