Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 4 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo/Omiya,Saitama To:Hachinohe/Towada/Misawa,Aomori |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Sirius Liner & Shimokita Liner

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Sirius Liner is a highway bus service that connects Tokyo, Ikebukuro with Hachinohe, Towada, and Shichinohe. Shimokita Liner is a highway bus service that connects Shinjuku, Omiya with Hachinohe, Misawa, and Shimokita. ※Note: Bus No.0011, 0081, and 0112 have 4 seats in a row, and no on-board toilet and blanket are available.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Osore, Osorezan Bodaiji Temple, Mutsu Yatate Hot Spring, Misawa Aviation& Science Museum &Tanesashi Beach/Coast

Reservation opening dates.

04/30 ~ 06/29

Fare

JPY 7,600 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sirius LinerShimokita LinerSirius Liner
Tokyo Station Yaesu South Exit Map09:30 PM 10:00 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Bus Stop No. 9 Map10:00 PM 10:30 PM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map07:40 PM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map07:45 PM
Omiya Station East Exit Bus Stop No. 9 Map08:40 PM
Karumai Interchange Map06:10 AM06:40 AM
Hachinohe Interchange Map06:30 AM07:00 AM
Hachinohe Station East Exit Bus Stop No. 5 Map06:45 AM05:00 AM07:15 AM
Hachinohe Downtown Bus Stop No. 1 Map07:00 AM07:30 AM
Hachinohe LAPIA Bus Terminal Map07:10 AM07:40 AM
Aeon Mall Shimoda Map07:35 AM08:05 AM
Rokunohe Yakuba(Town Hall) Dori Map07:48 AM08:18 AM
Totetsu Sanbongi Service Office Map08:00 AM08:30 AM
Kitasato University Map08:05 AM08:35 AM
Towada Fujiya Hotel Map08:10 AM08:40 AM
Towadashi Chuo Map08:15 AM08:45 AM
Shichinohe Towada Station South Exit Map08:40 AM09:10 AM
Misawa Station Map 05:35 AM 
Misawa City Hall Map 05:45 AM 
Roadside Station Lake Ogawara Map 06:25 AM 
Noheji Chuo Map 07:15 AM 
Lawson Store Yokohama-machi Roadside Station Map 07:45 AM 
Shimokita Station Bus Stop No. 2 Map 08:20 AM 
Mutsu City Hall Map 08:25 AM 

From:Misawa/Towada/Hachinohe,Aomori To:Omiya,Saitama/Tokyo |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Sirius Liner & Shimokita Liner

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Sirius Liner is a highway bus service that connects Tokyo, Ikebukuro with Hachinohe, Towada, and Shichinohe. Shimokita Liner is a highway bus service that connects Shinjuku, Omiya with Hachinohe, Misawa, and Shimokita. ※Note: Bus No.0011, 0081, and 0112 have 4 seats in a row, and no on-board toilet and blanket are available.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Osore, Osorezan Bodaiji Temple, Mutsu Yatate Hot Spring, Misawa Aviation& Science Museum &Tanesashi Beach/Coast

Reservation opening dates.

04/30 ~ 06/29

Fare

JPY 7,600 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sirius LinerShimokita Liner
Mutsu City Hall Map 06:25 PM
Shimokita Station Bus Stop No. 2 Map 06:30 PM
Lawson Store Yokohama-machi Roadside Station Map 07:15 PM
Noheji Chuo Map 07:50 PM
Roadside Station Lake Ogawara Map 08:40 PM
Misawa City Hall Map 09:15 PM
Misawa Station Map 09:25 PM
Shichinohe Towada Station South Exit Map08:10 PM
Towadashi Chuo Map08:35 PM
Kitasato University Map08:45 PM
Totetsu Sanbongi Service Office Map08:50 PM
Rokunohe Yakuba(Town Hall) Dori Map09:02 PM
Aeon Mall Shimoda Map09:15 PM
Hachinohe LAPIA Bus Terminal Map09:40 PM
Hachinohe Downtown Bus Stop No. 5 Map09:45 PM
Hachinohe Station East Exit Bus Stop No. 5 Map10:05 PM09:55 PM
Hachinohe Interchange Map10:20 PM
Karumai Interchange Map10:40 PM
Omiya Station East Exit Map06:30 AM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map07:20 AM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map07:20 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map06:50 AM 
Tokyo Station Nihonbashi Exit Map07:15 AM 

From:Tokyo To:Aomori |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo⇔Aomori_Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > >
Description
Tokyo⇔Aomori_Line is the intercity bus that connects Tokyo with Aomori.
Sightseeing spots
Aomori Bay Bridge, Maruyama Archaeological Site, Museum of Art, Nebuta Festival, Nebuta Museum, Warasse, Great Showa Buddha of Seiryuji Temple, Fish Market, Auga& Roadside Local Products Shop, Aspam

Reservation opening dates.

04/30 ~ 05/30

Fare

JPY 7,500 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Station Yaesu Exit Busstop No.3 Map10:30 PM
Aomori Station Busstop No.8 Map08:05 AM

From:Aomori To:Tokyo |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo⇔Aomori_Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > >
Description
Tokyo⇔Aomori_Line is the intercity bus that connects Tokyo with Aomori.
Sightseeing spots
Aomori Bay Bridge, Maruyama Archaeological Site, Museum of Art, Nebuta Festival, Nebuta Museum, Warasse, Great Showa Buddha of Seiryuji Temple, Fish Market, Auga& Roadside Local Products Shop, Aspam

Reservation opening dates.

04/30 ~ 05/30

Fare

JPY 7,500 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Aomori Station Busstop No.8 Map09:00 PM
Tokyo Station Nihonbashi Exit Map06:35 AM
Links