Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Akita(Akita) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Yokote/Ōmagari/Yuzawa Line

Sendai-Yokote/Ōmagari/Yuzawa Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is an intercity highway bus that connects Sendai with Yokote, Omagari and Yuzawa.

Reservation opening dates.

03/23 ~ 04/23
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai station east exit bus stop No.73 Map 08:20 AM 10:20 AM 03:30 PM 05:20 PM
Hirosedoriichibancho Map 08:28 AM 10:28 AM 03:38 PM 05:28 PM
Sannai bus stop Map 10:55 AM 12:55 PM 06:05 PM 07:55 PM
Yokote interchange Map 11:06 AM 01:06 PM 06:16 PM 08:06 PM
Yokote bus terminal Map 11:13 AM 01:13 PM 06:23 PM 08:13 PM
Jumonziannaijo Map 01:30 PM 06:40 PM
Yuzawa station Map 01:44 PM 06:54 PM
Yuzawa Eigyosho Map 01:45 PM 06:55 PM
Michinoeki Sennan Map 11:28 AM   08:28 PM
Rokugo Map 11:38 AM   08:38 PM
Ōmagari bus terminal Map 11:55 AM   08:55 PM

From:Akita(Akita) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Yokote/Ōmagari/Yuzawa Line

Sendai-Yokote/Ōmagari/Yuzawa Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is an intercity highway bus that connects Sendai with Yokote, Omagari and Yuzawa.

Reservation opening dates.

03/23 ~ 04/23
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Ōmagari bus terminal Map  08:10 AM 03:40 PM 
Rokugo Map  08:27 AM 03:57 PM 
Michinoeki Sennan Map  08:37 AM 04:07 PM 
Yuzawa Eigyosho Map 07:00 AM 05:00 PM
Yuzawa station Map 07:01 AM 05:01 PM
Jumonziannaijo Map 07:15 AM 05:15 PM
Yokote bus terminal Map 07:36 AM 08:56 AM 04:26 PM 05:36 PM
Yokote interchange Map 07:43 AM 09:03 AM 04:33 PM 05:43 PM
Sannai bus stop Map 07:52 AM 09:12 AM 04:42 PM 05:52 PM
Hirosedoriichibancho Map 10:17 AM 11:37 AM 07:07 PM 08:17 PM
Sendai station east exit bus stop No.73 Map 10:25 AM 11:45 AM 07:15 PM 08:25 PM
Links