Search result 18 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kawaguchiko/Mt.Fuji/Fuji-Q Highland To:Tokyo |Highway Bus
Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Tokyo Sta. Tekko Building with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko, Mt Fuji & Lake Yamanaka. (Tekko Building is just a few minutes walk from Tokyo Sta. Yaesu North Exit.) Services are available from early in the morning till late at night- frequent services! It takes only 2 hours from Tokyo Sta. to Fuji Five Lake area by Chuo Expressway without any transfers. Very convenient routes for business, shopping and leisure!
Sightseeing spots
Oshino Ninjya Village, Hananomiyako Flower Park, Oshino Hakkai Ponds, Asahigaoka Lakeside Green Park &Open Air Museum, Hannoki Bayashi Shiryokan

Bookable Days of Operation

05/25 ~ 06/24

Fare

JPY 2,200 ~ JPY 2,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 13 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
SDGs Learning Center Map        Dep. 16:05    
Kawaguchiko Natural Living Center Map        Dep. 16:10    
Itchiku Kubota Art Museum Map        Dep. 16:13    
Kawaguchiko Music Forest Museum/HOTORI no HOTEL Ban Map        Dep. 16:14    
Kozantei Ubuya(Ubuya) Map        Dep. 16:17    
Azagawa Map        Dep. 16:18    
Sightseeing Boat/Ropeway Ent. Map        Dep. 16:19    
Lake Yamanaka Asahigaoka MapDep. 07:50      Dep. 15:20     
Yamanakako Village Hall MapDep. 07:52      Dep. 15:22     
Yamanaka-Kyoku Iriguchi MapDep. 07:54      Dep. 15:24     
Mt. Fuji Lake Yamanaka (Hotel Mt. Fuji) MapDep. 07:55      Dep. 15:25     
Fanuc Mae MapDep. 08:00      Dep. 15:30     
Oshino Hakkai ( Ohashi) MapDep. 08:03      Dep. 15:33     
Oshino Shinobino Sato MapDep. 08:05      Dep. 15:35     
Fujisan Station MapDep. 08:20      Dep. 15:50     
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 MapDep. 08:30Dep. 09:30Dep. 11:30Dep. 12:30Dep. 13:30Dep. 14:30Dep. 15:00Dep. 16:00Dep. 16:30Dep. 17:00Dep. 17:30Dep. 18:00Dep. 19:00
Fujisan Station Map Dep. 09:40Dep. 11:40Dep. 12:40Dep. 13:40Dep. 14:40Dep. 15:10 Dep. 16:40Dep. 17:10Dep. 17:40Dep. 18:10Dep. 19:10
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 08:40Dep. 09:48Dep. 11:48Dep. 12:48Dep. 13:48Dep. 14:48Dep. 15:18Dep. 16:10Dep. 16:48Dep. 17:18Dep. 17:48Dep. 18:18Dep. 19:18
Tokyo Dome Hotel Map          Arr. 19:30  
Tokyo Station Nihonbashi Exit MapArr. 10:27Arr. 11:35Arr. 13:35Arr. 14:35Arr. 15:35Arr. 16:35Arr. 17:05Arr. 17:57Arr. 18:35Arr. 19:05Arr. 19:45Arr. 20:05Arr. 21:05

From:Tokyo To:Fuji-Q Highland/Mt.Fuji/Kawaguchiko |Highway Bus
Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Tokyo Sta. Tekko Building with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko, Mt Fuji & Lake Yamanaka. (Tekko Building is just a few minutes walk from Tokyo Sta. Yaesu North Exit.) Services are available from early in the morning till late at night- frequent services! It takes only 2 hours from Tokyo Sta. to Fuji Five Lake area by Chuo Expressway without any transfers. Very convenient routes for business, shopping and leisure!
Sightseeing spots
Oshino Ninjya Village, Hananomiyako Flower Park, Oshino Hakkai Ponds, Asahigaoka Lakeside Green Park &Open Air Museum, Hannoki Bayashi Shiryokan

