Search result 6 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo To:Karuizawa/Saku/Komoro/Ueda,Nagano |Highway Bus
Chikuma Lines

Chikuma Lines

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects with Shinjuku, Ikebukuro and Nerima with Karuizawa, Saku and Komoro.

Bookable Days of Operation

08/10 ~ 09/09

Fare

JPY 1,300 ~ JPY 4,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 16 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapDep. 06:45 AM           Dep. 07:25 PM   
Tokyo Garden Terrace Kioicho Map   Dep. 09:30 AM            
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho a Luxury Collection Hotel Map   Dep. 09:31 AM            
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Map  Dep. 09:00 AMDep. 10:00 AM            
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapDep. 07:15 AMDep. 08:10 AMDep. 09:10 AMDep. 10:10 AMDep. 01:10 PMDep. 04:10 PMDep. 06:50 PMDep. 07:40 AMDep. 09:40 AMDep. 02:40 PMDep. 04:30 PMDep. 05:10 PMDep. 07:50 PMDep. 08:40 AMDep. 03:10 PMDep. 06:40 PM
Shimo-Ochiai Station MapDep. 07:25 AMDep. 08:20 AMDep. 09:20 AMDep. 10:20 AMDep. 01:20 PMDep. 04:20 PMDep. 07:00 PMDep. 07:50 AMDep. 09:50 AMDep. 02:50 PMDep. 04:40 PMDep. 05:20 PMDep. 08:00 PMDep. 08:50 AMDep. 03:20 PMDep. 06:50 PM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) MapDep. 07:35 AMDep. 08:30 AMDep. 09:30 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 01:30 PMDep. 04:30 PMDep. 07:10 PMDep. 08:00 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 03:00 PMDep. 04:50 PMDep. 05:30 PMDep. 08:10 PMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 03:30 PMDep. 07:00 PM
Kawagoe Matoba MapDep. 08:05 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 11:00 AMDep. 02:00 PMDep. 05:00 PMDep. 07:40 PMDep. 08:30 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 03:30 PMDep. 05:20 PMDep. 06:00 PMDep. 08:40 PMDep. 09:30 AMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 07:30 PM
Tomioka MapArr. 09:19 AMArr. 10:14 AMArr. 11:14 AMArr. 12:14 PMArr. 03:14 PMArr. 06:14 PMArr. 08:54 PMArr. 09:44 AMArr. 11:44 AMArr. 04:44 PMArr. 06:34 PMArr. 07:14 PMArr. 09:59 PMArr. 10:44 AMArr. 05:14 PMArr. 08:44 PM
Shimonita Map       Arr. 09:56 AMArr. 11:56 AM   Arr. 10:11 PM   
Karuizawa 72 Golf Map    Arr. 03:49 PMArr. 06:49 PMArr. 09:29 PM         
Karuizawa Prince Hotel West Map    Arr. 03:57 PMArr. 06:57 PMArr. 09:37 PM         
Karuizawa Station MapArr. 10:07 AMArr. 11:02 AMArr. 12:02 PMArr. 01:02 PMArr. 04:02 PMArr. 07:02 PMArr. 09:42 PM         
Machiyakuba Hospital Map     Arr. 07:09 PMArr. 09:49 PM         
Hoshino-onsen Tonbonoyu Map     Arr. 07:14 PM          
Karuizawa Office Map     Arr. 07:17 PM          
Naka-Karuizawa Map      Arr. 09:50 PM         
Shinano Oiwake Map      Arr. 09:56 PM         
Miyota Station Map      Arr. 10:06 PM         
Saku InterchangeMinami Map       Arr. 10:33 AMArr. 12:33 PMArr. 05:22 PMArr. 07:12 PMArr. 07:52 PMArr. 10:48 PMArr. 11:22 AMArr. 05:52 PMArr. 09:22 PM
Sakudaira Station Map             Arr. 11:29 AMArr. 05:59 PMArr. 09:29 PM
Komoro Station Map             Arr. 11:44 AMArr. 06:14 PMArr. 09:44 PM
Tomi City Hall Map             Arr. 12:01 PMArr. 06:31 PMArr. 10:01 PM
Komoro Kogen Map       Arr. 10:40 AMArr. 12:40 PMArr. 05:29 PMArr. 07:19 PMArr. 07:59 PMArr. 10:55 PM   
Tobuyunomaru Map       Arr. 10:49 AMArr. 12:49 PMArr. 05:38 PMArr. 07:28 PMArr. 08:08 PMArr. 11:04 PM   
Sumiyoshi Map       Arr. 10:57 AMArr. 12:57 PMArr. 05:46 PMArr. 07:36 PMArr. 08:16 PMArr. 11:12 PM   
Ueda Station Map       Arr. 11:07 AMArr. 01:07 PMArr. 05:56 PMArr. 07:46 PMArr. 08:26 PMArr. 11:22 PMArr. 12:22 PMArr. 06:52 PMArr. 10:22 PM
Ueda Office Map       Arr. 11:15 AMArr. 01:15 PMArr. 06:04 PMArr. 07:54 PMArr. 08:34 PMArr. 11:30 PMArr. 12:30 PMArr. 07:00 PMArr. 10:30 PM
Bessho Onsen Map       Arr. 11:35 AMArr. 01:35 PM       

From:Ueda/Komoro/Saku/Karuizawa,Nagano To:Tokyo |Highway Bus
Chikuma Lines

Chikuma Lines

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects with Shinjuku, Ikebukuro and Nerima with Karuizawa, Saku and Komoro.

