Search result 5 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Osaka(Osaka) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Tokyo Flying Sneaker Liner

Tokyo(Tokyo)-Osaka(Osaka)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This highway bus connects Asakusa, Ueno and Yokohama with Kyoto and Osaka, and operates once a day. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

03/30 ~ 04/30

Fare

JPY 4,000 ~ JPY 6,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Office Map 09:00 PM
In front of Asakusa sta. Map 10:25 PM
In front of Ueno sta. Map 10:40 PM
Tokyo sta. Yaesu str. Map 11:05 PM
Yokohama Sta. West Exit. Bus Stop No.22 (2nd BT) Map 11:59 PM
Kyoto sta.(Hachijo exit) Map 06:22 AM
Osaka sta. (Higashi-Umeda subway sta.) Map 07:18 AM
Kintetsu Namba Sta. West Exit.(OCAT Building) Map 07:38 AM
Abenobashi sta. Map 07:59 AM

From:Shinjuku/Shibuya,Tokyo To:Kyoto/Hirakata,Osaka |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo/Shinjuku/Shibuya- Kyoto/Hirakata Line

Shinjuku/Shibuya,Tokyo-Kyoto/Hirakata,OsakaHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > >
Description
Express bus service that connects Tokyo and northern part of Osaka/Kyoto.

Bookable Days of Operation

03/30 ~ 04/30

Fare

JPY 5,980 ~ JPY 9,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Otemachi (Grand Cube) Map 10:10 PM
Tokyo Sta. Marunouchi (Mitsubishi Bldg) Map 10:20 PM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map 11:00 PM
Shibuya Mark City (5F Bus Terminal) Map 11:30 PM
Yamashina Sta. Map 05:32 AM
Sanjo Keihan Bus Stop B1 Map 05:45 AM
KYOTO Sta.(Hotel Keihan Kyoto) Bus Stop. H2 Map 06:04 AM
Kuzuha Sta. Map 06:44 AM
Keihan Hirakatashi Sta. Map 07:09 AM
Hirakata Shako Map 07:25 AM

From:Tokyo To:Kyoto/Osaka/Universal Studios Japan |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo Tokkyu New Star

Tokyo-Kyoto/Osaka/Universal Studios JapanHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > >
Description
Run between Osaka and Tokyo

Bookable Days of Operation

03/30 ~ 04/30

Fare

JPY 5,300 ~ JPY 9,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kita Ward Oji Sta. S. Gate Map   11:50 PM
Tokyo Station(In front of old Sumitomo Seimei Yaesu Building) Map   06:50 AM
Universal Studios Japan Map   07:15 AM
Tennoji Sta. Bikkuri Donkey mae Map   07:30 AM
Uehommachi(In front of HiHi Town) Map   07:50 AM
Higashi-Osaka-Fuse Sta. Map 09:45 PM 10:30 PM 
Kita Ward Oji Sta. S. Gate Map 11:05 PM 
Tokyo Sta. Kajibashi Parking Lot Map 10:30 PM 11:30 PM 
Tokyo Station(In front of old Sumitomo Seimei Yaesu Building) Map 04:55 AM 06:00 AM 
Kyoto Sta.(Hachijoguchi Entrance/Exit G2) Map 05:55 AM 07:00 AM 
Osaka Sta.(In front of Sakurabashiguchi Entrance/Exit ALBi) Map 07:25 AM 
Tennoji Sta. Bikkuri Donkey mae Map 06:20 AM 07:55 AM 
Uehommachi(In front of HiHi Town) Map 06:35 AM 08:10 AM 
Higashi-Osaka-Fuse Sta. Map 06:55 AM 08:30 AM 

From:Tokyo Disneyland(Tokyo) To:Osaka(Osaka) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Yokohama/Tokyo-Osaka/Kyoto Flying Liner

Tokyo Disneyland(Tokyo)-Osaka(Osaka)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > >
Description
This highway bus connects Tokyo and Yokohama with Kyoto and Osaka, and operates once a day. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

03/30 ~ 04/30

Fare

JPY 6,700 ~ JPY 9,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Office Map 09:30 PM
Tokyo sta. Yaesu str. Map 10:40 PM
Yokohama Sta. West Exit. Bus Stop No.22 (2nd BT) Map 11:35 PM
Kyoto sta.(Hachijo exit) Map 05:55 AM
Osaka sta. (Higashi-Umeda subway sta.) Map 06:51 AM
Kintetsu Namba Sta. West Exit.(OCAT Building) Map 07:11 AM
Abenobashi sta. Map 07:32 AM

From:Chiba(Chiba) To:Sannomiya(Hyogo) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Kobe& Osaka-Yokohama , Tokyo Sta. & "Tokyo Disney Resort®"

Chiba(Chiba)-Sannomiya(Hyogo)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
The highway bus directly connects Yokohama and Tokyo with Osaka and Kobe.

Bookable Days of Operation

04/06 ~ 04/11

Fare

JPY 7,600 ~ JPY 9,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kaihinmakuhari Sta. Map 09:10 PM
Nishi-Funabashi Sta. Map 09:35 PM
Tokyo Sta. Yaesu Exit-mae Map 11:00 PM
Yokohama Sta. East Exit Map 11:50 PM
Nagaokakyo (Expwy.Bus) Map 05:53 AM
Meishin Takatsuki Map 06:13 AM
Meishin Ibaraki Map 06:19 AM
Senri-chuo Map 06:31 AM
Senri Newtown Map 06:41 AM
Shin-Osaka Map 06:51 AM
Osaka(Hankyu Sanbangai) Map 07:00 AM
HERBIS OSAKA(Osaka Sta.-mae) Map 07:10 AM
Kobe Sannomiya(M-INT KOBE) Map 08:00 AM
Links