Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kyoto To:Universal Studios Japan |Highway Bus
Direct Express Kyoto

Direct Express Kyoto

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is the express bus service that connects Universal Studios Japan& Hotel Keihan Universal Tower with Kyoto, Matsuiyamate, Kyotanabe, Katanoshi, Hirakata, Kawachiiwafune& Namba OCAT.

Bookable Days of Operation

10/02 ~ 10/24

Fare

JPY 300 ~ JPY 900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 5 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyotanabe Shiyakusyo MapDep. 05:51 AM    
Ikkyugaoka MapDep. 05:53 AM    
Ikkyuji MapDep. 05:54 AM    
Takigiide MapDep. 05:55 AM    
Hata MapDep. 05:56 AM    
Kenkogaoka MapDep. 05:58 AM    
Osumigaoka MapDep. 05:59 AM    
Osumigaoka-Nishi MapDep. 06:00 AM    
Kokuzodani MapDep. 06:01 AM    
Kasumizaka MapDep. 06:02 AM    
Matsuigaoka-1chome MapDep. 06:03 AM    
KYOTO Sta.(Hotel Keihan Kyoto) MapDep. 06:50 AMDep. 07:20 AMDep. 06:10 PMDep. 07:15 PM
Oishibashi(Kyoto-Subway KUJO Sta.) MapDep. 06:51 AMDep. 07:21 AMDep. 06:11 PMDep. 07:16 PM
Kyoto-Subway JUJO Sta. MapDep. 06:53 AMDep. 07:23 AMDep. 06:13 PMDep. 07:18 PM
Jujo Aburanokoji MapDep. 06:55 AMDep. 07:25 AMDep. 06:15 PMDep. 07:20 PM
HighWay KYO-TANABE Parking Area MapDep. 07:12 AMDep. 07:42 AMDep. 06:32 PMDep. 07:37 PM
JR Matsui-Yamate Sta. MapDep. 06:10 AM
Hirakata Shako MapDep. 07:25 AM
Keihan Hirakatashi Sta. South Exit Bus Stop. No.4 MapDep. 07:45 AM
Todagawa MapDep. 07:55 AM
JR Kawachi-Iwafune Sta. MapDep. 06:28 AM
Keihan Katanoshi Sta. MapDep. 06:36 AM
Namba(OCAT) Bus Stop. No.4 (F2) MapDep. 07:07 AM
Universal Studios Japan® Bus Stop No.3 MapArr. 07:34 AMArr. 08:50 AMArr. 08:30 AM
Hotel Keihan Universal Tower MapArr. 07:37 AMArr. 08:53 AMArr. 08:33 AMArr. 07:20 PMArr. 08:25 PM

From:Universal Studios Japan To:Kyoto |Highway Bus
Direct Express Kyoto

Direct Express Kyoto

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is the express bus service that connects Universal Studios Japan& Hotel Keihan Universal Tower with Kyoto, Matsuiyamate, Kyotanabe, Katanoshi, Hirakata, Kawachiiwafune& Namba OCAT.

Bookable Days of Operation

10/02 ~ 10/24

Fare

JPY 300 ~ JPY 900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 6 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Hotel Keihan Universal Tower MapDep. 07:53 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 09:28 AMDep. 06:18 PMDep. 07:58 PMDep. 09:03 PM
Universal Studios Japan® Bus Stop No.3 MapDep. 09:35 AMDep. 06:25 PMDep. 08:05 PMDep. 09:10 PM
Namba(OCAT) Bus Stop. No.4 (F2) MapArr. 08:25 AMArr. 07:05 PM
Keihan Katanoshi Sta. MapArr. 09:02 AMArr. 07:42 PM
JR Kawachi-Iwafune Sta. MapArr. 09:11 AMArr. 07:51 PM
Todagawa MapArr. 08:50 PM
Keihan Hirakatashi Sta. South Exit Bus Stop. No.4 MapArr. 09:07 PM
Hirakata Shako MapArr. 09:20 PM
JR Matsui-Yamate Sta. MapArr. 08:14 PM
HighWay KYO-TANABE Parking Area MapArr. 09:25 AMArr. 09:47 AMArr. 10:20 AMArr. 09:35 PMArr. 09:55 PM
Kuzebashi-Street Shimmachi-Nishizume MapArr. 09:40 AMArr. 10:02 AMArr. 10:35 AMArr. 09:49 PMArr. 10:09 PM
Kyoto-Subway JUJO Sta. MapArr. 09:42 AMArr. 10:04 AMArr. 10:37 AMArr. 09:51 PMArr. 10:11 PM
Oishibashi(Kyoto-Subway KUJO Sta.) MapArr. 09:44 AMArr. 10:06 AMArr. 10:39 AMArr. 09:53 PMArr. 10:13 PM
KYOTO Sta.(Hotel Keihan Kyoto) MapArr. 09:48 AMArr. 10:10 AMArr. 10:43 AMArr. 09:56 PMArr. 10:16 PM
Matsuigaoka-1chome Map   Arr. 08:16 PM  
Kasumizaka Map   Arr. 08:17 PM  
Kokuzodani Map   Arr. 08:18 PM  
Osumigaoka-Nishi Map   Arr. 08:19 PM  
Osumigaoka Map   Arr. 08:20 PM  
Kenkogaoka Map   Arr. 08:21 PM  
Hata Map   Arr. 08:23 PM  
Takigiide Map   Arr. 08:24 PM  
Ikkyuji Map   Arr. 08:25 PM  
Ikkyugaoka Map   Arr. 08:26 PM  
Kyotanabe Shiyakusyo Map   Arr. 08:28 PM  
Links