Bookable Days of Operation

05/25 ~ 06/24

Fare

JPY 2,200 ~ JPY 2,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 13 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Station Yaesu South Exit MapDep. 06:50Dep. 07:20Dep. 07:40Dep. 08:10Dep. 08:40Dep. 09:20Dep. 09:50Dep. 10:20     
Tokyo Station Tekko Building (1/F South Tower) Map  Dep. 07:45  Dep. 09:25  Dep. 11:20Dep. 13:20Dep. 15:20Dep. 17:20Dep. 18:20
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 08:40Arr. 09:10Arr. 09:35Arr. 10:00Arr. 10:30Arr. 11:15Arr. 12:00Arr. 12:10Arr. 13:10Arr. 15:10Arr. 17:10Arr. 19:10Arr. 20:10
Fujisan Station MapArr. 08:47Arr. 09:17Arr. 09:42Arr. 10:07Arr. 10:37 Arr. 12:07Arr. 12:17Arr. 13:17Arr. 15:17Arr. 17:17Arr. 19:17 
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 MapArr. 08:52Arr. 09:22Arr. 09:47Arr. 10:12Arr. 10:42Arr. 11:20Arr. 12:12Arr. 12:22Arr. 13:22Arr. 15:22Arr. 17:22Arr. 19:22Arr. 20:15
Fujisan Station Map     Arr. 11:27      Arr. 20:22
Oshino Shinobino Sato Map     Arr. 11:39      Arr. 20:34
Oshino Hakkai ( Ohashi) Map     Arr. 11:42      Arr. 20:37
Fanuc Mae Map     Arr. 11:45      Arr. 20:40
Mt. Fuji Lake Yamanaka (Hotel Mt. Fuji) Map     Arr. 11:50      Arr. 20:45
Yamanaka-Kyoku Iriguchi Map     Arr. 11:51      Arr. 20:46
Yamanakako Village Hall Map     Arr. 11:53      Arr. 20:48
Lake Yamanaka Asahigaoka Map     Arr. 11:55      Arr. 20:50
Sightseeing Boat/Ropeway Ent. Map        Arr. 13:25    
Azagawa Map        Arr. 13:26    
Kozantei Ubuya(Ubuya) Map        Arr. 13:27    
Kawaguchiko Music Forest Museum/HOTORI no HOTEL Ban Map        Arr. 13:30    
Itchiku Kubota Art Museum Map        Arr. 13:31    
Kawaguchiko Natural Living Center Map        Arr. 13:34    
SDGs Learning Center Map        Arr. 13:37    

From:Narita Airport(NRT) To:Fuji-Q Highland/Kawaguchiko/Mt.Fuji |Highway Bus/Airport Bus
Narita Airport Mt. Fuji Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Narita Airport Mt. Fuji  Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Narita Airport with Mt. Fuji Five Lakes area.
Sightseeing spots
Narita Airport, Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko( Lake Kawaguchi), Fuji san ( Mount Fuji )& Fuji Five Lakes, Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest& Yagizaki Park

Bookable Days of Operation

05/26 ~ 06/23

Fare

JPY 5,000 ~ JPY 5,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Narita Airport Terminal 3 No.11 MapDep. 10:25
Narita Airport Terminal 2 No.10 MapDep. 10:30
Narita Airport Terminal 1 No.8 MapDep. 10:35
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 13:45
Mt. Fuji Sta. No.1 MapArr. 13:55
Kawaguchiko Sta. No.2 MapArr. 14:05

From:Mt.Fuji/Kawaguchiko/Fuji-Q Highland To:Narita Airport(NRT) |Highway Bus/Airport Bus
Narita Airport Mt. Fuji Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Narita Airport Mt. Fuji  Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Narita Airport with Mt. Fuji Five Lakes area.
Sightseeing spots
Narita Airport, Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko( Lake Kawaguchi), Fuji san ( Mount Fuji )& Fuji Five Lakes, Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest& Yagizaki Park

Bookable Days of Operation

05/26 ~ 06/24

Fare

JPY 5,000 ~ JPY 5,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko Sta. No.2 MapDep. 13:10
Mt. Fuji Sta. No.1 MapDep. 13:20
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 13:30
Narita Airport Terminal 3 No.11 MapArr. 16:27
Narita Airport Terminal 2 No.10 MapArr. 16:30
Narita Airport Terminal 1 No.8 MapArr. 16:35

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) |Highway Bus
Akihabara-Kawaguchiko Line

Akihabara-Kawaguchiko Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This bus connects a cultural city, Akihabara with a World Heritage Site. 文化都市秋葉原と世界遺産を結びます
Sightseeing spots
Akihabara, Fuji-Q Highland, Mt. Fuji and Fuji Five Lakes

Bookable Days of Operation

05/26 ~ 06/24

Fare

JPY 2,050 ~ JPY 2,050

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Akihabara station MapDep. 07:20
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 09:10
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 MapArr. 09:18

From:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Akihabara-Kawaguchiko Line

