Search result 4 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo To:Karuizawa/Saku/Komoro/Ueda,Nagano |Highway Bus
Chikuma Lines

Chikuma Lines

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects with Shinjuku, Ikebukuro and Nerima with Karuizawa, Saku and Komoro.

Bookable Days of Operation

09/25 ~ 10/25

Fare

JPY 1,300 ~ JPY 3,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 20 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapDep. 06:45 AM         Dep. 07:45 PM     Dep. 07:25 PM   
Tokyo Garden Terrace Kioicho Map  Dep. 09:30 AM              
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho a Luxury Collection Hotel Map  Dep. 09:31 AM              
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Map Dep. 09:00 AMDep. 10:00 AM              
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapDep. 07:15 AMDep. 08:10 AMDep. 09:10 AMDep. 10:10 AMDep. 12:10 PMDep. 01:10 PMDep. 06:50 PMDep. 08:50 AMDep. 03:50 PMDep. 05:50 PMDep. 08:10 PMDep. 07:40 AMDep. 09:40 AMDep. 02:40 PMDep. 04:10 PMDep. 05:10 PMDep. 07:50 PMDep. 08:20 AMDep. 03:10 PMDep. 06:40 PM
Shimo-Ochiai Station MapDep. 07:25 AMDep. 08:20 AMDep. 09:20 AMDep. 10:20 AMDep. 12:20 PMDep. 01:20 PMDep. 07:00 PMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 06:00 PMDep. 08:20 PMDep. 07:50 AMDep. 09:50 AMDep. 02:50 PMDep. 04:20 PMDep. 05:20 PMDep. 08:00 PMDep. 08:30 AMDep. 03:20 PMDep. 06:50 PM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) MapDep. 07:35 AMDep. 08:30 AMDep. 09:30 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 12:30 PMDep. 01:30 PMDep. 07:10 PMDep. 09:10 AMDep. 04:10 PMDep. 06:10 PMDep. 08:30 PMDep. 08:00 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 03:00 PMDep. 04:30 PMDep. 05:30 PMDep. 08:10 PMDep. 08:40 AMDep. 03:30 PMDep. 07:00 PM
Kawagoe Matoba MapDep. 08:05 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 11:00 AMDep. 01:00 PMDep. 02:00 PMDep. 07:40 PMDep. 09:40 AMDep. 04:40 PMDep. 06:40 PMDep. 09:00 PMDep. 08:30 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 03:30 PMDep. 05:00 PMDep. 06:00 PMDep. 08:40 PMDep. 09:10 AMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 07:30 PM
Tomioka MapArr. 09:19 AMArr. 10:14 AMArr. 11:14 AMArr. 12:14 PMArr. 02:14 PMArr. 03:14 PMArr. 08:54 PMArr. 09:44 AMArr. 11:44 AMArr. 04:44 PMArr. 06:14 PMArr. 07:14 PMArr. 09:59 PMArr. 10:24 AMArr. 05:14 PMArr. 08:44 PM
