Search result 11 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Mihara,Onomichi(Hiroshima) To:Shinjuku(Tokyo) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo-Mihara Etoile Seto Liner

Tokyo-Mihara Etoile Seto Liner

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > >
Description
This is overnight highway bus service that connects Tokyo with scenic area, Setouchi. Distance: 777Km, Duration: 11hours and 35 min, Drivers: 2, Voluntary Insurance: Bodily Injury Liability-unlimited 東京と風光明媚な瀬戸内を結ぶ高速バス。距離777km/所要時間11:35/運転者2名/任意保険:対人無制限

Bookable Days of Operation

05/31 ~ 05/31

Fare

JPY 11,000 ~ JPY 12,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
MIHARA STA. MapDep. 07:15 PM
ONOMICHI STA. MapDep. 07:40 PM
ONOMICHI EIGYOSHO MapDep. 07:55 PM
CROSS ROAD MITSUGI MapDep. 08:10 PM
FUCHU EIGYOSHO MapDep. 08:25 PM
SHIN-ICHI OHASHI MapDep. 08:35 PM
HEISEI UNV. MapDep. 08:50 PM
FUKUYAMA STA. MapDep. 09:25 PM
HIRO'O MapDep. 09:35 PM
SHINJUKU STA. WEST #35 MapArr. 06:30 AM
SHINJUKU EXPWY. BUS TERMINAL MapArr. 06:40 AM

From:Shinjuku(Tokyo) To:Mihara,Onomichi(Hiroshima) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo-Mihara Etoile Seto Liner

Tokyo-Mihara Etoile Seto Liner

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > >
Description
This is overnight highway bus service that connects Tokyo with scenic area, Setouchi. Distance: 777Km, Duration: 11hours and 35 min, Drivers: 2, Voluntary Insurance: Bodily Injury Liability-unlimited 東京と風光明媚な瀬戸内を結ぶ高速バス。距離777km/所要時間11:35/運転者2名/任意保険:対人無制限

Bookable Days of Operation

05/31 ~ 05/31

Fare

JPY 11,000 ~ JPY 12,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
HYATT REGENCY TOKYO MapDep. 08:40 PM
SHINJUKU STA. WEST #35 MapDep. 08:50 PM
SHINJUKU EXPWY. BUS TERMINAL MapDep. 09:05 PM
HIRO'O MapArr. 06:00 AM
FUKUYAMA STA. MapArr. 06:10 AM
HEISEI UNV. MapArr. 06:40 AM
SHIN-ICHI OHASHI MapArr. 06:55 AM
FUCHU EIGYOSHO MapArr. 07:05 AM
CROSS ROAD MITSUGI MapArr. 07:20 AM
ONOMICHI EIGYOSHO MapArr. 07:35 AM
ONOMICHI STA. MapArr. 07:50 AM
MIHARA STA. MapArr. 08:15 AM

From:Hiroshima(Hiroshima) To:Kobe(Hyogo) |Highway Bus
Hiroshima - Kobe Line

Hiroshima - Kobe Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Kobe with Hiroshima. Note: Seats come with either 3 rows or 4 rows. Some buses do not have power outlets.

Bookable Days of Operation

06/01 ~ 06/30

Fare

JPY 5,000 ~ JPY 5,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Hiroshima Bus Center Bus Stop No. 1 MapDep. 04:40 PMDep. 06:20 PM
Shin-Hakushima Station MapDep. 04:43 PMDep. 06:23 PM
Nakasuji Sta. MapDep. 04:55 PMDep. 06:35 PM
Shinki Bus Kobe Sannomiya Terminal MapArr. 08:56 PMArr. 10:36 PM

From:Kobe(Hyogo) To:Hiroshima(Hiroshima) |Highway Bus
Hiroshima - Kobe Line

Hiroshima - Kobe Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Kobe with Hiroshima. Note: Seats come with either 3 rows or 4 rows. Some buses do not have power outlets.