Akihabara-Kawaguchiko Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This bus connects a cultural city, Akihabara with a World Heritage Site. 文化都市秋葉原と世界遺産を結びます
Sightseeing spots
Akihabara, Fuji-Q Highland, Mt. Fuji and Fuji Five Lakes

Bookable Days of Operation

05/26 ~ 06/24

Fare

JPY 2,050 ~ JPY 2,050

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 MapDep. 18:15
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 18:23
Akihabara station MapArr. 20:30

From:Omiya/Kawagoe,Saitama/Tokyo To:Fuji-Q Highland/Kawaguchiko/Mt.Fuji |Highway Bus
Kawaguchiko Line

Kawaguchiko Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Kawagoe and Ikebukuro with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko sta. and Fujisan(Mt.Fuji) Sta. This service may not be equipped with an on-board toilet. *Facilities and vehicle may change due to maintenance or/and operational reasons.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Fuji,Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest& Yagizaki Park

Bookable Days of Operation

05/25 ~ 06/24

Fare

JPY 2,100 ~ JPY 2,700

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Omiya Station West Exit MapDep. 06:25  
Seibu Bus Omiya Office MapDep. 06:35  
Kawagoe Sta. West Exit MapDep. 07:15  
Sayama Office MapDep. 07:45  
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Map Dep. 07:00Dep. 11:10
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map Dep. 07:10Dep. 11:20
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 09:00Arr. 09:00Arr. 13:10
Kawaguchiko Station MapArr. 09:05Arr. 09:05Arr. 13:15
Fujisan Station MapArr. 09:12Arr. 09:12Arr. 13:22

From:Mt.Fuji/Kawaguchiko/Fuji-Q Highland To:Tokyo/Kawagoe/Omiya,Saitama |Highway Bus
Kawaguchiko Line

Kawaguchiko Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Kawagoe and Ikebukuro with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko sta. and Fujisan(Mt.Fuji) Sta. This service may not be equipped with an on-board toilet. *Facilities and vehicle may change due to maintenance or/and operational reasons.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Fuji,Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest& Yagizaki Park

Bookable Days of Operation

05/25 ~ 06/24

Fare

JPY 2,100 ~ JPY 2,700

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Fujisan Station MapDep. 13:35Dep. 16:35Dep. 17:35
Kawaguchiko Station MapDep. 13:46Dep. 16:46Dep. 17:46
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 13:55Dep. 16:55Dep. 17:55
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapArr. 15:45 Arr. 19:45
Sunshine City Prince Hotel MapArr. 15:50 Arr. 19:50
Sayama Office Map Arr. 18:10 
Kawagoe Sta. West Exit Map Arr. 18:40 
Omiya Station West Exit Map  Arr. 20:40
Seibu Bus Omiya Office Map Arr. 19:20Arr. 20:50
Omiya Station West Exit Map Arr. 19:30 

From:Osaka(Osaka) To:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto- Kawaguchiko FUJIYAMA LINER

Osaka/Kyoto- Kawaguchiko FUJIYAMA LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Fujinomiya, Fujisan Station and Kawaguchiko. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

05/25 ~ 07/24

Fare

JPY 5,200 ~ JPY 9,700

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Abeno HARUKAS (Tennoji Station) MapDep. 21:35Dep. 21:50
Kintetsu Namba Sta. West Exit.(OCAT Building) MapDep. 21:55Dep. 22:10
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station) MapDep. 22:15Dep. 22:30
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) MapDep. 23:18Dep. 23:33
Higashi-Shizuoka Station MapArr. 05:53Arr. 06:08
Fuji Station MapArr. 06:38Arr. 06:53
Fujinomiya Station MapArr. 07:03Arr. 07:18
Taisekiji MapArr. 07:23Arr. 07:38
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 08:23Arr. 08:38
Fujisan Station MapArr. 08:30Arr. 08:45
Kawaguchiko Station MapArr. 08:37Arr. 08:52

From:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) To:Osaka(Osaka) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto- Kawaguchiko FUJIYAMA LINER

Osaka/Kyoto- Kawaguchiko FUJIYAMA LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Fujinomiya, Fujisan Station and Kawaguchiko. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

