Search result 5 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Osaka(Osaka) To:Matsumoto(Nagano) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Matsumoto-Osaka-Liner

Osaka(Osaka)-Matsumoto(Nagano)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is the bus service that connects Osaka with Matsumoto. Please Note: Facilities are subject to change depending on the service and vehicle. Each row has 3 seats except for the last row with 4 for night buses, and daytime buses are equipped with 4 row seats. 大阪と松本を結ぶ高速バスです。 注意:車両や便によって設備が異なる場合がございます。夜行便は最後列4列を除いては3列シートで、昼行便は4列シートです。

Bookable Days of Operation

08/06 ~ 09/05

Fare

JPY 5,000 ~ JPY 7,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Universal Studious Japan Map  Dep. 08:55 PM
Osaka(Hankyu Sanban Gai) Map  Dep. 09:40 PM
Shin Osaka Map  Dep. 09:49 PM
Senri New Town Map  Dep. 10:00 PM
Senri Chuo Map  Dep. 10:10 PM
Takatsuki( Meishin Expy) Map  Dep. 10:28 PM
Oyamazaki ( Meishin Expy) Map  Dep. 10:38 PM
Kyoto Hachijo Exit G3 Map  Dep. 11:05 PM
Kyoto Fukakusa Map  Dep. 11:22 PM
Midoriko(Nagano Expy) Map  Arr. 05:55 AM
Hirooka-Nomura(Nagano Expy) Map  Arr. 05:58 AM
Kanbayashi(Nagano Expy) Map  Arr. 06:04 AM
Matsumoto Interchange Map  Arr. 06:10 AM
Matsumoto Bus Terminal Map  Arr. 06:20 AM
Osaka(Hankyu Sanban Gai) MapDep. 08:00 AMDep. 04:00 PM 
Shin Osaka MapDep. 08:09 AMDep. 04:09 PM 
Senri New Town MapDep. 08:20 AMDep. 04:20 PM 
Kyoto Fukakusa MapDep. 08:53 AMDep. 04:53 PM 
Okaya(Nagano Expy) MapArr. 01:16 PM 
Midoriko(Nagano Expy) MapArr. 01:23 PMArr. 09:19 PM 
Hirooka-Nomura(Nagano Expy) MapArr. 01:28 PMArr. 09:24 PM 
Kanbayashi(Nagano Expy) MapArr. 01:34 PMArr. 09:30 PM 
Matsumoto Interchange MapArr. 01:40 PMArr. 09:36 PM 
Matsumoto Bus Terminal MapArr. 01:50 PMArr. 09:46 PM 

From:Osaka/Kyoto To:Kamikochi,Nagano |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Osaka - Kamikochi Line

Osaka/Kyoto-Kamikochi,NaganoHighway Bus

Bus Facility

> >
Description
Run between Osaka & Kyoto and Kamikochi.

Bookable Days of Operation

08/06 ~ 11/02

Fare

JPY 9,100 ~ JPY 11,400

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Osaka(Umeda) MapDep. 09:30 PMDep. 07:00 AM
Shin-osaka MapDep. 09:39 PMDep. 07:09 AM
Kyoto Sta. MapDep. 10:45 PM
Kyoto Fukakusa MapDep. 08:05 AM
Nakanoyu MapArr. 05:06 AMArr. 01:32 PM
Taisho Ike MapArr. 05:12 AMArr. 01:38 PM
Teikoku Hotel Mae MapArr. 05:17 AMArr. 01:43 PM
Kamikochi Bus Terminal MapArr. 05:20 AMArr. 01:46 PM

From:Osaka(Osaka) To:Hakuba(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Osaka-Hakuba Line

Osaka(Osaka)-Hakuba(Nagano)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a direct bus service that connects Osaka with Hakuba.

Bookable Days of Operation

08/06 ~ 08/28

Fare

JPY 8,400 ~ JPY 9,400

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Osaka(Hankyu Sanban Gai) MapDep. 09:20 PM
Shin-Osaka MapDep. 09:29 PM
Kyoto-Sta. MapDep. 10:35 PM
Azumino-Hotaka MapArr. 05:03 AM
Shinano-Omachi Sta. MapArr. 05:38 AM
Ogizawa Sta. MapArr. 06:18 AM
Hakuba-Goryu MapArr. 07:03 AM
Hakubacho MapArr. 07:10 AM
Snow Peak LAND STATION HAKUBA MapArr. 07:13 AM
Hakuba-Happo MapArr. 07:15 AM
Hakuba Iwatake Mountain Resort MapArr. 07:20 AM
Tsugaike-Kogen MapArr. 07:35 AM

From:Universal Studios Japan(Osaka) To:Nagano(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Nagano-Kyoto/Osaka Liner

Universal Studios Japan(Osaka)-Nagano(Nagano)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
Osaka(Umeda) Hankyu Sanbangai Bus Terminal is directly connected to the Hankyu Umeda Station, making your travel more convenient. 大阪(梅田)阪急三番街バスターミナルは、阪急梅田駅直結でとても便利です。

Bookable Days of Operation

08/06 ~ 09/05

Fare

JPY 5,700 ~ JPY 7,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Universal Studios Japan Map Dep. 09:05 PM
Osaka MapDep. 01:00 PMDep. 09:50 PM
Shin-Osaka MapDep. 01:09 PMDep. 09:59 PM
Senri New Town MapDep. 01:20 PMDep. 10:10 PM
Senri Chuo MapDep. 10:20 PM
Kyoto Hachijo Exit G3 MapDep. 11:10 PM
Kyoto Fukakusa MapDep. 01:53 PMDep. 11:25 PM
Nagano Expy Omi Interchange MapArr. 06:01 AM
Nagano Expy Obasute MapArr. 07:00 PMArr. 06:08 AM
Koshoku Interchange MapArr. 07:11 PMArr. 06:19 AM
Nagano Interchange MapArr. 07:18 PMArr. 06:26 AM
Kawanakajima Kosenjo (Old Battlefield) MapArr. 07:21 PMArr. 06:29 AM
Tanbajimahashi-minami MapArr. 07:28 PMArr. 06:36 AM
Nagano Bus Terminal MapArr. 07:33 PMArr. 06:41 AM
Nagano Sta MapArr. 07:34 PMArr. 06:42 AM

From:Universal Studios Japan(Osaka) To:Karuizawa(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto-Karuizawa CHIKUMAGAWA LINER

Universal Studios Japan(Osaka)-Karuizawa(Nagano)Highway Bus

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
A highway bus connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Ueda, Komoro and Karuizawa. Bus facilities and features differ depending on the service. Also, buses may vary in facility options due to the vehicle maintenance and inspection.

Bookable Days of Operation

08/06 ~ 10/05

Fare

JPY 7,600 ~ JPY 9,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Abeno HARUKAS (Tennoji Station) MapDep. 08:30 PM
Kintetsu Namba Station. West-Gate (OCAT Bldg.) MapDep. 08:50 PM
Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station.) MapDep. 09:10 PM
Kyoto Station (Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate) MapDep. 10:13 PM
Joshin'etsu-do Yashiro MapArr. 05:39 AM
Chikumagawa-Sakaki MapArr. 05:48 AM
Ueda Eigyosho MapArr. 06:13 AM
Ueda Station MapArr. 06:22 AM
Tomi Shiyakusho-mae (City Hall) MapArr. 06:42 AM
Komoro Station MapArr. 06:58 AM
Sakudaira Station MapArr. 07:14 AM
Saku Interchange-Minami MapArr. 07:24 AM
Naka-Karuizawa MapArr. 07:48 AM
Karuizawa Station MapArr. 07:56 AM
Links