Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kawaguchiko/Mt.Fuji/Fuji-Q Highland To:Tokyo |Highway Bus
Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Tokyo Sta. Tekko Building with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko, Mt Fuji & Lake Yamanaka. (Tekko Building is just a few minutes walk from Tokyo Sta. Yaesu North Exit.) Services are available from early in the morning till late at night- frequent services! It takes only 2 hours from Tokyo Sta. to Fuji Five Lake area by Chuo Expressway without any transfers. Very convenient routes for business, shopping and leisure!
Sightseeing spots
Oshino Ninjya Village, Hananomiyako Flower Park, Oshino Hakkai Ponds, Asahigaoka Lakeside Green Park &Open Air Museum, Hannoki Bayashi Shiryokan

Bookable Days of Operation

07/18 ~ 08/18

Fare

JPY 2,200 ~ JPY 2,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 13 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
SDGs Learning Center Map        Dep. 16:05    
Kawaguchiko Natural Living Center Map        Dep. 16:10    
Itchiku Kubota Art Museum Map        Dep. 16:13    
Kawaguchiko Music Forest Museum/HOTORI no HOTEL Ban Map        Dep. 16:14    
Kozantei Ubuya(Ubuya) Map        Dep. 16:17    
Azagawa Map        Dep. 16:18    
Sightseeing Boat/Ropeway Ent. Map        Dep. 16:19    
Lake Yamanaka Asahigaoka MapDep. 07:50      Dep. 15:20     
Yamanakako Village Hall MapDep. 07:52      Dep. 15:22     
Yamanaka-Kyoku Iriguchi MapDep. 07:54      Dep. 15:24     
Mt. Fuji Lake Yamanaka (Hotel Mt. Fuji) MapDep. 07:55      Dep. 15:25     
Fanuc Mae MapDep. 08:00      Dep. 15:30     
Oshino Hakkai ( Ohashi) MapDep. 08:03      Dep. 15:33     
Oshino Shinobino Sato MapDep. 08:05      Dep. 15:35     
Fujisan Station MapDep. 08:20      Dep. 15:50     
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 MapDep. 08:30Dep. 09:30Dep. 11:30Dep. 12:30Dep. 13:30Dep. 14:30Dep. 15:00Dep. 16:00Dep. 16:30Dep. 17:00Dep. 17:30Dep. 18:00Dep. 19:00
Fujisan Station Map Dep. 09:40Dep. 11:40Dep. 12:40Dep. 13:40Dep. 14:40Dep. 15:10 Dep. 16:40Dep. 17:10Dep. 17:40Dep. 18:10Dep. 19:10
Fuji-Q Highland MapDep. 08:40Dep. 09:48Dep. 11:48Dep. 12:48Dep. 13:48Dep. 14:48Dep. 15:18Dep. 16:10Dep. 16:48Dep. 17:18Dep. 17:48Dep. 18:18Dep. 19:18
Tokyo Dome Hotel Map          Arr. 19:30  
Tokyo Station Nihonbashi Exit MapArr. 10:27Arr. 11:35Arr. 13:35Arr. 14:35Arr. 15:35Arr. 16:35Arr. 17:05Arr. 17:57Arr. 18:35Arr. 19:05Arr. 19:45Arr. 20:05Arr. 21:05

From:Tokyo To:Fuji-Q Highland/Mt.Fuji/Kawaguchiko |Highway Bus
Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Tokyo Fuji Five Lakes Liner

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
Highway bus service that connects Tokyo Sta. Tekko Building with Fuji-Q Highland, Kawaguchiko, Mt Fuji & Lake Yamanaka. (Tekko Building is just a few minutes walk from Tokyo Sta. Yaesu North Exit.) Services are available from early in the morning till late at night- frequent services! It takes only 2 hours from Tokyo Sta. to Fuji Five Lake area by Chuo Expressway without any transfers. Very convenient routes for business, shopping and leisure!
Sightseeing spots
Oshino Ninjya Village, Hananomiyako Flower Park, Oshino Hakkai Ponds, Asahigaoka Lakeside Green Park &Open Air Museum, Hannoki Bayashi Shiryokan

Bookable Days of Operation

07/19 ~ 08/18

Fare

JPY 2,200 ~ JPY 2,600

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 13 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo Station Yaesu South Exit MapDep. 06:50Dep. 07:20Dep. 07:40Dep. 08:10Dep. 08:40Dep. 09:20Dep. 09:50Dep. 10:20     
Tokyo Station Tekko Building (1/F South Tower) Map  Dep. 07:45  Dep. 09:25  Dep. 11:20Dep. 13:20Dep. 15:20Dep. 17:20Dep. 18:20
Fuji-Q Highland MapArr. 08:40Arr. 09:10Arr. 09:35Arr. 10:00Arr. 10:30Arr. 11:15Arr. 12:00Arr. 12:10Arr. 13:10Arr. 15:10Arr. 17:10Arr. 19:10Arr. 20:10
Fujisan Station MapArr. 08:47Arr. 09:17Arr. 09:42Arr. 10:07Arr. 10:37 Arr. 12:07Arr. 12:17Arr. 13:17Arr. 15:17Arr. 17:17Arr. 19:17 
Kawaguchiko station Bus stop No.2 MapArr. 08:52Arr. 09:22Arr. 09:47Arr. 10:12Arr. 10:42Arr. 11:20Arr. 12:12Arr. 12:22Arr. 13:22Arr. 15:22Arr. 17:22Arr. 19:22Arr. 20:15
Fujisan Station Map     Arr. 11:27      Arr. 20:22
Oshino Shinobino Sato Map     Arr. 11:39      Arr. 20:34
Oshino Hakkai ( Ohashi) Map     Arr. 11:42      Arr. 20:37
Fanuc Mae Map     Arr. 11:45      Arr. 20:40
Mt. Fuji Lake Yamanaka (Hotel Mt. Fuji) Map     Arr. 11:50      Arr. 20:45
Yamanaka-Kyoku Iriguchi Map     Arr. 11:51      Arr. 20:46
Yamanakako Village Hall Map     Arr. 11:53      Arr. 20:48
Lake Yamanaka Asahigaoka Map     Arr. 11:55      Arr. 20:50
Sightseeing Boat/Ropeway Ent. Map        Arr. 13:25    
Azagawa Map        Arr. 13:26    
Kozantei Ubuya(Ubuya) Map        Arr. 13:27    
Kawaguchiko Music Forest Museum/HOTORI no HOTEL Ban Map        Arr. 13:30    
Itchiku Kubota Art Museum Map        Arr. 13:31    
Kawaguchiko Natural Living Center Map        Arr. 13:34    
SDGs Learning Center Map        Arr. 13:37    
Links