Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 20 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kawaguchiko/Mt.Fuji/Fuji-Q Highland To:Tokyo |Highway Bus
Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Tokyo Sta. Tekko Building with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko, Mt Fuji & Lake Yamanaka. (Tekko Building is just a few minutes walk from Tokyo Sta. Yaesu North Exit.) Services are available from early in the morning till late at night- frequent services! It takes only 2 hours from Tokyo Sta. to Fuji Five Lake area by Chuo Expressway without any transfers. Very convenient routes for business, shopping and leisure!
Sightseeing spots
Oshino Ninjya Village, Hananomiyako Flower Park, Oshino Hakkai Ponds, Asahigaoka Lakeside Green Park &Open Air Museum, Hannoki Bayashi Shiryokan

Bookable Days of Operation

11/16 ~ 12/16

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 20 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Lake Yamanaka Asahigaoka Map   07:50 AM         03:20 PM        06:50 PM
Yamanakako Village Hall Map   07:52 AM         03:22 PM        06:52 PM
Yamanaka-Kyoku Iriguchi Map   07:54 AM         03:24 PM        06:54 PM
Mt. Fuji, Lake Yamanaka (Hotel Mt. Fuji) Map   07:55 AM         03:25 PM        06:55 PM
Fanuc Mae Map   08:00 AM         03:30 PM        07:00 PM
Oshino Hakkai ( Ohashi) Map   08:03 AM         03:33 PM        07:03 PM
Oshino Shinobino Sato Map   08:05 AM         03:35 PM        07:05 PM
Fujisan Station Map   08:20 AM         03:50 PM        07:20 PM
Kawaguchiko Station Map 06:30 AM 07:30 AM 08:30 AM 09:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 01:30 PM 02:30 PM 03:00 PM 03:30 PM 04:00 PM 04:30 PM 05:00 PM 05:30 PM 05:45 PM 06:00 PM 06:30 PM 07:00 PM 07:30 PM
Fujisan Station Map 06:40 AM 07:40 AM 09:40 AM 10:40 AM 11:40 AM 12:40 PM 01:40 PM 02:40 PM 03:10 PM 03:40 PM 04:40 PM 05:10 PM 05:40 PM 05:55 PM 06:10 PM 06:40 PM 07:10 PM
Fuji-Q Highland Map 06:48 AM 07:48 AM 08:40 AM 09:48 AM 10:48 AM 11:48 AM 12:48 PM 01:48 PM 02:48 PM 03:18 PM 03:48 PM 04:10 PM 04:48 PM 05:18 PM 05:48 PM 06:03 PM 06:18 PM 06:48 PM 07:18 PM 07:40 PM
Tokyo Dome Hotel Map 07:45 PM
Tokyo Station Nihonbashi Exit Map 08:35 AM 09:35 AM 10:27 AM 11:35 AM 12:35 PM 01:35 PM 02:35 PM 03:35 PM 04:35 PM 05:05 PM 05:35 PM 05:57 PM 06:35 PM 07:05 PM 07:35 PM 08:00 PM 08:05 PM 08:35 PM 09:05 PM 09:27 PM

From:Tokyo To:Fuji-Q Highland/Mt.Fuji/Kawaguchiko |Highway Bus
Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Tokyo Sta. Tekko Building with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko, Mt Fuji & Lake Yamanaka. (Tekko Building is just a few minutes walk from Tokyo Sta. Yaesu North Exit.) Services are available from early in the morning till late at night- frequent services! It takes only 2 hours from Tokyo Sta. to Fuji Five Lake area by Chuo Expressway without any transfers. Very convenient routes for business, shopping and leisure!
Sightseeing spots
Oshino Ninjya Village, Hananomiyako Flower Park, Oshino Hakkai Ponds, Asahigaoka Lakeside Green Park &Open Air Museum, Hannoki Bayashi Shiryokan

