Search result 18 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kawaguchiko/Mt.Fuji/Fuji-Q Highland To:Tokyo |Highway Bus
Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Tokyo Sta. Tekko Building with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko, Mt Fuji & Lake Yamanaka. (Tekko Building is just a few minutes walk from Tokyo Sta. Yaesu North Exit.) Services are available from early in the morning till late at night- frequent services! It takes only 2 hours from Tokyo Sta. to Fuji Five Lake area by Chuo Expressway without any transfers. Very convenient routes for business, shopping and leisure!
Sightseeing spots
Oshino Ninjya Village, Hananomiyako Flower Park, Oshino Hakkai Ponds, Asahigaoka Lakeside Green Park &Open Air Museum, Hannoki Bayashi Shiryokan

Bookable Days of Operation

02/07 ~ 03/09

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 11 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko Natural Living Center Map      Dep. 04:10 PM    
Itchiku Kubota Art Museum Map      Dep. 04:13 PM    
Kawaguchiko Music Forest Museum/HOTORI no HOTEL Ban Map      Dep. 04:14 PM    
Kozantei Ubuya(Ubuya) Map      Dep. 04:17 PM    
Azagawa Map      Dep. 04:18 PM    
Sightseeing Boat/Ropeway Ent. Map      Dep. 04:19 PM    
Lake Yamanaka Asahigaoka MapDep. 07:50 AM    Dep. 03:20 PM     
Yamanakako Village Hall MapDep. 07:52 AM    Dep. 03:22 PM     
Yamanaka-Kyoku Iriguchi MapDep. 07:54 AM    Dep. 03:24 PM     
Mt. Fuji Lake Yamanaka (Hotel Mt. Fuji) MapDep. 07:55 AM    Dep. 03:25 PM     
Fanuc Mae MapDep. 08:00 AM    Dep. 03:30 PM     
Oshino Hakkai ( Ohashi) MapDep. 08:03 AM    Dep. 03:33 PM     
Oshino Shinobino Sato MapDep. 08:05 AM    Dep. 03:35 PM     
Fujisan Station MapDep. 08:20 AM    Dep. 03:50 PM     
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 MapDep. 08:30 AMDep. 11:30 AMDep. 12:30 PMDep. 01:30 PMDep. 03:00 PMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 04:30 PMDep. 05:00 PMDep. 05:30 PMDep. 06:00 PMDep. 07:00 PM
Fujisan Station Map Dep. 11:40 AMDep. 12:40 PMDep. 01:40 PMDep. 03:10 PM Dep. 04:40 PMDep. 05:10 PMDep. 05:40 PMDep. 06:10 PMDep. 07:10 PM
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 08:40 AMDep. 11:48 AMDep. 12:48 PMDep. 01:48 PMDep. 03:18 PMDep. 04:10 PMDep. 04:48 PMDep. 05:18 PMDep. 05:48 PMDep. 06:18 PMDep. 07:18 PM
Tokyo Station Nihonbashi Exit MapArr. 10:27 AMArr. 01:35 PMArr. 02:35 PMArr. 03:35 PMArr. 05:05 PMArr. 05:57 PMArr. 06:35 PMArr. 07:05 PMArr. 07:35 PMArr. 08:05 PMArr. 09:05 PM

From:Tokyo To:Fuji-Q Highland/Mt.Fuji/Kawaguchiko |Highway Bus
Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Tokyo Sta. Tekko Building with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko, Mt Fuji & Lake Yamanaka. (Tekko Building is just a few minutes walk from Tokyo Sta. Yaesu North Exit.) Services are available from early in the morning till late at night- frequent services! It takes only 2 hours from Tokyo Sta. to Fuji Five Lake area by Chuo Expressway without any transfers. Very convenient routes for business, shopping and leisure!
Sightseeing spots
Oshino Ninjya Village, Hananomiyako Flower Park, Oshino Hakkai Ponds, Asahigaoka Lakeside Green Park &Open Air Museum, Hannoki Bayashi Shiryokan

