Highway Bus/ Night Bus to/from Aomori and Tokyo| Japan Bus Online
Search result 4 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo/Omiya,Saitama To:Hachinohe/Towada/Misawa,Aomori |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Sirius Liner & Shimokita Liner

Tokyo/Omiya,Saitama-Hachinohe/Towada/Misawa,AomoriHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Sirius Liner is a highway bus service that connects Tokyo, Ikebukuro with Hachinohe, Towada, and Shichinohe. Shimokita Liner is a highway bus service that connects Shinjuku, Omiya with Hachinohe, Misawa, and Shimokita. ※Note: Bus No.0011, 0081, and 0112 have 4 seats in a row, and no on-board toilet and blanket are available.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Osore, Osorezan Bodaiji Temple, Mutsu Yatate Hot Spring, Misawa Aviation& Science Museum &Tanesashi Beach/Coast

Bookable Days of Operation

01/28 ~ 03/27

Fare

JPY 7,800 ~ JPY 12,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sirius Liner
Tokyo Station Yaesu South Exit Map 09:30 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Bus Stop No. 9 Map 10:00 PM
Karumai Interchange Map 06:10 AM
Hachinohe Interchange Map 06:30 AM
Hachinohe Station East Exit Bus Stop No. 5 Map 06:45 AM
Hachinohe Downtown Bus Stop No. 1 Map 07:00 AM
Hachinohe LAPIA Bus Terminal Map 07:10 AM
Aeon Mall Shimoda Map 07:35 AM
Rokunohe Yakuba(Town Hall) Dori Map 07:48 AM
Totetsu Sanbongi Service Office Map 08:00 AM
Kitasato University Map 08:05 AM
Towada Fujiya Hotel Map 08:10 AM
Towadashi Chuo Map 08:15 AM
Shichinohe Towada Station South Exit Map 08:40 AM

From:Misawa/Towada/Hachinohe,Aomori To:Omiya,Saitama/Tokyo |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Sirius Liner & Shimokita Liner

Misawa/Towada/Hachinohe,Aomori-Omiya,Saitama/TokyoHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Sirius Liner is a highway bus service that connects Tokyo, Ikebukuro with Hachinohe, Towada, and Shichinohe. Shimokita Liner is a highway bus service that connects Shinjuku, Omiya with Hachinohe, Misawa, and Shimokita. ※Note: Bus No.0011, 0081, and 0112 have 4 seats in a row, and no on-board toilet and blanket are available.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Osore, Osorezan Bodaiji Temple, Mutsu Yatate Hot Spring, Misawa Aviation& Science Museum &Tanesashi Beach/Coast

Bookable Days of Operation

01/28 ~ 03/27

Fare

JPY 7,800 ~ JPY 12,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sirius Liner
Shichinohe Towada Station South Exit Map 08:10 PM
Towadashi Chuo Map 08:35 PM
Kitasato University Map 08:45 PM
Totetsu Sanbongi Service Office Map 08:50 PM
Rokunohe Yakuba(Town Hall) Dori Map 09:02 PM
Aeon Mall Shimoda Map 09:15 PM
Hachinohe LAPIA Bus Terminal Map 09:40 PM
Hachinohe Downtown Bus Stop No. 5 Map 09:45 PM
Hachinohe Station East Exit Bus Stop No. 5 Map 10:05 PM
Hachinohe Interchange Map 10:20 PM
Karumai Interchange Map 10:40 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map 06:50 AM
Tokyo Station Nihonbashi Exit Map 07:15 AM

From:Tokyo To:Aomori |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo⇔Aomori_Line

Tokyo-AomoriHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > >
Description
Tokyo⇔Aomori_Line is the intercity bus that connects Tokyo with Aomori.
Sightseeing spots
Aomori Bay Bridge, Maruyama Archaeological Site, Museum of Art, Nebuta Festival, Nebuta Museum, Warasse, Great Showa Buddha of Seiryuji Temple, Fish Market, Auga& Roadside Local Products Shop, Aspam

Bookable Days of Operation

01/28 ~ 02/28

Fare

JPY 7,700 ~ JPY 9,400

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Disneyland® Bus Terminal West No. 27 Map 09:00 PM
Tokyo Station Yaesu Exit Busstop No.3 Map 10:10 PM
Aomori Station Busstop No.8 Map 08:10 AM

From:Aomori To:Tokyo |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo⇔Aomori_Line

Aomori-TokyoHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > >
Description
Tokyo⇔Aomori_Line is the intercity bus that connects Tokyo with Aomori.
Sightseeing spots
Aomori Bay Bridge, Maruyama Archaeological Site, Museum of Art, Nebuta Festival, Nebuta Museum, Warasse, Great Showa Buddha of Seiryuji Temple, Fish Market, Auga& Roadside Local Products Shop, Aspam

Bookable Days of Operation

01/28 ~ 02/28

Fare

JPY 7,700 ~ JPY 9,400

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Aomori Station Busstop No.8 Map 09:00 PM
Tokyo Station Nihonbashi Exit Map 06:50 AM
Tokyo Disneyland® Bus Terminal West Map 07:28 AM
Links