Bookable Days of Operation

11/16 ~ 12/16

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 20 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Station Yaesu South Exit Map 06:20 AM 06:50 AM 07:20 AM 07:40 AM 08:10 AM 08:40 AM 09:20 AM 09:50 AM 10:20 AM           
Tokyo Station Tekko Building Map 06:25 AM 07:45 AM 09:25 AM 11:20 AM 12:20 PM 01:20 PM 02:20 PM 03:20 PM 04:20 PM 05:20 PM 06:20 PM 07:20 PM 08:20 PM 09:20 PM
Tokyo Dome Hotel Map 06:45 AM
Fuji-Q Highland Map 08:30 AM 08:40 AM 09:10 AM 09:35 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:15 AM 11:40 AM 12:10 PM 01:10 PM 02:10 PM 03:10 PM 04:10 PM 05:10 PM 06:10 PM 07:10 PM 08:10 PM 09:10 PM 10:10 PM 11:10 PM
Fujisan Station Map 08:37 AM 08:47 AM 09:17 AM 09:42 AM 10:07 AM 10:37 AM 11:47 AM 12:17 PM 01:17 PM 02:17 PM 03:17 PM 05:17 PM 06:17 PM 07:17 PM 09:17 PM 10:17 PM 11:17 PM
Kawaguchiko Station Map 08:42 AM 08:52 AM 09:22 AM 09:47 AM 10:12 AM 10:42 AM 11:20 AM 11:52 AM 12:22 PM 01:22 PM 02:22 PM 03:22 PM 04:15 PM 05:22 PM 06:22 PM 07:22 PM 08:15 PM 09:22 PM 10:22 PM 11:22 PM
Fujisan Station Map       11:27 AM      04:22 PM    08:22 PM   
Oshino Shinobino Sato Map       11:39 AM      04:34 PM    08:34 PM   
Oshino Hakkai ( Ohashi) Map       11:42 AM      04:37 PM    08:37 PM   
Fanuc Mae Map       11:45 AM      04:40 PM    08:40 PM   
Mt. Fuji, Lake Yamanaka (Hotel Mt. Fuji) Map       11:50 AM      04:45 PM    08:45 PM   
Yamanaka-Kyoku Iriguchi Map       11:51 AM      04:46 PM    08:46 PM   
Yamanakako Village Hall Map       11:53 AM      04:48 PM    08:48 PM   
Lake Yamanaka Asahigaoka Map       11:55 AM      04:50 PM    08:50 PM   

From:Mishima,Shizuoka To:Yamanakako/Fuji-Q Highland/Kawaguchiko |Highway Bus
Mishima/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Mishima/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Mishima with Kawaguchiko and Fuji-Q Highland.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Fuji,Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest, Yagizaki Park, Hanano-miyako Flower Garden& Lake Yamanaka Hot Springs

Bookable Days of Operation

11/16 ~ 01/16

Fare

JPY 1,900 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 9 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Mishima Station South Exit Busstop No.2 Map 07:30 AM 09:10 AM 10:10 AM 11:10 AM 12:10 PM 01:10 PM 02:10 PM 04:10 PM 06:10 PM
Fujisan Yamanakako Map 10:20 AM 11:20 AM 12:10 PM 01:20 PM 02:20 PM 03:20 PM 05:20 PM 07:20 PM
Fuji-Q Highland Map 08:50 AM 10:35 AM 11:35 AM 12:35 PM 01:35 PM 02:35 PM 03:35 PM 05:35 PM 07:35 PM
Kawaguchiko Station Busstop No.6 Map 09:00 AM 10:45 AM 11:45 AM 12:45 PM 01:45 PM 02:45 PM 03:45 PM 05:45 PM 07:45 PM

From:Kawaguchiko/Fuji-Q Highland/Yamanakako To:Mishima,Shizuoka |Highway Bus
Mishima/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Mishima/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Mishima with Kawaguchiko and Fuji-Q Highland.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Fuji,Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest, Yagizaki Park, Hanano-miyako Flower Garden& Lake Yamanaka Hot Springs

