Search result 10 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Omiya,Saitama/Tokyo/Yokohama To:Tanabe/Nanki Shirahama,Wakayama |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Nanki Shirahama Line

Nanki Shirahama Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Ikebukuro, Shinjuku, YCAT(Yokhama sta.) With Kainan, Tanabe and Shirahama.
Sightseeing spots
Minabe Hot Springs, Onzanso-en Garden, Wakayama Prefectural Museum of Natutal History, Shirahama Beach, Shirahama Hot Springs& Senjojiki Rock Plateau

Bookable Days of Operation

06/16 ~ 06/30

Fare

JPY 8,400 ~ JPY 12,100

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Omiya Office MapDep. 07:50 PM
Omiya Station West Exit MapDep. 08:00 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapDep. 08:40 PM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapDep. 09:10 PM
Yokohama City Air Terminal (YCAT) MapDep. 10:10 PM
Expwy Wakayama MapArr. 05:57 AM
Kainan Station MapArr. 06:09 AM
Fujinami Station East Exit MapArr. 06:23 AM
Gobo Interchange MapArr. 06:44 AM
Inami (Service Area) MapArr. 06:57 AM
Minabe Town Hall MapArr. 07:07 AM
Haya Station MapArr. 07:17 AM
Tanabe City Hall MapArr. 07:26 AM
Tanabe Station MapArr. 07:30 AM
Tsuburizaka MapArr. 07:36 AM
Takinai MapArr. 07:45 AM
Toretore Market MapArr. 07:49 AM
Shirahama Bus Center MapArr. 07:56 AM
Shin-Yuzaki MapArr. 08:01 AM
Nanki-Shirahama Airport MapArr. 08:10 AM

From:Nanki Shirahama/Tanabe,Wakayama To:Yokohama/Tokyo/Omiya,Saitama |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Nanki Shirahama Line

Nanki Shirahama Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Ikebukuro, Shinjuku, YCAT(Yokhama sta.) With Kainan, Tanabe and Shirahama.
Sightseeing spots
Minabe Hot Springs, Onzanso-en Garden, Wakayama Prefectural Museum of Natutal History, Shirahama Beach, Shirahama Hot Springs& Senjojiki Rock Plateau

Bookable Days of Operation

06/16 ~ 06/30

Fare

JPY 8,400 ~ JPY 12,100

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Nanki-Shirahama Airport MapDep. 07:16 PM
Shin-Yuzaki MapDep. 07:25 PM
Shirahama Bus Center MapDep. 07:30 PM
Toretore Market MapDep. 07:37 PM
Takinai MapDep. 07:41 PM
Tsuburizaka MapDep. 07:50 PM
Tanabe Station MapDep. 08:00 PM
Tanabe City Hall MapDep. 08:04 PM
Haya Station MapDep. 08:13 PM
Minabe Town Hall MapDep. 08:23 PM
Inami (Service Area) MapDep. 08:33 PM
Gobo Interchange MapDep. 08:50 PM
Fujinami Station East Exit MapDep. 09:11 PM
Kainan Station MapDep. 09:26 PM
Expwy Wakayama MapDep. 09:38 PM
Yokohama City Air Terminal (YCAT) MapArr. 05:27 AM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapArr. 06:24 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapArr. 06:49 AM
Omiya Station West Exit MapArr. 07:29 AM
Omiya Office MapArr. 07:39 AM

From:Kyoto(Kyoto) To:Shirahama(Wakayama) |Highway Bus
Kyoto-Shirahama BLUE SKY

Kyoto-Shirahama BLUE SKY

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Kyoto with Tanabe and Shirahama. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

