Search result 28 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Narita Airport(Chiba) |Highway Bus
Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/ Airport Line

Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/ Airport Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/Haneda Airport Line is the intercity bus service that connects Sendai and Furukawa with Tokyo, Shinjuku, Yokohama, Haneda Airport and Narita Airport.
Sightseeing spots
Sendai Castle Ruins, Sendai City Museum, Tanabata Star Festival, Pageant of Starlight, Jozenji Street Jazz Festival, Zuiho-den Mausoleum, Rinnoji Temple& Osaki Hachimangu Shrine

Bookable Days of Operation

01/17 ~ 02/17

Fare

JPY 3,700 ~ JPY 7,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 8 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai_Station_East exit bus stop MapDep. 07:00 AMDep. 09:30 AMDep. 11:00 AMDep. 12:50 PMDep. 03:00 PM   
Nagamachi Station East Exit Busstop No.1 MapDep. 07:18 AMDep. 09:50 AMDep. 11:18 AMDep. 01:08 PMDep. 03:18 PM   
Ouji Station MapArr. 12:19 PMArr. 02:51 PMArr. 04:23 PMArr. 06:13 PMArr. 08:23 PM   
Ikebukuro Station East Exit MapArr. 12:31 PMArr. 03:03 PMArr. 04:35 PMArr. 06:25 PMArr. 08:35 PM   
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapArr. 12:51 PMArr. 03:23 PMArr. 04:53 PMArr. 06:43 PMArr. 08:53 PM   
Haneda Airport Terminal 2 Busstop No.15 MapArr. 01:24 PM  Arr. 07:16 PM    
Haneda Airport Terminal 1 Busstop No.14 MapArr. 01:29 PM  Arr. 07:21 PM    
Haneda Airport Terminal 3 Busstop No.6 MapArr. 01:39 PM  Arr. 07:31 PM    
Furukawa_Station Map     Dep. 09:30 PM  
Michinoeki Sanbongi Map     Dep. 09:43 PM  
Taiwacho Bus Terminal Busstop No.2 Map     Dep. 10:04 PM  
Takanomoridanchi Iriguchi Map     Dep. 10:18 PM  
Izumichuo Station Busstop No.1 Map     Dep. 10:28 PM  
Sendai_Station_East exit bus stop Map     Dep. 11:00 PMDep. 11:30 PMDep. 11:45 PM
Nagamachi Station East Exit Busstop No.1 Map     Dep. 11:13 PMDep. 11:43 PMDep. 11:58 PM
Ouji Station Map     Arr. 04:23 AMArr. 05:08 AM
Ikebukuro Station East Exit Map     Arr. 04:33 AMArr. 05:18 AM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map     Arr. 04:53 AMArr. 05:38 AM
Tokyo Station Nihonbashi Exit Map      Arr. 06:20 AM
Yokohama Station East Exit Map      Arr. 06:30 AM
Tokyo Disneyland® Bus Terminal West        Arr. 07:00 AM
Narita Airport Terminal 3 Map       Arr. 08:00 AM
Narita Airport Terminal 2 Map       Arr. 08:05 AM
Narita Airport Terminal 1 Map       Arr. 08:10 AM

From:Narita Airport(Chiba) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/ Airport Line

Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/ Airport Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
Sendai/Furukawa-Tokyo/Shinjuku/Yokohama/Haneda Airport Line is the intercity bus service that connects Sendai and Furukawa with Tokyo, Shinjuku, Yokohama, Haneda Airport and Narita Airport.
Sightseeing spots
Sendai Castle Ruins, Sendai City Museum, Tanabata Star Festival, Pageant of Starlight, Jozenji Street Jazz Festival, Zuiho-den Mausoleum, Rinnoji Temple& Osaki Hachimangu Shrine

