Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Osaka(Osaka) To:Kofu(Yamanashi) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Yamanashi CRYSTAL LINER

Osaka/Kyoto-Yamanashi CRYSTAL LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Kofu. NOTE:Daytime buses are equipped with 4 seats per row.

Reservation opening dates.

06/21 ~ 07/20

Fare

JPY 6,600 ~ JPY 9,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Abeno HARUKAS (Tennoji Station) Map 07:20 AM 09:20 PM
Kintetsu Namba Station. West-Gate (OCAT Bldg.) Map 07:45 AM 09:40 PM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station.) Map 08:10 AM 10:00 PM
Meishin Ibaraki Interchange Map 08:35 AM 10:25 PM
Meishin Takatsuki Map 08:40 AM 10:30 PM
Meishin Oyamazaki Map 08:49 AM 10:39 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) Map 09:30 AM 11:03 PM
Chuo-do Kobuchizawa Map 02:50 PM 05:43 AM
Chuo-do Yatsugatake Map 02:55 PM 05:48 AM
Chuo-do Nagasaka-Takane Map 02:58 PM 05:51 AM
Kirinoki Map 03:07 PM 06:00 AM
Nirasaki Station Map 03:17 PM 06:10 AM
Ryuo Map 03:42 PM 06:30 AM
Shikishima-Nakamachi Map 03:51 PM 06:37 AM
Yumura Onsen Map 03:56 PM 06:44 AM
Kofu Station (South-Gate) Map 04:09 PM 06:52 AM

From:Kofu(Yamanashi) To:Osaka(Osaka) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Yamanashi CRYSTAL LINER

Osaka/Kyoto-Yamanashi CRYSTAL LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Kofu. NOTE:Daytime buses are equipped with 4 seats per row.

Reservation opening dates.

06/21 ~ 07/20

Fare

JPY 6,600 ~ JPY 9,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kofu Station (South-Gate) Map 07:30 AM 10:10 PM
Yumura Onsen Map 07:43 AM 10:18 PM
Shikishima-Nakamachi Map 07:48 AM 10:25 PM
Ryuo Map 07:57 AM 10:32 PM
Nirasaki Station Map 08:22 AM 10:52 PM
Kirinoki Map 08:32 AM 11:02 PM
Chuo-do Nagasaka-Takane Map 08:41 AM 11:11 PM
Chuo-do Yatsugatake Map 08:44 AM 11:14 PM
Chuo-do Kobuchizawa Map 08:49 AM 11:19 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) Map 02:09 PM 06:19 AM
Meishin Oyamazaki Map 02:29 PM 06:39 AM
Meishin Takatsuki Map 02:38 PM 06:48 AM
Meishin Ibaraki Interchange Map 02:43 PM 06:53 AM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station.) Map 03:16 PM 07:15 AM
Kintetsu Namba Station. West-Gate (OCAT Bldg.) Map 03:41 PM 07:35 AM
Abeno HARUKAS (Tennoji Station) Map 04:02 PM 07:56 AM
Universal Studios JapanTM Map  08:26 AM
Links