Search result 7 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Koyasan(Wakayama) To:Kumano Hongu(Wakayama) |Sightseeing bus
Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Bus Facility

> >
Description
“Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus” connects UNESCO World Heritage Sites, Koya with Kumano through Koya-ryujin Skyline, a mountain road that offers you panoramic scenery to Mount Koya., the center of Shingon Buddhism. You can hike Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage routes, enjoying the nature, numerous shrines and temples along the way. Plus, the routes are dotted with onsen towns such as Kumano Onsen resorts and Ryujin Onsen. Come and enjoy the rewarding experience of this region by bus conveniently! Note: Passengers of the Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus, please take a substitution bus service from Hashimoto Station towards the bus stop, Senjuinbashi (Higashi) for boarding.
Sightseeing spots
Koyasan,Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage Routes, Okuno-in, Gomadanzan, Kirari Ryujin,Ryujin Onsen, Yunomine Onsen, Watarase Onsen, Kawayu Onsen, Hongu Taisha Grand Shrine
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

04/01 ~ 07/29

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Koyasan Station MapDep. 09:45 AMDep. 09:45 AM
Senjuinbashi-higashi MapDep. 09:55 AMDep. 09:55 AM
Okunoinmae MapDep. 10:01 AMDep. 10:01 AM
Gomadanzan MapArr. 10:50 AM 
Gomadanzan MapDep. 11:05 AMDep. 11:05 AM
Okuma MapArr. 11:31 AM 
Kirari Ryujin MapDep. 11:31 AMDep. 11:31 AM
Kirari Ryujin MapArr. 11:40 AM 
Ryujin Onsen MapDep. 12:20 PM 
Nishi MapArr. 12:23 PM 
Kurisugawa MapDep. 12:23 PM 
Kamiakizu MapArr. 01:10 PM 
Takijiri Map Arr. 12:55 PM
Fukusada MapArr. 01:24 PM 
Gyubadojiguchi MapArr. 01:25 PM 
Kakidaira MapArr. 01:32 PM 
Kodo-arukinosato-chikatsuyu MapArr. 01:33 PM 
Nakahechi Bijyutsukan Museum MapArr. 01:33 PM 
Chikatsuyuoji MapArr. 01:34 PM 
Kannonji-mae MapArr. 01:38 PM 
Miyanoue MapArr. 01:39 PM 
Kokudo-kasamatsu MapArr. 01:42 PM 
Nonaka-no-ipposugi MapArr. 01:43 PM 
Kobiroojiguchi MapArr. 01:44 PM 
Kobirotoge MapArr. 01:53 PM 
Doyukawabashi MapArr. 01:58 PM 
Minachi MapArr. 02:01 PM 
Wataze MapArr. 02:02 PM 
Shimoyukawa MapArr. 02:05 PM 
Shimoyunomine MapArr. 02:11 PM 
Yunomine Onsen MapArr. 02:12 PM 
Watarase Onsen MapArr. 02:12 PM 
Kawayu Onsen MapArr. 02:12 PM 
Kameyamae MapArr. 02:16 PM 
Fujiyamae MapArr. 02:20 PM 
Ukegawa MapArr. 02:21 PM 
Dainichigoe-noboriguchi MapArr. 02:22 PM 
Oyunohara-mae MapArr. 02:22 PM 

From:Kumano Hongu(Wakayama) To:Koyasan(Wakayama) |Sightseeing bus
Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Bus Facility

> >
Description
“Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus” connects UNESCO World Heritage Sites, Koya with Kumano through Koya-ryujin Skyline, a mountain road that offers you panoramic scenery to Mount Koya., the center of Shingon Buddhism. You can hike Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage routes, enjoying the nature, numerous shrines and temples along the way. Plus, the routes are dotted with onsen towns such as Kumano Onsen resorts and Ryujin Onsen. Come and enjoy the rewarding experience of this region by bus conveniently! Note: Passengers of the Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus, please take a substitution bus service from Hashimoto Station towards the bus stop, Senjuinbashi (Higashi) for boarding.
Sightseeing spots
Koyasan,Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage Routes, Okuno-in, Gomadanzan, Kirari Ryujin,Ryujin Onsen, Yunomine Onsen, Watarase Onsen, Kawayu Onsen, Hongu Taisha Grand Shrine
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

