Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Omiya/Tokyo/Yokohama To:Kumano/Shingu/Nanki Katsuura,Wakayama |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Nanki Katsuura Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Ikebukuro, Shinjuku and YCAT( Yokohama Sta.) with Kumamo and Katsuura Onsen in Wakayama.
Sightseeing spots
Takihara-gu Shrine, Shishiiwa Lion Rock, Onigajo Demon's Castle, Ukijima-no-mori Forest, Hananoiwaya-jinja Shrine, Shingu Castle Ruins, Shichiri Mihama Beach& Asuka-jinja Shrine

Reservation opening dates.

03/30 ~ 04/27

Fare

JPY 7,700 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Omiya Eigyosho Map08:40 PM
Omiya Sta. West Exit Map08:50 PM
Ikebukuro Sta. East Exit Map09:30 PM
Shinjuku Expway. Bus Terminal (F4) Map10:05 PM
Yokohama city Air Terminal( YCAT) Map11:05 PM
Tochihara Map04:55 AM
Odaicho Map05:10 AM
Takiharagu Mae. Map05:15 AM
Kiseiouchiyama Inter Mae Map05:31 AM
Kihokucho Kii Nagashima Map05:47 AM
Miyama bus center Map06:07 AM
Owaseshi Map06:24 AM
Kumano Sta. Map06:53 AM
Sanko Nanki Map07:00 AM
Shichiri Mihama Map07:15 AM
Sanko Shingu Sta. Map07:35 AM
Katsuura Onsen Map08:05 AM

From:Nanki Katsuura/Shingu/Kumano,Wakayama To:Yokohama/Tokyo/Omiya |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Nanki Katsuura Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Ikebukuro, Shinjuku and YCAT( Yokohama Sta.) with Kumamo and Katsuura Onsen in Wakayama.
Sightseeing spots
Takihara-gu Shrine, Shishiiwa Lion Rock, Onigajo Demon's Castle, Ukijima-no-mori Forest, Hananoiwaya-jinja Shrine, Shingu Castle Ruins, Shichiri Mihama Beach& Asuka-jinja Shrine

Reservation opening dates.

03/30 ~ 04/27

Fare

JPY 7,700 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Katsuura Onsen Map07:55 PM
Sanko Shingu Sta. Map08:25 PM
Shichiri Mihama Map08:45 PM
Sanko Nanki Map09:00 PM
Kumano Sta. Map09:07 PM
Owaseshi Map09:36 PM
Miyama bus center Map09:53 PM
Kihokucho Kii Nagashima Map10:14 PM
Kiseiouchiyama Inter Mae Map10:30 PM
Takiharagu Mae. Map10:46 PM
Odaicho Map10:51 PM
Tochihara Map11:11 PM
Yokohama city Air Terminal( YCAT) Map04:58 AM
Shinjuku Expway. Bus Terminal (F4) Map05:55 AM
Ikebukuro Sta. East Exit Map06:20 AM
Omiya Sta. West Exit Map07:00 AM
Omiya Eigyosho Map07:10 AM
Links