Bookable Days of Operation

02/07 ~ 03/09

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 11 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Station Yaesu South Exit MapDep. 06:20 AMDep. 06:50 AMDep. 07:20 AMDep. 07:40 AMDep. 08:10 AMDep. 09:20 AMDep. 09:50 AMDep. 10:20 AM   
Tokyo Station Tekko Building MapDep. 06:25 AM  Dep. 07:45 AM Dep. 09:25 AM  Dep. 11:20 AMDep. 01:20 PMDep. 06:20 PM
Tokyo Dome Hotel MapDep. 06:45 AM          
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 08:30 AMArr. 08:40 AMArr. 09:10 AMArr. 09:35 AMArr. 10:00 AMArr. 11:15 AMArr. 11:40 AMArr. 12:10 PMArr. 01:10 PMArr. 03:10 PMArr. 08:10 PM
Fujisan Station MapArr. 08:37 AMArr. 08:47 AMArr. 09:17 AMArr. 09:42 AMArr. 10:07 AM Arr. 11:47 AMArr. 12:17 PMArr. 01:17 PMArr. 03:17 PM 
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 MapArr. 08:42 AMArr. 08:52 AMArr. 09:22 AMArr. 09:47 AMArr. 10:12 AMArr. 11:20 AMArr. 11:52 AMArr. 12:22 PMArr. 01:22 PMArr. 03:22 PMArr. 08:15 PM
Fujisan Station Map     Arr. 11:27 AM    Arr. 08:22 PM
Oshino Shinobino Sato Map     Arr. 11:39 AM    Arr. 08:34 PM
Oshino Hakkai ( Ohashi) Map     Arr. 11:42 AM    Arr. 08:37 PM
Fanuc Mae Map     Arr. 11:45 AM    Arr. 08:40 PM
Mt. Fuji Lake Yamanaka (Hotel Mt. Fuji) Map     Arr. 11:50 AM    Arr. 08:45 PM
Yamanaka-Kyoku Iriguchi Map     Arr. 11:51 AM    Arr. 08:46 PM
Yamanakako Village Hall Map     Arr. 11:53 AM    Arr. 08:48 PM
Lake Yamanaka Asahigaoka Map     Arr. 11:55 AM    Arr. 08:50 PM
Sightseeing Boat/Ropeway Ent. Map        Arr. 01:25 PM  
Azagawa Map        Arr. 01:26 PM  
Kozantei Ubuya(Ubuya) Map        Arr. 01:27 PM  
Kawaguchiko Music Forest Museum/HOTORI no HOTEL Ban Map        Arr. 01:30 PM  
Itchiku Kubota Art Museum Map        Arr. 01:31 PM  
Kawaguchiko Natural Living Center Map        Arr. 01:34 PM  

From:Mishima,Shizuoka To:Yamanakako/Fuji-Q Highland/Kawaguchiko |Highway Bus
Mishima/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Mishima/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Mishima with Kawaguchiko and Fuji-Q Highland.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Fuji,Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest, Yagizaki Park, Hanano-miyako Flower Garden& Lake Yamanaka Hot Springs

Bookable Days of Operation

02/07 ~ 03/06

Fare

JPY 1,900 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Mishima Station South Exit Busstop No.2 MapDep. 07:30 AMDep. 10:10 AMDep. 02:10 PM
Fujisan Yamanakako Map Arr. 11:05 AMArr. 03:05 PM
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 08:30 AMArr. 11:20 AMArr. 03:20 PM
Kawaguchiko Station Busstop No.6 MapArr. 08:40 AMArr. 11:30 AMArr. 03:30 PM
Kawaguchiko Stellar Theater MapArr. 08:50 AMArr. 11:40 AMArr. 03:40 PM

From:Kawaguchiko/Fuji-Q Highland/Yamanakako To:Mishima,Shizuoka |Highway Bus
Mishima/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Mishima/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Mishima with Kawaguchiko and Fuji-Q Highland.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Fuji,Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest, Yagizaki Park, Hanano-miyako Flower Garden& Lake Yamanaka Hot Springs

