Highway Bus/ Night Bus to/from Tokyo and Toyama| Japan Bus Online
Search result 4 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Toyama(Toyama) |Highway Bus
Toyama Takaoka Himi Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects with Ikebukuro and Shinjuku with Tonami, Takaoka and Himi, Toyama. NOTE: Bus services and specifications vary depend on operating companies.

Reservation opening dates.

07/18 ~ 08/18

Fare

JPY 4,500 ~ JPY 8,200

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 5 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map06:55 AM  10:25 PM10:50 PM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map07:20 AM01:20 PM04:20 PM10:50 PM11:20 PM
Shimo-Ochiai Station Map07:30 AM01:30 PM04:30 PM11:00 PM11:30 PM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) Map07:40 AM01:40 PM04:40 PM11:10 PM11:40 PM
Kawagoe Matoba Map08:10 AM02:10 PM05:10 PM11:40 PM12:10 AM
Kurobe Map12:59 PM06:59 PM09:59 PM04:29 AM04:59 AM
Uozu Map01:09 PM07:09 PM10:09 PM04:39 AM05:09 AM
Namerikawa Map01:19 PM07:19 PM10:19 PM04:49 AM05:19 AM
Nishikamibukuro Map01:38 PM07:38 PM10:38 PM05:08 AM05:38 AM
Toyama City Hospital Map01:41 PM07:41 PM10:41 PM05:11 AM05:41 AM
Sogawa Map01:45 PM07:45 PM10:45 PM05:15 AM05:45 AM
Toyama City Hall Map01:47 PM07:47 PM10:47 PM05:17 AM05:47 AM
Toyama Station Map01:50 PM07:50 PM10:50 PM05:20 AM05:50 AM
University of Toyama Map  05:30 AM 
Kosugi Map  05:50 AM 
Takaoka Expwy Bus Terminal Map  06:10 AM 
Tonami Station South Map 08:30 PM 06:25 AM 
Tonami City Hall Map 08:35 PM 06:30 AM 
Toide 4-Chome Map 08:43 PM 06:38 AM 
Aeon Mall Map 08:58 PM 06:53 AM 
Takaoka Station Map 09:04 PM 06:59 AM 
Kaetsunou Bus Headquarter Map 09:10 PM 07:05 AM 
Himi Office Map 09:35 PM 07:30 AM 

From:Toyama(Toyama) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Toyama Takaoka Himi Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects with Ikebukuro and Shinjuku with Tonami, Takaoka and Himi, Toyama. NOTE: Bus services and specifications vary depend on operating companies.

Reservation opening dates.

07/18 ~ 08/18

Fare

JPY 4,500 ~ JPY 8,200

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 5 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Himi Office Map  01:25 PM 09:10 PM
Kaetsunou Bus Headquarter Map  01:50 PM 09:35 PM
Takaoka Station Map  02:06 PM 09:45 PM
Aeon Mall Map  02:12 PM 09:51 PM
Toide 4-Chome Map  02:27 PM 10:06 PM
Tonami City Hall Map  02:35 PM 10:14 PM
Tonami Station South Map  02:40 PM 10:19 PM
Takaoka Expwy Bus Terminal Map   10:34 PM
Kosugi Map   10:54 PM
University of Toyama Map   11:14 PM
Toyama Station Map06:00 AM09:30 AM03:30 PM10:50 PM11:30 PM
Toyama City Hall Map06:02 AM09:32 AM03:32 PM10:52 PM11:32 PM
Sogawa Map06:03 AM09:33 AM03:33 PM10:53 PM11:33 PM
Toyama City Hospital Map06:08 AM09:38 AM03:38 PM10:58 PM11:38 PM
Nishikamibukuro Map06:11 AM09:41 AM03:41 PM11:01 PM11:41 PM
Namerikawa Map06:30 AM10:00 AM04:00 PM11:20 PM12:00 AM
Uozu Map06:40 AM10:10 AM04:10 PM11:30 PM12:10 AM
Kurobe Map06:50 AM10:20 AM04:20 PM11:40 PM12:20 AM
Kawagoe Matoba Map11:35 AM03:05 PM09:05 PM04:25 AM05:05 AM
Nerima Station (Nerima City Hall) Map12:05 PM03:35 PM09:35 PM04:55 AM05:35 AM
Shimo-Ochiai Station Map12:15 PM03:45 PM09:45 PM05:05 AM05:45 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map12:30 PM04:00 PM10:00 PM05:20 AM06:00 AM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map  10:25 PM05:45 AM06:25 AM

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Kanazawa(Ishikawa) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo-Kanazawa Kimasshi Liner

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
This highway bus connects Asakusa, Ueno and Tokyo with Toyama and Kanazawa, and operates once a day. 浅草・上野・東京⇔富山・金沢を毎晩1往復

Reservation opening dates.

07/18 ~ 08/18

Fare

JPY 5,500 ~ JPY 8,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Office Map09:20 PM
In front of Asakusa sta. Map09:50 PM
In front of Ueno sta. Map10:05 PM
Tokyo sta. Yaesu str. Map10:30 PM
Toyama sta.(north exit) Map05:40 AM
In front of Kanazawa sta. Map06:40 AM
Kitakansakimori garage Map07:10 AM

From:Kanazawa(Ishikawa) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo-Kanazawa Kimasshi Liner