Search result 8 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Osaka(Osaka) To:Wakayama(Wakayama) |Highway Bus
Osaka-Shirahama Onsen Bus

Osaka-Shirahama Onsen Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
we run reasonably priced comfortable express bus from/to Shirahama Onsen and its resort hotels. Passengers who do not stay at Shirahama Onsen resort hotels can board a bus. Our bus transports you directly to the heart of Osaka for sightseeing and shopping as well.

Bookable Days of Operation

12/05 ~ 12/24

Fare

JPY 2,600 ~ JPY 2,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shin-Imamiya MapDep. 08:00 AMDep. 09:00 AM
Namba Osaka Kizu-ichiba Market MapDep. 08:10 AMDep. 09:10 AM
Rinku Town Station MapDep. 09:05 AMDep. 10:05 AM
Tanabe Shimomaro MapArr. 11:05 AMArr. 12:05 PM
Toretore Village MapArr. 11:20 AMArr. 12:20 PM
Adventure World MapArr. 11:28 AMArr. 12:28 PM
Nanki-Shirahama Airport MapArr. 11:35 AMArr. 12:35 PM
Hotel Grampus Sea MapArr. 11:43 AMArr. 12:43 PM
Shirahama Key Terrace Hotel Seamore MapArr. 11:46 AMArr. 12:46 PM
Kishu Shirahama Onsen Musashi ( Ryokan Musashi) MapArr. 11:51 AMArr. 12:51 PM
Shirahama Onsen Tanabe Kanko Bus Terminal MapArr. 12:10 PMArr. 01:10 PM

From:Wakayama(Wakayama) To:Osaka(Osaka) |Highway Bus
Osaka-Shirahama Onsen Bus

Osaka-Shirahama Onsen Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
we run reasonably priced comfortable express bus from/to Shirahama Onsen and its resort hotels. Passengers who do not stay at Shirahama Onsen resort hotels can board a bus. Our bus transports you directly to the heart of Osaka for sightseeing and shopping as well.

Bookable Days of Operation

12/04 ~ 12/24

Fare

JPY 2,600 ~ JPY 2,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shirahama Onsen Tanabe Kanko Bus Terminal MapDep. 02:30 PMDep. 04:30 PM
Adventure World MapDep. 02:40 PMDep. 04:40 PM
Nanki-Shirahama Airport MapDep. 02:50 PMDep. 04:50 PM
Hotel Grampus Sea MapDep. 03:00 PMDep. 05:00 PM
Shirahama Key Terrace Hotel Seamore MapDep. 03:05 PMDep. 05:05 PM
Kishu Shirahama Onsen Musashi ( Ryokan Musashi) MapDep. 03:10 PMDep. 05:10 PM
Toretore Village MapDep. 03:25 PMDep. 05:25 PM
Tanabe Shimomaro MapDep. 03:40 PMDep. 05:40 PM
Rinku Town Station MapArr. 05:40 PMArr. 07:40 PM
Shin-Imamiya MapArr. 06:30 PMArr. 08:30 PM
Namba Osaka Kizu-ichiba Market MapArr. 06:40 PMArr. 08:40 PM

From:Omiya,Saitama/Tokyo/Yokohama To:Tanabe/Nanki Shirahama,Wakayama |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Nanki Shirahama Line

Nanki Shirahama Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Ikebukuro, Shinjuku, YCAT(Yokhama sta.) With Kainan, Tanabe and Shirahama.
Sightseeing spots
Minabe Hot Springs, Onzanso-en Garden, Wakayama Prefectural Museum of Natutal History, Shirahama Beach, Shirahama Hot Springs& Senjojiki Rock Plateau

