Search result 6 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

Kyushu Odan Bus
Beppu ⇒ Yufuin ⇒ Kurokawa onsen ⇒ Aso ⇒ Kumamoto |Highway Bus

Kyushu Odan Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Kyushu Odan Bus goes through Aso, Kurokawa, Yufuin and Beppu which are popular spots in Kyushu. We recommend people who want to enjoy sightseeing by bus taking 'Kyushu Odan Bus'

Bookable Days of Operation

07/17 ~ 09/15

Fare

JPY 160 ~ JPY 5,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Beppu Station Honmachi MapDep. 08:02  
Beppu Kitahama MapDep. 08:03  
Beppu Kotsu Center MapDep. 08:08  
Beppu Kanko Port MapDep. 08:09  
Kannawa MapArr. 08:19  
Kannawa MapDep. 08:19  
Kijima kogen MapArr. 08:36  
Kijima kogen MapDep. 08:36  
Yufuin Station Bus Center MapArr. 09:00  
Yufuin Station Bus Center MapDep. 09:00Dep. 13:50Dep. 14:50
Odanoike MapArr. 09:21Arr. 14:11Arr. 15:11
Odanoike MapDep. 09:31Dep. 14:11Dep. 15:11
Handa Kogen MapArr. 09:46Arr. 14:26Arr. 15:26
Handa Kogen MapDep. 09:46Dep. 14:26Dep. 15:26
Kuju Tozanguchi MapArr. 09:52Arr. 14:32Arr. 15:32
Kuju Tozanguchi MapDep. 09:52Dep. 14:32Dep. 15:32
Makinoto Pass MapArr. 10:01Arr. 14:41Arr. 15:41
Makinoto Pass MapDep. 10:01Dep. 14:41Dep. 15:41
Sujiyu Onsen Iriguchi MapArr. 10:10Arr. 14:50Arr. 15:50
Sujiyu Onsen Iriguchi MapDep. 10:10Dep. 14:50Dep. 15:50
Senomoto MapArr. 10:13Arr. 14:53Arr. 15:53
Senomoto MapDep. 10:23Dep. 15:13Dep. 16:13
Kurokawa Spa MapArr. 10:35Arr. 15:25Arr. 16:25
Kurokawa Spa MapDep. 10:35Dep. 15:25Dep. 16:25
Manganji MapArr. 10:42Arr. 15:32Arr. 16:32
Manganji MapDep. 10:42Dep. 15:32Dep. 16:32
Minamioguni Town Office MapArr. 10:46Arr. 15:36Arr. 16:36
Minamioguni Town Office MapDep. 10:46Dep. 15:36Dep. 16:36
Aso Plaza Hotel MapArr. 11:13Arr. 16:03Arr. 17:03
Aso Plaza Hotel MapDep. 11:13Dep. 16:03Dep. 17:03
Aso Station MapArr. 11:23Arr. 16:13Arr. 17:13
Aso Station MapDep. 11:33Dep. 16:23Dep. 17:23
Cuddly Dominion MapArr. 11:36Arr. 16:26Arr. 17:26
Cuddly Dominion MapDep. 11:36Dep. 16:26Dep. 17:26
Otohime Pension Village MapArr. 11:39Arr. 16:29Arr. 17:29
Otohime Pension Village MapDep. 11:39Dep. 16:29Dep. 17:29
Arden Hotel Aso MapArr. 11:49Arr. 16:39Arr. 17:39
Arden Hotel Aso MapDep. 11:49Dep. 16:39Dep. 17:39
Ozu Station South Exit MapArr. 12:10Arr. 17:00Arr. 18:00
Ozu Station South Exit MapDep. 12:10Dep. 17:00Dep. 18:00
Aso Kumamoto Airport Bus stop No.2 MapArr. 12:24Arr. 17:14Arr. 18:14
Mashiki Interchange MapArr. 12:39Arr. 17:29Arr. 18:29
Kumamoto Prefectural Office MapArr. 12:46Arr. 17:36Arr. 18:36
Torichosuji MapArr. 12:55Arr. 17:45Arr. 18:45
Kumamoto Sakuramachi Bus Terminal Bus Stop No.6 MapArr. 13:01Arr. 17:51Arr. 18:51
Ana Crown Plaza Hotel Kumamoto New Sky MapArr. 13:08Arr. 17:58Arr. 18:58
Kumamoto Station Bus stop No.7 MapArr. 13:13Arr. 18:03Arr. 19:03