Shimonita MapArr. 11:04 AMArr. 06:04 PMArr. 08:04 PMArr. 10:24 PMArr. 09:56 AMArr. 11:56 AMArr. 10:11 PM
Karuizawa 72 Golf MapArr. 09:54 AMArr. 10:49 AMArr. 11:49 AMArr. 12:49 PMArr. 02:49 PMArr. 03:49 PMArr. 09:29 PM
Karuizawa Station MapArr. 10:07 AMArr. 11:02 AMArr. 12:02 PMArr. 01:02 PMArr. 03:02 PMArr. 04:02 PMArr. 09:42 PM
Machiyakuba Hospital MapArr. 10:14 AMArr. 11:09 AM Arr. 01:09 PMArr. 03:09 PM Arr. 09:49 PM
Hoshino-onsen Tonbonoyu MapArr. 10:19 AM Arr. 01:14 PMArr. 03:14 PM 
Karuizawa Office MapArr. 10:22 AM Arr. 01:17 PMArr. 03:17 PM 
Naka-Karuizawa Map Arr. 11:10 AM    Arr. 09:50 PM
Shinano Oiwake Map Arr. 11:16 AM    Arr. 09:56 PM
Miyota Station Map Arr. 11:26 AM    Arr. 10:06 PM
Saku InterchangeMinami Map       Arr. 11:41 AMArr. 06:41 PMArr. 08:41 PMArr. 11:01 PMArr. 10:33 AMArr. 12:33 PMArr. 05:22 PMArr. 06:52 PMArr. 07:52 PMArr. 10:48 PMArr. 11:02 AMArr. 05:52 PMArr. 09:22 PM
Sakudaira Station Map       Arr. 11:48 AMArr. 06:48 PMArr. 08:48 PMArr. 11:08 PMArr. 11:09 AMArr. 05:59 PMArr. 09:29 PM
Iwamurada Map       Arr. 11:54 AMArr. 06:54 PMArr. 08:54 PMArr. 11:14 PM
Saku Medical Center Map       Arr. 12:00 PMArr. 07:00 PMArr. 09:00 PMArr. 11:20 PM
Nakagomihashiba Eki-iriguchi Map       Arr. 12:08 PMArr. 07:08 PMArr. 09:08 PMArr. 11:28 PM
Nozawa (Aioicho) Map       Arr. 12:12 PMArr. 07:12 PMArr. 09:12 PMArr. 11:32 PM
Usuda Map       Arr. 12:18 PMArr. 07:18 PMArr. 09:18 PMArr. 11:38 PM
Wadamori-mae Map           Arr. 11:14 AMArr. 06:04 PMArr. 09:34 PM
Komoro Station Map           Arr. 11:24 AMArr. 06:14 PMArr. 09:44 PM
Tomi City Hall Map           Arr. 11:41 AMArr. 06:31 PMArr. 10:01 PM
Komoro Kogen Map           Arr. 10:40 AMArr. 12:40 PMArr. 05:29 PMArr. 06:59 PMArr. 07:59 PMArr. 10:55 PM
Tobuyunomaru Map           Arr. 10:49 AMArr. 12:49 PMArr. 05:38 PMArr. 07:08 PMArr. 08:08 PMArr. 11:04 PM
Sumiyoshi Map           Arr. 10:57 AMArr. 12:57 PMArr. 05:46 PMArr. 07:16 PMArr. 08:16 PMArr. 11:12 PM
Ueda Station Map           Arr. 11:07 AMArr. 01:07 PMArr. 05:56 PMArr. 07:26 PMArr. 08:26 PMArr. 11:22 PMArr. 12:02 PMArr. 06:52 PMArr. 10:22 PM
Ueda Office Map           Arr. 11:15 AMArr. 01:15 PMArr. 06:04 PMArr. 07:34 PMArr. 08:34 PMArr. 11:30 PMArr. 12:10 PMArr. 07:00 PMArr. 10:30 PM
Bessho Onsen Map           Arr. 11:35 AMArr. 01:35 PM       