Bookable Days of Operation

01/17 ~ 02/17

Fare

JPY 3,700 ~ JPY 7,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 8 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Narita Airport Terminal 3 Bus stop No.6 Map       Dep. 09:25 PM
Narita Airport Terminal 2 Bus stop No.12 Map       Dep. 09:30 PM
Narita Airport Terminal 1 Bus stop No.5 Map       Dep. 09:35 PM
Tokyo Disneyland® Bus Terminal West No. 26        Dep. 10:40 PM
Yokohama Station East Exit Busstop No.17 Map     Dep. 10:55 PM 
Tokyo Station Yaesu South Exit Map      Dep. 11:40 PM
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal Map     Dep. 11:50 PMDep. 11:20 PM
Nagamachi Station East Exit Busstop No.1 Map     Arr. 05:35 AMArr. 04:50 AMArr. 05:36 AM
Sendai_Station_East exit bus stop Map     Arr. 05:50 AMArr. 05:05 AMArr. 05:51 AM
Izumichuo Station Busstop No.1 Map      Arr. 05:30 AM 
Takanomoridanchi Iriguchi Map      Arr. 05:45 AM 
Taiwacho Bus Terminal Busstop No.2 Map      Arr. 06:00 AM 
Michinoeki Sanbongi Map      Arr. 06:13 AM 
Furukawa_Station Map      Arr. 06:30 AM 
Haneda Airport Terminal 3 Busstop No.6 MapDep. 07:30 AM  Dep. 01:50 PM    
Haneda Airport Terminal 2 Busstop No.15 MapDep. 07:40 AM  Dep. 02:00 PM    
Haneda Airport Terminal 1 Busstop No.14 MapDep. 07:45 AM  Dep. 02:05 PM    
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal MapDep. 08:30 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 01:00 PMDep. 02:50 PMDep. 04:30 PM   
Nagamachi Station East Exit Busstop No.1 MapArr. 02:00 PMArr. 04:03 PMArr. 06:33 PMArr. 08:20 PMArr. 10:00 PM   
Sendai_Station_East exit bus stop MapArr. 02:15 PMArr. 04:18 PMArr. 06:48 PMArr. 08:35 PMArr. 10:15 PM   

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Zao(Yamagata) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Zao Onsen line

Sendai-Zao Onsen line

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
This is highway bus service that connects Sendai with Zao Onsen, Yamagata. 仙台駅と山形蔵王温泉を結ぶ路線

Bookable Days of Operation

01/17 ~ 02/16

Fare

JPY 1,800 ~ JPY 1,800
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET can be used

If you are going to board the bus by using TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET, you will not be required to pay any additional charges at your online reservation on our website.
Please note that you cannot use TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET and a credit card payment together on the same reservation procedure.

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai Sta. East Exit(No.76 Bus Stop) MapDep. 08:00 AM
Zao Onsen Bus Terminal MapArr. 09:25 AM

From:Zao(Yamagata) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Zao Onsen line

Sendai-Zao Onsen line

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
This is highway bus service that connects Sendai with Zao Onsen, Yamagata. 仙台駅と山形蔵王温泉を結ぶ路線

Bookable Days of Operation

01/17 ~ 02/16

Fare

JPY 1,800 ~ JPY 1,800
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET can be used

If you are going to board the bus by using TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET, you will not be required to pay any additional charges at your online reservation on our website.
Please note that you cannot use TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET and a credit card payment together on the same reservation procedure.

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Zao Onsen Bus Terminal MapDep. 04:30 PM
Sendai Sta. East Exit(No.76 Bus Stop) MapArr. 05:55 PM

From:Tokyo(Tokyo) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo-Sendai New Star Liner

Tokyo-Sendai New Star  Liner

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This highway bus service connects Tokyo with Sendai, and operates three times a day. 東京⇔仙台を一日三往復

Bookable Days of Operation

01/17 ~ 02/16

Fare

JPY 3,600 ~ JPY 4,100

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 5 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Tokyo sta. Yaesu str. MapDep. 08:30 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 02:00 PMDep. 05:00 PMDep. 11:40 PM
Sendai Sta. West exit. Bus Stop No. 22 MapArr. 01:47 PMArr. 03:47 PMArr. 07:17 PMArr. 10:07 PMArr. 04:57 AM
Sendai Office MapArr. 01:50 PMArr. 03:50 PMArr. 07:20 PMArr. 10:10 PMArr. 05:00 AM

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Tokyo(Tokyo) |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Tokyo-Sendai New Star Liner

Tokyo-Sendai New Star  Liner

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This highway bus service connects Tokyo with Sendai, and operates three times a day. 東京⇔仙台を一日三往復

Bookable Days of Operation

01/17 ~ 02/16

Fare

JPY 3,600 ~ JPY 4,100

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 5 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai Office MapDep. 08:00 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 02:00 PMDep. 04:55 PMDep. 11:35 PM
Sendai Sta. West exit. Bus Stop No. 22 MapDep. 08:10 AMDep. 10:40 AMDep. 02:10 PMDep. 05:05 PMDep. 11:45 PM
Tokyo skytree North MapArr. 01:05 PM
Tokyo sta. Yaesu str. MapArr. 01:25 PMArr. 03:50 PMArr. 07:30 PMArr. 10:15 PMArr. 05:15 AM

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Hachinohe(Aomori) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Hachinohe Line

Sendai-Hachinohe Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is an intercity highway bus that connects Sendai with Hachinohe.