Bookable Days of Operation

11/16 ~ 01/16

Fare

JPY 1,900 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 9 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko Station Busstop No.6 Map 09:20 AM 10:20 AM 11:20 AM 12:20 PM 01:20 PM 02:20 PM 03:20 PM 05:00 PM 06:30 PM
Fuji-Q Highland Map 09:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 01:30 PM 02:30 PM 03:30 PM 05:10 PM 06:40 PM
Fujisan Yamanakako Map 09:45 AM 10:45 AM 11:45 AM 12:45 PM 01:45 PM 02:45 PM 03:45 PM 05:25 PM 06:55 PM
Mishima Station North Map 10:58 AM 11:58 AM 12:58 PM 01:58 PM 02:58 PM 03:58 PM 04:58 PM 06:38 PM 08:08 PM
Mishima Station South Exit Busstop No.2 Map 11:03 AM 12:03 PM 01:03 PM 02:03 PM 03:03 PM 04:03 PM 05:03 PM 06:43 PM 08:13 PM

From:Narita Airport(NRT) To:Fuji-Q Highland/Kawaguchiko/Mt.Fuji |Highway Bus/Airport Bus
Narita Airport Mt. Fuji Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Narita Airport Mt. Fuji  Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Narita Airport with Mt. Fuji Five Lakes area.
Sightseeing spots
Narita Airport, Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko( Lake Kawaguchi), Fuji san ( Mount Fuji )& Fuji Five Lakes, Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest& Yagizaki Park

Bookable Days of Operation

11/17 ~ 12/15

Fare

JPY 4,000 ~ JPY 4,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Narita Airport Terminal 3 No.7 Map 10:30 AM 12:30 PM
Narita Airport Terminal 2 No.11 Map 10:35 AM 12:35 PM
Narita Airport Terminal 1 No.7 Map 10:40 AM 12:40 PM
Fuji-Q Highland Map 01:50 PM 03:50 PM
Mt. Fuji Sta. No.1 Map 02:00 PM 04:00 PM
Kawaguchiko Sta. No.2 Map 02:10 PM 04:10 PM

From:Mt.Fuji/Kawaguchiko/Fuji-Q Highland To:Narita Airport(NRT) |Highway Bus/Airport Bus
Narita Airport Mt. Fuji Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Narita Airport Mt. Fuji  Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Narita Airport with Mt. Fuji Five Lakes area.
Sightseeing spots
Narita Airport, Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko( Lake Kawaguchi), Fuji san ( Mount Fuji )& Fuji Five Lakes, Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest& Yagizaki Park

Bookable Days of Operation

11/17 ~ 12/15

Fare

JPY 4,000 ~ JPY 4,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko Sta. No.2 Map 01:15 PM
Mt. Fuji Sta. No.1 Map 01:25 PM
Fuji-Q Highland Map 01:35 PM
Narita Airport Terminal 3 No.7 Map 04:32 PM
Narita Airport Terminal 2 No.11 Map 04:35 PM
Narita Airport Terminal 1 No.7 Map 04:40 PM

From:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) To:Gotemba Premium Outlets(Shizuoka) |Highway Bus
Ltd.Expess Bus Gotemba-Kawaguchiko 

Ltd.Expess Bus Gotemba-Kawaguchiko 

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
The fastest bus connecting the east foot of Mountain Fuji, the World Cultural Heritage. 世界遺産・富士山東麓を走る最速のバスです。

Bookable Days of Operation

11/16 ~ 01/16

Fare

JPY 1,630 ~ JPY 1,630

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.6 Map 10:10 AM 02:10 PM 05:10 PM
Fuji-Q Highland Map 10:18 AM 02:18 PM 05:18 PM
Gotemba station Bus stop No.2 Map 06:00 PM
Gotemba Premium Outlets Bus stop No.3 Map 11:10 AM 03:10 PM 

From:Gotemba Premium Outlets(Shizuoka) To:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) |Highway Bus
Ltd.Expess Bus Gotemba-Kawaguchiko 