From:Ueda/Komoro/Saku/Karuizawa,Nagano To:Tokyo |Highway Bus
Chikuma Lines

Chikuma Lines

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects with Shinjuku, Ikebukuro and Nerima with Karuizawa, Saku and Komoro.

Bookable Days of Operation

09/25 ~ 10/25

Fare

JPY 1,300 ~ JPY 3,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 20 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Bessho Onsen Map              Dep. 09:40 AMDep. 03:40 PM    
Ueda Office Map           Dep. 07:00 AMDep. 08:00 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 06:35 PMDep. 06:00 AMDep. 11:30 AM 
Ueda Station Map           Dep. 07:08 AMDep. 08:08 AMDep. 09:08 AMDep. 10:08 AMDep. 04:08 PMDep. 06:43 PMDep. 06:08 AMDep. 11:38 AM 
Sumiyoshi Map           Dep. 07:18 AMDep. 08:18 AMDep. 09:18 AMDep. 10:18 AMDep. 04:18 PMDep. 06:53 PM 
Tobuyunomaru Map           Dep. 07:26 AMDep. 08:26 AMDep. 09:26 AMDep. 10:26 AMDep. 04:26 PMDep. 07:01 PM 
Komoro Kogen Map           Dep. 07:35 AMDep. 08:35 AMDep. 09:35 AMDep. 10:35 AMDep. 04:35 PMDep. 07:10 PM 
Tomi City Hall Map           Dep. 06:30 AMDep. 12:00 PMDep. 05:40 PM
Komoro Station Map           Dep. 06:50 AMDep. 12:20 PMDep. 06:00 PM
Wadamori-mae Map           Dep. 07:00 AMDep. 12:30 PMDep. 06:10 PM
Usuda Map       Dep. 06:00 AMDep. 07:30 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 05:30 PM
Nozawa (Aioicho) Map       Dep. 06:05 AMDep. 07:35 AMDep. 09:05 AMDep. 05:35 PM
Nakagomihashiba Eki-iriguchi Map       Dep. 06:09 AMDep. 07:39 AMDep. 09:09 AMDep. 05:39 PM
Saku Medical Center Map       Dep. 06:17 AMDep. 07:47 AMDep. 09:17 AMDep. 05:47 PM
Iwamurada Map       Dep. 06:24 AMDep. 07:54 AMDep. 09:24 AMDep. 05:54 PM
Sakudaira Station Map       Dep. 06:30 AMDep. 08:00 AMDep. 09:30 AMDep. 06:00 PMDep. 07:05 AMDep. 12:35 PMDep. 06:15 PM
Saku InterchangeMinami Map       Dep. 06:40 AMDep. 08:10 AMDep. 09:40 AMDep. 06:10 PMDep. 07:45 AMDep. 08:45 AMDep. 09:45 AMDep. 10:45 AMDep. 04:45 PMDep. 07:20 PMDep. 07:15 AMDep. 12:45 PMDep. 06:25 PM
Miyota Station MapDep. 07:30 AM      
Shinano Oiwake MapDep. 07:40 AM      
Naka-Karuizawa MapDep. 07:46 AM      
Karuizawa Office MapDep. 09:30 AM     
Hoshino-onsen Tonbonoyu MapDep. 09:33 AM     
Machiyakuba Hospital MapDep. 07:47 AMDep. 09:37 AM     
Karuizawa Station MapDep. 08:00 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 02:00 PMDep. 03:00 PMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 05:00 PMDep. 06:00 PM
Karuizawa 72 Golf MapDep. 08:13 AMDep. 10:13 AMDep. 02:13 PMDep. 03:13 PMDep. 04:13 PMDep. 05:13 PMDep. 06:13 PM
Shimonita MapDep. 07:19 AMDep. 08:49 AMDep. 10:19 AMDep. 06:49 PMDep. 11:24 AMDep. 07:59 PM
Tomioka MapDep. 08:48 AMDep. 10:48 AMDep. 02:48 PMDep. 03:48 PMDep. 04:48 PMDep. 05:48 PMDep. 06:48 PMDep. 08:24 AMDep. 09:24 AMDep. 10:24 AMDep. 11:35 AMDep. 05:24 PMDep. 08:10 PMDep. 07:54 AMDep. 01:24 PMDep. 07:04 PM
Kawagoe Matoba MapArr. 09:57 AMArr. 11:57 AMArr. 03:57 PMArr. 04:57 PMArr. 05:57 PMArr. 06:57 PMArr. 07:57 PMArr. 08:37 AMArr. 10:07 AMArr. 11:37 AMArr. 08:07 PMArr. 09:33 AMArr. 10:33 AMArr. 11:33 AMArr. 12:44 PMArr. 06:33 PMArr. 09:19 PMArr. 09:03 AMArr. 02:33 PMArr. 08:13 PM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) MapArr. 10:27 AMArr. 12:27 PMArr. 04:27 PMArr. 05:27 PMArr. 06:27 PMArr. 07:27 PMArr. 08:27 PMArr. 09:07 AMArr. 10:37 AMArr. 12:07 PMArr. 08:37 PMArr. 10:03 AMArr. 11:03 AMArr. 12:03 PMArr. 01:14 PMArr. 07:03 PMArr. 09:49 PMArr. 09:33 AMArr. 03:03 PMArr. 08:43 PM
Shimo-Ochiai Station MapArr. 10:37 AMArr. 12:37 PMArr. 04:37 PMArr. 05:37 PMArr. 06:37 PMArr. 07:37 PMArr. 08:37 PMArr. 09:17 AMArr. 10:47 AMArr. 12:17 PMArr. 08:47 PMArr. 10:13 AMArr. 11:13 AMArr. 12:13 PMArr. 01:24 PMArr. 07:13 PMArr. 09:59 PMArr. 09:43 AMArr. 03:13 PMArr. 08:53 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapArr. 10:52 AMArr. 12:52 PMArr. 04:52 PMArr. 05:52 PMArr. 06:52 PMArr. 07:52 PMArr. 08:52 PMArr. 09:32 AMArr. 11:02 AMArr. 12:32 PMArr. 09:02 PMArr. 10:28 AMArr. 11:28 AMArr. 12:28 PMArr. 01:39 PMArr. 07:28 PMArr. 10:14 PMArr. 09:58 AMArr. 03:28 PMArr. 09:08 PM
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Map   Arr. 05:57 PM Arr. 07:57 PM          
Tokyo Garden Terrace Kioicho Map   Arr. 06:21 PM            
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho a Luxury Collection Hotel Map   Arr. 06:22 PM            
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map      Arr. 09:17 PM   Arr. 09:27 PM     Arr. 10:39 PM  Arr. 09:33 PM