05/25 ~ 07/24

Fare

JPY 5,200 ~ JPY 9,700

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko Station MapDep. 20:32Dep. 20:32
Fujisan Station MapDep. 20:44Dep. 20:44
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 21:01Dep. 21:01
Taisekiji MapDep. 22:01Dep. 22:01
Fujinomiya Station MapDep. 22:21Dep. 22:21
Fuji Station MapDep. 22:46Dep. 22:46
Higashi-Shizuoka Station MapDep. 23:36Dep. 23:36
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) MapArr. 05:57Arr. 05:57
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station) MapArr. 06:53Arr. 06:53
Kintetsu Namba Sta. West Exit.(OCAT Building) MapArr. 07:13Arr. 07:13
Abeno HARUKAS (Tennoji Station) MapArr. 07:34Arr. 07:34

From:Mt.Fuji(Yamanashi) To:Haneda Airport(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Haneda Airport <=> Mt. Fuji Sta. Line

 Haneda Airport  <=> Mt. Fuji Sta.  Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This highway bus connects Haneda Airport and Shinagawa Station with Mt. Fuji Station and Kawaguchiko Station.
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

05/26 ~ 06/23

Fare

JPY 1,830 ~ JPY 2,520

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Mt. Fuji Station platform No.1 MapDep. 09:50
Kawaguchiko Station platform No.2 MapDep. 10:00
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 10:10
Chuodo Shimoyoshida MapDep. 10:16
Chuodo Nishikatsura MapDep. 10:20
Chuodo Tsuru MapDep. 10:26
Chuodo Ogatayama MapDep. 10:29
Shinagawa Railway Station Konan Exit MapArr. 12:02
Haneda Airport Terminal 2 platform No.14 MapArr. 12:34
Haneda Airport Terminal 1 platform No.13 MapArr. 12:39
Haneda Airport Terminal 3 platform No.7 MapArr. 12:46

From:Haneda Airport(Tokyo) To:Mt.Fuji(Yamanashi) |Highway Bus
Haneda Airport <=> Mt. Fuji Sta. Line

 Haneda Airport  <=> Mt. Fuji Sta.  Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This highway bus connects Haneda Airport and Shinagawa Station with Mt. Fuji Station and Kawaguchiko Station.
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

05/26 ~ 06/23

Fare

JPY 1,830 ~ JPY 2,520

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Haneda Airport Terminal 3 platform No.7 MapDep. 14:40
Haneda Airport Terminal 2 platform No.14 MapDep. 14:50
Haneda Airport Terminal 1 platform No.13 MapDep. 14:55
Shinagawa Railway Station Konan Exit MapDep. 15:25
Chuodo Ogatayama MapArr. 16:54
Chuodo Tsuru MapArr. 16:58
Chuodo Nishikatsura MapArr. 17:05
Chuodo Shimoyoshida MapArr. 17:10
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 17:15
Kawaguchiko Station platform No.2 MapArr. 17:25
Mt. Fuji Station platform No.1 MapArr. 17:32

From:Yokohama(Kanagawa) To:Narusawa(Yamanashi) |Highway Bus
Kanagawa ⇔ Yamanashi (Gotemba, Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko)

Kanagawa ⇔ Yamanashi (Gotemba, Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko)

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
Bus services connecting North part of Yokohama city (Hiyoshi, Center-Kita, Tama-plaza, Ichigao) with Gotemba Premium Outlets, Fuji-Q Highland, Fuji Five Lakes without any change.
Sightseeing spots
Gotemba Premium Outlets, Lake Yamanaka, Fuji-Q Highland, Lake Kawaguchi, Mount Fuji 5th Station
Available languages
Japanese, English, Chinese, Korean

Bookable Days of Operation

05/25 ~ 06/24

Fare

JPY 1,800 ~ JPY 2,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Hiyoshi Sta. East Exit MapDep. 06:40Dep. 08:10
Center-Kita Station MapDep. 07:10Dep. 08:40
Tama-plaza Station MapDep. 07:30Dep. 09:00
Ichigao Station MapDep. 07:50Dep. 09:20
Gotemba Premium outlets Map Arr. 10:35
Mt. Fuji Lake Yamanaka Map Arr. 11:15
Yamanaka-Kyoku Iriguchi Map Arr. 11:16
Yamanakako Village Hall Map Arr. 11:18
Lake Yamanaka Asahigaoka Map Arr. 11:20
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 09:40Arr. 11:40
Kawaguchiko Station MapArr. 09:47Arr. 11:47

From:Narusawa(Yamanashi) To:Yokohama(Kanagawa) |Highway Bus
Kanagawa ⇔ Yamanashi (Gotemba, Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko)

Kanagawa ⇔ Yamanashi (Gotemba, Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko)