Bookable Days of Operation

08/10 ~ 09/09

Fare

JPY 1,300 ~ JPY 4,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 16 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Bessho Onsen Map          Dep. 09:30 AMDep. 03:30 PM    
Ueda Office Map       Dep. 06:55 AMDep. 07:55 AMDep. 08:55 AMDep. 09:55 AMDep. 03:55 PMDep. 06:00 PMDep. 05:50 AMDep. 11:20 AM 
Ueda Station Map       Dep. 07:08 AMDep. 08:08 AMDep. 09:08 AMDep. 10:08 AMDep. 04:08 PMDep. 06:13 PMDep. 06:03 AMDep. 11:33 AM 
Sumiyoshi Map       Dep. 07:18 AMDep. 08:18 AMDep. 09:18 AMDep. 10:18 AMDep. 04:18 PMDep. 06:23 PM   
Tobuyunomaru Map       Dep. 07:26 AMDep. 08:26 AMDep. 09:26 AMDep. 10:26 AMDep. 04:26 PMDep. 06:31 PM   
Komoro Kogen Map       Dep. 07:35 AMDep. 08:35 AMDep. 09:35 AMDep. 10:35 AMDep. 04:35 PMDep. 06:40 PM   
Tomi City Hall Map             Dep. 06:25 AMDep. 11:55 AMDep. 05:35 PM
Komoro Station Map             Dep. 06:45 AMDep. 12:15 PMDep. 05:55 PM
Sakudaira Station Map             Dep. 07:00 AMDep. 12:30 PMDep. 06:10 PM
Saku InterchangeMinami Map       Dep. 07:45 AMDep. 08:45 AMDep. 09:45 AMDep. 10:45 AMDep. 04:45 PMDep. 06:50 PMDep. 07:15 AMDep. 12:45 PMDep. 06:25 PM
Miyota Station MapDep. 07:30 AM               
Shinano Oiwake MapDep. 07:40 AM               
Naka-Karuizawa MapDep. 07:46 AM               
Karuizawa Office Map Dep. 09:30 AM              
Hoshino-onsen Tonbonoyu Map Dep. 09:33 AM              
Machiyakuba Hospital MapDep. 07:47 AMDep. 09:37 AM              
Karuizawa Station MapDep. 08:00 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 01:00 PMDep. 03:00 PMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 05:00 PMDep. 06:00 PM         
Karuizawa Prince Hotel West MapDep. 08:05 AMDep. 10:05 AMDep. 01:05 PMDep. 03:05 PMDep. 04:05 PMDep. 05:05 PMDep. 06:05 PM         
Karuizawa 72 Golf MapDep. 08:13 AMDep. 10:13 AMDep. 01:13 PMDep. 03:13 PMDep. 04:13 PMDep. 05:13 PMDep. 06:13 PM         
Shimonita Map          Dep. 11:24 AM Dep. 07:29 PM   
Tomioka MapDep. 08:48 AMDep. 10:48 AMDep. 01:48 PMDep. 03:48 PMDep. 04:48 PMDep. 05:48 PMDep. 06:48 PMDep. 08:24 AMDep. 09:24 AMDep. 10:24 AMDep. 11:35 AMDep. 05:24 PMDep. 07:40 PMDep. 07:54 AMDep. 01:24 PMDep. 07:04 PM
Kawagoe Matoba MapArr. 09:57 AMArr. 11:57 AMArr. 02:57 PMArr. 04:57 PMArr. 05:57 PMArr. 06:57 PMArr. 07:57 PMArr. 09:33 AMArr. 10:33 AMArr. 11:33 AMArr. 12:44 PMArr. 06:33 PMArr. 08:49 PMArr. 09:03 AMArr. 02:33 PMArr. 08:13 PM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) MapArr. 10:27 AMArr. 12:27 PMArr. 03:27 PMArr. 05:27 PMArr. 06:27 PMArr. 07:27 PMArr. 08:27 PMArr. 10:03 AMArr. 11:03 AMArr. 12:03 PMArr. 01:14 PMArr. 07:03 PMArr. 09:19 PMArr. 09:33 AMArr. 03:03 PMArr. 08:43 PM
Shimo-Ochiai Station MapArr. 10:37 AMArr. 12:37 PMArr. 03:37 PMArr. 05:37 PMArr. 06:37 PMArr. 07:37 PMArr. 08:37 PMArr. 10:13 AMArr. 11:13 AMArr. 12:13 PMArr. 01:24 PMArr. 07:13 PMArr. 09:29 PMArr. 09:43 AMArr. 03:13 PMArr. 08:53 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapArr. 10:52 AMArr. 12:52 PMArr. 03:52 PMArr. 05:52 PMArr. 06:52 PMArr. 07:52 PMArr. 08:52 PMArr. 10:28 AMArr. 11:28 AMArr. 12:28 PMArr. 01:39 PMArr. 07:28 PMArr. 09:44 PMArr. 09:58 AMArr. 03:28 PMArr. 09:08 PM
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Map   Arr. 05:57 PM Arr. 07:57 PM          
Tokyo Garden Terrace Kioicho Map   Arr. 06:21 PM            
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho a Luxury Collection Hotel Map   Arr. 06:22 PM            
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map      Arr. 09:17 PM     Arr. 10:09 PM  Arr. 09:33 PM