06/11 ~ 06/30

Fare

JPY 3,200 ~ JPY 3,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) MapDep. 08:00 AMDep. 05:20 PM
Kosoku Kyotanabe (Highway Kyotanabe) MapDep. 08:25 AMDep. 05:45 PM
Inami MapArr. 10:55 AMArr. 08:15 PM
Minabe Yakuba-mae (Town Office) MapArr. 11:05 AMArr. 08:25 PM
Haya Station MapArr. 11:15 AMArr. 08:35 PM
Tanabe Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) MapArr. 11:24 AMArr. 08:44 PM
Kii-tanabe MapArr. 11:28 AMArr. 08:48 PM
Tsuburizaka MapArr. 11:34 AMArr. 08:54 PM
Takinai MapArr. 11:43 AMArr. 09:03 PM
Toretore-ichiba-mae MapArr. 11:47 AMArr. 09:07 PM
Adventure World MapArr. 11:53 AM
XiV Shirahama MapArr. 11:55 AM
Nanki Shirahama Airport MapArr. 11:59 AM
Sandanbeki MapArr. 12:05 PM
Senjoguchi MapArr. 12:06 PM
Shin-Yuzaki MapArr. 12:08 PM
Yuzaki MapArr. 12:09 PM
Shirahama Bus Center MapArr. 12:13 PM
Shirahama-Sambashi MapArr. 12:16 PM
Kogaura MapArr. 12:18 PMArr. 09:10 PM
Shirahama-Sambashi Map Arr. 09:12 PM
Shirahama Bus Center Map Arr. 09:15 PM
Yuzaki Map Arr. 09:19 PM
Shin-Yuzaki Map Arr. 09:20 PM
Senjoguchi Map Arr. 09:22 PM
Sandanbeki Map Arr. 09:23 PM
Nanki Shirahama Airport Map Arr. 09:29 PM

From:Shirahama(Wakayama) To:Kyoto(Kyoto) |Highway Bus
Kyoto-Shirahama BLUE SKY

Kyoto-Shirahama BLUE SKY

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Kyoto with Tanabe and Shirahama. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

06/11 ~ 06/30

Fare

JPY 3,200 ~ JPY 3,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Adventure World Map Dep. 03:58 PM
XiV Shirahama Map Dep. 04:00 PM
Nanki Shirahama Airport MapDep. 07:05 AMDep. 04:04 PM
Sandanbeki MapDep. 07:11 AMDep. 04:10 PM
Senjoguchi MapDep. 07:12 AMDep. 04:11 PM
Shin-Yuzaki MapDep. 07:14 AMDep. 04:13 PM
Yuzaki MapDep. 07:15 AMDep. 04:14 PM
Shirahama Bus Center MapDep. 07:19 AMDep. 04:18 PM
Shirahama-Sambashi MapDep. 07:22 AMDep. 04:21 PM
Kogaura MapDep. 07:24 AMDep. 04:23 PM
Toretore-ichiba-mae MapDep. 07:27 AMDep. 04:26 PM
Takinai MapDep. 07:31 AMDep. 04:30 PM
Tsuburizaka MapDep. 07:40 AMDep. 04:39 PM
Kii-tanabe MapDep. 07:50 AMDep. 04:50 PM
Tanabe Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) MapDep. 07:54 AMDep. 04:54 PM
Haya Station MapDep. 08:03 AMDep. 05:03 PM
Minabe Yakuba-mae (Town Office) MapDep. 08:13 AMDep. 05:13 PM
Inami MapDep. 08:23 AMDep. 05:23 PM
Kosoku Kyotanabe (Highway Kyotanabe) MapArr. 10:53 AMArr. 07:53 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) MapArr. 11:16 AMArr. 08:16 PM

From:Osaka(Osaka) To:Wakayama(Wakayama) |Highway Bus
Osaka-Shirahama Onsen Bus

Osaka-Shirahama Onsen Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
we run reasonably priced comfortable express bus from/to Shirahama Onsen and its resort hotels. Passengers who do not stay at Shirahama Onsen resort hotels can board a bus. Our bus transports you directly to the heart of Osaka for sightseeing and shopping as well.

