Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kyoto(Kyoto) To:Shirahama(Wakayama) |Highway Bus
Kyoto-Shirahama BLUE SKY

Kyoto-Shirahama BLUE SKY

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Kyoto with Tanabe and Shirahama. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

07/13 ~ 08/12

Fare

JPY 3,200 ~ JPY 3,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) MapDep. 08:00 AMDep. 05:20 PM
Kosoku Kyotanabe (Highway Kyotanabe) MapDep. 08:25 AMDep. 05:45 PM
Inami MapArr. 10:55 AMArr. 08:15 PM
Minabe Yakuba-mae (Town Office) MapArr. 11:05 AMArr. 08:25 PM
Haya Station MapArr. 11:15 AMArr. 08:35 PM
Tanabe Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) MapArr. 11:24 AMArr. 08:44 PM
Kii-tanabe MapArr. 11:28 AMArr. 08:48 PM
Tsuburizaka MapArr. 11:34 AMArr. 08:54 PM
Takinai MapArr. 11:43 AMArr. 09:03 PM
Toretore-ichiba-mae MapArr. 11:47 AMArr. 09:07 PM
Adventure World MapArr. 11:53 AM
XiV Shirahama MapArr. 11:55 AM
Nanki Shirahama Airport MapArr. 11:59 AM
Sandanbeki MapArr. 12:05 PM
Senjoguchi MapArr. 12:06 PM
Shin-Yuzaki MapArr. 12:08 PM
Yuzaki MapArr. 12:09 PM
Shirahama Bus Center MapArr. 12:13 PM
Shirahama-Sambashi MapArr. 12:16 PM
Kogaura MapArr. 12:18 PMArr. 09:10 PM
Shirahama-Sambashi Map Arr. 09:12 PM
Shirahama Bus Center Map Arr. 09:15 PM
Yuzaki Map Arr. 09:19 PM
Shin-Yuzaki Map Arr. 09:20 PM
Senjoguchi Map Arr. 09:22 PM
Sandanbeki Map Arr. 09:23 PM
Nanki Shirahama Airport Map Arr. 09:29 PM

From:Shirahama(Wakayama) To:Kyoto(Kyoto) |Highway Bus
Kyoto-Shirahama BLUE SKY

Kyoto-Shirahama BLUE SKY

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Kyoto with Tanabe and Shirahama. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

07/13 ~ 08/12

Fare

JPY 3,200 ~ JPY 3,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Adventure World Map Dep. 03:58 PM
XiV Shirahama Map Dep. 04:00 PM
Nanki Shirahama Airport MapDep. 07:05 AMDep. 04:04 PM
Sandanbeki MapDep. 07:11 AMDep. 04:10 PM
Senjoguchi MapDep. 07:12 AMDep. 04:11 PM
Shin-Yuzaki MapDep. 07:14 AMDep. 04:13 PM
Yuzaki MapDep. 07:15 AMDep. 04:14 PM
Shirahama Bus Center MapDep. 07:19 AMDep. 04:18 PM
Shirahama-Sambashi MapDep. 07:22 AMDep. 04:21 PM
Kogaura MapDep. 07:24 AMDep. 04:23 PM
Toretore-ichiba-mae MapDep. 07:27 AMDep. 04:26 PM
Takinai MapDep. 07:31 AMDep. 04:30 PM
Tsuburizaka MapDep. 07:40 AMDep. 04:39 PM
Kii-tanabe MapDep. 07:50 AMDep. 04:50 PM
Tanabe Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) MapDep. 07:54 AMDep. 04:54 PM
Haya Station MapDep. 08:03 AMDep. 05:03 PM
Minabe Yakuba-mae (Town Office) MapDep. 08:13 AMDep. 05:13 PM
Inami MapDep. 08:23 AMDep. 05:23 PM
Kosoku Kyotanabe (Highway Kyotanabe) MapArr. 10:53 AMArr. 07:53 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) MapArr. 11:16 AMArr. 08:16 PM
Links