Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokushima(Tokushima) To:Kobe(Hyogo) |Highway Bus
Awaikeda-Sannomiya Kobe Line, Shikoku Saburo EDDY

Awaikeda-Sannomiya Kobe Line, Shikoku Saburo  EDDY

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service directly connecting western Tokushima Prefecture with Maiko and Sannomiya, Kobe City. It creats easy connections to the Himeji area. NOTE: Some buses are not equipped with power outlets, air purifier and WIFI service.

Reservation opening dates.

04/23 ~ 05/23

Fare

JPY 2,500 ~ JPY 4,200

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Ikawa Map 05:10 AM 08:00 AM 02:50 PM
Awa-ikeda Bus Terminal Map 05:20 AM 08:10 AM 03:00 PM
Miyoshi Map 05:30 AM 08:20 AM 03:10 PM
Mima Map 05:46 AM 08:36 AM 03:26 PM
Wakimachi Map 05:58 AM 08:48 AM 03:38 PM
Awa Map 06:02 AM 08:52 AM 03:42 PM
Donari Map 06:17 AM 09:07 AM 03:57 PM
Kamiita Map 06:24 AM 09:14 AM 04:04 PM
Itano Map 06:36 AM 09:26 AM 04:16 PM
Naruto-nishi Map 06:40 AM 09:30 AM 04:20 PM
Kousoku(Express way) Maiko Map 07:40 AM 10:30 AM 05:20 PM
Kobe Sannomiya Map 08:10 AM 11:00 AM 05:50 PM
Shinkobe ANA Crowne Plaza Hotel Map 08:20 AM 11:10 AM 06:00 PM

From:Kobe(Hyogo) To:Tokushima(Tokushima) |Highway Bus
Awaikeda-Sannomiya Kobe Line, Shikoku Saburo EDDY

Awaikeda-Sannomiya Kobe Line, Shikoku Saburo  EDDY

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service directly connecting western Tokushima Prefecture with Maiko and Sannomiya, Kobe City. It creats easy connections to the Himeji area. NOTE: Some buses are not equipped with power outlets, air purifier and WIFI service.

Reservation opening dates.

04/23 ~ 05/23

Fare

JPY 2,500 ~ JPY 4,200

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shinkobe ANA Crowne Plaza Hotel Map 09:35 AM 04:30 PM 07:20 PM
Kobe Sannomiya Map 10:00 AM 04:55 PM 07:45 PM
Kousoku(Express way) Maiko Map 10:30 AM 05:25 PM 08:15 PM
Naruto-nishi Map 11:30 AM 06:25 PM 09:15 PM
Itano Map 11:34 AM 06:29 PM 09:19 PM
Kamiita Map 11:46 AM 06:41 PM 09:31 PM
Donari Map 11:53 AM 06:48 PM 09:38 PM
Awa Map 12:08 PM 07:03 PM 09:53 PM
Wakimachi Map 12:12 PM 07:07 PM 09:57 PM
Mima Map 12:24 PM 07:19 PM 10:09 PM
Miyoshi Map 12:40 PM 07:35 PM 10:25 PM
Awa-ikeda Bus Terminal Map 12:50 PM 07:45 PM 10:35 PM
Ikawa Map 12:55 PM 07:50 PM 10:40 PM
Links