Bookable Days of Operation

06/06 ~ 06/28

Fare

JPY 2,600 ~ JPY 2,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 0 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

From:Wakayama(Wakayama) To:Osaka(Osaka) |Highway Bus
Osaka-Shirahama Onsen Bus

Osaka-Shirahama Onsen Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
we run reasonably priced comfortable express bus from/to Shirahama Onsen and its resort hotels. Passengers who do not stay at Shirahama Onsen resort hotels can board a bus. Our bus transports you directly to the heart of Osaka for sightseeing and shopping as well.

Bookable Days of Operation

05/31 ~ 06/28

Fare

JPY 2,600 ~ JPY 2,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 0 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

From:Chiba(Chiba) To:Wakayama(Wakayama) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo Disney Resort/ Ueno/ Yokohama- Sakai/Wakayama Line

Tokyo Disney Resort/ Ueno/ Yokohama- Sakai/Wakayama Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > >
Description
The highway bus service that connects Chiba, Tokyo Disney Resort, and Ueno with Sakai and Wakayama.

Bookable Days of Operation

05/31 ~ 06/30

Fare

JPY 7,400 ~ JPY 9,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kaihimmakuhari Sta. MapDep. 08:00 PM
Nishi-Funabashi Sta. MapDep. 08:30 PM
Tokyo Disney Land MapDep. 09:00 PM
Tokyo Disney Sea MapDep. 09:20 PM
Keisei Ueno Sta. MapDep. 10:00 PM
Yokohama Sta.(Yokohama City Air Terminal) MapDep. 10:55 PM
Sakaihigashi Sta. MapArr. 06:00 AM
Sakai Sta. MapArr. 06:10 AM
Izumigaoka Sta. MapArr. 06:35 AM
JR Wakayama Sta. MapArr. 07:25 AM
Nankai Wakayamashi Sta. MapArr. 07:40 AM

From:Wakayama(Wakayama) To:Chiba(Chiba) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo Disney Resort/ Ueno/ Yokohama- Sakai/Wakayama Line

Tokyo Disney Resort/ Ueno/ Yokohama- Sakai/Wakayama Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > >
Description
The highway bus service that connects Chiba, Tokyo Disney Resort, and Ueno with Sakai and Wakayama.

Bookable Days of Operation

05/31 ~ 06/30

Fare

JPY 7,400 ~ JPY 9,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Nankai Wakayamashi Sta. MapDep. 09:15 PM
JR Wakayama Sta. MapDep. 09:30 PM
Izumigaoka Sta. MapDep. 10:25 PM
Sakai Sta. MapDep. 10:50 PM
Sakaihigashi Sta. MapDep. 11:00 PM
Yokohama Sta.(Yokohama City Air Terminal) MapArr. 06:10 AM
Keisei Ueno Sta. MapArr. 07:00 AM
Tokyo Disney Land MapArr. 07:35 AM
Tokyo Disney Sea MapArr. 07:45 AM
Nishi-Funabashi Sta. MapArr. 08:15 AM
Kaihimmakuhari Sta. MapArr. 08:35 AM

From:Koyasan(Wakayama) To:Kumano Hongu(Wakayama)
Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
“Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus” connects UNESCO World Heritage Sites, Koya with Kumano through Koya-ryujin Skyline, a mountain road that offers you panoramic scenery to Mount Koya., the center of Shingon Buddhism. You can hike Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage routes, enjoying the nature, numerous shrines and temples along the way. Plus, the routes are dotted with onsen towns such as Kumano Onsen resorts and Ryujin Onsen. Come and enjoy the rewarding experience of this region by bus conveniently! Note: Wi-fi is not available on some bus services. Passengers of the Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus, please take a substitution bus service from Hashimoto Station towards the bus stop of Senjuinbashi (Higashi) for boarding.
Sightseeing spots
Koyasan,Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage Routes, Okuno-in, Gomadanzan, Kirari Ryujin,Ryujin Onsen, Yunomine Onsen, Watarase Onsen, Kawayu Onsen, Hongu Taisha Grand Shrine
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