Bookable Days of Operation

01/17 ~ 02/16
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai station east exit bus stop No.74 MapDep. 08:30 AMDep. 03:10 PM
Hachinohe interchange MapArr. 12:40 PMArr. 07:10 PM
Baba MapArr. 12:45 PMArr. 07:15 PM
Hachinohe chushingai terminal bus stop No.1(Mikkamachi) MapArr. 12:55 PMArr. 07:25 PM
Honhachinohe station(NANBU BUS bus stop) MapArr. 01:00 PMArr. 07:30 PM
Hachinohe LAPIA bus terminal bus stop No.4 MapArr. 01:05 PMArr. 07:35 PM

From:Hachinohe(Aomori) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Hachinohe Line

Sendai-Hachinohe Line

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
This is an intercity highway bus that connects Sendai with Hachinohe.

Bookable Days of Operation

01/17 ~ 02/16
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Hachinohe LAPIA bus terminal bus stop No.4 MapDep. 07:40 AMDep. 03:00 PM
Honhachinohe station(NANBU BUS bus stop) MapDep. 07:45 AMDep. 03:05 PM
Hachinohe chushingai terminal bus stop No.5(Muikamachi) MapDep. 07:50 AMDep. 03:10 PM
Baba MapDep. 08:05 AMDep. 03:25 PM
Hachinohe interchange MapDep. 08:10 AMDep. 03:30 PM
Sendai station east exit bus stop MapArr. 12:10 PMArr. 07:40 PM

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Hirosaki(Aomori) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Hirosaki Line

Sendai-Hirosaki Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Hirosaki.

Bookable Days of Operation

01/17 ~ 02/16
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 6 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) MapDep. 07:30 AMDep. 09:30 AMDep. 11:30 AMDep. 02:30 PMDep. 04:35 PMDep. 06:50 PM
Hirosaki Bus Terminal MapArr. 12:05 PMArr. 01:57 PMArr. 04:05 PMArr. 07:05 PMArr. 09:12 PMArr. 11:25 PM

From:Hirosaki(Aomori) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Hirosaki Line

Sendai-Hirosaki Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Hirosaki.

Bookable Days of Operation

01/17 ~ 02/16
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 6 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Hirosaki Bus Terminal MapDep. 06:40 AMDep. 08:30 AMDep. 11:30 AMDep. 02:00 PMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 06:00 PM
Sendai Sta. Arr. 11:15 AMArr. 01:07 PMArr. 04:05 PMArr. 06:35 PMArr. 08:37 PMArr. 10:35 PM

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Akita(Akita) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Akita Line

Sendai-Akita Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Akita.

Bookable Days of Operation

01/17 ~ 02/16
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 10 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) MapDep. 08:00 AMDep. 09:20 AMDep. 10:40 AMDep. 12:00 PMDep. 02:15 PMDep. 03:20 PMDep. 04:20 PMDep. 05:30 PMDep. 06:15 PMDep. 07:00 PM
Akita Station East Exit MapArr. 11:35 AMArr. 12:55 PMArr. 02:15 PMArr. 03:35 PMArr. 05:50 PMArr. 06:55 PMArr. 07:55 PMArr. 09:05 PMArr. 09:50 PMArr. 10:35 PM

From:Akita(Akita) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Akita Line

Sendai-Akita Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Akita.

Bookable Days of Operation

01/17 ~ 02/16
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 10 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Akita Sta.East Exit(Bus Stop №4) MapDep. 07:00 AMDep. 08:00 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 11:00 AMDep. 12:00 PMDep. 03:00 PMDep. 04:30 PMDep. 06:00 PMDep. 06:50 PM
Sendai Sta. West Exit MapArr. 10:35 AMArr. 11:35 AMArr. 12:35 PMArr. 01:35 PMArr. 02:35 PMArr. 03:35 PMArr. 06:35 PMArr. 08:05 PMArr. 09:35 PMArr. 10:25 PM

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Akita(Akita) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Yokote/Ōmagari/Yuzawa Line

Sendai-Yokote/Ōmagari/Yuzawa Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is an intercity highway bus that connects Sendai with Yokote, Omagari and Yuzawa.