Bookable Days of Operation

06/01 ~ 06/30

Fare

JPY 5,000 ~ JPY 5,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shinki Bus Kobe Sannomiya Terminal MapDep. 07:20 AMDep. 09:20 AM
Nakasuji Sta. MapArr. 11:11 AMArr. 01:11 PM
Shin-Hakushima Station MapArr. 11:22 AMArr. 01:22 PM
Hiroshima Bus Center Bus Stop No. 1 MapArr. 11:26 AMArr. 01:26 PM

From:Yonago,Tottori To:Hiroshima |Highway Bus
Hiroshima - Yonago Line

Hiroshima - Yonago Line

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Yonago is a hidden Japanese treasure that features quiet and atmospheric streets from the Edo period, an abundance of bubbling hot springs, and more! Don't miss this opportunity for a low-cost adventure!

Bookable Days of Operation

06/02 ~ 06/30

Fare

JPY 4,000 ~ JPY 4,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 7 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Yonago Station MapDep. 06:00 AMDep. 07:15 AMDep. 08:30 AMDep. 12:15 PMDep. 03:15 PMDep. 05:00 PMDep. 07:00 PM
Otsuka station MapArr. 09:06 AMArr. 10:21 AMArr. 11:36 AMArr. 03:21 PMArr. 06:21 PMArr. 08:06 PMArr. 10:06 PM
Hiroshima Bus Center/BC MapArr. 09:18 AMArr. 10:33 AMArr. 11:48 AMArr. 03:33 PMArr. 06:33 PMArr. 08:18 PMArr. 10:18 PM
Goudou Chosha MapArr. 09:24 AMArr. 10:39 AMArr. 11:54 AMArr. 03:39 PMArr. 06:39 PMArr. 08:24 PMArr. 10:24 PM
Hiroshima Shinkansen Entrance MapArr. 09:35 AMArr. 10:50 AMArr. 12:05 PMArr. 03:50 PMArr. 06:50 PMArr. 08:35 PMArr. 10:35 PM

From:Hiroshima To:Yonago,Tottori |Highway Bus
Hiroshima - Yonago Line

Hiroshima - Yonago Line

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Yonago is a hidden Japanese treasure that features quiet and atmospheric streets from the Edo period, an abundance of bubbling hot springs, and more! Don't miss this opportunity for a low-cost adventure!

Bookable Days of Operation

06/02 ~ 06/30

Fare

JPY 4,000 ~ JPY 4,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 7 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Hiroshima Shinkansen Entrance MapDep. 06:45 AMDep. 08:25 AMDep. 09:50 AMDep. 01:35 PMDep. 04:25 PMDep. 06:00 PMDep. 07:40 PM
Hiroshima Bus Center/BC MapDep. 07:00 AMDep. 08:40 AMDep. 10:05 AMDep. 01:50 PMDep. 04:40 PMDep. 06:20 PMDep. 07:55 PM
Otsuka station MapDep. 07:12 AMDep. 08:52 AMDep. 10:17 AMDep. 02:02 PMDep. 04:52 PMDep. 06:32 PMDep. 08:07 PM
Yonago Station MapArr. 10:18 AMArr. 12:03 PMArr. 01:28 PMArr. 05:13 PMArr. 08:03 PMArr. 09:43 PMArr. 11:18 PM

Two World Cultural Heritage Sites Sightseeing Tour

Two World Cultural Heritage Sites Sightseeing Tour

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
This is a lunch included course which takes you to the two World Cultural Heritages, Atomic Bomb Dome and Miyajima Island. You can also enjoy the panoramic view of the Seto Inland Sea by taking on a boat. The primary sightseeing spots visited on this course are Hiroshima Castle, Atomic Bomb Dome, Peace Memorial Park, Peace Memorial Museum, Miyashima and the Itsukushima Shrine.
Sightseeing spots
Hiroshima Castle, Atomic Bomb Dome, Peace Memorial Park, Peace Memorial Museum, Seto Inland Sea, Miyashima and the Itsukushima Shrine.