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
Bus services connecting North part of Yokohama city (Hiyoshi, Center-Kita, Tama-plaza, Ichigao) with Gotemba Premium Outlets, Fuji-Q Highland, Fuji Five Lakes without any change.
Sightseeing spots
Gotemba Premium Outlets, Lake Yamanaka, Fuji-Q Highland, Lake Kawaguchi, Mount Fuji 5th Station
Available languages
Japanese, English, Chinese, Korean

Bookable Days of Operation

05/25 ~ 06/24

Fare

JPY 1,800 ~ JPY 2,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko Station MapDep. 14:20Dep. 17:20
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 14:27Dep. 17:27
Lake Yamanaka Asahigaoka MapDep. 14:50 
Yamanakako Village Hall MapDep. 14:52 
Yamanaka-Kyoku Iriguchi MapDep. 14:54 
Mt. Fuji Lake Yamanaka MapDep. 14:55 
Gotemba Premium outlets MapDep. 15:50 
Ichigao Station MapArr. 17:20Arr. 19:27
Tama-plaza Station MapArr. 17:35Arr. 19:42
Center-Kita Station MapArr. 17:55Arr. 19:57
Hiyoshi Sta. East Exit MapArr. 18:20Arr. 20:22

From:Fujinomiya(Shizuoka) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Fujinomiya and Fuji with Tokyo.
Sightseeing spots
Lake Tanuki, Shiraito Falls, Fujisan Hongu Sengen Taisha
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

05/25 ~ 06/24

Fare

JPY 1,900 ~ JPY 3,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Fujinomiya Eigyosho MapDep. 06:00
Fujinomiya Sta. MapDep. 06:10
Takaoka Shako MapDep. 06:20
Tomei Fuji MapDep. 06:30
Tomei Eda MapArr. 08:09
Tomei Mukaigaoka MapArr. 08:12
Kasumigaseki (alighting only) MapArr. 08:45
Tokyo Sta. Nihonbashi-guchi MapArr. 08:56

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Fujinomiya(Shizuoka) |Highway Bus
Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Fujinomiya and Fuji with Tokyo.
Sightseeing spots
Lake Tanuki, Shiraito Falls, Fujisan Hongu Sengen Taisha
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

05/25 ~ 06/24

Fare

JPY 1,900 ~ JPY 3,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Sta. Yaesu Minami-guchi MapDep. 18:20
Tomei Mukaigaoka MapDep. 18:50
Tomei Eda MapDep. 18:53
Tomei Fuji MapArr. 20:33
Takaoka Shako MapArr. 20:41
Fujinomiya Sta. MapArr. 20:53
Fujinomiya Eigyosho MapArr. 21:03

From:Chiba(Chiba) To:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) |Highway Bus
Kaihinmakuhari-Kawaguchiko Line

Kaihinmakuhari-Kawaguchiko Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This bus connects the Chiba Pref. with a World Heritage Site. 千葉県から世界遺産を結びます
Sightseeing spots
Fuji-Q Highland. Mt. Fuji and Fuji Five Lakes

Bookable Days of Operation

05/26 ~ 06/24

Fare

JPY 2,700 ~ JPY 2,700

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
JR-Kaihinmakuhari station Bus stop No.3 MapDep. 05:35
Narashino 3rd Junior High School MapDep. 05:45
JR Tsudanuma station Bus stop No.9 MapDep. 05:55
Keisei Tsudanuma station MapDep. 06:05
JR Nishifunabashi station MapDep. 06:50
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 09:20
Nisiharakami MapArr. 09:26
Mt. Fuji Station platform No.1 MapArr. 09:30
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.6 MapArr. 09:40

From:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) To:Chiba(Chiba) |Highway Bus
Kaihinmakuhari-Kawaguchiko Line

Kaihinmakuhari-Kawaguchiko Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This bus connects the Chiba Pref. with a World Heritage Site. 千葉県から世界遺産を結びます
Sightseeing spots
Fuji-Q Highland. Mt. Fuji and Fuji Five Lakes

Bookable Days of Operation

05/26 ~ 06/24

Fare

JPY 2,700 ~ JPY 2,700

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.6 MapDep. 18:10
Mt. Fuji Station platform No.1 MapDep. 18:20
Nisiharakami MapDep. 18:24
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 18:30
JR Nishifunabashi station MapArr. 21:00
JR Tsudanuma station Bus stop No.9 MapArr. 21:30
Keisei Tsudanuma station MapArr. 21:35
Narashino 3rd Junior High School MapArr. 21:40
JR-Kaihinmakuhari station Bus stop No.3 MapArr. 21:50
Links