04/01 ~ 07/29

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Oyunohara-mae MapDep. 08:05 AM 
Dainichigoe-noboriguchi MapDep. 08:05 AM 
Ukegawa MapDep. 08:06 AM 
Fujiyamae MapDep. 08:06 AM 
Kameyamae MapDep. 08:10 AM 
Kawayu Onsen MapDep. 08:13 AM 
Watarase Onsen MapDep. 08:14 AM 
Yunomine Onsen MapDep. 08:15 AM 
Shimoyunomine MapDep. 08:17 AM 
Shimoyukawa MapDep. 08:29 AM 
Wataze MapDep. 08:30 AM 
Minachi MapDep. 08:31 AM 
Doyukawabashi MapDep. 08:34 AM 
Kobirotoge MapDep. 08:40 AM 
Kobiroojiguchi MapDep. 08:48 AM 
Nonaka-no-ipposugi MapDep. 08:50 AM 
Kokudo-kasamatsu MapDep. 08:51 AM 
Miyanoue MapDep. 08:54 AM 
Kannonji-mae MapDep. 08:55 AM 
Chikatsuyuoji MapDep. 08:57 AM 
Nakahechi Bijyutsukan Museum MapDep. 08:58 AM 
Kodo-arukinosato-chikatsuyu MapDep. 08:59 AM 
Kakidaira MapDep. 09:10 AM 
Gyubadojiguchi MapDep. 09:10 AM 
Fukusada MapDep. 09:11 AM 
Kii Tanabe Station Map Dep. 08:01 AM
Tokei-jinja Map Dep. 08:35 AM
Kamiakizu MapDep. 09:25 AM 
Kurisugawa MapArr. 10:11 AMArr. 10:11 AM
Nishi MapDep. 10:11 AM 
Ryujin Onsen MapArr. 10:15 AMArr. 10:15 AM
Kirari Ryujin MapDep. 10:15 AM 
Kirari Ryujin MapArr. 10:22 AMArr. 10:22 AM
Okuma MapDep. 10:22 AM 
Gomadanzan MapArr. 10:50 AMArr. 10:50 AM
Gomadanzan MapDep. 11:05 AM 
Okunoinmae MapArr. 11:49 AMArr. 11:49 AM
Senjuinbashi-higashi MapArr. 11:55 AMArr. 11:55 AM
Koyasan Station MapArr. 12:10 PMArr. 12:10 PM

From:Omiya,Saitama/Tokyo/Yokohama To:Tanabe/Nanki Shirahama,Wakayama |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Nanki Shirahama Line

Nanki Shirahama Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Ikebukuro, Shinjuku, YCAT(Yokhama sta.) With Kainan, Tanabe and Shirahama.
Sightseeing spots
Minabe Hot Springs, Onzanso-en Garden, Wakayama Prefectural Museum of Natutal History, Shirahama Beach, Shirahama Hot Springs& Senjojiki Rock Plateau

Bookable Days of Operation

02/24 ~ 05/16

Fare

JPY 8,400 ~ JPY 13,100

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Seibu Bus Omiya Office MapDep. 07:35 PM
Omiya Station West Exit MapDep. 07:45 PM
Saitama-Shintoshin Bus Terminal MapDep. 08:05 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapDep. 08:40 PM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapDep. 09:10 PM
Yokohama City Air Terminal (YCAT) MapDep. 10:10 PM
Expwy Wakayama MapArr. 05:57 AM
Kainan Station MapArr. 06:09 AM
Fujinami Station East Exit MapArr. 06:23 AM
Gobo Interchange MapArr. 06:44 AM
Inami (Service Area) MapArr. 06:57 AM
Minabe Town Hall MapArr. 07:07 AM
Haya Station MapArr. 07:17 AM
Tanabe City Hall MapArr. 07:26 AM
Tanabe Station MapArr. 07:30 AM
Tsuburizaka MapArr. 07:36 AM
Takinai MapArr. 07:45 AM
Toretore Market MapArr. 07:49 AM
Shirahama Bus Center MapArr. 07:56 AM
Shin-Yuzaki MapArr. 08:01 AM
Nanki-Shirahama Airport MapArr. 08:10 AM

From:Nanki Shirahama/Tanabe,Wakayama To:Yokohama/Tokyo/Omiya,Saitama |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Nanki Shirahama Line

Nanki Shirahama Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Ikebukuro, Shinjuku, YCAT(Yokhama sta.) With Kainan, Tanabe and Shirahama.
Sightseeing spots
Minabe Hot Springs, Onzanso-en Garden, Wakayama Prefectural Museum of Natutal History, Shirahama Beach, Shirahama Hot Springs& Senjojiki Rock Plateau

