Highway Bus/ Night Bus to/from Tokyo and Toyama| Japan Bus Online
Search result 4 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Toyama(Toyama) |Highway Bus
Toyama Takaoka Himi Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects with Ikebukuro and Shinjuku with Tonami, Takaoka and Himi, Toyama. NOTE: Bus services and specifications vary depend on operating companies.

Reservation opening dates.

11/18 ~ 12/18

Fare

JPY 4,500 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 5 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Shinjuku Expway. Bus Terminal (F4) Map06:55 AM  10:25 PM10:30 PM
Ikebukuro Sta. East Exit Map07:20 AM01:20 PM05:20 PM10:50 PM11:00 PM
Shimo-ochiai Sta. Map07:30 AM01:30 PM05:30 PM11:00 PM11:10 PM
Nerima Sta. Map07:40 AM01:40 PM05:40 PM11:10 PM11:20 PM
Kawagoe Matoba Map08:10 AM02:10 PM06:10 PM11:40 PM11:50 PM
Kurobe Map12:59 PM06:59 PM10:59 PM04:29 AM04:39 AM
Uozu Map01:09 PM07:09 PM11:09 PM04:39 AM04:49 AM
Namerikawa Map01:19 PM07:19 PM11:19 PM04:49 AM04:59 AM
Nishi Kamibukuro Map01:38 PM07:38 PM11:38 PM05:08 AM05:18 AM
Toyama shimin byoin mae Map01:41 PM07:41 PM11:41 PM05:11 AM05:21 AM
Sogawa Map01:45 PM07:45 PM11:45 PM05:15 AM05:25 AM
Toyama Shiyakusho-mae Map01:47 PM07:47 PM11:47 PM05:17 AM05:27 AM
Toyama Sta. Map01:50 PM07:50 PM11:50 PM05:20 AM05:30 AM
Toyama University-mae Map  05:30 AM 
Kosugi Map  05:50 AM 
Takaoka Expwy. Bus Terminal Map  06:10 AM 
Tonami Ekinan Map 08:30 PM 06:25 AM 
Tonami Shiyakusho-mae Map 08:35 PM 06:30 AM 
Toide Yonchome Map 08:43 PM 06:38 AM 
AEONMALL-guchi Map 08:58 PM 06:53 AM 
Takaoka Sta. Map 09:04 PM 06:59 AM 
Kaetsunou Bus Honsha-mae Map 09:10 PM 07:05 AM 
Himi Eigyosyo Map 09:35 PM 07:30 AM 

From:Toyama(Toyama) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Toyama Takaoka Himi Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects with Ikebukuro and Shinjuku with Tonami, Takaoka and Himi, Toyama. NOTE: Bus services and specifications vary depend on operating companies.

Reservation opening dates.

11/18 ~ 12/18

Fare

JPY 4,500 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 5 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Himi Eigyosyo Map  01:00 PM 09:10 PM
Kaetsunou Bus Honsha-mae Map  01:25 PM 09:35 PM
Takaoka Sta. Map  01:41 PM 09:45 PM
AEONMALL-guchi Map  01:47 PM 09:51 PM
Toide Yonchome Map  02:02 PM 10:06 PM
Tonami Shiyakusho-mae Map  02:10 PM 10:14 PM
Tonami Ekinan Map  02:15 PM 10:19 PM
Takaoka Expwy. Bus Terminal Map   10:34 PM
Kosugi Map   10:54 PM
Toyama University-mae Map   11:14 PM
Toyama Sta. Map06:00 AM09:30 AM03:05 PM10:50 PM11:30 PM
Toyama Shiyakusho-mae Map06:02 AM09:32 AM03:07 PM10:52 PM11:32 PM
Sogawa Map06:03 AM09:33 AM03:08 PM10:53 PM11:33 PM
Toyama shimin byoin mae Map06:08 AM09:38 AM03:13 PM10:58 PM11:38 PM
Nishi Kamibukuro Map06:11 AM09:41 AM03:16 PM11:01 PM11:41 PM
Namerikawa Map06:30 AM10:00 AM03:35 PM11:20 PM12:00 AM
Uozu Map06:40 AM10:10 AM03:45 PM11:30 PM12:10 AM
Kurobe Map06:50 AM10:20 AM03:55 PM11:40 PM12:20 AM
Kawagoe Matoba Map11:35 AM03:05 PM08:40 PM04:25 AM05:05 AM
Nerima Sta. Map12:05 PM03:35 PM09:10 PM04:55 AM05:35 AM
Shimo-ochiai Sta. Map12:15 PM03:45 PM09:20 PM05:05 AM05:45 AM
Ikebukuro Sta. East Exit Map12:30 PM04:00 PM09:35 PM05:20 AM06:00 AM
Shinjuku Expway. Bus Terminal (F4) Map  10:00 PM05:45 AM06:25 AM

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Kanazawa(Ishikawa) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo-Kanazawa Kimasshi Liner

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
This highway bus connects Asakusa, Ueno and Tokyo with Toyama and Kanazawa, and operates once a day. 浅草・上野・東京⇔富山・金沢を毎晩1往復

Reservation opening dates.

11/18 ~ 12/18

Fare

JPY 5,500 ~

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Office Map09:20 PM
In front of Asakusa sta. Map09:50 PM
In front of Ueno sta. Map10:05 PM
Tokyo sta. Yaesu str. Map10:30 PM
Toyama sta.(north exit) Map05:40 AM
In front of Kanazawa sta. Map06:40 AM
Kitakansakimori garage Map07:10 AM

From:Kanazawa(Ishikawa) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo-Kanazawa Kimasshi Liner