Search result 4 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo To:Karuizawa/Saku/Komoro/Ueda,Nagano |Highway Bus
Chikuma Lines

Chikuma Lines

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects with Shinjuku, Ikebukuro and Nerima with Karuizawa, Saku and Komoro.

Bookable Days of Operation

12/04 ~ 01/03

Fare

JPY 1,300 ~ JPY 3,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 12 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapDep. 06:45 AM        Dep. 07:25 PM  
Tokyo Garden Terrace Kioicho Map  Dep. 09:30 AM       
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho a Luxury Collection Hotel Map  Dep. 09:31 AM       
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Map Dep. 09:00 AMDep. 10:00 AM       
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapDep. 07:15 AMDep. 08:10 AMDep. 09:10 AMDep. 10:10 AMDep. 01:10 PMDep. 06:50 PMDep. 07:40 AMDep. 09:40 AMDep. 02:40 PMDep. 07:50 PMDep. 08:20 AMDep. 06:40 PM
Shimo-Ochiai Station MapDep. 07:25 AMDep. 08:20 AMDep. 09:20 AMDep. 10:20 AMDep. 01:20 PMDep. 07:00 PMDep. 07:50 AMDep. 09:50 AMDep. 02:50 PMDep. 08:00 PMDep. 08:30 AMDep. 06:50 PM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) MapDep. 07:35 AMDep. 08:30 AMDep. 09:30 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 01:30 PMDep. 07:10 PMDep. 08:00 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 03:00 PMDep. 08:10 PMDep. 08:40 AMDep. 07:00 PM
Kawagoe Matoba MapDep. 08:05 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 11:00 AMDep. 02:00 PMDep. 07:40 PMDep. 08:30 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 03:30 PMDep. 08:40 PMDep. 09:10 AMDep. 07:30 PM
Tomioka MapArr. 09:19 AMArr. 10:14 AMArr. 11:14 AMArr. 12:14 PMArr. 03:14 PMArr. 08:54 PMArr. 09:44 AMArr. 11:44 AMArr. 04:44 PMArr. 09:59 PMArr. 10:24 AMArr. 08:44 PM
Shimonita MapArr. 09:56 AMArr. 11:56 AMArr. 10:11 PM
Karuizawa 72 Golf MapArr. 09:54 AMArr. 10:49 AMArr. 11:49 AMArr. 12:49 PMArr. 03:49 PMArr. 09:29 PM
Karuizawa Station MapArr. 10:07 AMArr. 11:02 AMArr. 12:02 PMArr. 01:02 PMArr. 04:02 PMArr. 09:42 PM
Machiyakuba Hospital MapArr. 10:14 AMArr. 11:09 AM Arr. 01:09 PM Arr. 09:49 PM
Hoshino-onsen Tonbonoyu MapArr. 10:19 AM Arr. 01:14 PM 
Karuizawa Office MapArr. 10:22 AM Arr. 01:17 PM 
Naka-Karuizawa Map Arr. 11:10 AM   Arr. 09:50 PM
Shinano Oiwake Map Arr. 11:16 AM   Arr. 09:56 PM
Miyota Station Map Arr. 11:26 AM   Arr. 10:06 PM
Saku InterchangeMinami Map      Arr. 10:33 AMArr. 12:33 PMArr. 05:22 PMArr. 10:48 PMArr. 11:02 AMArr. 09:22 PM
Sakudaira Station Map      Arr. 11:09 AMArr. 09:29 PM
Wadamori-mae Map      Arr. 11:14 AMArr. 09:34 PM
Komoro Station Map      Arr. 11:24 AMArr. 09:44 PM
Tomi City Hall Map      Arr. 11:41 AMArr. 10:01 PM
Komoro Kogen Map      Arr. 10:40 AMArr. 12:40 PMArr. 05:29 PMArr. 10:55 PM
Tobuyunomaru Map      Arr. 10:49 AMArr. 12:49 PMArr. 05:38 PMArr. 11:04 PM
Sumiyoshi Map      Arr. 10:57 AMArr. 12:57 PMArr. 05:46 PMArr. 11:12 PM
Ueda Station Map      Arr. 11:07 AMArr. 01:07 PMArr. 05:56 PMArr. 11:22 PMArr. 12:02 PMArr. 10:22 PM
Ueda Office Map      Arr. 11:15 AMArr. 01:15 PMArr. 06:04 PMArr. 11:30 PMArr. 12:10 PMArr. 10:30 PM
Bessho Onsen Map      Arr. 11:35 AMArr. 01:35 PM    

From:Ueda/Komoro/Saku/Karuizawa,Nagano To:Tokyo |Highway Bus
Chikuma Lines

Chikuma Lines

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects with Shinjuku, Ikebukuro and Nerima with Karuizawa, Saku and Komoro.