Bookable Days of Operation

01/17 ~ 02/17
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai station east exit bus stop No.73 MapDep. 08:20 AMDep. 10:20 AMDep. 03:30 PMDep. 05:20 PM
Hirosedoriichibancho MapDep. 08:28 AMDep. 10:28 AMDep. 03:38 PMDep. 05:28 PM
Yokote interchange MapArr. 11:06 AMArr. 01:06 PMArr. 06:16 PMArr. 08:06 PM
Yokote bus terminal MapArr. 11:13 AMArr. 01:13 PMArr. 06:23 PMArr. 08:13 PM
Jumonziannaijo MapArr. 01:30 PMArr. 06:40 PM
Yuzawa station MapArr. 01:44 PMArr. 06:54 PM
Yuzawa Eigyosho MapArr. 01:45 PMArr. 06:55 PM
Michinoeki Sennan MapArr. 11:28 AM  Arr. 08:28 PM
Rokugo MapArr. 11:38 AM  Arr. 08:38 PM
Ōmagari bus terminal MapArr. 11:55 AM  Arr. 08:55 PM

From:Akita(Akita) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Yokote/Ōmagari/Yuzawa Line

Sendai-Yokote/Ōmagari/Yuzawa Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is an intercity highway bus that connects Sendai with Yokote, Omagari and Yuzawa.

Bookable Days of Operation

01/17 ~ 02/17
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Ōmagari bus terminal Map Dep. 08:10 AMDep. 03:40 PM 
Rokugo Map Dep. 08:27 AMDep. 03:57 PM 
Michinoeki Sennan Map Dep. 08:37 AMDep. 04:07 PM 
Yuzawa Eigyosho MapDep. 07:00 AMDep. 05:00 PM
Yuzawa station MapDep. 07:01 AMDep. 05:01 PM
Jumonziannaijo MapDep. 07:15 AMDep. 05:15 PM
Yokote bus terminal MapDep. 07:36 AMDep. 08:56 AMDep. 04:26 PMDep. 05:36 PM
Yokote interchange MapDep. 07:43 AMDep. 09:03 AMDep. 04:33 PMDep. 05:43 PM
Hirosedoriichibancho MapArr. 10:17 AMArr. 11:37 AMArr. 07:07 PMArr. 08:17 PM
Sendai station east exit bus stop No.73 MapArr. 10:25 AMArr. 11:45 AMArr. 07:15 PMArr. 08:25 PM

From:Yokohama(Kanagawa) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai - Yokohama/Tokyo Tokkyu New Star

Sendai - Yokohama/Tokyo Tokkyu New Star

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service connecting Yokohama and Tokyo with Sendai. Note: Buses are equipped with either 3 seats or 4 seats per rows depending on the vehicle.

Bookable Days of Operation

01/21 ~ 01/30

Fare

JPY 4,000 ~ JPY 6,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Yokohama Station East Exit Bus Terminal MapDep. 11:50 PM
Kita Ward Oji Sta. S. Gate MapDep. 01:00 AM
Sendai Station East exit bus stop MapArr. 06:40 AM

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Yokohama(Kanagawa) |Highway Bus
Sendai - Yokohama/Tokyo Tokkyu New Star

Sendai - Yokohama/Tokyo Tokkyu New Star

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service connecting Yokohama and Tokyo with Sendai. Note: Buses are equipped with either 3 seats or 4 seats per rows depending on the vehicle.

Bookable Days of Operation

01/22 ~ 01/31

Fare

JPY 4,000 ~ JPY 6,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 0 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Aomori(Aomori) |Highway Bus
Senndai-Aomori Line

Senndai-Aomori Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Aomori.

Bookable Days of Operation

01/17 ~ 02/16
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) MapDep. 07:50 AMDep. 02:50 PMDep. 05:20 PM
Botandaira MapArr. 12:20 PMArr. 07:20 PMArr. 09:50 PM
Hagurotai MapArr. 12:27 PMArr. 07:27 PMArr. 09:57 PM
Aomori Sta.(Bus Stop №8) MapArr. 12:55 PMArr. 07:55 PMArr. 10:25 PM

From:Aomori(Aomori) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Senndai-Aomori Line

Senndai-Aomori Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Aomori.

