Search result 4 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Osaka(Osaka) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Tokyo Flying Sneaker Liner

Tokyo(Tokyo)-Osaka(Osaka)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This highway bus connects Asakusa, Ueno and Yokohama with Kyoto and Osaka, and operates once a day. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

05/28 ~ 06/27

Fare

JPY 4,000 ~ JPY 5,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Office MapDep. 09:00 PM
Tokyo DisneylandⓇ MapDep. 09:30 PM
In front of Asakusa sta. MapDep. 10:25 PM
In front of Ueno sta. MapDep. 10:40 PM
Tokyo sta. Yaesu str. MapDep. 11:05 PM
Yokohama Sta. West Exit. Bus Stop No.22 (2nd BT) MapDep. 11:59 PM
Kyoto sta.(Hachijo exit) MapArr. 06:22 AM
Osaka sta. (Higashi-Umeda subway sta.) MapArr. 07:18 AM
Kintetsu Namba Sta. West Exit.(OCAT Building) MapArr. 07:38 AM
Abenobashi sta. MapArr. 07:59 AM

From:Chiba(Chiba) To:Kyoto(Kyoto) |Highway Bus
Kyoto-Ueno/"Tokyo Disney Resort🄬" Line

Chiba(Chiba)-Kyoto(Kyoto)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
This highway bus connects Chiba and Tokyo with Kyoto.
Available languages
Japanese, English

Bookable Days of Operation

05/28 ~ 06/27

Fare

JPY 5,500 ~ JPY 8,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kamatori Station Bus stop No.3 MapDep. 07:50 PM
Kamatori Interchange MapDep. 07:55 PM
JR Chiba Station Bus stop No.21 MapDep. 08:25 PM
Kaihinn Makuhari Station Bus stop No.3 MapDep. 08:50 PM
Tokyo Disneyland Bus Terminal West No.28 MapDep. 09:20 PM
Tokyo Disney Sea Bus Terminal South No.10 MapDep. 09:40 PM
Nishifunabashi Station MapDep. 10:20 PM
Tokyo Skytree Town-mae MapDep. 10:50 PM
Keisei Ueno Station MapDep. 11:10 PM
Otsu Station Bus stop No.1 MapArr. 05:45 AM
Yamashina Station Bus stop No.5 MapArr. 05:59 AM
Sanjo Keihan Station Bus stop No.B1 MapArr. 06:12 AM
Shijokarasuma MapArr. 06:25 AM
Kyoto Sta.-Hachijoguchi H2 MapArr. 06:40 AM

From:Tokyo Disneyland(Tokyo) To:Osaka(Osaka) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Yokohama/Tokyo-Osaka/Kyoto Flying Liner

Tokyo Disneyland(Tokyo)-Osaka(Osaka)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > >
Description
This highway bus connects Tokyo and Yokohama with Kyoto and Osaka, and operates once a day. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

05/28 ~ 06/27

Fare

JPY 6,700 ~ JPY 8,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Office MapDep. 09:30 PM
Tokyo DisneylandⓇ MapDep. 10:00 PM
Tokyo sta. Yaesu str. MapDep. 10:40 PM
Yokohama Sta. West Exit. Bus Stop No.22 (2nd BT) MapDep. 11:35 PM
Kyoto sta.(Hachijo exit) MapArr. 05:55 AM
Osaka sta. (Higashi-Umeda subway sta.) MapArr. 06:51 AM
Kintetsu Namba Sta. West Exit.(OCAT Building) MapArr. 07:11 AM
Abenobashi sta. MapArr. 07:32 AM

From:Tokyo To:Osaka |Highway Bus
Tokyo Tokkyu New Star

Tokyo-OsakaHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > >
Description
Highway bus services run between Osaka and Tokyo.

Bookable Days of Operation

05/28 ~ 06/27

Fare

JPY 6,700 ~ JPY 7,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Saitama-Shintoshin Bus Terminal Map  Dep. 11:00 PM
Kita Ward Oji Sta. S. Gate MapDep. 09:45 PMDep. 10:30 PM 
Ikebukuro Station West Exit Map  Dep. 11:59 PM
Akihabara Sta. Map Dep. 11:05 PM 
Tokyo Station(In front of old Sumitomo Seimei Yaesu Building) MapDep. 10:30 PMDep. 11:30 PM 
Kyoto Sta.(Hachijoguchi Entrance/Exit G2) MapArr. 04:55 AMArr. 06:00 AM 
Osaka Station (under the JR elevated at Sakurabashi Exit) MapArr. 05:55 AMArr. 07:00 AMArr. 07:30 AM
Universal Studios Japan Map Arr. 07:25 AM 
Tennoji Sta. Bikkuri Donkey mae MapArr. 06:20 AMArr. 07:55 AM 
Uehommachi(In front of HiHi Town) MapArr. 06:35 AMArr. 08:10 AM 
Higashi-Osaka-Fuse Sta. MapArr. 06:55 AMArr. 08:30 AM 
Kawachi-eiwa Station MapArr. 07:00 AMArr. 08:35 AM 
Links