Search result 5 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

Kyushu Odan Bus
Beppu ⇒ Yufuin ⇒ Kurokawa onsen ⇒ Aso ⇒ Kumamoto |Highway Bus

Kyushu Odan Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Kyushu Odan Bus goes through Aso, Kurokawa, Yufuin and Beppu which are popular spots in Kyushu. We recommend people who want to enjoy sightseeing by bus taking 'Kyushu Odan Bus'

Bookable Days of Operation

05/25 ~ 07/24

Fare

JPY 160 ~ JPY 5,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Beppu Station Honmachi MapDep. 08:02  
Beppu Kitahama MapDep. 08:03  
Beppu Kotsu Center MapDep. 08:08  
Beppu Kanko Port MapDep. 08:09  
Kannawa MapArr. 08:19  
Kannawa MapDep. 08:19  
Kijima kogen MapArr. 08:36  
Kijima kogen MapDep. 08:36  
Yufuin Station Bus Center MapArr. 09:00  
Yufuin Station Bus Center MapDep. 09:00Dep. 13:50Dep. 14:50
Odanoike MapArr. 09:21Arr. 14:11Arr. 15:11
Odanoike MapDep. 09:31Dep. 14:11Dep. 15:11
Handa Kogen MapArr. 09:46Arr. 14:26Arr. 15:26
Handa Kogen MapDep. 09:46Dep. 14:26Dep. 15:26
Kuju Tozanguchi MapArr. 09:52Arr. 14:32Arr. 15:32
Kuju Tozanguchi MapDep. 09:52Dep. 14:32Dep. 15:32
Makinoto Pass MapArr. 10:01Arr. 14:41Arr. 15:41
Makinoto Pass MapDep. 10:01Dep. 14:41Dep. 15:41
Sujiyu Onsen Iriguchi MapArr. 10:10Arr. 14:50Arr. 15:50
Sujiyu Onsen Iriguchi MapDep. 10:10Dep. 14:50Dep. 15:50
Senomoto MapArr. 10:13Arr. 14:53Arr. 15:53
Senomoto MapDep. 10:23Dep. 15:13Dep. 16:13
Kurokawa Spa MapArr. 10:35Arr. 15:25Arr. 16:25
Kurokawa Spa MapDep. 10:35Dep. 15:25Dep. 16:25
Manganji MapArr. 10:42Arr. 15:32Arr. 16:32
Manganji MapDep. 10:42Dep. 15:32Dep. 16:32
Minamioguni Town Office MapArr. 10:46Arr. 15:36Arr. 16:36
Minamioguni Town Office MapDep. 10:46Dep. 15:36Dep. 16:36
Aso Plaza Hotel MapArr. 11:13Arr. 16:03Arr. 17:03
Aso Plaza Hotel MapDep. 11:13Dep. 16:03Dep. 17:03
Aso Station MapArr. 11:23Arr. 16:13Arr. 17:13
Aso Station MapDep. 11:33Dep. 16:23Dep. 17:23
Cuddly Dominion MapArr. 11:36Arr. 16:26Arr. 17:26
Cuddly Dominion MapDep. 11:36Dep. 16:26Dep. 17:26
Otohime Pension Village MapArr. 11:39Arr. 16:29Arr. 17:29
Otohime Pension Village MapDep. 11:39Dep. 16:29Dep. 17:29
Arden Hotel Aso MapArr. 11:49Arr. 16:39Arr. 17:39
Arden Hotel Aso MapDep. 11:49Dep. 16:39Dep. 17:39
Ozu Station South Exit MapArr. 12:10Arr. 17:00Arr. 18:00
Ozu Station South Exit MapDep. 12:10Dep. 17:00Dep. 18:00
Aso Kumamoto Airport Bus stop No.2 MapArr. 12:24Arr. 17:14Arr. 18:14
Mashiki Interchange MapArr. 12:39Arr. 17:29Arr. 18:29
Kumamoto Prefectural Office MapArr. 12:46Arr. 17:36Arr. 18:36
Torichosuji MapArr. 12:55Arr. 17:45Arr. 18:45
Kumamoto Sakuramachi Bus Terminal Bus Stop No.6 MapArr. 13:01Arr. 17:51Arr. 18:51
Ana Crown Plaza Hotel Kumamoto New Sky MapArr. 13:08Arr. 17:58Arr. 18:58
Kumamoto Station Bus stop No.7 MapArr. 13:13Arr. 18:03Arr. 19:03