Bookable Days of Operation

01/17 ~ 02/16
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Aomori Sta.(Bus Stop №8) MapDep. 07:10 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 02:40 PM
Hagurotai MapDep. 07:38 AMDep. 10:58 AMDep. 03:08 PM
Botandaira MapDep. 07:45 AMDep. 11:05 AMDep. 03:15 PM
Sendai Sta. Arr. 12:15 PMArr. 03:35 PMArr. 07:45 PM

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Akita(Akita) |Highway Bus
Sendai Odate Liner

Sendai Odate Liner

Bus Facility

> >
Description
This is an express bus that connects Odate and Kazuno with Sendai.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/06 ~ 02/14
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Mitsui Outlet Park Sendai Port MapDep. 12:55 PMDep. 04:55 PM
Sendai Station East Entrance Bus Stop No. 73 MapDep. 01:40 PMDep. 05:40 PM
Hirosedori-ichibancyo Bus stop MapDep. 01:48 PMDep. 05:48 PM
Ashiro Bus Stop MapArr. 04:53 PMArr. 08:53 PM
Kazuno Antler Bus Stop MapArr. 05:32 PMArr. 09:32 PM
Kazunohanawa Station Bus Stop MapArr. 05:34 PMArr. 09:34 PM
Kemanai Expressway Bus Stop MapArr. 05:52 PMArr. 09:52 PM
Otaki-Onsen MapArr. 06:09 PMArr. 10:09 PM
Hinaimachi-iriguchi Bus Stop MapArr. 06:14 PMArr. 10:14 PM
Odate Expressway Bus Stop MapArr. 06:24 PMArr. 10:24 PM
Itoku Odate Shopping Center North Entrance Bus Stop MapArr. 06:28 PMArr. 10:28 PM
Odate Station Bus Stop MapArr. 06:32 PMArr. 10:32 PM

From:Akita(Akita) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai Odate Liner

Sendai Odate Liner

Bus Facility

> >
Description
This is an express bus that connects Odate and Kazuno with Sendai.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/06 ~ 02/14
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Itoku Odate Shopping Center North Entrance Bus Stop MapDep. 06:00 AMDep. 10:00 AM
Odate Station Bus Stop MapDep. 06:05 AMDep. 10:05 AM
Ekimae Bus Station MapDep. 06:06 AMDep. 10:06 AM
Odate Expressway Bus Stop MapDep. 06:12 AMDep. 10:12 AM
Hinaimachi-iriguchi Bus Stop MapDep. 06:22 AMDep. 10:22 AM
Otaki-Onsen MapDep. 06:28 AMDep. 10:28 AM
Kemanai Expressway Bus Stop MapDep. 06:46 AMDep. 10:46 AM
Kazunohanawa Station Bus Stop MapDep. 07:06 AMDep. 11:06 AM
Kazuno Antler Bus Stop MapDep. 07:08 AMDep. 11:08 AM
Ashiro Bus Stop MapDep. 07:47 AMDep. 11:47 AM
Hirosedori-ichibancyo Bus stop MapArr. 10:52 AMArr. 02:52 PM
Sendai Station East Entrance Bus Stop No. 73 MapArr. 11:00 AMArr. 03:00 PM
Mitsui Outlet Park Sendai Port MapArr. 11:37 AMArr. 03:37 PM

From:Akita(Akita) To:Sendai Airport(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Sakata/Honjyo Line

Sendai-Sakata/Honjyo Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai and Sakata with Honjyo.
Drop-off is only available at certain bus stops of the Sendai Airport line. For passengers departing from Sendai Airport, drop-off is only allowed at the following bus stops: Shonai Asahi, Shonai Kanko Bussankan, AEON Sakata Minami, Sakata Shoko Bus terminal Boarding and Drop-off are not available at other bus stops.

Bookable Days of Operation

01/17 ~ 02/16
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Honjyo Eigyosho MapDep. 06:02 AM Dep. 03:27 PM
Honjo Sta. MapDep. 06:07 AM Dep. 03:32 PM
Nishime Highschool MapDep. 06:22 AM Dep. 03:47 PM
Nikaho City Office MapDep. 06:34 AM Dep. 03:59 PM
Hoyo Center Hamanasu MapDep. 06:44 AM Dep. 04:09 PM
Kisakata Sta. MapDep. 06:50 AM Dep. 04:15 PM
Fukura MapDep. 07:13 AM Dep. 04:38 PM
Sakata Shoko Bus terminal(Bus Stop №2) MapDep. 07:40 AMDep. 10:40 AMDep. 05:20 PM
AEON Sakata Minami MapDep. 07:55 AMDep. 10:55 AMDep. 05:35 PM
Shonai Kanko Bussankan MapDep. 08:20 AMDep. 11:20 AMDep. 06:00 PM
Shonai Asahi MapDep. 08:35 AMDep. 11:35 AMDep. 06:15 PM
Nishikawa Bus Stop MapDep. 09:20 AMDep. 12:20 PMDep. 07:00 PM
Sagae Bus Stop MapDep. 09:40 AMDep. 12:40 PMDep. 07:25 PM
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) MapArr. 10:50 AMArr. 01:50 PMArr. 08:35 PM