Kyushu Odan Bus
Kumamoto ⇒ Aso ⇒ Kurokawa onsen ⇒ Yufuin⇒ Beppu |Highway Bus

Kyushu Odan Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Kyushu Odan Bus goes through Aso, Kurokawa, Yufuin and Beppu which are popular spots in Kyushu. We recommend people who want to enjoy sightseeing by bus taking 'Kyushu Odan Bus'

Bookable Days of Operation

07/17 ~ 09/15

Fare

JPY 160 ~ JPY 5,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kumamoto Station Bus stop No.7 MapDep. 07:33Dep. 08:33Dep. 12:13
Ana Crown Plaza Hotel Kumamoto New Sky MapDep. 07:36Dep. 08:36Dep. 12:16
Kumamoto Sakuramachi Bus Terminal Bus Stop No.6 MapDep. 07:45Dep. 08:45Dep. 12:25
Torichosuji MapDep. 07:51Dep. 08:51Dep. 12:31
Kumamoto Prefectural Office MapDep. 08:01Dep. 09:01Dep. 12:41
Mashiki Interchange MapDep. 08:11Dep. 09:11Dep. 12:51
Aso Kumamoto Airport Bus stop No.3 MapDep. 08:29Dep. 09:29Dep. 13:09
Ozu Station South Exit MapArr. 08:43Arr. 09:43Arr. 13:23
Ozu Station South Exit MapDep. 08:43Dep. 09:43Dep. 13:23
Arden Hotel Aso MapArr. 09:04Arr. 10:04Arr. 13:44
Arden Hotel Aso MapDep. 09:04Dep. 10:04Dep. 13:44
Otohime Pension Village MapArr. 09:14Arr. 10:14Arr. 13:54
Otohime Pension Village MapDep. 09:14Dep. 10:14Dep. 13:54
Cuddly Dominion MapArr. 09:17Arr. 10:17Arr. 13:57
Cuddly Dominion MapDep. 09:17Dep. 10:17Dep. 13:57
Aso Station MapArr. 09:20Arr. 10:20Arr. 14:00
Aso Station MapDep. 09:30Dep. 10:30Dep. 14:10
Aso Plaza Hotel MapArr. 09:40Arr. 10:40Arr. 14:20
Aso Plaza Hotel MapDep. 09:40Dep. 10:40Dep. 14:20
Minamioguni Town Office MapArr. 10:07Arr. 11:07Arr. 14:47
Minamioguni Town Office MapDep. 10:07Dep. 11:07Dep. 14:47
Manganji MapArr. 10:11Arr. 11:11Arr. 14:51
Manganji MapDep. 10:11Dep. 11:11Dep. 14:51
Kurokawa Spa MapArr. 10:20Arr. 11:20Arr. 15:00
Kurokawa Spa MapDep. 10:20Dep. 11:20Dep. 15:00
Senomoto MapArr. 10:30Arr. 11:30Arr. 15:10
Senomoto MapDep. 10:50Dep. 11:50Dep. 15:20
Sujiyu Onsen Iriguchi MapArr. 10:53Arr. 11:53Arr. 15:23
Sujiyu Onsen Iriguchi MapDep. 10:53Dep. 11:53Dep. 15:23
Makinoto Pass MapArr. 11:02Arr. 12:02Arr. 15:32
Makinoto Pass MapDep. 11:02Dep. 12:02Dep. 15:32
Kuju Tozanguchi MapArr. 11:11Arr. 12:11Arr. 15:41
Kuju Tozanguchi MapDep. 11:11Dep. 12:11Dep. 15:41
Handa Kogen MapArr. 11:17Arr. 12:17Arr. 15:47
Handa Kogen MapDep. 11:17Dep. 12:17Dep. 15:47
Odanoike MapArr. 11:32Arr. 12:32Arr. 16:02
Odanoike MapDep. 11:32Dep. 12:32Dep. 16:12
Yufuin Station Bus Center MapArr. 11:53Arr. 12:53Arr. 16:33
Yufuin Station Bus Center Map  Dep. 16:33
Kijima kogen Map  Arr. 16:53
Kijima kogen Map  Dep. 16:53
Kannawa Map  Arr. 17:10
Kannawa Map  Dep. 17:10
Beppu Kanko Port Map  Arr. 17:20
Beppu Kotsu Center Map  Arr. 17:21
Beppu Kitahama Map  Arr. 17:26
Beppu Station Honmachi Map  Arr. 17:27

From:Kumamoto(Kumamoto) To:Aso(Kumamoto) |Highway Bus
kumamoto - Aso Sanjo Terminal Line

kumamoto - Aso Sanjo Terminal Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
This bus connects Kumamoto city with Aso Sanjo Terminal.