Kyushu Odan Bus
Kumamoto ⇒ Aso ⇒ Kurokawa onsen ⇒ Yufuin⇒ Beppu |Highway Bus

Kyushu Odan Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Kyushu Odan Bus goes through Aso, Kurokawa, Yufuin and Beppu which are popular spots in Kyushu. We recommend people who want to enjoy sightseeing by bus taking 'Kyushu Odan Bus'

Bookable Days of Operation

05/25 ~ 07/24

Fare

JPY 160 ~ JPY 5,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kumamoto Station Bus stop No.7 MapDep. 07:33Dep. 08:33Dep. 12:13
Ana Crown Plaza Hotel Kumamoto New Sky MapDep. 07:36Dep. 08:36Dep. 12:16
Kumamoto Sakuramachi Bus Terminal Bus Stop No.6 MapDep. 07:45Dep. 08:45Dep. 12:25
Torichosuji MapDep. 07:51Dep. 08:51Dep. 12:31
Kumamoto Prefectural Office MapDep. 08:01Dep. 09:01Dep. 12:41
Mashiki Interchange MapDep. 08:11Dep. 09:11Dep. 12:51
Aso Kumamoto Airport Bus stop No.3 MapDep. 08:29Dep. 09:29Dep. 13:09
Ozu Station South Exit MapArr. 08:43Arr. 09:43Arr. 13:23
Ozu Station South Exit MapDep. 08:43Dep. 09:43Dep. 13:23
Arden Hotel Aso MapArr. 09:04Arr. 10:04Arr. 13:44
Arden Hotel Aso MapDep. 09:04Dep. 10:04Dep. 13:44
Otohime Pension Village MapArr. 09:14Arr. 10:14Arr. 13:54
Otohime Pension Village MapDep. 09:14Dep. 10:14Dep. 13:54
Cuddly Dominion MapArr. 09:17Arr. 10:17Arr. 13:57
Cuddly Dominion MapDep. 09:17Dep. 10:17Dep. 13:57
Aso Station MapArr. 09:20Arr. 10:20Arr. 14:00
Aso Station MapDep. 09:30Dep. 10:30Dep. 14:10
Aso Plaza Hotel MapArr. 09:40Arr. 10:40Arr. 14:20
Aso Plaza Hotel MapDep. 09:40Dep. 10:40Dep. 14:20
Minamioguni Town Office MapArr. 10:07Arr. 11:07Arr. 14:47
Minamioguni Town Office MapDep. 10:07Dep. 11:07Dep. 14:47
Manganji MapArr. 10:11Arr. 11:11Arr. 14:51
Manganji MapDep. 10:11Dep. 11:11Dep. 14:51
Kurokawa Spa MapArr. 10:20Arr. 11:20Arr. 15:00
Kurokawa Spa MapDep. 10:20Dep. 11:20Dep. 15:00
Senomoto MapArr. 10:30Arr. 11:30Arr. 15:10
Senomoto MapDep. 10:50Dep. 11:50Dep. 15:20
Sujiyu Onsen Iriguchi MapArr. 10:53Arr. 11:53Arr. 15:23
Sujiyu Onsen Iriguchi MapDep. 10:53Dep. 11:53Dep. 15:23
Makinoto Pass MapArr. 11:02Arr. 12:02Arr. 15:32
Makinoto Pass MapDep. 11:02Dep. 12:02Dep. 15:32
Kuju Tozanguchi MapArr. 11:11Arr. 12:11Arr. 15:41
Kuju Tozanguchi MapDep. 11:11Dep. 12:11Dep. 15:41
Handa Kogen MapArr. 11:17Arr. 12:17Arr. 15:47
Handa Kogen MapDep. 11:17Dep. 12:17Dep. 15:47
Odanoike MapArr. 11:32Arr. 12:32Arr. 16:02
Odanoike MapDep. 11:32Dep. 12:32Dep. 16:12
Yufuin Station Bus Center MapArr. 11:53Arr. 12:53Arr. 16:33
Yufuin Station Bus Center Map  Dep. 16:33
Kijima kogen Map  Arr. 16:53
Kijima kogen Map  Dep. 16:53
Kannawa Map  Arr. 17:10
Kannawa Map  Dep. 17:10
Beppu Kanko Port Map  Arr. 17:20
Beppu Kotsu Center Map  Arr. 17:21
Beppu Kitahama Map  Arr. 17:26
Beppu Station Honmachi Map  Arr. 17:27

