Search result 4 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Narita Airport(Chiba) |Highway Bus
Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/ Airport Line

Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/ Airport Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/Haneda Airport Line is the intercity bus service that connects Sendai and Furukawa with Tokyo, Shinjuku, Yokohama, Haneda Airport and Narita Airport.
Sightseeing spots
Sendai Castle Ruins, Sendai City Museum, Tanabata Star Festival, Pageant of Starlight, Jozenji Street Jazz Festival, Zuiho-den Mausoleum, Rinnoji Temple& Osaki Hachimangu Shrine

Bookable Days of Operation

03/07 ~ 03/31

Fare

JPY 3,700 ~ JPY 7,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 6 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai_Station_East exit bus stop MapDep. 07:00 AMDep. 11:00 AMDep. 12:50 PM   
Nagamachi Station East Exit Busstop No.1 MapDep. 07:18 AMDep. 11:18 AMDep. 01:08 PM   
Ouji Station MapArr. 12:19 PMArr. 04:23 PMArr. 06:13 PM   
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapArr. 12:31 PMArr. 04:35 PMArr. 06:25 PM   
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapArr. 12:51 PMArr. 04:53 PMArr. 06:43 PM   
Haneda Airport Terminal 2 Busstop No.15 MapArr. 01:24 PM Arr. 07:16 PM   
Haneda Airport Terminal 1 Busstop No.14 MapArr. 01:29 PM Arr. 07:21 PM   
Haneda Airport Terminal 3 Busstop No.6 MapArr. 01:39 PM Arr. 07:31 PM   
Furukawa_Station Map   Dep. 09:30 PM  
Michinoeki Sanbongi Map   Dep. 09:43 PM  
Taiwacho Bus Terminal Busstop No.2 Map   Dep. 10:04 PM  
Takanomoridanchi Iriguchi Map   Dep. 10:18 PM  
Izumichuo Station Busstop No.1 Map   Dep. 10:28 PM  
Sendai_Station_East exit bus stop Map   Dep. 11:00 PMDep. 11:30 PMDep. 11:45 PM
Nagamachi Station East Exit Busstop No.1 Map   Dep. 11:13 PMDep. 11:43 PMDep. 11:58 PM
Ouji Station Map   Arr. 04:23 AMArr. 05:08 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map   Arr. 04:33 AMArr. 05:18 AM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map   Arr. 04:53 AMArr. 05:38 AM
Tokyo Station Nihonbashi Exit Map    Arr. 06:20 AM
Yokohama Station East Exit Map    Arr. 06:30 AM
Tokyo Disneyland® Bus Terminal West      Arr. 07:00 AM
Narita Airport Terminal 3 Map     Arr. 08:00 AM
Narita Airport Terminal 2 Map     Arr. 08:05 AM
Narita Airport Terminal 1 Map     Arr. 08:10 AM

From:Narita Airport(Chiba) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/ Airport Line

Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/ Airport Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/Haneda Airport Line is the intercity bus service that connects Sendai and Furukawa with Tokyo, Shinjuku, Yokohama, Haneda Airport and Narita Airport.
Sightseeing spots
Sendai Castle Ruins, Sendai City Museum, Tanabata Star Festival, Pageant of Starlight, Jozenji Street Jazz Festival, Zuiho-den Mausoleum, Rinnoji Temple& Osaki Hachimangu Shrine