Bookable Days of Operation

12/17 ~ 01/03

Fare

JPY 8,900 ~ JPY 12,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Omiya Office MapDep. 07:35 PM
Omiya Station West Exit MapDep. 07:45 PM
Saitama-Shintoshin Bus Terminal MapDep. 08:05 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapDep. 08:40 PM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapDep. 09:10 PM
Yokohama City Air Terminal (YCAT) MapDep. 10:10 PM
Expwy Wakayama MapArr. 05:57 AM
Kainan Station MapArr. 06:09 AM
Fujinami Station East Exit MapArr. 06:23 AM
Gobo Interchange MapArr. 06:44 AM
Inami (Service Area) MapArr. 06:57 AM
Minabe Town Hall MapArr. 07:07 AM
Haya Station MapArr. 07:17 AM
Tanabe City Hall MapArr. 07:26 AM
Tanabe Station MapArr. 07:30 AM
Tsuburizaka MapArr. 07:36 AM
Takinai MapArr. 07:45 AM
Toretore Market MapArr. 07:49 AM
Shirahama Bus Center MapArr. 07:56 AM
Shin-Yuzaki MapArr. 08:01 AM
Nanki-Shirahama Airport MapArr. 08:10 AM

From:Nanki Shirahama/Tanabe,Wakayama To:Yokohama/Tokyo/Omiya,Saitama |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Nanki Shirahama Line

Nanki Shirahama Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Ikebukuro, Shinjuku, YCAT(Yokhama sta.) With Kainan, Tanabe and Shirahama.
Sightseeing spots
Minabe Hot Springs, Onzanso-en Garden, Wakayama Prefectural Museum of Natutal History, Shirahama Beach, Shirahama Hot Springs& Senjojiki Rock Plateau

Bookable Days of Operation

12/17 ~ 01/03

Fare

JPY 8,900 ~ JPY 12,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Nanki-Shirahama Airport MapDep. 07:16 PM
Shin-Yuzaki MapDep. 07:25 PM
Shirahama Bus Center MapDep. 07:30 PM
Toretore Market MapDep. 07:37 PM
Takinai MapDep. 07:41 PM
Tsuburizaka MapDep. 07:50 PM
Tanabe Station MapDep. 08:00 PM
Tanabe City Hall MapDep. 08:04 PM
Haya Station MapDep. 08:13 PM
Minabe Town Hall MapDep. 08:23 PM
Inami (Service Area) MapDep. 08:33 PM
Gobo Interchange MapDep. 08:50 PM
Fujinami Station East Exit MapDep. 09:11 PM
Kainan Station MapDep. 09:26 PM
Expwy Wakayama MapDep. 09:38 PM
Yokohama City Air Terminal (YCAT) MapArr. 05:27 AM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapArr. 06:24 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapArr. 06:49 AM
Saitama-Shintoshin Bus Terminal MapArr. 07:24 AM
Omiya Station West Exit MapArr. 07:39 AM
Omiya Office MapArr. 07:49 AM

From:Osaka International Airport(Osaka) To:Wakayama(Wakayama) |Highway Bus
Wakayama Tokkyu New Star

Wakayama Tokkyu New Star

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
This highway bus connects Osaka with Wakayama.

Bookable Days of Operation

12/05 ~ 12/31

Fare

JPY 2,200 ~ JPY 2,400

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 5 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Osaka Airport (Itami Airport) MapDep. 07:25 AMDep. 09:37 AMDep. 10:35 AMDep. 02:37 PMDep. 06:30 PM
Osaka Station Bus stop No.2(under the JR elevated at Sakurabashi Exit) MapDep. 07:55 AMDep. 10:07 AMDep. 11:05 AMDep. 03:07 PMDep. 07:00 PM
Wakayama Station East Exit MapArr. 09:25 AMArr. 11:37 AMArr. 12:35 PMArr. 04:37 PMArr. 08:30 PM

From:Wakayama(Wakayama) To:Osaka International Airport(Osaka) |Highway Bus
Wakayama Tokkyu New Star

Wakayama Tokkyu New Star

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
This highway bus connects Osaka with Wakayama.