Ltd.Expess Bus Gotemba-Kawaguchiko 

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
The fastest bus connecting the east foot of Mountain Fuji, the World Cultural Heritage. 世界遺産・富士山東麓を走る最速のバスです。

Bookable Days of Operation

11/16 ~ 01/16

Fare

JPY 1,630 ~ JPY 1,630

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Gotemba Premium Outlets Bus stop No.3 Map  12:40 PM 03:40 PM
Gotemba station Bus stop No.2 Map 08:30 AM
Fuji-Q Highland Map 09:12 AM 01:32 PM 04:32 PM
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.6 Map 09:20 AM 01:40 PM 04:40 PM

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) |Highway Bus
Akihabara-Kawaguchiko Line

Akihabara-Kawaguchiko Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This bus connects a cultural city, Akihabara with a World Heritage Site. 文化都市秋葉原と世界遺産を結びます
Sightseeing spots
Akihabara, Fuji-Q Highland, Mt. Fuji and Fuji Five Lakes

Bookable Days of Operation

11/17 ~ 12/15

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~ JPY 2,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Akihabara station Map 07:20 AM
Fuji-Q Highland Map 09:10 AM
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 Map 09:18 AM

From:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Akihabara-Kawaguchiko Line

Akihabara-Kawaguchiko Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This bus connects a cultural city, Akihabara with a World Heritage Site. 文化都市秋葉原と世界遺産を結びます
Sightseeing spots
Akihabara, Fuji-Q Highland, Mt. Fuji and Fuji Five Lakes

Bookable Days of Operation

11/17 ~ 12/15

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~ JPY 2,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 Map 06:15 PM
Fuji-Q Highland Map 06:23 PM
Akihabara station Map 08:30 PM

From:Osaka(Osaka) To:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto- Kawaguchiko FUJIYAMA LINER

Osaka/Kyoto- Kawaguchiko FUJIYAMA LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Fujinomiya, Fujisan Station and Kawaguchiko. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection. Passengers cannot get off at “Kintetsu Namba station(OCAT Building)” and “Abenobashi station” on 30 November due to the road closure for the Osaka marathon which will be held in 1 December 2019.

Bookable Days of Operation

11/16 ~ 12/15

Fare

JPY 4,400 ~ JPY 8,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Abeno HARUKAS (Tennoji Station) Map 09:35 PM 09:50 PM
Kintetsu Namba Sta. West Exit.(OCAT Building) Map 09:55 PM 10:10 PM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station) Map 10:15 PM 10:30 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) Map 11:18 PM 11:33 PM
Higashi-Shizuoka Station Map 05:53 AM 06:08 AM
Fuji Station Map 06:38 AM 06:53 AM
Fujinomiya Station Map 07:03 AM 07:18 AM
Taisekiji Map 07:23 AM 07:38 AM
Fuji-Q Highland Map 08:23 AM 08:38 AM
Fujisan Station Map 08:30 AM 08:45 AM
Kawaguchiko Station Map 08:37 AM 08:52 AM

From:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) To:Osaka(Osaka) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto- Kawaguchiko FUJIYAMA LINER

Osaka/Kyoto- Kawaguchiko FUJIYAMA LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Fujinomiya, Fujisan Station and Kawaguchiko. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection. Passengers cannot get off at “Kintetsu Namba station(OCAT Building)” and “Abenobashi station” on 30 November due to the road closure for the Osaka marathon which will be held in 1 December 2019.