From:Universal Studios Japan(Osaka) To:Karuizawa(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Ueda, Komoro and Karuizawa. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

08/09 ~ 10/09

Fare

JPY 5,000 ~ JPY 11,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Abeno HARUKAS (Tennoji Station) MapDep. 08:30 PM
Kintetsu Namba Station. West-Gate (OCAT Bldg.) MapDep. 08:50 PM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station.) MapDep. 09:10 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) MapDep. 10:13 PM
Joshin'etsu-do Yashiro MapArr. 05:39 AM
Chikumagawa-Sakaki MapArr. 05:48 AM
Ueda Eigyosho MapArr. 06:13 AM
Ueda Station MapArr. 06:22 AM
Tomi Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) MapArr. 06:42 AM
Komoro Station MapArr. 06:58 AM
Sakudaira Station MapArr. 07:14 AM
Saku Interchange-Minami MapArr. 07:24 AM
Naka-Karuizawa MapArr. 07:48 AM
Karuizawa Station MapArr. 07:56 AM

From:Karuizawa(Nagano) To:Universal Studios Japan(Osaka) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Ueda, Komoro and Karuizawa. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

08/09 ~ 10/09

Fare

JPY 5,000 ~ JPY 11,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Karuizawa Station MapDep. 08:23 PM
Naka-Karuizawa MapDep. 08:31 PM
Saku Interchange-Minami MapDep. 08:54 PM
Sakudaira Station MapDep. 09:03 PM
Komoro Station MapDep. 09:19 PM
Tomi Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) MapDep. 09:35 PM
Ueda Station MapDep. 09:55 PM
Ueda Eigyosho MapDep. 10:04 PM
Chikumagawa-Sakaki MapDep. 10:29 PM
Joshin'etsu-do Yashiro MapDep. 10:38 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) MapArr. 06:04 AM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station.) MapArr. 07:00 AM
Kintetsu Namba Station. West-Gate (OCAT Bldg.) MapArr. 07:20 AM
Universal Studios JapanTM MapArr. 07:45 AM

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Nagano(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Tachikawa - Karuizawa / Komoro / Saku Line

Tachikawa - Karuizawa / Komoro  / Saku Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Highway bus connecting you from Tachikawa to highland resorts in Karuizawa and Ueda, the home town of Japanese renowned warrior, Sanada Yukimura. Take the Chikuma highway bus and enjoy a pleasant and safe journey. Note: Some of the bus services are equipped with power outlet.

Bookable Days of Operation

08/10 ~ 09/09

Fare

JPY 1,900 ~ JPY 2,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tachikawa Station North exit MapDep. 07:50 AM
Tamagawajosui Station MapDep. 08:05 AM
Tomioka MapArr. 09:57 AM
Karuizawa Station MapArr. 10:50 AM
Nakakaruizawa MapArr. 10:58 AM
Shinanooiwake MapArr. 11:04 AM
Miyota Station MapArr. 11:14 AM
Saku I.C. South MapArr. 11:22 AM
Sakudaira Station MapArr. 11:29 AM
Komoro Station MapArr. 11:44 AM

From:Nagano(Nagano) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Tachikawa - Karuizawa / Komoro / Saku Line

Tachikawa - Karuizawa / Komoro  / Saku Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Highway bus connecting you from Tachikawa to highland resorts in Karuizawa and Ueda, the home town of Japanese renowned warrior, Sanada Yukimura. Take the Chikuma highway bus and enjoy a pleasant and safe journey. Note: Some of the bus services are equipped with power outlet.

Bookable Days of Operation

08/10 ~ 09/09

Fare

JPY 1,900 ~ JPY 2,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Komoro Station MapDep. 04:50 PM
Sakudaira Station MapDep. 05:05 PM
Saku I.C. South MapDep. 05:20 PM
Miyota Station MapDep. 05:33 PM
Shinanooiwake MapDep. 05:43 PM
Nakakaruizawa MapDep. 05:49 PM
Karuizawa Station MapDep. 06:05 PM
Karuizawa 72 Golf Course MapDep. 06:18 PM
Tomioka MapDep. 06:57 PM
Tamagawajosui Station MapArr. 08:49 PM
Tachikawa Station North exit MapArr. 09:04 PM
Links