From:Sendai Airport(Miyagi) To:Akita(Akita) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Sakata/Honjyo Line

Sendai-Sakata/Honjyo Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai and Sakata with Honjyo.
Drop-off is only available at certain bus stops of the Sendai Airport line. For passengers departing from Sendai Airport, drop-off is only allowed at the following bus stops: Shonai Asahi, Shonai Kanko Bussankan, AEON Sakata Minami, Sakata Shoko Bus terminal Boarding and Drop-off are not available at other bus stops.

Bookable Days of Operation

01/17 ~ 02/16
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) MapDep. 08:20 AMDep. 03:30 PMDep. 05:05 PM
Sagae Bus Stop MapArr. 09:45 AMArr. 04:50 PMArr. 06:25 PM
Nishikawa Bus Stop MapArr. 09:55 AMArr. 05:00 PMArr. 06:35 PM
Shonai Asahi MapArr. 10:40 AMArr. 05:45 PMArr. 07:20 PM
Shonai Kanko Bussankan MapArr. 10:55 AMArr. 06:00 PMArr. 07:35 PM
AEON Sakata Minami MapArr. 11:20 AMArr. 06:25 PMArr. 08:00 PM
Sakata Shoko Bus terminal(Bus Stop №2) MapArr. 11:50 AMArr. 06:40 PMArr. 08:15 PM
Fukura MapArr. 12:12 PMArr. 07:02 PM 
Kisakata Sta. MapArr. 12:35 PMArr. 07:25 PM 
Hoyo Center Hamanasu MapArr. 12:41 PMArr. 07:31 PM 
Nikaho City Office MapArr. 12:51 PMArr. 07:41 PM 
Nishime Highschool MapArr. 01:03 PMArr. 07:53 PM 
Honjo Sta. MapArr. 01:18 PMArr. 08:08 PM 
Honjyo Eigyosho MapArr. 01:23 PMArr. 08:13 PM 

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Fukushima(Fukushima) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Iwaki Line

Sendai-Iwaki Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is an intercity highway bus that connects Sendai with Iwaki.

Bookable Days of Operation

01/17 ~ 02/17
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 8 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai station east exit bus stop No.74 MapDep. 08:00 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 12:30 PMDep. 02:30 PMDep. 03:50 PMDep. 05:20 PMDep. 07:00 PMDep. 08:40 PM
Joban-Tomioka Interchange MapArr. 09:57 AMArr. 12:27 PMArr. 02:27 PMArr. 04:27 PMArr. 05:47 PMArr. 07:17 PMArr. 08:57 PMArr. 10:37 PM
Hirono Interchange MapArr. 10:14 AMArr. 12:44 PMArr. 02:44 PMArr. 04:44 PMArr. 06:04 PMArr. 07:34 PMArr. 09:14 PMArr. 10:54 PM
Iwaki Yoshima MapArr. 10:40 AMArr. 01:10 PMArr. 03:10 PMArr. 05:10 PMArr. 06:30 PMArr. 08:00 PMArr. 09:40 PMArr. 11:20 PM
Iwaki Chuo interchange MapArr. 10:41 AMArr. 01:11 PMArr. 03:11 PMArr. 05:11 PMArr. 06:31 PMArr. 08:01 PMArr. 09:41 PMArr. 11:21 PM
Yoshima Dai-ichi Elementary School MapArr. 10:44 AMArr. 01:14 PMArr. 03:14 PMArr. 05:14 PMArr. 06:34 PMArr. 08:04 PMArr. 09:44 PMArr. 11:24 PM
Iwaki station MapArr. 10:54 AMArr. 01:24 PMArr. 03:24 PMArr. 05:24 PMArr. 06:44 PMArr. 08:14 PMArr. 09:54 PMArr. 11:34 PM
Kamiarakawa MapArr. 11:04 AMArr. 01:34 PMArr. 03:34 PMArr. 05:34 PMArr. 06:54 PMArr. 08:24 PMArr. 10:04 PMArr. 11:44 PM

From:Fukushima(Fukushima) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Iwaki Line

Sendai-Iwaki Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > >
Description
This is an intercity highway bus that connects Sendai with Iwaki.

