Search result 6 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Akita(Akita) |Highway Bus
Sendai Odate Liner

Sendai(Miyagi)-Akita(Akita)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> >
Description
This is an express bus that connects Odate and Kazuno with Sendai.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/29 ~ 03/22
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Mitsui Outlet Park Sendai Port Map 12:55 PM 04:55 PM
Sendai Station East Entrance Bus Stop No. 73 Map 01:40 PM 05:40 PM
Hirosedori-ichibancyo Bus stop Map 01:48 PM 05:48 PM
Ashiro Bus Stop Map 04:53 PM 08:53 PM
Kazuno Antler Bus Stop Map 05:32 PM 09:32 PM
Kazunohanawa Station Bus Stop Map 05:34 PM 09:34 PM
Kemanai Expressway Bus Stop Map 05:52 PM 09:52 PM
Otaki-Onsen Map 06:09 PM 10:09 PM
Hinaimachi-iriguchi Bus Stop Map 06:14 PM 10:14 PM
Odate Expressway Bus Stop Map 06:24 PM 10:24 PM
Itoku Odate Shopping Center North Entrance Bus Stop Map 06:28 PM 10:28 PM
Odate Station Bus Stop Map 06:32 PM 10:32 PM

From:Akita(Akita) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai Odate Liner

Akita(Akita)-Sendai(Miyagi)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> >
Description
This is an express bus that connects Odate and Kazuno with Sendai.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/29 ~ 03/22
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Itoku Odate Shopping Center North Entrance Bus Stop Map 06:00 AM 10:00 AM
Odate Station Bus Stop Map 06:05 AM 10:05 AM
Ekimae Bus Station Map 06:06 AM 10:06 AM
Odate Expressway Bus Stop Map 06:12 AM 10:12 AM
Hinaimachi-iriguchi Bus Stop Map 06:22 AM 10:22 AM
Otaki-Onsen Map 06:28 AM 10:28 AM
Kemanai Expressway Bus Stop Map 06:46 AM 10:46 AM
Kazunohanawa Station Bus Stop Map 07:06 AM 11:06 AM
Kazuno Antler Bus Stop Map 07:08 AM 11:08 AM
Ashiro Bus Stop Map 07:47 AM 11:47 AM
Hirosedori-ichibancyo Bus stop Map 10:52 AM 02:52 PM
Sendai Station East Entrance Bus Stop No. 73 Map 11:00 AM 03:00 PM
Mitsui Outlet Park Sendai Port Map 11:37 AM 03:37 PM

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Iwate(Iwate) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Kamaishi Line

Sendai(Miyagi)-Iwate(Iwate)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Kamaishi.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/27 ~ 03/27
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) Map 04:40 PM
Hirose-dori Ichibancho  Map 04:43 PM
Michi-no-eki Towa Map 06:59 PM
Tono Sta. Map 07:34 PM
Aozasa Sta. Map 07:44 PM
Kamaishi Highschool Map 08:13 PM
Kamaishi Eigyosho Map 08:15 PM
Kosano Sta. Map 08:18 PM
Kaminakajima Map 08:21 PM
Kamaishi Sta. Map 08:24 PM

From:Iwate(Iwate) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Kamaishi Line

Iwate(Iwate)-Sendai(Miyagi)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Kamaishi.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/27 ~ 03/27
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kamaishi Sta. Map 07:00 AM
Kaminakajima Map 07:03 AM
Kosano Sta. Map 07:06 AM
Kamaishi Eigyosho Map 07:09 AM
Kamaishi Highschool Map 07:11 AM
Aozasa Sta. Map 07:40 AM
Tono Sta. Map 07:50 AM
Michi-no-eki Towa Map 08:35 AM
Hirose-dori Ichibancho  Map 10:41 AM
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) Map 10:44 AM

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Iwate(Iwate) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Ofunato Line