Bookable Days of Operation

11/16 ~ 12/15

Fare

JPY 4,400 ~ JPY 8,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko Station Map 08:47 PM 08:47 PM
Fujisan Station Map 08:54 PM 08:54 PM
Fuji-Q Highland Map 09:01 PM 09:01 PM
Taisekiji Map 10:01 PM 10:01 PM
Fujinomiya Station Map 10:21 PM 10:21 PM
Fuji Station Map 10:46 PM 10:46 PM
Higashi-Shizuoka Station Map 11:36 PM 11:36 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) Map 05:57 AM 05:57 AM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station) Map 06:53 AM 06:53 AM
Kintetsu Namba Sta. West Exit.(OCAT Building) Map 07:13 AM 07:13 AM
Abeno HARUKAS (Tennoji Station) Map 07:34 AM 07:34 AM

From:Omiya/Kawagoe,Saitama/Tokyo To:Fuji-Q Highland/Kawaguchiko/Mt.Fuji |Highway Bus
Kawaguchiko Line

Kawaguchiko Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Kawagoe and Ikebukuro with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko sta. and Fujisan(Mt.Fuji) Sta. This service may not be equipped with an on-board toilet. *Facilities and vehicle may change due to maintenance or/and operational reasons.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Fuji,Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest& Yagizaki Park

Bookable Days of Operation

11/17 ~ 12/15

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~ JPY 2,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Omiya Station West Exit Map 06:25 AM 
Seibu Bus Omiya Office Map 06:35 AM 
Kawagoe Sta. West Exit Map 07:15 AM 
Sayama Office Map 07:45 AM 
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Map 07:00 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map 07:10 AM
Fuji-Q Highland Map 09:00 AM 09:00 AM
Kawaguchiko Station Map 09:05 AM 09:05 AM
Fujisan Station Map 09:12 AM 09:12 AM

From:Mt.Fuji/Kawaguchiko/Fuji-Q Highland To:Tokyo/Kawagoe/Omiya,Saitama |Highway Bus
Kawaguchiko Line

Kawaguchiko Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Kawagoe and Ikebukuro with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko sta. and Fujisan(Mt.Fuji) Sta. This service may not be equipped with an on-board toilet. *Facilities and vehicle may change due to maintenance or/and operational reasons.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Fuji,Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest& Yagizaki Park

Bookable Days of Operation

11/16 ~ 12/15

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~ JPY 2,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Fujisan Station Map 04:40 PM 05:10 PM
Kawaguchiko Station Map 04:48 PM 05:18 PM
Fuji-Q Highland Map 05:00 PM 05:30 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map 07:20 PM
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Map 07:25 PM
Sayama Office Map 06:15 PM 
Kawagoe Sta. West Exit Map 06:45 PM 
Seibu Bus Omiya Office Map 07:25 PM 
Omiya Station West Exit Map 07:35 PM 

From:Fujinomiya(Shizuoka) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Fujinomiya and Fuji with Tokyo.
Sightseeing spots
Lake Tanuki, Shiraito Falls, Fujisan Hongu Sengen Taisha
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