Bookable Days of Operation

01/17 ~ 02/17
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 8 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kamiarakawa MapDep. 05:30 AMDep. 06:40 AMDep. 08:40 AMDep. 11:40 AMDep. 02:05 PMDep. 04:05 PMDep. 06:05 PMDep. 09:40 AM
Iwaki station MapDep. 05:45 AMDep. 06:55 AMDep. 08:55 AMDep. 11:55 AMDep. 02:20 PMDep. 04:20 PMDep. 06:20 PMDep. 09:55 AM
Yoshima Dai-ichi Elementary School MapDep. 05:55 AMDep. 07:05 AMDep. 09:05 AMDep. 12:05 PMDep. 02:30 PMDep. 04:30 PMDep. 06:30 PMDep. 10:05 AM
Iwaki Yoshima MapDep. 05:59 AMDep. 07:09 AMDep. 09:09 AMDep. 12:09 PMDep. 02:34 PMDep. 04:34 PMDep. 06:34 PMDep. 10:09 AM
Hirono Interchange MapDep. 06:25 AMDep. 07:35 AMDep. 09:35 AMDep. 12:35 PMDep. 03:00 PMDep. 05:00 PMDep. 07:00 PMDep. 10:35 AM
Joban-Tomioka Interchange MapDep. 06:42 AMDep. 07:52 AMDep. 09:52 AMDep. 12:52 PMDep. 03:17 PMDep. 05:17 PMDep. 07:17 PMDep. 10:52 AM
Sendai station east exit bus stop No.74 MapArr. 08:39 AMArr. 09:49 AMArr. 11:49 AMArr. 02:49 PMArr. 05:14 PMArr. 07:14 PMArr. 09:14 PMArr. 12:49 PM

From:Tsuruoka Sakata(Yamagata) To:Sendai Airport(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Sakata Line

Sendai-Sakata Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Sakata.
Boarding is only available at certain bus stops of Sendai Airport line. For passengers arriving at Sendai Airport, boarding is only allowed at the following bus stops: Sakata Shoko Bus Terminal, AEON Sakata Minami, S-Mall Bus Terminal(Tsuruoka), Shonai Kanko Bussankan & Shonai Asahi. Boarding is not available at other bus stops.

Bookable Days of Operation

01/17 ~ 02/16
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 10 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sakata Shoko Bus terminal(Bus Stop №2) MapDep. 06:00 AMDep. 06:30 AMDep. 08:20 AMDep. 09:20 AMDep. 12:10 PMDep. 01:20 PMDep. 03:00 PMDep. 04:30 PMDep. 06:00 PMDep. 06:45 PM
AEON Sakata Minami MapDep. 06:15 AMDep. 06:45 AMDep. 08:35 AMDep. 09:35 AMDep. 12:25 PMDep. 01:35 PMDep. 03:15 PMDep. 04:45 PMDep. 06:15 PMDep. 07:00 PM
S-Mall Bus terminal(Tsuruoka) MapDep. 08:40 AM
S-Mall Bus terminal(Tsuruoka) MapDep. 10:10 AMDep. 01:00 PMDep. 02:10 PMDep. 03:50 PMDep. 05:20 PMDep. 06:50 PMDep. 07:35 PM
Shonai Kanko Bussankan MapDep. 06:40 AMDep. 07:10 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 10:25 AMDep. 01:15 PMDep. 02:25 PMDep. 04:05 PMDep. 05:35 PMDep. 07:05 PMDep. 07:50 PM
Shonai Asahi MapDep. 06:55 AMDep. 07:25 AMDep. 09:15 AMDep. 10:40 AMDep. 01:30 PMDep. 02:40 PMDep. 04:20 PMDep. 05:50 PMDep. 07:20 PMDep. 08:05 PM
Nishikawa Bus Stop MapDep. 07:40 AMDep. 08:10 AMDep. 10:00 AMDep. 11:25 AMDep. 02:15 PMDep. 03:25 PMDep. 05:05 PMDep. 06:35 PMDep. 08:05 PMDep. 08:50 PM
Sagae Bus Stop MapDep. 08:00 AMDep. 08:30 AMDep. 10:20 AMDep. 11:45 AMDep. 02:35 PMDep. 03:35 PMDep. 05:15 PMDep. 06:45 PMDep. 08:15 PMDep. 09:10 PM
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) MapArr. 09:10 AMArr. 09:40 AMArr. 11:30 AMArr. 12:55 PMArr. 03:45 PMArr. 05:00 PMArr. 06:40 PMArr. 08:10 PMArr. 09:40 PMArr. 10:20 PM

From:Sendai Airport(Miyagi) To:Tsuruoka Sakata(Yamagata) |Highway Bus
Sendai-Sakata Line

Sendai-Sakata Line

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a highway bus service that connects Sendai with Sakata.
Boarding is only available at certain bus stops of Sendai Airport line. For passengers arriving at Sendai Airport, boarding is only allowed at the following bus stops: Sakata Shoko Bus Terminal, AEON Sakata Minami, S-Mall Bus Terminal(Tsuruoka), Shonai Kanko Bussankan & Shonai Asahi. Boarding is not available at other bus stops.

