Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kurashiki(Okayama) To:Shinjuku(Tokyo) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo-Kurashiki Luminous Liner

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
This is overnight highway bus service that connects Tokyo with Okayama and Kurashiki, and one of a major lines. Distance: 777 KM, Duration: 11 hours and 55 min, Drivers: 2, Voluntary Insurance: Bodily Injury Liability-unlimited 東京と岡山・倉敷を結ぶ高速バスのトップブランド。距離777 km/所要時間11:55/運転者2名/任意保険:対人無制限

Reservation opening dates.

03/28 ~ 04/27

Fare

JPY 9,800 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
KOJIMA EIGYOSHO Map06:40 PM
KOJIMA STA. Map06:45 PM
FUKUDA UNDO KOEN Map07:05 PM
KURASHIKI STA. NORTH Map07:50 PM
KAWASAKI MEDICAL SCHOOL Map08:00 PM
SETO-OHASHI ONSEN Map08:03 PM
OKAYAMA STA. WEST #27 Map08:30 PM
OKAYAMA UNV. Map08:35 PM
TSUDAKA Map08:45 PM
KAYO INTERCHANGE Map09:12 PM
OCHIAI INTERCHANGE Map09:40 PM
TSUYAMA Map10:10 PM
SHINJUKU EXPWY. BUS TERMINAL Map06:35 AM
SHINJUKU STA. WEST #27 Map06:35 AM

From:Shinjuku(Tokyo) To:Kurashiki(Okayama) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo-Kurashiki Luminous Liner

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
This is overnight highway bus service that connects Tokyo with Okayama and Kurashiki, and one of a major lines. Distance: 777 KM, Duration: 11 hours and 55 min, Drivers: 2, Voluntary Insurance: Bodily Injury Liability-unlimited 東京と岡山・倉敷を結ぶ高速バスのトップブランド。距離777 km/所要時間11:55/運転者2名/任意保険:対人無制限

Reservation opening dates.

03/28 ~ 04/27

Fare

JPY 9,800 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
HYATT REGENCY TOKYO Map09:10 PM
SHINJUKU STA. WEST #27 Map09:30 PM
SHINJUKU EXPWY. BUS TERMINAL Map09:30 PM
TSUYAMA Map05:55 AM
OCHIAI INTERCHANGE Map06:25 AM
KAYO INTERCHANGE Map06:53 AM
TSUDAKA Map07:20 AM
OKAYAMA UNV. Map07:30 AM
OKAYAMA STA. WEST #27 Map07:35 AM
SETO-OHASHI ONSEN Map08:02 AM
KAWASAKI MEDICAL SCHOOL Map08:05 AM
KURASHIKI STA. NORTH Map08:15 AM
FUKUDA UNDO KOEN Map08:45 AM
KOJIMA STA. Map09:00 AM
KOJIMA EIGYOSHO Map09:05 AM
Links