Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Osaka(Osaka) To:Karuizawa(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Ueda, Komoro and Karuizawa.

Reservation opening dates.

04/23 ~ 05/22

Fare

JPY 7,400 ~ JPY 9,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Abeno HARUKAS (Tennoji Station) Map 08:20 PM
Kintetsu Namba Station. West-Gate (OCAT Bldg.) Map 08:40 PM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station.) Map 09:00 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) Map 10:03 PM
Joshin'etsu-do Yashiro Map 05:39 AM
Chikumagawa-Sakaki Map 05:48 AM
Ueda Eigyosho Map 06:13 AM
Ueda Station Map 06:22 AM
Tomi Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) Map 06:42 AM
Komoro Station Map 06:58 AM
Sakudaira Station Map 07:14 AM
Saku Interchange-Minami Map 07:24 AM
Naka-Karuizawa Map 07:48 AM
Karuizawa Station Map 07:56 AM

From:Karuizawa(Nagano) To:Osaka(Osaka) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Ueda, Komoro and Karuizawa.

Reservation opening dates.

04/23 ~ 05/22

Fare

JPY 7,400 ~ JPY 9,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Karuizawa Station Map 08:23 PM
Naka-Karuizawa Map 08:31 PM
Saku Interchange-Minami Map 08:54 PM
Sakudaira Station Map 09:03 PM
Komoro Station Map 09:19 PM
Tomi Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) Map 09:35 PM
Ueda Station Map 09:55 PM
Ueda Eigyosho Map 10:04 PM
Chikumagawa-Sakaki Map 10:29 PM
Joshin'etsu-do Yashiro Map 10:38 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) Map 06:04 AM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station.) Map 07:00 AM
Kintetsu Namba Station. West-Gate (OCAT Bldg.) Map 07:20 AM
Universal Studios JapanTM Map 07:45 AM
Links