Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Osaka(Osaka) To:Karuizawa(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Ueda, Komoro and Karuizawa. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Reservation opening dates.

08/23 ~ 09/22

Fare

JPY 7,600 ~ JPY 9,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Abeno HARUKAS (Tennoji Station) Map 08:20 PM
Kintetsu Namba Station. West-Gate (OCAT Bldg.) Map 08:40 PM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station.) Map 09:00 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) Map 10:03 PM
Joshin'etsu-do Yashiro Map 05:39 AM
Chikumagawa-Sakaki Map 05:48 AM
Ueda Eigyosho Map 06:13 AM
Ueda Station Map 06:22 AM
Tomi Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) Map 06:42 AM
Komoro Station Map 06:58 AM
Sakudaira Station Map 07:14 AM
Saku Interchange-Minami Map 07:24 AM
Naka-Karuizawa Map 07:48 AM
Karuizawa Station Map 07:56 AM

From:Karuizawa(Nagano) To:Osaka(Osaka) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Ueda, Komoro and Karuizawa. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Reservation opening dates.

08/23 ~ 09/22

Fare

JPY 7,600 ~ JPY 9,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Karuizawa Station Map 08:23 PM
Naka-Karuizawa Map 08:31 PM
Saku Interchange-Minami Map 08:54 PM
Sakudaira Station Map 09:03 PM
Komoro Station Map 09:19 PM
Tomi Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) Map 09:35 PM
Ueda Station Map 09:55 PM
Ueda Eigyosho Map 10:04 PM
Chikumagawa-Sakaki Map 10:29 PM
Joshin'etsu-do Yashiro Map 10:38 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) Map 06:04 AM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station.) Map 07:00 AM
Kintetsu Namba Station. West-Gate (OCAT Bldg.) Map 07:20 AM
Universal Studios JapanTM Map 07:45 AM
Links