A day Tour: Oboke& Iya

A day Tour: Oboke& Iya

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
The tour takes you to all the must-see attractions of the Iya region, one of the three great hidden scenic spots of Japan. Fare includes lunch using fresh local ingredients and entrance fees to attractions.
Sightseeing spots
Oboke Gorge, Heike Yashiki Museum of Folklore, Iya no Kazurabashi, Manneken Pis Boy, Roadside Station Oboke ( Lapis Oboke)& Oboke Gorge Sightseeing Cruise
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

05/26 ~ 07/21

Fare

JPY 11,000 ~ JPY 11,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

From:Muroto(Kochi) To:Kaiyo(Tokushima) |Sightseeing bus
Asa Coast Railway Line, Dual-mode Vehicle

Asa Coast Railway Line, Dual-mode Vehicle

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Dual Mode Vehicle (DMV) is a vehicle that runs on both railways and roads, and switches its modes in 15 seconds while carrying passengers, from trains on railways to buses on roads. This vehicle runs between Awa Kainan Culture Village(Awa Kainan Bunka Mura) in Tokushima and Roadside station Shishikui Onsen. On weekends and national holidays, there are services which connects Awa Kainan Culture Village(Awa Kainan Bunka Mura) with Seaside station Toromu via Muroto schoolhouse aquarium, Muroto Global Geo Park and Cape Muroto. Roadside Station Shishikui Onsen is located in the center of the Muroto-Anan Kaigan Quasi-National Park on the coast of Tokushima Prefecture, which features hot spring facilities, restaurants and farmer’s markets. You can get the dynamic view of the Pacific Ocean from the Shishikui Onsen.
Sightseeing spots
Awa Kainan Culture Village, Roadside Station Shishikui Onsen, Seaside station Toyo Town, Shirahama Beach, Muroto schoolhouse aquarium, Muroto Global Geo Park, Cape Muroto, Seaside Station Toromu

Bookable Days of Operation

05/25 ~ 06/24

Fare

JPY 200 ~ JPY 2,400

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 11 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sea Station Toromu Map        Dep. 13:52  
Cape Muroto Map        Dep. 13:58  
Muroto Geopak Center Map        Dep. 14:07  
Muroto Schoolhouse Aquarium Map        Dep. 14:13  
Roadside Sta. Shishikui Onsen MapDep. 06:10Dep. 07:28Dep. 09:38Dep. 09:50Dep. 11:02Dep. 11:14Dep. 12:28Dep. 13:32 Dep. 15:02Dep. 16:26
Sea Station Toyo Town MapDep. 06:16Dep. 07:34Dep. 09:44Dep. 09:56Dep. 11:08Dep. 11:20Dep. 12:34Dep. 13:38 Dep. 15:08Dep. 16:32
Sea Station Toyo Town(Muroto) Map        Arr. 14:52  
Kannoura Station MapDep. 06:20Dep. 07:38Dep. 09:48Dep. 10:00Dep. 11:12Dep. 11:24Dep. 12:38Dep. 13:42 Dep. 15:12Dep. 16:36
Kannoura(Muroto) Map        Arr. 14:56  
Shishikui Station(boarding/arrival) MapArr./Dep. 06:26Arr./Dep. 07:44Arr./Dep. 09:54Arr./Dep. 10:06Arr./Dep. 11:18Arr./Dep. 11:30Arr./Dep. 12:44Arr./Dep. 13:48 Arr./Dep. 15:18Arr./Dep. 16:42
Shishikui Station(Muroto) Map        Arr. 15:06  
Kaifu Station MapArr. 06:34Arr. 07:52Arr. 10:02Arr. 10:14Arr. 11:26Arr. 11:38Arr. 12:52Arr. 13:56Arr. 15:14Arr. 15:26Arr. 16:50
Awa-Kainan Station MapArr. 06:40Arr. 07:58Arr. 10:08Arr. 10:20Arr. 11:32Arr. 11:44Arr. 12:58Arr. 14:02Arr. 15:20Arr. 15:32Arr. 16:56
Awa-Kainan Culture Complex MapArr. 06:43Arr. 08:01Arr. 10:11Arr. 10:23Arr. 11:35Arr. 11:47Arr. 13:01Arr. 14:05Arr. 15:23Arr. 15:35Arr. 16:59