Bookable Days of Operation

12/05 ~ 12/31

Fare

JPY 2,200 ~ JPY 2,400

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 5 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Wakayama Station East Exit MapDep. 06:35 AMDep. 07:50 AMDep. 10:20 AMDep. 03:45 PMDep. 06:35 PM
Osaka Station Bus stop No.2(under the JR elevated at Sakurabashi Exit) MapArr. 08:05 AMArr. 09:20 AMArr. 11:50 AMArr. 05:15 PMArr. 08:05 PM
Osaka Airport (Itami Airport) MapArr. 08:35 AMArr. 09:50 AMArr. 12:20 PMArr. 05:45 PMArr. 08:35 PM

From:Kyoto(Kyoto) To:Shirahama(Wakayama) |Highway Bus
Kyoto-Shirahama BLUE SKY

Kyoto-Shirahama BLUE SKY

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Kyoto with Tanabe and Shirahama. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

12/18 ~ 01/03

Fare

JPY 3,200 ~ JPY 3,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) MapDep. 08:00 AMDep. 05:20 PM
Kosoku Kyotanabe (Highway Kyotanabe) MapDep. 08:25 AMDep. 05:45 PM
Inami MapArr. 10:55 AMArr. 08:15 PM
Minabe Yakuba-mae (Town Office) MapArr. 11:05 AMArr. 08:25 PM
Haya Station MapArr. 11:15 AMArr. 08:35 PM
Tanabe Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) MapArr. 11:24 AMArr. 08:44 PM
Kii-tanabe MapArr. 11:28 AMArr. 08:48 PM
Tsuburizaka MapArr. 11:34 AMArr. 08:54 PM
Takinai MapArr. 11:43 AMArr. 09:03 PM
Toretore-ichiba-mae MapArr. 11:47 AMArr. 09:07 PM
Adventure World MapArr. 11:53 AM
XiV Shirahama MapArr. 11:55 AM
Nanki Shirahama Airport MapArr. 11:59 AM
Sandanbeki MapArr. 12:05 PM
Senjoguchi MapArr. 12:06 PM
Shin-Yuzaki MapArr. 12:08 PM
Yuzaki MapArr. 12:09 PM
Shirahama Bus Center MapArr. 12:13 PM
Shirahama-Sambashi MapArr. 12:16 PM
Kogaura MapArr. 12:18 PMArr. 09:10 PM
Shirahama-Sambashi Map Arr. 09:12 PM
Shirahama Bus Center Map Arr. 09:15 PM
Yuzaki Map Arr. 09:19 PM
Shin-Yuzaki Map Arr. 09:20 PM
Senjoguchi Map Arr. 09:22 PM
Sandanbeki Map Arr. 09:23 PM
Nanki Shirahama Airport Map Arr. 09:29 PM

From:Shirahama(Wakayama) To:Kyoto(Kyoto) |Highway Bus
Kyoto-Shirahama BLUE SKY

Kyoto-Shirahama BLUE SKY

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Kyoto with Tanabe and Shirahama. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

12/17 ~ 01/03

Fare

JPY 3,200 ~ JPY 3,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Adventure World Map Dep. 03:58 PM
XiV Shirahama Map Dep. 04:00 PM
Nanki Shirahama Airport MapDep. 07:05 AMDep. 04:04 PM
Sandanbeki MapDep. 07:11 AMDep. 04:10 PM
Senjoguchi MapDep. 07:12 AMDep. 04:11 PM
Shin-Yuzaki MapDep. 07:14 AMDep. 04:13 PM
Yuzaki MapDep. 07:15 AMDep. 04:14 PM
Shirahama Bus Center MapDep. 07:19 AMDep. 04:18 PM
Shirahama-Sambashi MapDep. 07:22 AMDep. 04:21 PM
Kogaura MapDep. 07:24 AMDep. 04:23 PM
Toretore-ichiba-mae MapDep. 07:27 AMDep. 04:26 PM
Takinai MapDep. 07:31 AMDep. 04:30 PM
Tsuburizaka MapDep. 07:40 AMDep. 04:39 PM
Kii-tanabe MapDep. 07:50 AMDep. 04:50 PM
Tanabe Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) MapDep. 07:54 AMDep. 04:54 PM
Haya Station MapDep. 08:03 AMDep. 05:03 PM
Minabe Yakuba-mae (Town Office) MapDep. 08:13 AMDep. 05:13 PM
Inami MapDep. 08:23 AMDep. 05:23 PM
Kosoku Kyotanabe (Highway Kyotanabe) MapArr. 10:53 AMArr. 07:53 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) MapArr. 11:16 AMArr. 08:16 PM
Links