Bookable Days of Operation

12/04 ~ 01/03

Fare

JPY 1,300 ~ JPY 3,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 12 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Bessho Onsen Map       Dep. 09:40 AMDep. 03:40 PM   
Ueda Office Map      Dep. 07:00 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 06:35 PMDep. 11:30 AM 
Ueda Station Map      Dep. 07:08 AMDep. 10:08 AMDep. 04:08 PMDep. 06:43 PMDep. 11:38 AM 
Sumiyoshi Map      Dep. 07:18 AMDep. 10:18 AMDep. 04:18 PMDep. 06:53 PM 
Tobuyunomaru Map      Dep. 07:26 AMDep. 10:26 AMDep. 04:26 PMDep. 07:01 PM 
Komoro Kogen Map      Dep. 07:35 AMDep. 10:35 AMDep. 04:35 PMDep. 07:10 PM 
Tomi City Hall Map      Dep. 12:00 PMDep. 05:40 PM
Komoro Station Map      Dep. 12:20 PMDep. 06:00 PM
Wadamori-mae Map      Dep. 12:30 PMDep. 06:10 PM
Sakudaira Station Map      Dep. 12:35 PMDep. 06:15 PM
Saku InterchangeMinami Map      Dep. 07:45 AMDep. 10:45 AMDep. 04:45 PMDep. 07:20 PMDep. 12:45 PMDep. 06:25 PM
Miyota Station MapDep. 07:30 AM  Dep. 03:30 PM  
Shinano Oiwake MapDep. 07:40 AM  Dep. 03:40 PM  
Naka-Karuizawa MapDep. 07:46 AM  Dep. 03:46 PM  
Karuizawa Office MapDep. 09:30 AM   
Hoshino-onsen Tonbonoyu MapDep. 09:33 AM   
Machiyakuba Hospital MapDep. 07:47 AMDep. 09:37 AM Dep. 03:47 PM  
Karuizawa Station MapDep. 08:00 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 03:00 PMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 05:00 PMDep. 06:00 PM
Karuizawa 72 Golf MapDep. 08:13 AMDep. 10:13 AMDep. 03:13 PMDep. 04:13 PMDep. 05:13 PMDep. 06:13 PM
Shimonita MapDep. 11:24 AMDep. 07:59 PM
Tomioka MapDep. 08:48 AMDep. 10:48 AMDep. 03:48 PMDep. 04:48 PMDep. 05:48 PMDep. 06:48 PMDep. 08:24 AMDep. 11:35 AMDep. 05:24 PMDep. 08:10 PMDep. 01:24 PMDep. 07:04 PM
Kawagoe Matoba MapArr. 09:57 AMArr. 11:57 AMArr. 04:57 PMArr. 05:57 PMArr. 06:57 PMArr. 07:57 PMArr. 09:33 AMArr. 12:44 PMArr. 06:33 PMArr. 09:19 PMArr. 02:33 PMArr. 08:13 PM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) MapArr. 10:27 AMArr. 12:27 PMArr. 05:27 PMArr. 06:27 PMArr. 07:27 PMArr. 08:27 PMArr. 10:03 AMArr. 01:14 PMArr. 07:03 PMArr. 09:49 PMArr. 03:03 PMArr. 08:43 PM
Shimo-Ochiai Station MapArr. 10:37 AMArr. 12:37 PMArr. 05:37 PMArr. 06:37 PMArr. 07:37 PMArr. 08:37 PMArr. 10:13 AMArr. 01:24 PMArr. 07:13 PMArr. 09:59 PMArr. 03:13 PMArr. 08:53 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapArr. 10:52 AMArr. 12:52 PMArr. 05:52 PMArr. 06:52 PMArr. 07:52 PMArr. 08:52 PMArr. 10:28 AMArr. 01:39 PMArr. 07:28 PMArr. 10:14 PMArr. 03:28 PMArr. 09:08 PM
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Map  Arr. 05:57 PM Arr. 07:57 PM    
Tokyo Garden Terrace Kioicho Map  Arr. 06:21 PM      
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho a Luxury Collection Hotel Map  Arr. 06:22 PM      
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map     Arr. 09:17 PM   Arr. 10:39 PM Arr. 09:33 PM

From:Universal Studios Japan(Osaka) To:Karuizawa(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Ueda, Komoro and Karuizawa. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

12/04 ~ 02/03

Fare

JPY 7,600 ~ JPY 9,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Abeno HARUKAS (Tennoji Station) MapDep. 08:30 PM
Kintetsu Namba Station. West-Gate (OCAT Bldg.) MapDep. 08:50 PM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station.) MapDep. 09:10 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) MapDep. 10:13 PM
Joshin'etsu-do Yashiro MapArr. 05:39 AM
Chikumagawa-Sakaki MapArr. 05:48 AM
Ueda Eigyosho MapArr. 06:13 AM
Ueda Station MapArr. 06:22 AM
Tomi Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) MapArr. 06:42 AM
Komoro Station MapArr. 06:58 AM
Sakudaira Station MapArr. 07:14 AM
Saku Interchange-Minami MapArr. 07:24 AM
Naka-Karuizawa MapArr. 07:48 AM
Karuizawa Station MapArr. 07:56 AM

From:Karuizawa(Nagano) To:Universal Studios Japan(Osaka) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Ueda, Komoro and Karuizawa. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

12/04 ~ 02/03

Fare

JPY 7,600 ~ JPY 9,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Karuizawa Station MapDep. 08:23 PM
Naka-Karuizawa MapDep. 08:31 PM
Saku Interchange-Minami MapDep. 08:54 PM
Sakudaira Station MapDep. 09:03 PM
Komoro Station MapDep. 09:19 PM
Tomi Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) MapDep. 09:35 PM
Ueda Station MapDep. 09:55 PM
Ueda Eigyosho MapDep. 10:04 PM
Chikumagawa-Sakaki MapDep. 10:29 PM
Joshin'etsu-do Yashiro MapDep. 10:38 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) MapArr. 06:04 AM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station.) MapArr. 07:00 AM
Kintetsu Namba Station. West-Gate (OCAT Bldg.) MapArr. 07:20 AM
Universal Studios JapanTM MapArr. 07:45 AM
Links