Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kyoto(Kyoto) To:Shirahama(Wakayama) |Highway Bus
Kyoto-Shirahama BLUE SKY

Kyoto-Shirahama BLUE SKY

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Kyoto with Tanabe and Shirahama. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

12/06 ~ 01/06

Fare

JPY 3,200 ~ JPY 3,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) Map 08:00 AM 05:20 PM
Kosoku Kyotanabe (Highway Kyotanabe) Map 08:25 AM 05:45 PM
Inami Map 10:55 AM 08:15 PM
Minabe Yakuba-mae (Town Office) Map 11:05 AM 08:25 PM
Haya Station Map 11:15 AM 08:35 PM
Tanabe Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) Map 11:24 AM 08:44 PM
Kii-tanabe Map 11:28 AM 08:48 PM
Tsuburizaka Map 11:34 AM 08:54 PM
Takinai Map 11:43 AM 09:03 PM
Toretore-ichiba-mae Map 11:47 AM 09:07 PM
Adventure World Map 11:53 AM
XiV Shirahama Map 11:55 AM
Nanki Shirahama Airport Map 11:59 AM
Sandanbeki Map 12:05 PM
Senjoguchi Map 12:06 PM
Shin-Yuzaki Map 12:08 PM
Yuzaki Map 12:09 PM
Shirahama Bus Center Map 12:13 PM
Shirahama-Sambashi Map 12:16 PM
Kogaura Map 12:18 PM 09:10 PM
Shirahama-Sambashi Map  09:12 PM
Shirahama Bus Center Map  09:15 PM
Yuzaki Map  09:19 PM
Shin-Yuzaki Map  09:20 PM
Senjoguchi Map  09:22 PM
Sandanbeki Map  09:23 PM
Nanki Shirahama Airport Map  09:29 PM

From:Shirahama(Wakayama) To:Kyoto(Kyoto) |Highway Bus
Kyoto-Shirahama BLUE SKY

Kyoto-Shirahama BLUE SKY

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Kyoto with Tanabe and Shirahama. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

12/06 ~ 01/06

Fare

JPY 3,200 ~ JPY 3,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Adventure World Map  03:58 PM
XiV Shirahama Map  04:00 PM
Nanki Shirahama Airport Map 07:05 AM 04:04 PM
Sandanbeki Map 07:11 AM 04:10 PM
Senjoguchi Map 07:12 AM 04:11 PM
Shin-Yuzaki Map 07:14 AM 04:13 PM
Yuzaki Map 07:15 AM 04:14 PM
Shirahama Bus Center Map 07:19 AM 04:18 PM
Shirahama-Sambashi Map 07:22 AM 04:21 PM
Kogaura Map 07:24 AM 04:23 PM
Toretore-ichiba-mae Map 07:27 AM 04:26 PM
Takinai Map 07:31 AM 04:30 PM
Tsuburizaka Map 07:40 AM 04:39 PM
Kii-tanabe Map 07:50 AM 04:50 PM
Tanabe Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) Map 07:54 AM 04:54 PM
Haya Station Map 08:03 AM 05:03 PM
Minabe Yakuba-mae (Town Office) Map 08:13 AM 05:13 PM
Inami Map 08:23 AM 05:23 PM
Kosoku Kyotanabe (Highway Kyotanabe) Map 10:53 AM 07:53 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) Map 11:16 AM 08:16 PM
Links