Bookable Days of Operation

02/07 ~ 03/06

Fare

JPY 1,900 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko Stellar Theater MapDep. 11:00 AMDep. 01:00 PMDep. 04:40 PM
Kawaguchiko Station Busstop No.6 MapDep. 11:20 AMDep. 01:20 PMDep. 05:00 PM
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 11:30 AMDep. 01:30 PMDep. 05:10 PM
Fujisan Yamanakako MapDep. 11:45 AMDep. 01:45 PMDep. 05:25 PM
Mishima Station North MapArr. 12:40 PMArr. 02:40 PMArr. 06:20 PM
Mishima Station South Exit Busstop No.2 MapArr. 12:45 PMArr. 02:45 PMArr. 06:25 PM

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) |Highway Bus
Akihabara-Kawaguchiko Line

Akihabara-Kawaguchiko Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This bus connects a cultural city, Akihabara with a World Heritage Site. 文化都市秋葉原と世界遺産を結びます
Sightseeing spots
Akihabara, Fuji-Q Highland, Mt. Fuji and Fuji Five Lakes

Bookable Days of Operation

02/08 ~ 02/28

Fare

JPY 1,900 ~ JPY 2,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Akihabara station MapDep. 07:20 AMDep. 10:30 AM
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 09:10 AMArr. 12:30 PM
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 MapArr. 09:18 AMArr. 12:40 PM
Sightseeing Boat/Ropeway Ent. Map Arr. 12:43 PM
Azagawa Map Arr. 12:44 PM
Kozantei Ubuya(Ubuya) Map Arr. 12:45 PM
Kawaguchiko Music Forest Museum/HOTORI no HOTEL Ban Map Arr. 12:48 PM
Itchiku Kubota Art Museum Map Arr. 12:49 PM
Kawaguchiko Natural Living Center Map Arr. 12:52 PM

From:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Akihabara-Kawaguchiko Line

Akihabara-Kawaguchiko Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This bus connects a cultural city, Akihabara with a World Heritage Site. 文化都市秋葉原と世界遺産を結びます
Sightseeing spots
Akihabara, Fuji-Q Highland, Mt. Fuji and Fuji Five Lakes

Bookable Days of Operation

02/08 ~ 02/28

Fare

JPY 1,900 ~ JPY 2,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko Natural Living Center MapDep. 04:10 PM 
Itchiku Kubota Art Museum MapDep. 04:13 PM 
Kawaguchiko Music Forest Museum/HOTORI no HOTEL Ban MapDep. 04:14 PM 
Kozantei Ubuya(Ubuya) MapDep. 04:17 PM 
Azagawa MapDep. 04:18 PM 
Sightseeing Boat/Ropeway Ent. MapDep. 04:19 PM 
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 MapDep. 04:30 PMDep. 06:15 PM
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 04:40 PMDep. 06:23 PM
Akihabara station MapArr. 07:00 PMArr. 08:30 PM

From:Omiya/Kawagoe,Saitama/Tokyo To:Fuji-Q Highland/Kawaguchiko/Mt.Fuji |Highway Bus
Kawaguchiko Line

Kawaguchiko Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Kawagoe and Ikebukuro with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko sta. and Fujisan(Mt.Fuji) Sta. This service may not be equipped with an on-board toilet. *Facilities and vehicle may change due to maintenance or/and operational reasons.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Fuji,Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest& Yagizaki Park

Bookable Days of Operation

02/08 ~ 03/06

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~ JPY 2,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Omiya Station West Exit MapDep. 06:25 AM 
Seibu Bus Omiya Office MapDep. 06:35 AM 
Kawagoe Sta. West Exit MapDep. 07:15 AM 
Sayama Office MapDep. 07:45 AM 
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Map Dep. 07:00 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map Dep. 07:10 AM
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 09:00 AMArr. 09:00 AM
Kawaguchiko Station MapArr. 09:05 AMArr. 09:05 AM
Fujisan Station MapArr. 09:12 AMArr. 09:12 AM

From:Mt.Fuji/Kawaguchiko/Fuji-Q Highland To:Tokyo/Kawagoe/Omiya,Saitama |Highway Bus
Kawaguchiko Line

Kawaguchiko Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Kawagoe and Ikebukuro with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko sta. and Fujisan(Mt.Fuji) Sta. This service may not be equipped with an on-board toilet. *Facilities and vehicle may change due to maintenance or/and operational reasons.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Fuji,Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest& Yagizaki Park

