Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kyoto To:Universal Studios Japan |Highway Bus
Direct Express Kyoto

Direct Express Kyoto

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is the express bus service that connects Universal Studios Japan& Hotel Keihan Universal Tower with Kyoto, Matsuiyamate, Kyotanabe, Katanoshi, Hirakata, Kawachiiwafune& Namba OCAT.

Bookable Days of Operation

06/22 ~ 07/15

Fare

JPY 700 ~ JPY 900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyoto Sta.-Hachijoguchi H1 MapDep. 07:25Dep. 19:15
Oishibashi(Kyoto-Subway KUJO Sta.) MapDep. 07:26Dep. 19:16
Kyoto-Subway JUJO Sta. MapDep. 07:28Dep. 19:18
Jujo Aburanokoji MapDep. 07:30Dep. 19:20
HighWay KYO-TANABE Parking Area MapDep. 07:47Dep. 19:37
Universal Studios Japan® Bus Stop No.3 MapArr. 08:35 
Hotel Keihan Universal Tower MapArr. 08:38Arr. 20:25

From:Universal Studios Japan To:Kyoto |Highway Bus
Direct Express Kyoto

Direct Express Kyoto

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is the express bus service that connects Universal Studios Japan& Hotel Keihan Universal Tower with Kyoto, Matsuiyamate, Kyotanabe, Katanoshi, Hirakata, Kawachiiwafune& Namba OCAT.

Bookable Days of Operation

06/22 ~ 07/15

Fare

JPY 700 ~ JPY 900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Hotel Keihan Universal Tower MapDep. 09:00Dep. 21:03
Universal Studios Japan® Bus Stop No.3 Map Dep. 21:10
HighWay KYO-TANABE Parking Area MapArr. 09:47Arr. 21:55
Kuzebashi-Street Shimmachi-Nishizume MapArr. 10:02Arr. 22:09
Kyoto-Subway JUJO Sta. MapArr. 10:04Arr. 22:11
Oishibashi(Kyoto-Subway KUJO Sta.) MapArr. 10:06Arr. 22:13
Kyoto Sta.-Hachijoguchi H1 MapArr. 10:10Arr. 22:16
Links