11/16 ~ 12/19

Fare

JPY 1,740 ~ JPY 3,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 11 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyukamura Fuji Map           10:20 AM
Shiraito-no-Taki Map      02:45 PM     10:35 AM
Honmonji Iriguchi Map      02:52 PM    
Taisekiji Map      02:58 PM    
Fujinomiya Eigyosho Map  06:00 AM  07:30 AM 01:30 PM 03:15 PM  06:00 PM 08:30 AM  11:00 AM
Fujinomiya Sta. Map  06:10 AM  07:40 AM 01:40 PM 03:25 PM 04:20 PM 06:10 PM 08:40 AM  11:10 AM
Fujinomiya Shiyakusho Map   07:45 AM 01:45 PM 03:30 PM 06:15 PM 08:45 AM  11:15 AM
Takaoka Shako Map 05:25 AM 06:20 AM 06:55 AM 04:35 PM 09:10 AM
Kuzawa Minami Map 05:28 AM 06:58 AM 04:38 PM 09:13 AM
Fuji Station Minami-guchi Map 05:40 AM 07:15 AM 04:55 PM 09:30 AM
Shin-Fuji Sta. Bus stop No.5 Map 05:48 AM 07:23 AM 05:03 PM 09:38 AM
Rose Theatre Map 05:53 AM 07:28 AM 09:43 AM
Fuji Shiyakusho Map 05:55 AM 07:30 AM 09:45 AM
Showa-dori Map 05:57 AM 07:33 AM 09:47 AM
Tomei Fuji Map 06:00 AM 06:30 AM 07:38 AM 07:59 AM 01:59 PM 03:44 PM 05:10 PM 06:29 PM 08:59 AM 09:50 AM 11:29 AM
Tomei Eda Map 07:26 AM 08:01 AM 09:09 AM 09:30 AM 03:30 PM 05:15 PM 06:41 PM 08:00 PM 10:30 AM 11:21 AM 01:00 PM
Tomei Mukaigaoka Map 07:29 AM 08:04 AM 09:12 AM 09:33 AM 03:33 PM 05:18 PM 06:44 PM 08:03 PM 10:33 AM 11:24 AM 01:03 PM
Ikejiri-Ohashi(alighting only) Map 10:44 AM 11:35 AM 01:14 PM
Roppongi Hills Map 10:56 AM 11:47 AM 01:26 PM
Kasumigaseki (alighting only) Map 07:51 AM 08:26 AM 09:34 AM 09:55 AM 03:55 PM 05:40 PM 07:06 PM 08:25 PM 11:10 AM 12:01 PM 01:40 PM
Tokyo Sta. Nihonbashi-guchi Map 08:02 AM 08:37 AM 09:45 AM 10:06 AM 04:06 PM 05:51 PM 07:17 PM 08:36 PM 11:21 AM 12:12 PM 01:51 PM

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Fujinomiya(Shizuoka) |Highway Bus
Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Fuji/Fujinomiya - Tokyo Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Fujinomiya and Fuji with Tokyo.
Sightseeing spots
Lake Tanuki, Shiraito Falls, Fujisan Hongu Sengen Taisha
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

11/16 ~ 12/19

Fare

JPY 1,740 ~ JPY 3,430

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 11 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Sta. Yaesu Minami-guchi Map        10:50 PM   
Tomei Mukaigaoka Map        11:20 PM   
Tomei Eda Map        11:23 PM   
Tokyo Sta. Yaesu Minami-guchi Map 08:10 AM 10:00 AM 01:50 PM 03:40 PM 04:30 PM 08:40 PM 09:20 PM 05:50 PM 06:20 PM 07:40 PM
Roppongi Hills Map 06:10 PM 06:40 PM 08:00 PM
Tomei Mukaigaoka Map 08:40 AM 10:30 AM 02:20 PM 04:10 PM 05:00 PM 09:10 PM 09:50 PM 06:38 PM 07:08 PM 08:28 PM
Tomei Eda Map 08:43 AM 10:33 AM 02:23 PM 04:13 PM 05:03 PM 09:13 PM 09:53 PM 06:41 PM 07:11 PM 08:31 PM
Tomei Fuji Map 10:12 AM 12:02 PM 03:52 PM 05:42 PM 06:32 PM 10:42 PM 11:22 PM 12:42 AM 08:10 PM 08:40 PM 10:00 PM
Showa-dori Map 10:47 PM 08:15 PM
Fuji Shiyakusho Map 10:50 PM 08:18 PM
Rose Theatre Map 10:52 PM 08:20 PM
Shin-Fuji Sta. Bus stop No.5 Map 10:57 PM 12:52 AM 08:25 PM
Fuji Station Minami-guchi Map 11:02 PM 12:57 AM 08:30 PM
Kuzawa Minami Map 11:24 PM 01:14 AM 08:52 PM
Takaoka Shako Map 11:27 PM 01:17 AM 08:55 PM 10:08 PM
Fujinomiya Shiyakusho Map 10:26 AM 12:16 PM 04:06 PM 05:56 PM 06:46 PM  11:36 PM   08:54 PM
Fujinomiya Sta. Map 10:31 AM 12:21 PM 04:11 PM 06:01 PM 06:51 PM  11:41 PM   08:59 PM 10:20 PM
Fujinomiya Eigyosho Map 10:41 AM 12:31 PM 04:21 PM 06:11 PM 07:01 PM  11:51 PM   09:09 PM 10:30 PM
Taisekiji Map 10:51 AM 12:48 PM         
Honmonji Iriguchi Map  12:53 PM         
Shiraito-no-Taki Map  01:03 PM         
Kyukamura Fuji Map  01:18 PM         