From:Universal Studios Japan(Osaka) To:Karuizawa(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Ueda, Komoro and Karuizawa. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

11/02 ~ 11/25

Fare

JPY 7,600 ~ JPY 9,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Abeno HARUKAS (Tennoji Station) MapDep. 08:30 PM
Kintetsu Namba Station. West-Gate (OCAT Bldg.) MapDep. 08:50 PM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station.) MapDep. 09:10 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) MapDep. 10:13 PM
Joshin'etsu-do Yashiro MapArr. 05:39 AM
Chikumagawa-Sakaki MapArr. 05:48 AM
Ueda Eigyosho MapArr. 06:13 AM
Ueda Station MapArr. 06:22 AM
Tomi Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) MapArr. 06:42 AM
Komoro Station MapArr. 06:58 AM
Sakudaira Station MapArr. 07:14 AM
Saku Interchange-Minami MapArr. 07:24 AM
Naka-Karuizawa MapArr. 07:48 AM
Karuizawa Station MapArr. 07:56 AM

From:Karuizawa(Nagano) To:Universal Studios Japan(Osaka) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Ueda, Komoro and Karuizawa. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

11/02 ~ 11/25

Fare

JPY 7,600 ~ JPY 9,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Karuizawa Station MapDep. 08:23 PM
Naka-Karuizawa MapDep. 08:31 PM
Saku Interchange-Minami MapDep. 08:54 PM
Sakudaira Station MapDep. 09:03 PM
Komoro Station MapDep. 09:19 PM
Tomi Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) MapDep. 09:35 PM
Ueda Station MapDep. 09:55 PM
Ueda Eigyosho MapDep. 10:04 PM
Chikumagawa-Sakaki MapDep. 10:29 PM
Joshin'etsu-do Yashiro MapDep. 10:38 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) MapArr. 06:04 AM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station.) MapArr. 07:00 AM
Kintetsu Namba Station. West-Gate (OCAT Bldg.) MapArr. 07:20 AM
Universal Studios JapanTM MapArr. 07:45 AM
Links