Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kyoto(Kyoto) To:Shirahama(Wakayama) |Highway Bus
Kyoto-Shirahama BLUE SKY

Kyoto-Shirahama BLUE SKY

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Kyoto with Tanabe and Shirahama.

Reservation opening dates.

04/23 ~ 05/22

Fare

JPY 3,100 ~ JPY 3,400

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) Map 08:00 AM 05:20 PM
Kosoku Kyotanabe (Highway Kyotanabe) Map 08:25 AM 05:45 PM
Inami Map 10:55 AM 08:15 PM
Minabe Yakuba-mae (Town Office) Map 11:05 AM 08:25 PM
Haya Station Map 11:15 AM 08:35 PM
Tanabe Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) Map 11:24 AM 08:44 PM
Kii-tanabe Map 11:28 AM 08:48 PM
Tsuburizaka Map 11:34 AM 08:54 PM
Takinai Map 11:43 AM 09:03 PM
Toretore-ichiba-mae Map 11:47 AM 09:07 PM
Adventure World Map 11:53 AM
XiV Shirahama Map 11:55 AM
Nanki Shirahama Airport Map 11:59 AM
Sandanbeki Map 12:05 PM
Senjoguchi Map 12:06 PM
Shin-Yuzaki Map 12:08 PM
Yuzaki Map 12:09 PM
Shirahama Bus Center Map 12:13 PM
Shirahama-Sambashi Map 12:16 PM
Kogaura Map 12:18 PM 09:10 PM
Shirahama-Sambashi Map  09:12 PM
Shirahama Bus Center Map  09:15 PM
Yuzaki Map  09:19 PM
Shin-Yuzaki Map  09:20 PM
Senjoguchi Map  09:22 PM
Sandanbeki Map  09:23 PM
Nanki Shirahama Airport Map  09:29 PM

From:Shirahama(Wakayama) To:Kyoto(Kyoto) |Highway Bus
Kyoto-Shirahama BLUE SKY

Kyoto-Shirahama BLUE SKY

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Kyoto with Tanabe and Shirahama.

Reservation opening dates.

04/23 ~ 05/22

Fare

JPY 3,100 ~ JPY 3,400

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Adventure World Map  03:58 PM
XiV Shirahama Map  04:00 PM
Nanki Shirahama Airport Map 07:05 AM 04:04 PM
Sandanbeki Map 07:11 AM 04:10 PM
Senjoguchi Map 07:12 AM 04:11 PM
Shin-Yuzaki Map 07:14 AM 04:13 PM
Yuzaki Map 07:15 AM 04:14 PM
Shirahama Bus Center Map 07:19 AM 04:18 PM
Shirahama-Sambashi Map 07:22 AM 04:21 PM
Kogaura Map 07:24 AM 04:23 PM
Toretore-ichiba-mae Map 07:27 AM 04:26 PM
Takinai Map 07:31 AM 04:30 PM
Tsuburizaka Map 07:40 AM 04:39 PM
Kii-tanabe Map 07:50 AM 04:50 PM
Tanabe Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) Map 07:54 AM 04:54 PM
Haya Station Map 08:03 AM 05:03 PM
Minabe Yakuba-mae (Town Office) Map 08:13 AM 05:13 PM
Inami Map 08:23 AM 05:23 PM
Kosoku Kyotanabe (Highway Kyotanabe) Map 10:53 AM 07:53 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) Map 11:16 AM 08:16 PM
Links