From:Kaiyo(Tokushima) To:Muroto(Kochi) |Sightseeing bus
Asa Coast Railway Line, Dual-mode Vehicle

Asa Coast Railway Line, Dual-mode Vehicle

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Dual Mode Vehicle (DMV) is a vehicle that runs on both railways and roads, and switches its modes in 15 seconds while carrying passengers, from trains on railways to buses on roads. This vehicle runs between Awa Kainan Culture Village(Awa Kainan Bunka Mura) in Tokushima and Roadside station Shishikui Onsen. On weekends and national holidays, there are services which connects Awa Kainan Culture Village(Awa Kainan Bunka Mura) with Seaside station Toromu via Muroto schoolhouse aquarium, Muroto Global Geo Park and Cape Muroto. Roadside Station Shishikui Onsen is located in the center of the Muroto-Anan Kaigan Quasi-National Park on the coast of Tokushima Prefecture, which features hot spring facilities, restaurants and farmer’s markets. You can get the dynamic view of the Pacific Ocean from the Shishikui Onsen.
Sightseeing spots
Awa Kainan Culture Village, Roadside Station Shishikui Onsen, Seaside station Toyo Town, Shirahama Beach, Muroto schoolhouse aquarium, Muroto Global Geo Park, Cape Muroto, Seaside Station Toromu

Bookable Days of Operation

05/25 ~ 06/24

Fare

JPY 200 ~ JPY 2,400

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 11 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Awa-Kainan Culture Complex MapDep. 06:48Dep. 08:06Dep. 09:10Dep. 10:22Dep. 10:34Dep. 11:46Dep. 11:58Dep. 14:16Dep. 15:34Dep. 15:46Dep. 17:04
Awa-Kainan Station MapDep. 06:52Dep. 08:10Dep. 09:14Dep. 10:26Dep. 10:38Dep. 11:50Dep. 12:02Dep. 14:20Dep. 15:38Dep. 15:50Dep. 17:08
Kaifu Station MapDep. 06:57Dep. 08:15Dep. 09:19Dep. 10:31Dep. 10:43Dep. 11:55Dep. 12:07Dep. 14:25Dep. 15:43Dep. 15:55Dep. 17:13
Shishikui Station(Muroto) Map      Dep. 12:19    
Shishikui Station(boarding/arrival) MapArr./Dep. 07:05Arr./Dep. 08:23Arr./Dep. 09:27Arr./Dep. 10:39Arr./Dep. 10:51Arr./Dep. 12:03 Arr./Dep. 14:33Arr./Dep. 15:51Arr./Dep. 16:03Arr./Dep. 17:21
Kannoura(Muroto) Map      Dep. 12:27    
Kannoura Station MapArr. 07:13Arr. 08:31Arr. 09:35Arr. 10:47Arr. 10:59Arr. 12:11 Arr. 14:41Arr. 15:59Arr. 16:11Arr. 17:29
Sea Station Toyo Town(Muroto) Map      Dep. 12:31    
Sea Station Toyo Town MapArr. 07:17Arr. 08:35Arr. 09:39Arr. 10:51Arr. 11:03Arr. 12:15 Arr. 14:45Arr. 16:03Arr. 16:15Arr. 17:33
Roadside Sta. Shishikui Onsen MapArr. 07:22Arr. 08:40Arr. 09:44Arr. 10:56Arr. 11:08Arr. 12:20 Arr. 14:50Arr. 16:08Arr. 16:20Arr. 17:38
Muroto Schoolhouse Aquarium Map      Arr. 13:08    
Muroto Geopak Center Map      Arr. 13:14    
Cape Muroto Map      Arr. 13:23    
Sea Station Toromu Map      Arr. 13:28    
Links