From:Shizuoka To:Fuji-Q Highland/Kawaguchiko |Highway Bus
Shizuoka/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Shizuoka/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Bus Facility

>
Description
Highway bus service that connects Shizuoka with Kawaguchiko and Fuji-Q Highland.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Fuji,Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest, Yagizaki Park, Shizuoka Sengen Shrine, Sumpu Castle park& Toro Museum

Bookable Days of Operation

11/17 ~ 12/15

Fare

JPY 2,720 ~ JPY 2,720

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
JR Shizuoka Station North Exit Busstop No.12 Map 06:50 AM
Shimizu Station Map 07:15 AM
Fuji-Q Highland Bus Terminal Map 08:59 AM
Kawaguchiko Station(Shizuoka Station Route) Map 09:09 AM

From:Kawaguchiko/Fuji-Q Highland To:Shizuoka |Highway Bus
Shizuoka/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Shizuoka/Kawaguchiko Liner Express Bus

Bus Facility

>
Description
Highway bus service that connects Shizuoka with Kawaguchiko and Fuji-Q Highland.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Fuji,Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest, Yagizaki Park, Shizuoka Sengen Shrine, Sumpu Castle park& Toro Museum

Bookable Days of Operation

11/17 ~ 12/15

Fare

JPY 2,720 ~ JPY 2,720

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko Station(Shizuoka Station Route) Map 05:25 PM
Fuji-Q Highland Bus Terminal Map 05:35 PM
Shimizu Station Map 07:19 PM
JR Shizuoka Station North Exit Busstop No.12 Map 07:46 PM

From:Chiba(Chiba) To:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) |Highway Bus
Kaihinmakuhari-Kawaguchiko Line

Kaihinmakuhari-Kawaguchiko Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This bus connects the Chiba Pref. with a World Heritage Site. 千葉県から世界遺産を結びます
Sightseeing spots
Fuji-Q Highland. Mt. Fuji and Fuji Five Lakes

Bookable Days of Operation

11/17 ~ 12/15

Fare

JPY 2,500 ~ JPY 2,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
JR-Kaihinmakuhari station Bus stop No.3 Map 05:50 AM
Narashino 3rd Junior High School Map 06:00 AM
Keisei Tsudanuma station Map 06:05 AM
JR Tsudanuma station Bus stop No.9 Map 06:15 AM
JR Nishifunabashi station Map 06:55 AM
Fuji-Q Highland Map 09:25 AM
Nisiharakami Map 09:31 AM
Mt. Fuji station Bus stop No.1 Map 09:35 AM
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 Map 09:45 AM

From:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) To:Chiba(Chiba) |Highway Bus
Kaihinmakuhari-Kawaguchiko Line

Kaihinmakuhari-Kawaguchiko Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This bus connects the Chiba Pref. with a World Heritage Site. 千葉県から世界遺産を結びます
Sightseeing spots
Fuji-Q Highland. Mt. Fuji and Fuji Five Lakes

Bookable Days of Operation

11/17 ~ 12/15

Fare

JPY 2,500 ~ JPY 2,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 Map 06:10 PM
Mt. Fuji station Bus stop No.1 Map 06:20 PM
Nisiharakami Map 06:24 PM
Fuji-Q Highland Map 06:30 PM
JR Nishifunabashi station Map 09:00 PM
JR Tsudanuma station Bus stop No.9 Map 09:30 PM
Keisei Tsudanuma station Map 09:35 PM
Narashino 3rd Junior High School Map 09:40 PM
JR-Kaihinmakuhari station Bus stop No.3 Map 09:50 PM
Links