Bookable Days of Operation

06/01 ~ 06/29

Fare

JPY 5,000 ~ JPY 5,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 0 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

Enjoy Takehara: Townscape Preservation District & Okunoshima Island

Enjoy Takehara: Townscape Preservation District & Okunoshima Island

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
The tour will take you to the major attractions of Takehara city, departing from Hiroshima station, the gateway to Hiroshima. You will be visiting Townscape Preservation District, known as “the little Kyoto of Aki” ( former name of Hiroshima), where has a tranquil and calm atmosphere and Okunoshima Island, famous for “the rabbit island” nationwide. Days of Operation: Tuesdays & Fridays, except Japan public holidays.
Sightseeing spots
Takehara Townscape Preservation District is registered as an National Important Preservation Districts for Groups of Traditional Buildings. You will feel like you are taken back to the old days of Japan where retains traditional atmosphere.Okunoshima Island is the popular place for comfort lots of tourists both from Japan and oversea visit to meet over 700 wild rabbits inhabited on its island. (Takehara’s Traditional bamboo craft making, Takehara Sightseeing Pass which allows you free entry to attractions in the Townscape Preservation District and ferry fares.)
Available languages
Japanese, English, Korean, Traditional Chinese and Simplified Chinese

Bookable Days of Operation

06/02 ~ 06/30

Fare

JPY 5,000 ~ JPY 5,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 0 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

Iwakuni & Kintaikyo Bridge Sightseeing Bus

Iwakuni & Kintaikyo Bridge Sightseeing Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This tour takes you to one of the three most famous bridges in Japan, “ Kintaikyo” made of wood, a surrounding castle town, and traditional Sake brewery, “ Murashige Shuzo” established at the beginning of the Meiji period. “ Iwakuni-Zushi”, a local speciality will be served for lunch. ( Our bus attendant will accompany you throughout the tour.) Days of Operation: Sundays
Sightseeing spots
Kintaikyo Bridge, Iwakuni Castle & Murashige Sake Brewery
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

06/07 ~ 06/28

Fare

JPY 5,000 ~ JPY 5,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 0 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

From:Hagi(Yamaguchi) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo-Yamaguchi Express

Tokyo-Yamaguchi Express

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
This is overnight highway bus service that connects Yamaguchi with Tokyo.

Bookable Days of Operation

05/31 ~ 06/30

Fare

JPY 11,000 ~ JPY 14,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Hagi Bus center MapDep. 04:45 PM
Otachuou MapDep. 05:20 PM
Yamaguchi Yuda-onsen MapDep. 05:50 PM
Yamaguchi Saikyobashi MapDep. 05:56 PM
Yamaguchi Miyano MapDep. 06:09 PM
Hofu Station Bus stop. No.4 MapDep. 06:40 PM
Tokuyama Station Bus Stop. No. 4 MapDep. 07:22 PM
Kumage I.C MapDep. 07:43 PM
Kuga I.C MapDep. 07:56 PM
Iwakuni Station MapDep. 08:27 PM
Otake I.C entrance MapDep. 08:41 PM
Kasumigaseki MapArr. 07:49 AM
Tokyo Nihonbashiguchi MapArr. 08:00 AM

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Hagi(Yamaguchi) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo-Yamaguchi Express

Tokyo-Yamaguchi Express

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
This is overnight highway bus service that connects Yamaguchi with Tokyo.

Bookable Days of Operation

05/31 ~ 06/30

Fare

JPY 11,000 ~ JPY 14,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Yaesu-minamiguchi Bus Stop No. 8 MapDep. 07:30 PM
Otake I.C entrance Arr. 06:08 AM
Iwakuni Station Arr. 06:22 AM
Kuga I.C Arr. 06:50 AM
Kumage I.C Arr. 07:03 AM
Tokuyama Station Bus Stop. No. 4 Arr. 07:24 AM
Hofu Station Bus stop. No.4 Arr. 08:04 AM
Yamaguchi Miyano Arr. 08:40 AM
Yamaguchi Saikyobashi Arr. 08:53 AM
Yamaguchi Yuda-onsen Arr. 08:59 AM
Otachuou Arr. 09:29 AM
Hagi Bus center Arr. 10:04 AM
Links