Sendai(Miyagi)-Iwate(Iwate)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Ofunato. ※A bus stop “ Osawa” will be moved from its current location to another location from 30 November, 2017 due to the post-disaster recovery. For more information, please contact Iwate Prefectural Transportation Ofunato office at + 81 (0)192-26-3730.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/27 ~ 03/26
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Miyagi Pref.office&Sendai City Hall Map 07:10 AM 01:20 PM 05:40 PM
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) Map 07:20 AM 01:30 PM 05:50 PM
Hirose-dori Ichibancho  Map 07:23 AM 01:33 PM 05:53 PM
Iwate Hospital Map 08:51 AM 03:01 PM 07:21 PM
Ichinoseki Social Insurance Office Map 08:53 AM 03:03 PM 07:23 PM
Usuginu Map 09:15 AM 03:25 PM 07:45 PM
Nishikoda Industrial Park Map 09:23 AM 03:33 PM 07:53 PM
Senmaya Gymnasium Map 09:25 AM 03:35 PM 07:55 PM
Senmaya Bus Terminal Map 09:28 AM 03:38 PM 07:58 PM
Ichinoseki City Hall Murone Branch Map 09:39 AM 03:49 PM 08:09 PM
Niitsuki Community Center Map 10:05 AM 04:15 PM 08:35 PM
Kesennuma Sta. Map 10:08 AM 04:18 PM 08:38 PM
Kesennuma City Hall Map 10:11 AM 04:21 PM 08:41 PM
Hachiman Ohashi Map 10:21 AM 04:31 PM 08:51 PM
Osawa Map 10:29 AM 04:39 PM 08:59 PM
Rikuzentakata City Hall Map 10:43 AM 04:53 PM 09:13 PM
Akindobashi Map 11:01 AM 05:11 PM 09:31 PM
Sakari Sta. Map 11:08 AM 05:18 PM 09:38 PM
Sunlia Shopping Center Map 11:09 AM 05:19 PM 09:39 PM

From:Iwate(Iwate) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Ofunato Line

Iwate(Iwate)-Sendai(Miyagi)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Ofunato. ※A bus stop “ Osawa” will be moved from its current location to another location from 30 November, 2017 due to the post-disaster recovery. For more information, please contact Iwate Prefectural Transportation Ofunato office at + 81 (0)192-26-3730.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/27 ~ 03/26
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sunlia Shopping Center Map 06:32 AM 08:32 AM 03:25 PM
Sakari Sta. Map 06:33 AM 08:33 AM 03:26 PM
Akindobashi Map 06:40 AM 08:40 AM 03:32 PM
Rikuzentakata City Hall Map 06:58 AM 08:58 AM 03:51 PM
Osawa Map 07:12 AM 09:12 AM 04:05 PM
Hachiman Ohashi Map 07:20 AM 09:20 AM 04:13 PM
Kesennuma City Hall Map 07:30 AM 09:30 AM 04:20 PM
Kesennuma Sta. Map 07:33 AM 09:33 AM 04:26 PM
Niitsuki Community Center Map 07:36 AM 09:36 AM 04:29 PM
Ichinoseki City Hall Murone Branch Map 08:02 AM 10:02 AM 04:55 PM
Senmaya Bus Terminal Map 08:13 AM 10:13 AM 05:06 PM
Senmaya Gymnasium Map 08:16 AM 10:16 AM 05:09 PM
Nishikoda Industrial Park Map 08:18 AM 10:18 AM 05:11 PM
Usuginu Map 08:26 AM 10:26 AM 05:19 PM
Ichinoseki Social Insurance Office Map 08:48 AM 10:48 AM 05:41 PM
Iwate Hospital Map 08:50 AM 10:50 AM 05:43 PM
Hirose-dori Ichibancho  Map 10:18 AM 12:18 PM 07:11 PM
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) Map 10:25 AM 12:25 PM 07:18 PM
Miyagi Pref.office&Sendai City Hall Map 10:31 AM 12:31 PM 07:24 PM
Links