Search result 6 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Kusatsu(Gunma) |Highway Bus
Kichijoji-Kusatsu Onsen Lines

Kichijoji-Kusatsu Onsen Lines

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
The is a highway bus service connecting Kichijoji Station with Kusatsu Onsen(hot springs).

Bookable Days of Operation

07/17 ~ 08/15

Fare

JPY 2,600 ~ JPY 3,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kichijoji Station MapDep. 07:40Dep. 11:55
Shibukawa Station MapArr. 10:05Arr. 14:20
Nakanojo-eki Iriguchi MapArr. 10:40Arr. 14:55
Kusatsu Onsen Bus Terminal MapArr. 11:20Arr. 15:50

From:Kusatsu(Gunma) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Kichijoji-Kusatsu Onsen Lines

Kichijoji-Kusatsu Onsen Lines

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
The is a highway bus service connecting Kichijoji Station with Kusatsu Onsen(hot springs).

Bookable Days of Operation

07/17 ~ 08/15

Fare

JPY 2,600 ~ JPY 3,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kusatsu Onsen Bus Terminal MapDep. 06:20Dep. 13:35
Nakanojo-eki Iriguchi MapDep. 07:15Dep. 14:25
Shibukawa Station MapDep. 07:50Dep. 15:10
Kichijoji Station MapArr. 10:15Arr. 17:40

From:Yokohama(Kanagawa) To:Kusatsu(Gunma) |Highway Bus
Yokohama ⇔ Karuizawa, Kusatsu

Yokohama ⇔ Karuizawa, Kusatsu

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
The highway bus connects one of the largest terminals in Kanagawa Prefecture, “Yokohama station”, “Shin-Yokohama station” and “Tama Plaza station” on the Den-en-toshi Line with the highland resort “Karuizawa” and “ Kusatsu Onsen”. Buses are equipped with on-board toilets and transfer you to your destination directly without any changes. NOTE: Some buses are not equipped with Wi-fi and USB Ports.
Sightseeing spots
Yokohama, Karuizwa, Kusatsu Onsen

Bookable Days of Operation

07/16 ~ 08/15

Fare

JPY 3,000 ~ JPY 4,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Yokohama Station West Exit MapDep. 07:50Dep. 08:50
Shin-Yokohama Station Map Dep. 09:15
Tama-plaza Station Map Dep. 09:50
Karuizawa Station MapArr. 11:25Arr. 13:15
Tokyu Harvest Club Kyukaruizawa MapArr. 11:29Arr. 13:19
Kita-Karuizawa MapArr. 12:10Arr. 14:00
Kusatsu Onsen Bus Terminal MapArr. 12:57Arr. 14:47
Kusatsu Onsen Hotel Sakurai MapArr. 13:00Arr. 14:50

From:Kusatsu(Gunma) To:Yokohama(Kanagawa) |Highway Bus
Yokohama ⇔ Karuizawa, Kusatsu

Yokohama ⇔ Karuizawa, Kusatsu

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
The highway bus connects one of the largest terminals in Kanagawa Prefecture, “Yokohama station”, “Shin-Yokohama station” and “Tama Plaza station” on the Den-en-toshi Line with the highland resort “Karuizawa” and “ Kusatsu Onsen”. Buses are equipped with on-board toilets and transfer you to your destination directly without any changes. NOTE: Some buses are not equipped with Wi-fi and USB Ports.
Sightseeing spots
Yokohama, Karuizwa, Kusatsu Onsen

Bookable Days of Operation

07/16 ~ 08/15

Fare

JPY 3,000 ~ JPY 4,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kusatsu Onsen Hotel Sakurai MapDep. 12:52Dep. 15:12
Kusatsu Onsen Bus Terminal MapDep. 13:00Dep. 15:20
Kita-Karuizawa MapDep. 13:45Dep. 16:05
Tokyu Harvest Club Kyukaruizawa MapDep. 14:20Dep. 16:40
Karuizawa Station MapDep. 14:35Dep. 16:55
Tama-plaza Station Map Arr. 20:25
Shin-Yokohama Station Map Arr. 20:55
Yokohama Station West Exit MapArr. 18:20Arr. 21:20

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Nagano(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Kusatsu Onsen/Karuizawa - Tachikawa Line

Kusatsu Onsen/Karuizawa - Tachikawa Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Highway bus connecting you from Tachikawa to highland resorts in Karuizawa and Japan's famous onsen town, Kusatsu Onsen in Gunman Prefecture. Take the Chikuma highway bus and enjoy a pleasant and safe journey. Note: Some of the bus services are equipped with power outlet.

Bookable Days of Operation

07/16 ~ 08/15

Fare

JPY 2,600 ~ JPY 3,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tachikawa Station North exit MapDep. 07:50
Tamagawajosui Station MapDep. 08:05
Karuizawa Station MapArr. 10:50
Kusatsu Onsen Bus Terminal MapArr. 12:30

From:Nagano(Nagano) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Kusatsu Onsen/Karuizawa - Tachikawa Line

Kusatsu Onsen/Karuizawa - Tachikawa Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Highway bus connecting you from Tachikawa to highland resorts in Karuizawa and Japan's famous onsen town, Kusatsu Onsen in Gunman Prefecture. Take the Chikuma highway bus and enjoy a pleasant and safe journey. Note: Some of the bus services are equipped with power outlet.

Bookable Days of Operation

07/16 ~ 08/15

Fare

JPY 2,600 ~ JPY 3,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kusatsu Onsen Bus Terminal MapDep. 16:35
Karuizawa Station MapDep. 18:05
Tamagawajosui Station MapArr. 20:49
Tachikawa Station North exit MapArr. 21:04
Links