Search result 6 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Kusatsu(Gunma) |Highway Bus
Kichijoji-Kusatsu Onsen Lines

Kichijoji-Kusatsu Onsen Lines

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
The is a highway bus service connecting Kichijoji Station with Kusatsu Onsen(hot springs).

Bookable Days of Operation

02/28 ~ 03/27

Fare

JPY 2,600 ~ JPY 3,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kichijoji Station MapDep. 07:40 AMDep. 02:06 PM
Shibukawa Station MapArr. 10:05 AMArr. 04:15 PM
Nakanojo-eki Iriguchi MapArr. 10:40 AMArr. 04:50 PM
Kusatsu Onsen Bus Terminal MapArr. 11:20 AMArr. 05:55 PM

From:Kusatsu(Gunma) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Kichijoji-Kusatsu Onsen Lines

Kichijoji-Kusatsu Onsen Lines

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
The is a highway bus service connecting Kichijoji Station with Kusatsu Onsen(hot springs).

Bookable Days of Operation

02/28 ~ 03/27

Fare

JPY 2,600 ~ JPY 3,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kusatsu Onsen Bus Terminal MapDep. 08:30 AMDep. 01:35 PM
Nakanojo-eki Iriguchi MapDep. 09:35 AMDep. 02:35 PM
Shibukawa Station MapDep. 10:10 AMDep. 03:10 PM
Kichijoji Station MapArr. 12:20 PMArr. 05:40 PM

From:Yokohama(Kanagawa) To:Kusatsu(Gunma) |Highway Bus
Yokohama ⇔ Karuizawa, Kusatsu

Yokohama ⇔ Karuizawa, Kusatsu

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
The highway bus connects one of the largest terminals in Kanagawa Prefecture, “Yokohama station”, “Shin-Yokohama station” and “Tama Plaza station” on the Den-en-toshi Line with the highland resort “Karuizawa” and “ Kusatsu Onsen”. Buses are equipped with on-board toilets and transfer you to your destination directly without any changes. NOTE: Some buses are not equipped with Wi-fi and USB Ports.
Sightseeing spots
Yokohama, Karuizwa, Kusatsu Onsen

Bookable Days of Operation

02/28 ~ 03/27

Fare

JPY 3,000 ~ JPY 4,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Yokohama Station West Exit MapDep. 07:50 AMDep. 08:50 AMDep. 09:50 AM
Shin-Yokohama Station Map  Dep. 10:15 AM
Tama-plaza Station Map Dep. 09:35 AM 
Karuizawa Station MapArr. 11:25 AMArr. 01:00 PMArr. 01:45 PM
Tokyu Harvest Club Kyukaruizawa MapArr. 11:29 AMArr. 01:04 PMArr. 01:49 PM
Kita-Karuizawa MapArr. 12:10 PMArr. 01:45 PMArr. 02:30 PM
Kusatsu Onsen Bus Terminal MapArr. 12:57 PMArr. 02:32 PMArr. 03:17 PM
Kusatsu Onsen Hotel Sakurai MapArr. 01:00 PMArr. 02:35 PMArr. 03:20 PM

From:Kusatsu(Gunma) To:Yokohama(Kanagawa) |Highway Bus
Yokohama ⇔ Karuizawa, Kusatsu

Yokohama ⇔ Karuizawa, Kusatsu

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
The highway bus connects one of the largest terminals in Kanagawa Prefecture, “Yokohama station”, “Shin-Yokohama station” and “Tama Plaza station” on the Den-en-toshi Line with the highland resort “Karuizawa” and “ Kusatsu Onsen”. Buses are equipped with on-board toilets and transfer you to your destination directly without any changes. NOTE: Some buses are not equipped with Wi-fi and USB Ports.
Sightseeing spots
Yokohama, Karuizwa, Kusatsu Onsen

Bookable Days of Operation

02/27 ~ 03/27

Fare

JPY 3,000 ~ JPY 4,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kusatsu Onsen Hotel Sakurai MapDep. 01:52 PMDep. 03:12 PMDep. 04:42 PM
Kusatsu Onsen Bus Terminal MapDep. 02:00 PMDep. 03:20 PMDep. 04:50 PM
Kita-Karuizawa MapDep. 02:45 PMDep. 04:05 PMDep. 05:35 PM
Tokyu Harvest Club Kyukaruizawa MapDep. 03:20 PMDep. 04:40 PMDep. 06:10 PM
Karuizawa Station MapDep. 03:35 PMDep. 04:55 PMDep. 06:25 PM
Tama-plaza Station Map Arr. 08:25 PM 
Shin-Yokohama Station MapArr. 07:15 PM  
Yokohama Station West Exit MapArr. 07:35 PMArr. 09:05 PMArr. 10:10 PM

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Nagano(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Kusatsu Onsen/Karuizawa - Tachikawa Line

Kusatsu Onsen/Karuizawa - Tachikawa Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Highway bus connecting you from Tachikawa to highland resorts in Karuizawa and Japan's famous onsen town, Kusatsu Onsen in Gunman Prefecture. Take the Chikuma highway bus and enjoy a pleasant and safe journey. Note: Some of the bus services are equipped with power outlet.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/28 ~ 03/27

Fare

JPY 2,500 ~ JPY 3,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tachikawa Station North exit MapDep. 07:50 AM
Tamagawajosui Station MapDep. 08:05 AM
Karuizawa Station MapArr. 10:50 AM
Kusatsu Onsen Bus Terminal MapArr. 12:30 PM

From:Nagano(Nagano) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Kusatsu Onsen/Karuizawa - Tachikawa Line

Kusatsu Onsen/Karuizawa - Tachikawa Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Highway bus connecting you from Tachikawa to highland resorts in Karuizawa and Japan's famous onsen town, Kusatsu Onsen in Gunman Prefecture. Take the Chikuma highway bus and enjoy a pleasant and safe journey. Note: Some of the bus services are equipped with power outlet.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/28 ~ 03/27

Fare

JPY 2,500 ~ JPY 3,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kusatsu Onsen Bus Terminal MapDep. 04:35 PM
Karuizawa Station MapDep. 06:05 PM
Tamagawajosui Station MapArr. 08:49 PM
Tachikawa Station North exit MapArr. 09:04 PM
Links