Search result 4 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Aomori(Aomori) |Highway Bus
Tokyo - Aomori/ Morioka Line

Tokyo(Tokyo)-Aomori(Aomori)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > >
Description
Tokyo⇔Aomori_Line is the intercity bus that connects Tokyo with Aomori.
Sightseeing spots
Aomori Bay Bridge, Maruyama Archaeological Site, Museum of Art, Nebuta Festival, Nebuta Museum, Warasse, Great Showa Buddha of Seiryuji Temple, Fish Market, Auga& Roadside Local Products Shop, Aspam

Bookable Days of Operation

12/05 ~ 01/06

Fare

JPY 5,800 ~ JPY 10,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Disneyland® Bus Terminal West No. 27 MapDep. 09:00 PM
Tokyo Station Yaesu Exit Busstop No.3 MapDep. 10:10 PM
Morioka Station East Exit Bus Stop No.1 MapArr. 05:47 AM
Aomori Station Busstop No.8 MapArr. 08:42 AM

From:Aomori(Aomori) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Tokyo - Aomori/ Morioka Line

Aomori(Aomori)-Tokyo(Tokyo)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > >
Description
Tokyo⇔Aomori_Line is the intercity bus that connects Tokyo with Aomori.
Sightseeing spots
Aomori Bay Bridge, Maruyama Archaeological Site, Museum of Art, Nebuta Festival, Nebuta Museum, Warasse, Great Showa Buddha of Seiryuji Temple, Fish Market, Auga& Roadside Local Products Shop, Aspam

Bookable Days of Operation

12/05 ~ 01/06

Fare

JPY 5,800 ~ JPY 10,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Aomori Station Busstop No.8 MapDep. 08:10 PM
Morioka Station East Exit Bus Stop No.1 MapDep. 11:00 PM
Tokyo Station Nihonbashi Exit MapArr. 06:50 AM
Tokyo Disneyland® Bus Terminal West MapArr. 07:28 AM

From:Tokyo/Omiya,Saitama To:Hachinohe/Towada/Misawa,Aomori |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Sirius Liner & Shimokita Liner

Tokyo/Omiya,Saitama-Hachinohe/Towada/Misawa,AomoriHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Sirius Liner is a highway bus service that connects Tokyo, Ikebukuro with Hachinohe, Towada, and Shichinohe. Shimokita Liner is a highway bus service that connects Shinjuku, Omiya with Hachinohe, Misawa, and Shimokita. ※Note: Bus No.0011, 0081, and 0112 have 4 seats in a row, and no on-board toilet and blanket are available.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Osore, Osorezan Bodaiji Temple, Mutsu Yatate Hot Spring, Misawa Aviation& Science Museum &Tanesashi Beach/Coast

Bookable Days of Operation

12/09 ~ 02/05

Fare

JPY 7,800 ~ JPY 10,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 0 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

From:Misawa/Towada/Hachinohe,Aomori To:Omiya,Saitama/Tokyo |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Sirius Liner & Shimokita Liner

Misawa/Towada/Hachinohe,Aomori-Omiya,Saitama/TokyoHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Sirius Liner is a highway bus service that connects Tokyo, Ikebukuro with Hachinohe, Towada, and Shichinohe. Shimokita Liner is a highway bus service that connects Shinjuku, Omiya with Hachinohe, Misawa, and Shimokita. ※Note: Bus No.0011, 0081, and 0112 have 4 seats in a row, and no on-board toilet and blanket are available.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Osore, Osorezan Bodaiji Temple, Mutsu Yatate Hot Spring, Misawa Aviation& Science Museum &Tanesashi Beach/Coast

Bookable Days of Operation

12/05 ~ 02/04

Fare

JPY 7,800 ~ JPY 10,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sirius Liner
Shichinohe Towada Station South Exit MapDep. 08:10 PM
Towadashi Chuo MapDep. 08:35 PM
Kitasato University MapDep. 08:45 PM
Totetsu Sanbongi Service Office MapDep. 08:50 PM
Rokunohe Yakuba(Town Hall) Dori MapDep. 09:02 PM
Aeon Mall Shimoda MapDep. 09:15 PM
Hachinohe LAPIA Bus Terminal MapDep. 09:40 PM
Hachinohe Downtown Bus Stop No. 5 MapDep. 09:45 PM
Hachinohe Station East Exit Bus Stop No. 5 MapDep. 10:05 PM
Hachinohe Interchange MapDep. 10:20 PM
Karumai Interchange MapDep. 10:40 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapArr. 06:50 AM
Tokyo Station Nihonbashi Exit MapArr. 07:15 AM
Links
Ads