Bookable Days of Operation

02/07 ~ 03/06

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~ JPY 2,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Fujisan Station MapDep. 04:40 PMDep. 05:10 PM
Kawaguchiko Station MapDep. 04:48 PMDep. 05:18 PM
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 05:00 PMDep. 05:30 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map Arr. 07:20 PM
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Map Arr. 07:25 PM
Sayama Office MapArr. 06:15 PM 
Kawagoe Sta. West Exit MapArr. 06:45 PM 
Seibu Bus Omiya Office MapArr. 07:25 PM 
Omiya Station West Exit MapArr. 07:35 PM 

From:Yokohama(Kanagawa) To:Narusawa(Yamanashi) |Highway Bus
Kanagawa ⇔ Yamanashi (Gotemba, Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko)

Kanagawa ⇔ Yamanashi (Gotemba, Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko)

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
Bus services connecting North part of Yokohama city (Hiyoshi, Center-Kita, Tama-plaza, Ichigao) with Gotemba Premium Outlets, Fuji-Q Highland, Fuji Five Lakes without any change.
Sightseeing spots
Gotemba Premium Outlets, Lake Yamanaka, Fuji-Q Highland, Lake Kawaguchi, Mount Fuji 5th Station
Available languages
Japanese, English, Chinese, Korean

Bookable Days of Operation

02/07 ~ 03/06

Fare

JPY 1,800 ~ JPY 1,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Hiyoshi Sta. East Exit MapDep. 06:40 AMDep. 07:50 AM
Center-Kita Station MapDep. 07:10 AMDep. 08:20 AM
Tama-plaza Station MapDep. 07:30 AMDep. 08:40 AM
Ichigao Station MapDep. 07:50 AMDep. 09:00 AM
Gotemba Premium Outlets Map Arr. 10:15 AM
Mt. Fuji Lake Yamanaka Map Arr. 10:55 AM
Yamanaka-Kyoku Iriguchi Map Arr. 10:56 AM
Yamanakako Village Hall Map Arr. 10:58 AM
Lake Yamanaka Asahigaoka Map Arr. 11:00 AM
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 09:40 AMArr. 11:20 AM
Kawaguchiko Station MapArr. 09:47 AMArr. 11:27 AM

From:Narusawa(Yamanashi) To:Yokohama(Kanagawa) |Highway Bus
Kanagawa ⇔ Yamanashi (Gotemba, Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko)

Kanagawa ⇔ Yamanashi (Gotemba, Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko)

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
Bus services connecting North part of Yokohama city (Hiyoshi, Center-Kita, Tama-plaza, Ichigao) with Gotemba Premium Outlets, Fuji-Q Highland, Fuji Five Lakes without any change.
Sightseeing spots
Gotemba Premium Outlets, Lake Yamanaka, Fuji-Q Highland, Lake Kawaguchi, Mount Fuji 5th Station
Available languages
Japanese, English, Chinese, Korean

Bookable Days of Operation

02/07 ~ 03/06

Fare

JPY 1,800 ~ JPY 1,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko Station MapDep. 02:20 PMDep. 06:00 PM
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 02:27 PMDep. 06:07 PM
Lake Yamanaka Asahigaoka MapDep. 02:50 PM 
Yamanakako Village Hall MapDep. 02:52 PM 
Yamanaka-Kyoku Iriguchi MapDep. 02:54 PM 
Mt. Fuji Lake Yamanaka MapDep. 02:55 PM 
Gotemba Premium Outlets MapDep. 03:50 PM 
Ichigao Station MapArr. 05:20 PMArr. 08:07 PM
Tama-plaza Station MapArr. 05:35 PMArr. 08:22 PM
Center-Kita Station MapArr. 05:55 PMArr. 08:37 PM
Hiyoshi Sta. East Exit MapArr. 06:20 PMArr. 09:02 PM

From:Osaka(Osaka) To:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto- Kawaguchiko FUJIYAMA LINER

Osaka/Kyoto- Kawaguchiko FUJIYAMA LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Fujinomiya, Fujisan Station and Kawaguchiko. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/07 ~ 04/06

