Highway Bus Tickets from Tokyo to Kawaguchiko, Yamanashi Area| Japan Bus Online
Search result 3 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo To:Fuji-Q Highland/Mt.Fuji/Kawaguchiko |Highway Bus
Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Tokyo-Fuji-Q Highland/Mt.Fuji/KawaguchikoHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Tokyo Sta. Tekko Building with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko, Mt Fuji & Lake Yamanaka. (Tekko Building is just a few minutes walk from Tokyo Sta. Yaesu North Exit.) Services are available from early in the morning till late at night- frequent services! It takes only 2 hours from Tokyo Sta. to Fuji Five Lake area by Chuo Expressway without any transfers. Very convenient routes for business, shopping and leisure!
Sightseeing spots
Oshino Ninjya Village, Hananomiyako Flower Park, Oshino Hakkai Ponds, Asahigaoka Lakeside Green Park &Open Air Museum, Hannoki Bayashi Shiryokan

Bookable Days of Operation

12/10 ~ 01/10

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 20 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Station Yaesu South Exit Map 06:20 AM 06:50 AM 07:20 AM 07:40 AM 08:10 AM 08:40 AM 09:20 AM 09:50 AM 10:20 AM           
Tokyo Station Tekko Building Map 06:25 AM 07:45 AM 09:25 AM 11:20 AM 12:20 PM 01:20 PM 02:20 PM 03:20 PM 04:20 PM 05:20 PM 06:20 PM 07:20 PM 08:20 PM 09:20 PM
Tokyo Dome Hotel Map 06:45 AM
Fuji-Q Highland Map 08:30 AM 08:40 AM 09:10 AM 09:35 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:15 AM 11:40 AM 12:10 PM 01:10 PM 02:10 PM 03:10 PM 04:10 PM 05:10 PM 06:10 PM 07:10 PM 08:10 PM 09:10 PM 10:10 PM 11:10 PM
Fujisan Station Map 08:37 AM 08:47 AM 09:17 AM 09:42 AM 10:07 AM 10:37 AM 11:47 AM 12:17 PM 01:17 PM 02:17 PM 03:17 PM 05:17 PM 06:17 PM 07:17 PM 09:17 PM 10:17 PM 11:17 PM
Kawaguchiko Station Map 08:42 AM 08:52 AM 09:22 AM 09:47 AM 10:12 AM 10:42 AM 11:20 AM 11:52 AM 12:22 PM 01:22 PM 02:22 PM 03:22 PM 04:15 PM 05:22 PM 06:22 PM 07:22 PM 08:15 PM 09:22 PM 10:22 PM 11:22 PM
Fujisan Station Map       11:27 AM      04:22 PM    08:22 PM   
Oshino Shinobino Sato Map       11:39 AM      04:34 PM    08:34 PM   
Oshino Hakkai ( Ohashi) Map       11:42 AM      04:37 PM    08:37 PM   
Fanuc Mae Map       11:45 AM      04:40 PM    08:40 PM   
Mt. Fuji, Lake Yamanaka (Hotel Mt. Fuji) Map       11:50 AM      04:45 PM    08:45 PM   
Yamanaka-Kyoku Iriguchi Map       11:51 AM      04:46 PM    08:46 PM   
Yamanakako Village Hall Map       11:53 AM      04:48 PM    08:48 PM   
Lake Yamanaka Asahigaoka Map       11:55 AM      04:50 PM    08:50 PM   

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi) |Highway Bus
Akihabara-Kawaguchiko Line

Tokyo(Tokyo)-Kawaguchiko(Yamanashi)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This bus connects a cultural city, Akihabara with a World Heritage Site. 文化都市秋葉原と世界遺産を結びます
Sightseeing spots
Akihabara, Fuji-Q Highland, Mt. Fuji and Fuji Five Lakes

Bookable Days of Operation

12/11 ~ 01/10

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~ JPY 2,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Akihabara station Map 07:20 AM
Fuji-Q Highland Map 09:10 AM
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 Map 09:18 AM

From:Omiya/Kawagoe,Saitama/Tokyo To:Fuji-Q Highland/Kawaguchiko/Mt.Fuji |Highway Bus
Kawaguchiko Line

Omiya/Kawagoe,Saitama/Tokyo-Fuji-Q Highland/Kawaguchiko/Mt.FujiHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is the highway bus service that connects Omiya, Kawagoe and Ikebukuro with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko sta. and Fujisan(Mt.Fuji) Sta. This service may not be equipped with an on-board toilet. *Facilities and vehicle may change due to maintenance or/and operational reasons.
Sightseeing spots
Mount Fuji,Omuro Sengen Jinjya Shrine, Kachi Kachi Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Museum or Art, Music Forest& Yagizaki Park

Bookable Days of Operation

12/11 ~ 01/10

Fare

JPY 2,000 ~ JPY 2,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Omiya Station West Exit Map 06:25 AM 
Seibu Bus Omiya Office Map 06:35 AM 
Kawagoe Sta. West Exit Map 07:15 AM 
Sayama Office Map 07:45 AM 
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Map 07:00 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map 07:10 AM
Fuji-Q Highland Map 09:00 AM 09:00 AM
Kawaguchiko Station Map 09:05 AM 09:05 AM
Fujisan Station Map 09:12 AM 09:12 AM
Links