Bookable Days of Operation

03/07 ~ 03/31

Fare

JPY 3,700 ~ JPY 7,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 6 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Narita Airport Terminal 3 Bus stop No.6 Map     Dep. 09:25 PM
Narita Airport Terminal 2 Bus stop No.12 Map     Dep. 09:30 PM
Narita Airport Terminal 1 Bus stop No.5 Map     Dep. 09:35 PM
Tokyo Disneyland® Bus Terminal West No. 26      Dep. 10:40 PM
Yokohama Station East Exit Busstop No.17 Map   Dep. 10:55 PM 
Tokyo Station Yaesu South Exit Map    Dep. 11:40 PM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map   Dep. 11:50 PMDep. 11:20 PM
Nagamachi Station East Exit Busstop No.1 Map   Arr. 05:35 AMArr. 04:50 AMArr. 05:36 AM
Sendai_Station_East exit bus stop Map   Arr. 05:50 AMArr. 05:05 AMArr. 05:51 AM
Izumichuo Station Busstop No.1 Map    Arr. 05:30 AM 
Takanomoridanchi Iriguchi Map    Arr. 05:45 AM 
Taiwacho Bus Terminal Busstop No.2 Map    Arr. 06:00 AM 
Michinoeki Sanbongi Map    Arr. 06:13 AM 
Furukawa_Station Map    Arr. 06:30 AM 
Haneda Airport Terminal 3 Busstop No.6 MapDep. 07:30 AM Dep. 01:50 PM   
Haneda Airport Terminal 2 Busstop No.15 MapDep. 07:40 AM Dep. 02:00 PM   
Haneda Airport Terminal 1 Busstop No.14 MapDep. 07:45 AM Dep. 02:05 PM   
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapDep. 08:30 AMDep. 01:00 PMDep. 02:50 PM   
Nagamachi Station East Exit Busstop No.1 MapArr. 02:00 PMArr. 06:33 PMArr. 08:20 PM   
Sendai_Station_East exit bus stop MapArr. 02:15 PMArr. 06:48 PMArr. 08:35 PM   

From:Hakone(Kanagawa) To:Haneda Airport(Tokyo) |Highway Bus
Haneda Airport/Yokohama - Gotemba/Hakone

Haneda Airport/Yokohama - Gotemba/Hakone

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > >
Description
Bus services connecting Haneda Airport and Yokohama with Gotemba and Hakone. NOTE: Bus facilities and amenities may vary depending on the bus.
Available languages
English, Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

03/16 ~ 04/06

Fare

JPY 1,250 ~ JPY 2,100

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Gotemba Interchange-mae MapDep. 06:25 AMDep. 08:25 AM
Gotemba Station MapDep. 06:30 AMDep. 08:30 AM
Tomei-Ashigara MapDep. 06:38 AMDep. 08:38 AM
Tomei-Oyama MapDep. 06:41 AMDep. 08:41 AM
Tomei-Yamakita MapDep. 06:50 AMDep. 08:50 AM
Tomei-Matsuda MapDep. 06:53 AMDep. 08:53 AM
Tomei-Oi MapDep. 06:55 AMDep. 08:55 AM
Tomei-Hadano MapDep. 07:01 AMDep. 09:01 AM
Yokohama Station MapArr. 08:15 AMArr. 09:55 AM
Haneda Airport Terminal 1 MapArr. 08:42 AMArr. 10:22 AM
Haneda Airport Terminal 2 MapArr. 08:47 AMArr. 10:27 AM
Haneda Airport Terminal 3 MapArr. 08:57 AMArr. 10:37 AM

From:Haneda Airport(Tokyo) To:Hakone(Kanagawa) |Highway Bus
Haneda Airport/Yokohama - Gotemba/Hakone

Haneda Airport/Yokohama - Gotemba/Hakone

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > >
Description
Bus services connecting Haneda Airport and Yokohama with Gotemba and Hakone. NOTE: Bus facilities and amenities may vary depending on the bus.
Available languages
English, Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

03/16 ~ 04/06

Fare

JPY 1,250 ~ JPY 2,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Haneda Airport Terminal 3 MapDep. 10:25 AMDep. 04:20 PM
Haneda Airport Terminal 2 MapDep. 10:35 AMDep. 04:30 PM
Haneda Airport Terminal 1 MapDep. 10:40 AMDep. 04:35 PM
Yokohama Station MapDep. 11:10 AMDep. 05:10 PM
Tomei-Hadano MapArr. 11:56 AMArr. 05:56 PM
Tomei-Oi MapArr. 12:02 PMArr. 06:02 PM
Tomei-Matsuda MapArr. 12:05 PMArr. 06:05 PM
Tomei-Yamakita MapArr. 12:08 PMArr. 06:08 PM
Tomei-Oyama MapArr. 12:17 PMArr. 06:17 PM
Tomei-Ashigara MapArr. 12:20 PMArr. 06:20 PM
Gotemba Interchange-mae MapArr. 12:28 PMArr. 06:28 PM
Gotemba Station MapArr. 12:32 PMArr. 06:32 PM
Hakone Sengoku-annaisho MapArr. 12:52 PM 
Senkyoro-mae MapArr. 12:54 PM 
Sengoku-kogen MapArr. 12:56 PM 
Minami-onsenso MapArr. 01:00 PM 
Hakone Togendai MapArr. 01:02 PM 
Links