Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Universal Studios Japan(Osaka) To:Kofu(Yamanashi) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Yamanashi CRYSTAL LINER

Osaka/Kyoto-Yamanashi CRYSTAL LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Kofu. NOTE:Daytime buses are equipped with 4 seats per row. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/24 ~ 04/23

Fare

JPY 7,500 ~ JPY 9,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
JR Namba Station (OCAT Bldg.) MapDep. 07:45 AMDep. 09:40 PM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station.) MapDep. 08:10 AMDep. 10:00 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate)F3 MapDep. 09:30 AMDep. 11:03 PM
Chuo-do Kobuchizawa MapArr. 03:20 PMArr. 06:03 AM
Chuo-do Yatsugatake MapArr. 03:25 PMArr. 06:08 AM
Chuo-do Nagasaka-Takane MapArr. 03:28 PMArr. 06:11 AM
Kirinoki MapArr. 03:37 PMArr. 06:20 AM
Nirasaki Station MapArr. 03:47 PMArr. 06:30 AM
Ryuo MapArr. 04:12 PMArr. 06:50 AM
Shikishima-Nakamachi MapArr. 04:21 PMArr. 06:57 AM
Yumura Onsen MapArr. 04:26 PMArr. 07:04 AM
Kofu Station (South-Gate) MapArr. 04:39 PMArr. 07:12 AM

From:Kofu(Yamanashi) To:Universal Studios Japan(Osaka) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Yamanashi CRYSTAL LINER

Osaka/Kyoto-Yamanashi CRYSTAL LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Kofu. NOTE:Daytime buses are equipped with 4 seats per row. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/24 ~ 04/23

Fare

JPY 7,500 ~ JPY 9,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kofu Station (South-Gate) MapDep. 07:30 AMDep. 09:30 PM
Yumura Onsen MapDep. 07:40 AMDep. 09:38 PM
Shikishima-Nakamachi MapDep. 07:45 AMDep. 09:45 PM
Ryuo MapDep. 07:54 AMDep. 09:52 PM
Nirasaki Station MapDep. 08:24 AMDep. 10:12 PM
Kirinoki MapDep. 08:34 AMDep. 10:22 PM
Chuo-do Nagasaka-Takane MapDep. 08:43 AMDep. 10:31 PM
Chuo-do Yatsugatake MapDep. 08:47 AMDep. 10:34 PM
Chuo-do Kobuchizawa MapDep. 08:54 AMDep. 10:39 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate)F3 MapArr. 02:50 PMArr. 05:59 AM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station.) MapArr. 03:57 PMArr. 06:55 AM
JR Namba Station (OCAT Bldg.) MapArr. 04:22 PMArr. 07:15 AM
Universal Studios JapanTM Map Arr. 07:40 AM
Links