06/02 ~ 06/02

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Koyasan Station MapDep. 09:45 AMDep. 02:15 PMDep. 09:45 AM
Senjuinbashi-higashi MapDep. 09:55 AMDep. 02:25 PMDep. 09:55 AM
Okunoinmae MapDep. 10:01 AMDep. 02:31 PMDep. 10:01 AM
Gomadanzan MapArr./Dep. 11:05 AMArr./Dep. 03:35 PMDep. 11:05 AM
Okuma MapArr./Dep. 11:31 AMArr./Dep. 04:01 PMDep. 11:31 AM
Kirari Ryujin MapArr. 11:40 AMArr. 04:10 PM
Kirari Ryujin MapDep. 12:20 PMDep. 04:10 PM
Ryujin Onsen MapArr./Dep. 12:23 PMArr./Dep. 04:13 PM
Nishi MapArr./Dep. 12:41 PMArr./Dep. 04:31 PM
Kurisugawa MapArr. 01:10 PMArr. 05:00 PM
Kamiakizu MapArr. 12:55 PM
Kii Tanabe Station MapArr. 01:36 PM
Fukusada MapArr. 01:17 PMArr. 05:07 PM 
Gyubadojiguchi MapArr. 01:23 PMArr. 05:13 PM 
Kakidaira MapArr. 01:24 PMArr. 05:14 PM 
Kodo-arukinosato-chikatsuyu MapArr. 01:25 PMArr. 05:15 PM 
Nakahechi Bijyutsukan Museum MapArr. 01:32 PMArr. 05:22 PM 
Chikatsuyuoji MapArr. 01:33 PMArr. 05:23 PM 
Kannonji-mae MapArr. 01:33 PMArr. 05:23 PM 
Miyanoue MapArr. 01:34 PMArr. 05:24 PM 
Kokudo-kasamatsu MapArr. 01:38 PMArr. 05:28 PM 
Nonaka-no-ipposugi MapArr. 01:39 PMArr. 05:29 PM 
Kobiroojiguchi MapArr. 01:42 PMArr. 05:32 PM 
Kobirotoge MapArr. 01:43 PMArr. 05:33 PM 
Doyukawabashi MapArr. 01:44 PMArr. 05:34 PM 
Minachi MapArr. 01:53 PMArr. 05:43 PM 
Wataze MapArr. 01:58 PMArr. 05:48 PM 
Shimoyukawa MapArr. 02:01 PMArr. 05:51 PM 
Shimoyunomine MapArr. 02:02 PMArr. 05:52 PM 
Yunomine Onsen MapArr. 02:05 PMArr. 05:55 PM 
Watarase Onsen MapArr. 02:11 PMArr. 06:01 PM 
Kawayu Onsen MapArr. 02:12 PMArr. 06:02 PM 
Kameyamae MapArr. 02:12 PMArr. 06:02 PM 
Fujiyamae MapArr. 02:12 PMArr. 06:02 PM 
Ukegawa MapArr. 02:16 PMArr. 06:06 PM 
Dainichigoe-noboriguchi MapArr. 02:20 PMArr. 06:10 PM 
Oyunohara-mae MapArr. 02:21 PMArr. 06:11 PM 
Hongu Gyoseikyokumae MapArr. 02:22 PMArr. 06:12 PM 
Hongu Taishamae MapArr. 02:22 PMArr. 06:12 PM 

From:Kumano Hongu(Wakayama) To:Koyasan(Wakayama)
Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
“Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus” connects UNESCO World Heritage Sites, Koya with Kumano through Koya-ryujin Skyline, a mountain road that offers you panoramic scenery to Mount Koya., the center of Shingon Buddhism. You can hike Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage routes, enjoying the nature, numerous shrines and temples along the way. Plus, the routes are dotted with onsen towns such as Kumano Onsen resorts and Ryujin Onsen. Come and enjoy the rewarding experience of this region by bus conveniently! Note: Wi-fi is not available on some bus services. Passengers of the Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus, please take a substitution bus service from Hashimoto Station towards the bus stop of Senjuinbashi (Higashi) for boarding.
Sightseeing spots
Koyasan,Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage Routes, Okuno-in, Gomadanzan, Kirari Ryujin,Ryujin Onsen, Yunomine Onsen, Watarase Onsen, Kawayu Onsen, Hongu Taisha Grand Shrine
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