Bookable Days of Operation

07/16 ~ 08/15

Fare

JPY 180 ~ JPY 1,750

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kumamoto Station Bus stop No.7 MapDep. 09:33
Ana Crown Plaza Hotel Kumamoto New Sky MapDep. 09:36
Kumamoto Sakuramachi Bus Terminal Bus Stop No.6 MapDep. 09:45
Torichosuji MapDep. 09:51
Kumamoto Prefectural Office MapDep. 10:01
Mashiki Interchange MapDep. 10:11
Aso Kumamoto Airport Bus stop No.3 MapDep. 10:29
Ozu Station South Exit MapArr./Dep. 10:43
Arden Hotel Aso MapArr./Dep. 11:07
Aso Farm Land MapArr./Dep. 11:13
Aso Volcano Museum MapArr./Dep. 11:32
Heliport MapArr./Dep. 11:36
Aso Sanjo Terminal MapArr. 11:39

From:Aso(Kumamoto) To:Kumamoto(Kumamoto) |Highway Bus
kumamoto - Aso Sanjo Terminal Line

kumamoto - Aso Sanjo Terminal Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
This bus connects Kumamoto city with Aso Sanjo Terminal.

Bookable Days of Operation

07/16 ~ 08/15

Fare

JPY 180 ~ JPY 1,750

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Aso Sanjo Terminal MapDep. 16:00
Heliport MapArr./Dep. 16:03
Aso Volcano Museum MapArr./Dep. 16:07
Aso Farm Land MapArr./Dep. 16:26
Arden Hotel Aso MapArr./Dep. 16:32
Ozu Station South Exit MapArr./Dep. 16:56
Aso Kumamoto Airport Bus stop No.3 MapArr. 17:10
Mashiki Interchange MapArr. 17:25
Kumamoto Prefectural Office MapArr. 17:32
Torichosuji MapArr. 17:41
Kumamoto Sakuramachi Bus Terminal Bus Stop No.6 MapArr. 17:47
Ana Crown Plaza Hotel Kumamoto New Sky MapArr. 17:54
Kumamoto Station Bus stop No.7 MapArr. 17:59

From:Kyoto(Kyoto) To:Kumamoto(Kumamoto) |Highway Bus
Kyoto/Osaka/Kobe - Kumamoto, SUNRISE LINER

Kyoto/Osaka/Kobe - Kumamoto, SUNRISE LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
A Highway bus service connecting Osaka/Kyoto, Sannnomiya Kobe with Kumamoto.

Bookable Days of Operation

07/16 ~ 09/15

Fare

JPY 9,500 ~ JPY 11,700

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyoto station Hachijo Exit F3 MapDep. 20:25
Abenobashi Station MapDep. 21:40
Namba Sta.(OCAT Building) MapDep. 22:00
Osaka Station (Higashi-Umeda Station) MapDep. 22:20
Sannomiya Bus Terminal MapDep. 23:10
Ueki Interchange MapArr. 07:33
Musashigaoka MapArr. 07:44
Matsunomoto MapArr. 07:48
Kumamoto Kencho-mae (Prefectural office) MapArr. 07:58
Kumamoto Sakuramachi Bus Terminal MapArr. 08:12
Kumamoto Station MapArr. 08:27
Seibushako MapArr. 08:47

From:Kumamoto(Kumamoto) To:Kyoto(Kyoto) |Highway Bus
Kyoto/Osaka/Kobe - Kumamoto, SUNRISE LINER

Kyoto/Osaka/Kobe - Kumamoto, SUNRISE LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
A Highway bus service connecting Osaka/Kyoto, Sannnomiya Kobe with Kumamoto.

Bookable Days of Operation

07/16 ~ 09/15

Fare

JPY 9,500 ~ JPY 11,700

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Seibushako MapDep. 20:25
Kumamoto Station MapDep. 20:45
Kumamoto Sakuramachi Bus Terminal MapDep. 21:00
Kumamoto Kencho-mae (Prefectural office) MapDep. 21:14
Matsunomoto MapDep. 21:24
Musashigaoka MapDep. 21:28
Ueki Interchange MapDep. 21:39
Sannomiya Bus Terminal MapArr. 06:03
Osaka Station (Higashi-Umeda Station) MapArr. 06:57
Namba Sta.(OCAT Building) MapArr. 07:17
Abenobashi Station MapArr. 07:38
Kyoto station Hachijo Exit F3 MapArr. 08:49
Links