Fare

JPY 4,400 ~ JPY 8,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Abeno HARUKAS (Tennoji Station) MapDep. 09:35 PMDep. 09:50 PM
Kintetsu Namba Sta. West Exit.(OCAT Building) MapDep. 09:55 PMDep. 10:10 PM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station) MapDep. 10:15 PMDep. 10:30 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) MapDep. 11:18 PMDep. 11:33 PM
Higashi-Shizuoka Station MapArr. 05:53 AMArr. 06:08 AM
Fuji Station MapArr. 06:38 AMArr. 06:53 AM
Fujinomiya Station MapArr. 07:03 AMArr. 07:18 AM
Taisekiji MapArr. 07:23 AMArr. 07:38 AM
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 08:23 AMArr. 08:38 AM
Fujisan Station MapArr. 08:30 AMArr. 08:45 AM
Kawaguchiko Station MapArr. 08:37 AMArr. 08:52 AM

From:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) To:Osaka(Osaka) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto- Kawaguchiko FUJIYAMA LINER

Osaka/Kyoto- Kawaguchiko FUJIYAMA LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Fujinomiya, Fujisan Station and Kawaguchiko. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/07 ~ 04/06

Fare

JPY 4,400 ~ JPY 8,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko Station MapDep. 08:47 PMDep. 08:47 PM
Fujisan Station MapDep. 08:54 PMDep. 08:54 PM
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 09:01 PMDep. 09:01 PM
Taisekiji MapDep. 10:01 PMDep. 10:01 PM
Fujinomiya Station MapDep. 10:21 PMDep. 10:21 PM
Fuji Station MapDep. 10:46 PMDep. 10:46 PM
Higashi-Shizuoka Station MapDep. 11:36 PMDep. 11:36 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) MapArr. 05:57 AMArr. 05:57 AM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station) MapArr. 06:53 AMArr. 06:53 AM
Kintetsu Namba Sta. West Exit.(OCAT Building) MapArr. 07:13 AMArr. 07:13 AM
Abeno HARUKAS (Tennoji Station) MapArr. 07:34 AMArr. 07:34 AM

From:Mt.Fuji(Yamanashi) To:Haneda Airport(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Haneda Airport <=> Mt. Fuji Sta. Line

 Haneda Airport  <=> Mt. Fuji Sta.  Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This highway bus connects Haneda Airport and Shinagawa Station with Mt. Fuji Station and Kawaguchiko Station.
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

02/11 ~ 03/05

Fare

JPY 1,830 ~ JPY 2,520

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Mt. Fuji Station platform No.1 MapDep. 09:50 AM
Kawaguchiko Station platform No.2 MapDep. 10:00 AM
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 10:10 AM
Chuodo Shimoyoshida MapDep. 10:16 AM
Chuodo Nishikatsura MapDep. 10:20 AM
Chuodo Tsuru MapDep. 10:26 AM
Chuodo Ogatayama MapDep. 10:29 AM
Shinagawa Railway Station Konan Exit MapArr. 12:02 PM
Haneda Airport Terminal 2 platform No.14 MapArr. 12:34 PM
Haneda Airport Terminal 1 platform No.13 MapArr. 12:39 PM
Haneda Airport Terminal 3 platform No.7 MapArr. 12:46 PM

From:Haneda Airport(Tokyo) To:Mt.Fuji(Yamanashi) |Highway Bus
Haneda Airport <=> Mt. Fuji Sta. Line

 Haneda Airport  <=> Mt. Fuji Sta.  Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This highway bus connects Haneda Airport and Shinagawa Station with Mt. Fuji Station and Kawaguchiko Station.
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

02/11 ~ 03/05

Fare

JPY 1,830 ~ JPY 2,520

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Haneda Airport Terminal 3 platform No.7 MapDep. 02:40 PM
Haneda Airport Terminal 2 platform No.14 MapDep. 02:50 PM
Haneda Airport Terminal 1 platform No.13 MapDep. 02:55 PM
Shinagawa Railway Station Konan Exit MapDep. 03:25 PM
Chuodo Ogatayama MapArr. 04:54 PM
Chuodo Tsuru MapArr. 04:58 PM
Chuodo Nishikatsura MapArr. 05:05 PM
Chuodo Shimoyoshida MapArr. 05:10 PM
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 05:15 PM
Kawaguchiko Station platform No.2 MapArr. 05:25 PM
Mt. Fuji Station platform No.1 MapArr. 05:32 PM