Bookable Days of Operation

02/24 ~ 05/15

Fare

JPY 8,400 ~ JPY 12,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Nanki-Shirahama Airport MapDep. 07:16 PM
Shin-Yuzaki MapDep. 07:25 PM
Shirahama Bus Center MapDep. 07:30 PM
Toretore Market MapDep. 07:37 PM
Takinai MapDep. 07:41 PM
Tsuburizaka MapDep. 07:50 PM
Tanabe Station MapDep. 08:00 PM
Tanabe City Hall MapDep. 08:04 PM
Haya Station MapDep. 08:13 PM
Minabe Town Hall MapDep. 08:23 PM
Inami (Service Area) MapDep. 08:33 PM
Gobo Interchange MapDep. 08:50 PM
Fujinami Station East Exit MapDep. 09:11 PM
Kainan Station MapDep. 09:26 PM
Expwy Wakayama MapDep. 09:38 PM
Yokohama City Air Terminal (YCAT) MapArr. 05:27 AM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapArr. 06:24 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapArr. 06:49 AM
Saitama-Shintoshin Bus Terminal MapArr. 07:24 AM
Omiya Station West Exit MapArr. 07:39 AM
Seibu Bus Omiya Office MapArr. 07:49 AM

From:Chiba(Chiba) To:Wakayama(Wakayama) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo Disney Resort/ Ueno/ Yokohama- Sakai/Wakayama Line

Tokyo Disney Resort/ Ueno/ Yokohama- Sakai/Wakayama Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > >
Description
The highway bus service that connects Chiba, Tokyo Disney Resort, and Ueno with Sakai and Wakayama.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/24 ~ 03/23

Fare

JPY 7,400 ~ JPY 9,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kaihimmakuhari Sta. MapDep. 08:00 PM
Nishi-Funabashi Sta. MapDep. 08:30 PM
Tokyo Disney Land MapDep. 09:00 PM
Tokyo Disney Sea MapDep. 09:20 PM
Keisei Ueno Sta. MapDep. 10:00 PM
Yokohama Sta.(Yokohama City Air Terminal) MapDep. 10:55 PM
Sakaihigashi Sta. MapArr. 06:00 AM
Sakai Sta. MapArr. 06:10 AM
Izumigaoka Sta. MapArr. 06:35 AM
JR Wakayama Sta. MapArr. 07:25 AM
Nankai Wakayamashi Sta. MapArr. 07:40 AM

From:Wakayama(Wakayama) To:Chiba(Chiba) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo Disney Resort/ Ueno/ Yokohama- Sakai/Wakayama Line

Tokyo Disney Resort/ Ueno/ Yokohama- Sakai/Wakayama Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > >
Description
The highway bus service that connects Chiba, Tokyo Disney Resort, and Ueno with Sakai and Wakayama.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/24 ~ 03/23

Fare

JPY 7,400 ~ JPY 9,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Nankai Wakayamashi Sta. MapDep. 09:15 PM
JR Wakayama Sta. MapDep. 09:30 PM
Izumigaoka Sta. MapDep. 10:25 PM
Sakai Sta. MapDep. 10:50 PM
Sakaihigashi Sta. MapDep. 11:00 PM
Yokohama Sta.(Yokohama City Air Terminal) MapArr. 06:10 AM
Keisei Ueno Sta. MapArr. 07:00 AM
Tokyo Disney Land MapArr. 07:35 AM
Tokyo Disney Sea MapArr. 07:45 AM
Nishi-Funabashi Sta. MapArr. 08:15 AM
Kaihimmakuhari Sta. MapArr. 08:35 AM

From:Tanabe(Wakayama) To:Wakayama(Wakayama) |Sightseeing bus
Sightseeing Bus: Kumano Trails & Nakahechi with local storytellers

Sightseeing Bus: Kumano Trails & Nakahechi with local storytellers

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a sightseeing bus which takes you to Kumano Trail and Nakahechi. You can choose the either route: Kumano Trail or Nakahechi depending on the walking distance. A local story teller will entertain you introducing the history of the region and its tourist attractions. Your luggage can be kept at the Kii-Tanabe station.* If you want your luggage deliver to your accommodation in designated area, please apply the form at https://www.ryujinbus.com/tour/regular/
Sightseeing spots
Tainai-kuguri, Takahara Kumano Shrine, Village in the Mist, Gyuba-doji Statue, Hashiori Pass, Chikatsuyu-Oji
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

02/29 ~ 05/23

Fare

JPY 5,500 ~ JPY 6,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kii Tanabe Station MapDep. 07:30 AMDep. 07:30 AM
Takijiri MapArr. 08:10 AM 
Gyubadojiguchi Map Arr. 08:40 AM
Links