Highway Bus Tickets to/from Wakayama and Wakayama| Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Koyasan(Wakayama) To:Kumano(Wakayama)
Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
“Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus” connects UNESCO World Heritage Sites, Koya with Kumano through Koya-ryujin Skyline, a mountain road that offers you panoramic scenery to Mount Koya., the center of Shingon Buddhism. You can hike Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage routes, enjoying the nature, numerous shrines and temples along the way. Plus, the routes are dotted with onsen towns such as Kumano Onsen resorts and Ryujin Onsen. Come and enjoy the rewarding experience of this region by bus conveniently! Note: Wi-fi is not available on some bus services. Passengers of the Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus, please take a substitution bus service from Hashimoto Station towards the bus stop of Senjuinbashi (Higashi) for boarding.
Sightseeing spots
Koyasan,Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage Routes, Okuno-in, Gomadanzan, Kirari Ryujin,Ryujin Onsen, Yunomine Onsen, Watarase Onsen, Kawayu Onsen, Hongu Taisha Grand Shrine
Available languages
Japanese

Reservation opening dates.

11/20 ~ 11/30

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Koyasan Station Map09:45 AM02:00 PM09:45 AM02:00 PM
Senjuinbashi-higashi Map09:55 AM02:10 PM09:55 AM02:10 PM
Okunoinmae Map10:01 AM02:16 PM10:01 AM02:16 PM
Gomadanzan Map10:50 AM03:05 PM10:50 AM03:05 PM
Gomadanzan Map11:05 AM03:15 PM11:05 AM03:15 PM
Okuma Map11:31 AM03:41 PM11:31 AM03:41 PM
Kirari Ryujin Map11:40 AM03:50 PM11:40 AM03:50 PM
Kirari Ryujin Map12:15 PM03:50 PM11:55 AM04:35 PM
Ryujin Onsen Map12:18 PM03:53 PM
Nishi Map12:36 PM04:11 PM
Kurisugawa Map01:05 PM04:40 PM
Kii Tanabe Station Map01:28 PM06:08 PM
Fukusada Map01:12 PM04:47 PM  
Gyubadojiguchi Map01:18 PM04:53 PM  
Kakidaira Map01:19 PM04:54 PM  
Kodo-arukinosato-chikatsuyu Map01:20 PM04:55 PM  
Nakahechi Bijyutsukan Museum Map01:21 PM04:56 PM  
Chikatsuyuoji Map01:28 PM05:03 PM  
Kannonji-mae Map01:28 PM05:03 PM  
Miyanoue Map01:29 PM05:04 PM  
Kokudo-kasamatsu Map01:33 PM05:08 PM  
Nonaka-no-ipposugi Map01:34 PM05:09 PM  
Kobiroojiguchi Map01:37 PM05:12 PM  
Kobirotoge Map01:38 PM05:13 PM  
Doyukawabashi Map01:39 PM05:14 PM  
Minachi Map01:48 PM05:23 PM  
Wataze Map01:53 PM05:28 PM  
Shimoyukawa Map01:56 PM05:31 PM  
Shimoyunomine Map01:57 PM05:32 PM  
Yunomine Onsen Map01:58 PM05:33 PM  
Watarase Onsen Map02:06 PM05:41 PM  
Kawayu Onsen Map02:07 PM05:42 PM  
Kameyamae Map02:07 PM05:42 PM  
Fujiyamae Map02:07 PM05:42 PM  
Ukegawa Map02:11 PM05:46 PM  
Dainichigoe-noboriguchi Map02:15 PM05:50 PM  
Oyunohara-mae Map02:16 PM05:51 PM  
Hongu Gyoseikyokumae Map02:17 PM05:52 PM  
Hongu Taishamae Map02:17 PM05:52 PM  

From:Kumano(Wakayama) To:Koyasan(Wakayama)
Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
“Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus” connects UNESCO World Heritage Sites, Koya with Kumano through Koya-ryujin Skyline, a mountain road that offers you panoramic scenery to Mount Koya., the center of Shingon Buddhism. You can hike Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage routes, enjoying the nature, numerous shrines and temples along the way. Plus, the routes are dotted with onsen towns such as Kumano Onsen resorts and Ryujin Onsen. Come and enjoy the rewarding experience of this region by bus conveniently! Note: Wi-fi is not available on some bus services. Passengers of the Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus, please take a substitution bus service from Hashimoto Station towards the bus stop of Senjuinbashi (Higashi) for boarding.
Sightseeing spots
Koyasan,Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage Routes, Okuno-in, Gomadanzan, Kirari Ryujin,Ryujin Onsen, Yunomine Onsen, Watarase Onsen, Kawayu Onsen, Hongu Taisha Grand Shrine
Available languages
Japanese

Reservation opening dates.

11/20 ~ 11/30

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Hongu Taishamae Map08:05 AM12:40 PM  
Hongu Gyoseikyokumae Map08:05 AM12:40 PM  
Oyunohara-mae Map08:06 AM12:41 PM  
Dainichigoe-noboriguchi Map08:07 AM12:42 PM  
Ukegawa Map08:10 AM12:45 PM  
Fujiyamae Map08:14 AM12:49 PM  
Kameyamae Map08:14 AM12:49 PM  
Kawayu Onsen Map08:15 AM12:50 PM  
Watarase Onsen Map08:17 AM12:52 PM  
Yunomine Onsen Map08:29 AM01:04 PM  
Shimoyunomine Map08:31 AM01:06 PM  
Shimoyukawa Map08:32 AM01:07 PM  
Wataze Map08:35 AM01:10 PM  
Minachi Map08:40 AM01:15 PM  
Doyukawabashi Map08:49 AM01:24 PM  
Kobirotoge Map08:50 AM01:25 PM  
Kobiroojiguchi Map08:51 AM01:26 PM  
Nonaka-no-ipposugi Map08:54 AM01:29 PM  
Kokudo-kasamatsu Map08:56 AM01:31 PM  
Miyanoue Map08:59 AM01:34 PM  
Kannonji-mae Map09:00 AM01:35 PM  
Chikatsuyuoji Map09:00 AM01:35 PM  
Nakahechi Bijyutsukan Museum Map09:07 AM01:42 PM  
Kodo-arukinosato-chikatsuyu Map09:08 AM01:43 PM  
Kakidaira Map09:09 AM01:44 PM  
Gyubadojiguchi Map09:11 AM01:46 PM  
Fukusada Map09:15 AM01:50 PM  
Kii Tanabe Station Map08:40 AM01:15 PM
Tokei-jinja Map08:41 AM01:16 PM
Takijiri Map09:15 AM01:50 PM
Kurisugawa Map09:25 AM02:00 PM09:25 AM02:00 PM
Nishi Map09:52 AM02:27 PM09:52 AM02:27 PM
Ryujin Onsen Map10:11 AM02:46 PM10:11 AM02:46 PM
Kirari Ryujin Map10:15 AM02:50 PM10:15 AM02:50 PM
Okuma Map10:22 AM02:57 PM10:22 AM02:57 PM
Gomadanzan Map10:50 AM03:25 PM10:50 AM03:25 PM
Gomadanzan Map11:05 AM03:35 PM11:05 AM03:35 PM
Okunoinmae Map11:49 AM04:19 PM11:49 AM04:19 PM
Senjuinbashi-higashi Map11:55 AM04:25 PM11:55 AM04:25 PM
Koyasan Station Map12:10 PM04:40 PM12:10 PM04:40 PM
Links