Search result 5 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Osaka(Osaka) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Tokyo Flying Sneaker Liner

Tokyo(Tokyo)-Osaka(Osaka)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This highway bus connects Asakusa, Ueno and Yokohama with Kyoto and Osaka, and operates once a day. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

04/21 ~ 05/21

Fare

JPY 4,000 ~ JPY 6,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Office MapDep. 09:00 PM
Tokyo DisneylandⓇ MapDep. 09:30 PM
In front of Asakusa sta. MapDep. 10:25 PM
In front of Ueno sta. MapDep. 10:40 PM
Tokyo sta. Yaesu str. MapDep. 11:05 PM
Yokohama Sta. West Exit. Bus Stop No.22 (2nd BT) MapDep. 11:59 PM
Kyoto sta.(Hachijo exit) MapArr. 06:22 AM
Osaka sta. (Higashi-Umeda subway sta.) MapArr. 07:18 AM
Kintetsu Namba Sta. West Exit.(OCAT Building) MapArr. 07:38 AM
Abenobashi sta. MapArr. 07:59 AM

From:Tokyo Disneyland(Tokyo) To:Osaka(Osaka) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Yokohama/Tokyo-Osaka/Kyoto Flying Liner

Tokyo Disneyland(Tokyo)-Osaka(Osaka)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > >
Description
This highway bus connects Tokyo and Yokohama with Kyoto and Osaka, and operates once a day. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

04/21 ~ 05/21

Fare

JPY 6,700 ~ JPY 9,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Office MapDep. 09:30 PM
Tokyo DisneylandⓇ MapDep. 10:00 PM
Tokyo sta. Yaesu str. MapDep. 10:40 PM
Yokohama Sta. West Exit. Bus Stop No.22 (2nd BT) MapDep. 11:35 PM
Kyoto sta.(Hachijo exit) MapArr. 05:55 AM
Osaka sta. (Higashi-Umeda subway sta.) MapArr. 06:51 AM
Kintetsu Namba Sta. West Exit.(OCAT Building) MapArr. 07:11 AM
Abenobashi sta. MapArr. 07:32 AM

From:Saitama(Saitama) To:Osaka(Osaka) |Highway Bus
Tokyo Tokkyu New Star

Saitama(Saitama)-Osaka(Osaka)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > >
Description
Highway bus services run between Osaka and Tokyo.

Bookable Days of Operation

04/22 ~ 05/21

Fare

JPY 6,700 ~ JPY 9,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kita Ward Oji Sta. S. Gate MapDep. 09:45 PMDep. 10:30 PM
Akihabara Sta. MapDep. 11:05 PM
Tokyo Station(In front of old Sumitomo Seimei Yaesu Building) MapDep. 10:30 PMDep. 11:30 PM
Kyoto Sta.(Hachijoguchi Entrance/Exit G2) MapArr. 04:55 AMArr. 06:00 AM
Osaka Station (under the JR elevated at Sakurabashi Exit) MapArr. 05:55 AMArr. 07:00 AM
Universal Studios Japan MapArr. 07:25 AM
Tennoji Sta. Bikkuri Donkey mae MapArr. 06:20 AMArr. 07:55 AM
Uehommachi(In front of HiHi Town) MapArr. 06:35 AMArr. 08:10 AM
Higashi-Osaka-Fuse Sta. MapArr. 06:55 AMArr. 08:30 AM

From:Shinjuku/Shibuya,Tokyo To:Kyoto/Hirakata,Osaka |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo/Shinjuku/Shibuya- Kyoto/Hirakata Line

Shinjuku/Shibuya,Tokyo-Kyoto/Hirakata,OsakaHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > >
Description
Express bus service that connects Tokyo and northern part of Osaka/Kyoto.

Bookable Days of Operation

04/22 ~ 05/21

Fare

JPY 5,980 ~ JPY 8,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Otemachi (Grand Cube) MapDep. 10:10 PM
Tokyo Sta. Marunouchi (Mitsubishi Bldg) MapDep. 10:20 PM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapDep. 11:00 PM
Shinjuku Station West Exit Busstop No.26 Map 11:00 PM
Shibuya Mark City (5F Bus Terminal) MapDep. 11:30 PM
Yamashina Sta. MapArr. 05:32 AM
Sanjo Keihan Bus Stop B1 MapArr. 05:45 AM
KYOTO Sta.(Hotel Keihan Kyoto) Bus Stop. H2 MapArr. 06:04 AM
Kuzuha Sta. MapArr. 06:44 AM
Keihan Hirakatashi Sta. MapArr. 07:09 AM
Hirakata Shako MapArr. 07:25 AM

From:Chiba(Chiba) To:Kobe(Hyogo) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Kobe& Osaka-Yokohama , Tokyo Sta. & "Tokyo Disney Resort®"

Chiba(Chiba)-Kobe(Hyogo)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
The highway bus directly connects Yokohama and Tokyo with Osaka and Kobe.

Bookable Days of Operation

04/22 ~ 05/21

Fare

JPY 7,600 ~ JPY 8,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kaihinmakuhari Sta. MapDep. 09:10 PM
Nishi-Funabashi Sta. MapDep. 09:35 PM
"Tokyo Disneyland®" MapDep. 10:10 PM
"Tokyo DisneySea®" MapDep. 10:30 PM
Tokyo Sta. Yaesu Exit-mae MapDep. 11:00 PM
Yokohama Sta. East Exit MapDep. 11:50 PM
Nagaokakyo (Expwy.Bus) Map 05:53 AM
Meishin Takatsuki Map 06:13 AM
Meishin Ibaraki Map 06:19 AM
Senri-chuo MapArr. 06:31 AM
Senri Newtown Map 06:41 AM
Shin-Osaka MapArr. 06:51 AM
Osaka(Hankyu Sanbangai) MapArr. 07:00 AM
HERBIS OSAKA(Osaka Sta.-mae) MapArr. 07:10 AM
Kobe Sannomiya(M-INT KOBE) MapArr. 08:00 AM
Links