Bookable Days of Operation

01/17 ~ 02/16
TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET
Bookable Only with TOHOKU HIGHWAY BUS TICKET

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 10 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai Sta. West Exit( Bus Stop №40) MapDep. 07:05 AMDep. 09:00 AMDep. 10:30 AMDep. 12:15 PMDep. 01:05 PMDep. 02:35 PMDep. 04:25 PMDep. 05:50 PMDep. 07:05 PMDep. 08:35 PM
Sagae Bus Stop MapArr. 08:30 AMArr. 10:25 AMArr. 11:55 AMArr. 01:40 PMArr. 02:25 PMArr. 03:55 PMArr. 05:45 PMArr. 07:10 PMArr. 08:25 PMArr. 09:55 PM
Nishikawa Bus Stop MapArr. 08:40 AMArr. 10:35 AMArr. 12:05 PMArr. 01:50 PMArr. 02:35 PMArr. 04:05 PMArr. 05:55 PMArr. 07:20 PMArr. 08:35 PMArr. 10:05 PM
Shonai Asahi MapArr. 09:25 AMArr. 11:20 AMArr. 12:50 PMArr. 02:35 PMArr. 03:20 PMArr. 04:50 PMArr. 06:40 PMArr. 08:05 PMArr. 09:20 PMArr. 10:50 PM
Shonai Kanko Bussankan MapArr. 09:40 AMArr. 11:35 AMArr. 01:05 PMArr. 02:50 PMArr. 03:35 PMArr. 05:05 PMArr. 06:55 PMArr. 08:20 PMArr. 09:35 PMArr. 11:05 PM
S-Mall Bus terminal(Tsuruoka) MapArr. 09:50 AMArr. 11:45 AMArr. 01:15 PMArr. 03:00 PMArr. 03:45 PMArr. 05:15 PMArr. 07:05 PMArr. 08:30 PMArr. 09:45 PMArr. 11:15 PM
AEON Sakata Minami MapArr. 10:25 AMArr. 12:20 PMArr. 01:50 PMArr. 03:35 PMArr. 04:20 PMArr. 05:50 PMArr. 07:40 PMArr. 09:05 PMArr. 10:20 PMArr. 11:50 PM
Sakata Shoko Bus terminal(Bus Stop №2) MapArr. 10:40 AMArr. 12:35 PMArr. 02:05 PMArr. 03:50 PMArr. 04:35 PMArr. 06:05 PMArr. 07:55 PMArr. 09:20 PMArr. 10:35 PMArr. 12:05 AM

From:Universal Studios Japan(Osaka) To:Sendai(Miyagi) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto - Sendai Line

Osaka/Kyoto - Sendai Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Sendai.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/08 ~ 02/16

Fare

JPY 9,800 ~ JPY 12,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Universal Studios Japan MapDep. 07:20 PM
Namba Sta.(OCAT Building) MapDep. 07:45 PM
Osaka Station (Higashi-Umeda Station) MapDep. 08:05 PM
Kyoto station Hachijo Exit F3 MapDep. 09:10 PM
Sendai Sta. Hirose-dori Ave Bus stop No. 40 MapArr. 07:32 AM

From:Sendai(Miyagi) To:Universal Studios Japan(Osaka) |Highway Bus
Osaka/Kyoto - Sendai Line

Osaka/Kyoto - Sendai Line

Bus Facility

> > > > > > > > > > > > > > >
Description
A highway bus service connecting Osaka and Kyoto with Sendai.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/08 ~ 02/16

Fare

JPY 9,800 ~ JPY 12,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Sendai Sta. Hirose-dori Ave Bus stop No. 40 MapDep. 07:40 PM
Kyoto station Hachijo Exit F3 MapArr. 06:12 AM
Osaka Station (Higashi-Umeda Station) MapArr. 07:08 AM
Namba Sta.(OCAT Building) MapArr. 07:28 AM
Universal Studios Japan MapArr. 07:53 AM
Links