06/02 ~ 06/30

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Hongu Taishamae MapDep. 08:05 AMDep. 12:40 PM  
Hongu Gyoseikyokumae MapDep. 08:05 AMDep. 12:40 PM  
Oyunohara-mae MapDep. 08:06 AMDep. 12:41 PM  
Dainichigoe-noboriguchi MapDep. 08:06 AMDep. 12:41 PM  
Ukegawa MapDep. 08:10 AMDep. 12:45 PM  
Fujiyamae MapDep. 08:13 AMDep. 12:48 PM  
Kameyamae MapDep. 08:14 AMDep. 12:49 PM  
Kawayu Onsen MapDep. 08:15 AMDep. 12:50 PM  
Watarase Onsen MapDep. 08:17 AMDep. 12:52 PM  
Yunomine Onsen MapDep. 08:29 AMDep. 01:04 PM  
Shimoyunomine MapDep. 08:30 AMDep. 01:05 PM  
Shimoyukawa MapDep. 08:31 AMDep. 01:06 PM  
Wataze MapDep. 08:34 AMDep. 01:09 PM  
Minachi MapDep. 08:40 AMDep. 01:15 PM  
Doyukawabashi MapDep. 08:48 AMDep. 01:23 PM  
Kobirotoge MapDep. 08:50 AMDep. 01:25 PM  
Kobiroojiguchi MapDep. 08:51 AMDep. 01:26 PM  
Nonaka-no-ipposugi MapDep. 08:54 AMDep. 01:29 PM  
Kokudo-kasamatsu MapDep. 08:55 AMDep. 01:30 PM  
Miyanoue MapDep. 08:57 AMDep. 01:32 PM  
Kannonji-mae MapDep. 08:58 AMDep. 01:33 PM  
Chikatsuyuoji MapDep. 08:59 AMDep. 01:34 PM  
Nakahechi Bijyutsukan Museum MapDep. 09:10 AMDep. 01:45 PM  
Kodo-arukinosato-chikatsuyu MapDep. 09:10 AMDep. 01:45 PM  
Kakidaira MapDep. 09:11 AMDep. 01:46 PM  
Gyubadojiguchi MapDep. 09:14 AMDep. 01:49 PM  
Fukusada MapDep. 09:18 AMDep. 01:53 PM  
Kii Tanabe Station MapDep. 08:00 AMDep. 12:35 PM
Tokei-jinja MapDep. 08:01 AMDep. 12:36 PM
Takijiri MapDep. 08:35 AMDep. 01:10 PM
Kurisugawa MapDep. 09:25 AMDep. 02:00 PM
Nishi MapArr./Dep. 09:52 AMArr./Dep. 02:27 PMArr. 09:52 AMArr. 02:27 PM
Ryujin Onsen MapArr./Dep. 10:11 AMArr./Dep. 02:46 PMArr. 10:11 AMArr. 02:46 PM
Kirari Ryujin MapArr./Dep. 10:15 AMArr./Dep. 02:50 PMArr. 10:15 AMArr. 02:50 PM
Okuma MapArr./Dep. 10:22 AMArr./Dep. 02:57 PMArr. 10:22 AMArr. 02:57 PM
Gomadanzan MapArr./Dep. 10:50 AMArr./Dep. 03:25 PMArr. 10:50 AMArr. 03:25 PM
Okunoinmae MapArr. 11:49 AMArr. 04:19 PMArr. 11:49 AMArr. 04:19 PM
Senjuinbashi-higashi MapArr. 11:55 AMArr. 04:25 PMArr. 11:55 AMArr. 04:25 PM
Koyasan Station MapArr. 12:10 PMArr. 04:40 PMArr. 12:10 PMArr. 04:40 PM
Links