Highway Bus/ Night Bus to/from Aomori and Tokyo| Japan Bus Online
Search result 4 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo To:Aomori |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo⇔Aomori_Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > >
Description
Tokyo⇔Aomori_Line is the intercity bus that connects Tokyo with Aomori.
Sightseeing spots
Aomori Bay Bridge, Maruyama Archaeological Site, Museum of Art, Nebuta Festival, Nebuta Museum, Warasse, Great Showa Buddha of Seiryuji Temple, Fish Market, Auga& Roadside Local Products Shop, Aspam

Bookable Days of Operation

09/23 ~ 10/24

Fare

JPY 7,700 ~ JPY 10,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Disney Land Map09:10 PM
Tokyo Station Yaesu Exit Busstop No.3 Map10:10 PM
Aomori Station Busstop No.8 Map08:00 AM

From:Aomori To:Tokyo |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo⇔Aomori_Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > >
Description
Tokyo⇔Aomori_Line is the intercity bus that connects Tokyo with Aomori.
Sightseeing spots
Aomori Bay Bridge, Maruyama Archaeological Site, Museum of Art, Nebuta Festival, Nebuta Museum, Warasse, Great Showa Buddha of Seiryuji Temple, Fish Market, Auga& Roadside Local Products Shop, Aspam

Bookable Days of Operation

09/23 ~ 10/24

Fare

JPY 7,700 ~ JPY 10,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Aomori Station Busstop No.8 Map09:00 PM
Tokyo Station Nihonbashi Exit Map06:42 AM
Tokyo Disney Land Map07:20 AM

From:Tokyo/Omiya,Saitama To:Hachinohe/Towada/Misawa,Aomori |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Sirius Liner & Shimokita Liner

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Sirius Liner is a highway bus service that connects Tokyo, Ikebukuro with Hachinohe, Towada, and Shichinohe. Shimokita Liner is a highway bus service that connects Shinjuku, Omiya with Hachinohe, Misawa, and Shimokita. ※Note: Bus No.0011, 0081, and 0112 have 4 seats in a row, and no on-board toilet and blanket are available.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Osore, Osorezan Bodaiji Temple, Mutsu Yatate Hot Spring, Misawa Aviation& Science Museum &Tanesashi Beach/Coast

Bookable Days of Operation

09/23 ~ 11/23

Fare

JPY 7,800 ~ JPY 12,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sirius Liner
Tokyo Station Yaesu South Exit Map09:30 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Bus Stop No. 9 Map10:00 PM
Karumai Interchange Map06:10 AM
Hachinohe Interchange Map06:30 AM
Hachinohe Station East Exit Bus Stop No. 5 Map06:45 AM
Hachinohe Downtown Bus Stop No. 1 Map07:00 AM
Hachinohe LAPIA Bus Terminal Map07:10 AM
Aeon Mall Shimoda Map07:35 AM
Rokunohe Yakuba(Town Hall) Dori Map07:48 AM
Totetsu Sanbongi Service Office Map08:00 AM
Kitasato University Map08:05 AM
Towada Fujiya Hotel Map08:10 AM
Towadashi Chuo Map08:15 AM
Shichinohe Towada Station South Exit Map08:40 AM

From:Misawa/Towada/Hachinohe,Aomori To:Omiya,Saitama/Tokyo |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Sirius Liner & Shimokita Liner

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Sirius Liner is a highway bus service that connects Tokyo, Ikebukuro with Hachinohe, Towada, and Shichinohe. Shimokita Liner is a highway bus service that connects Shinjuku, Omiya with Hachinohe, Misawa, and Shimokita. ※Note: Bus No.0011, 0081, and 0112 have 4 seats in a row, and no on-board toilet and blanket are available.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Osore, Osorezan Bodaiji Temple, Mutsu Yatate Hot Spring, Misawa Aviation& Science Museum &Tanesashi Beach/Coast

Bookable Days of Operation

09/23 ~ 11/23

Fare

JPY 7,800 ~ JPY 12,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sirius Liner
Shichinohe Towada Station South Exit Map08:10 PM
Towadashi Chuo Map08:35 PM
Kitasato University Map08:45 PM
Totetsu Sanbongi Service Office Map08:50 PM
Rokunohe Yakuba(Town Hall) Dori Map09:02 PM
Aeon Mall Shimoda Map09:15 PM
Hachinohe LAPIA Bus Terminal Map09:40 PM
Hachinohe Downtown Bus Stop No. 5 Map09:45 PM
Hachinohe Station East Exit Bus Stop No. 5 Map10:05 PM
Hachinohe Interchange Map10:20 PM
Karumai Interchange Map10:40 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map06:50 AM
Tokyo Station Nihonbashi Exit Map07:15 AM
Links