Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kyoto(Kyoto) To:Kumamoto(Kumamoto) |Highway Bus
Kyoto/Osaka - Kumamoto, ASOKUMA LINER

Kyoto/Osaka - Kumamoto, ASOKUMA LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Kumamoto.

Bookable Days of Operation

01/20 ~ 02/19

Fare

JPY 6,000 ~ JPY 9,100

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyoto station Hachijo Exit F3 Map 09:05 PM
Abenobashi Station Map 10:20 PM
Namba Sta.(OCAT Building) Map 10:40 PM
Osaka Station (Higashi-Umeda Station) Map 11:00 PM
Ueki Interchange Map 07:52 AM
Nishigoshi Map 08:00 AM
Musashigaoka Map 08:03 AM
Mashiki Interchange Map 08:11 AM
Jieitai-mae Map 08:16 AM
Kumamoto Kencho-mae (Prefectural office) Map 08:20 AM
Kumamoto Sakuramachi Bus Terminal Map 08:34 AM
Kumamoto Station Map 08:49 AM
Seibushako Map 09:09 AM

From:Kumamoto(Kumamoto) To:Kyoto(Kyoto) |Highway Bus
Kyoto/Osaka - Kumamoto, ASOKUMA LINER

Kyoto/Osaka - Kumamoto, ASOKUMA LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Kumamoto.

Bookable Days of Operation

01/20 ~ 02/19

Fare

JPY 6,000 ~ JPY 9,100

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Seibushako Map 08:55 PM
Kumamoto Station Map 09:15 PM
Kumamoto Sakuramachi Bus Terminal Map 09:30 PM
Kumamoto Kencho-mae (Prefectural office) Map 09:44 PM
Jieitai-mae Map 09:48 PM
Mashiki Interchange Map 09:53 PM
Musashigaoka Map 10:01 PM
Nishigoshi Map 10:04 PM
Ueki Interchange Map 10:12 PM
Osaka Station (Higashi-Umeda Station) Map 06:54 AM
Namba Sta.(OCAT Building) Map 07:14 AM
Abenobashi Station Map 07:35 AM
Kyoto station Hachijo Exit F3 Map 08:46 AM
Links