Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Osaka(Osaka) To:Kofu(Yamanashi) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Yamanashi CRYSTAL LINER

Osaka/Kyoto-Yamanashi CRYSTAL LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Kofu. NOTE:Daytime buses are equipped with 4 seats per row. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

10/21 ~ 11/20

Fare

JPY 6,600 ~ JPY 9,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Abeno HARUKAS (Tennoji Station) Map 07:20 AM 09:20 PM
Kintetsu Namba Station. West-Gate (OCAT Bldg.) Map 07:45 AM 09:40 PM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station.) Map 08:10 AM 10:00 PM
Meishin Ibaraki Interchange Map 08:35 AM 10:25 PM
Meishin Takatsuki Map 08:40 AM 10:30 PM
Meishin Oyamazaki Map 08:49 AM 10:39 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) Map 09:30 AM 11:03 PM
Chuo-do Kobuchizawa Map 02:50 PM 05:43 AM
Chuo-do Yatsugatake Map 02:55 PM 05:48 AM
Chuo-do Nagasaka-Takane Map 02:58 PM 05:51 AM
Kirinoki Map 03:07 PM 06:00 AM
Nirasaki Station Map 03:17 PM 06:10 AM
Ryuo Map 03:42 PM 06:30 AM
Shikishima-Nakamachi Map 03:51 PM 06:37 AM
Yumura Onsen Map 03:56 PM 06:44 AM
Kofu Station (South-Gate) Map 04:09 PM 06:52 AM

From:Kofu(Yamanashi) To:Osaka(Osaka) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Yamanashi CRYSTAL LINER

Osaka/Kyoto-Yamanashi CRYSTAL LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Kofu. NOTE:Daytime buses are equipped with 4 seats per row. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

10/21 ~ 11/20

Fare

JPY 6,600 ~ JPY 9,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kofu Station (South-Gate) Map 07:30 AM 10:10 PM
Yumura Onsen Map 07:43 AM 10:18 PM
Shikishima-Nakamachi Map 07:48 AM 10:25 PM
Ryuo Map 07:57 AM 10:32 PM
Nirasaki Station Map 08:22 AM 10:52 PM
Kirinoki Map 08:32 AM 11:02 PM
Chuo-do Nagasaka-Takane Map 08:41 AM 11:11 PM
Chuo-do Yatsugatake Map 08:44 AM 11:14 PM
Chuo-do Kobuchizawa Map 08:49 AM 11:19 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) Map 02:09 PM 06:19 AM
Meishin Oyamazaki Map 02:29 PM 06:39 AM
Meishin Takatsuki Map 02:38 PM 06:48 AM
Meishin Ibaraki Interchange Map 02:43 PM 06:53 AM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station.) Map 03:16 PM 07:15 AM
Kintetsu Namba Station. West-Gate (OCAT Bldg.) Map 03:41 PM 07:35 AM
Abeno HARUKAS (Tennoji Station) Map 04:02 PM 07:56 AM
Universal Studios JapanTM Map  08:26 AM
Links