From:Shizuoka To:Fuji-Q Highland/Kawaguchiko |Highway Bus
Shizuoka/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Shizuoka/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Bus Facility

>
Description
Highway bus service that connects Shizuoka with Kawaguchiko and Fuji-Q Highland.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Fuji,Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest, Yagizaki Park, Shizuoka Sengen Shrine, Sumpu Castle park& Toro Museum

Bookable Days of Operation

02/11 ~ 03/05

Fare

JPY 2,140 ~ JPY 2,720

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
JR Shizuoka Station North Exit Busstop No.12 MapDep. 06:50 AM
Shimizu Station MapDep. 07:15 AM
Fujinomiya Eigyosho MapDep. 07:50 AM
Fuji-Q Highland Bus Terminal MapArr. 08:59 AM
Kawaguchiko Station(Shizuoka Station Route) MapArr. 09:09 AM

From:Kawaguchiko/Fuji-Q Highland To:Shizuoka |Highway Bus
Shizuoka/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Shizuoka/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Bus Facility

>
Description
Highway bus service that connects Shizuoka with Kawaguchiko and Fuji-Q Highland.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Fuji,Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest, Yagizaki Park, Shizuoka Sengen Shrine, Sumpu Castle park& Toro Museum

Bookable Days of Operation

02/11 ~ 03/05

Fare

JPY 2,140 ~ JPY 2,720

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko Station(Shizuoka Station Route) MapDep. 05:25 PM
Fuji-Q Highland Bus Terminal MapDep. 05:35 PM
Fujinomiya Eigyosho MapArr. 06:40 PM
Shimizu Station MapArr. 07:19 PM
JR Shizuoka Station North Exit Busstop No.12 MapArr. 07:46 PM

From:Chiba(Chiba) To:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) |Highway Bus
Kaihinmakuhari-Kawaguchiko Line

Kaihinmakuhari-Kawaguchiko Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This bus connects the Chiba Pref. with a World Heritage Site. 千葉県から世界遺産を結びます
Sightseeing spots
Fuji-Q Highland. Mt. Fuji and Fuji Five Lakes

Bookable Days of Operation

02/08 ~ 02/28

Fare

JPY 2,500 ~ JPY 2,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
JR-Kaihinmakuhari station Bus stop No.3 MapDep. 05:35 AM
Narashino 3rd Junior High School MapDep. 05:45 AM
JR Tsudanuma station Bus stop No.9 MapDep. 05:55 AM
Keisei Tsudanuma station MapDep. 06:05 AM
JR Nishifunabashi station MapDep. 06:50 AM
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 09:20 AM
Nisiharakami MapArr. 09:26 AM
Mt. Fuji Station platform No.1 MapArr. 09:30 AM
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 MapArr. 09:40 AM

From:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) To:Chiba(Chiba) |Highway Bus
Kaihinmakuhari-Kawaguchiko Line

Kaihinmakuhari-Kawaguchiko Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This bus connects the Chiba Pref. with a World Heritage Site. 千葉県から世界遺産を結びます
Sightseeing spots
Fuji-Q Highland. Mt. Fuji and Fuji Five Lakes

Bookable Days of Operation

02/08 ~ 02/28

Fare

JPY 2,500 ~ JPY 2,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 MapDep. 06:10 PM
Mt. Fuji Station platform No.1 MapDep. 06:20 PM
Nisiharakami MapDep. 06:24 PM
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 06:30 PM
JR Nishifunabashi station MapArr. 09:00 PM
JR Tsudanuma station Bus stop No.9 MapArr. 09:30 PM
Keisei Tsudanuma station MapArr. 09:35 PM
Narashino 3rd Junior High School MapArr. 09:40 PM
JR-Kaihinmakuhari station Bus stop No.3 MapArr. 09:50 PM
Links
Ads