Search result 6 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

Shirakawa-go and Gokayama(Ainokura) Sightseeing Bus

Shirakawa-go and Gokayama(Ainokura) Sightseeing Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Most of the gassho style houses, traditional thatched roof houses were built about 100 to 200 years ago during the end of the Edo period and the Meiji period. Moreover the oldest one was built in 17th century.
[Lunch menu]
Masu kanroni(sweetend boiled trout fish), Hida soba(Japanese Soba noodle), Ishiwaritofu(Hard bean curd with hoba miso), Sansai(Plants growing in the wild and in the mountains), Kuromami(black rice), Miso soup,Pickles
Sightseeing spots
Shirakawa-go,Gokayama(Ainokura)
From 8:30AM to 3:10PM
Available languages
English ,Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

04/06 ~ 07/05

Fare

JPY 5,900 ~ JPY 6,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

Shirakawa-go and Gokayama(Suganuma) Sightseeing Bus

Shirakawa-go and Gokayama(Suganuma) Sightseeing Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
There are 12 households in Suganuma Village with only 9 traditional thatched roof houses. 2 of them were build during the Edo period( early 19th century-mid 19th century), and 6 of them were build in the Meiji period. The most recent build as late as 1925.
[Lunch menu]
Masu kanroni(sweetend boiled trout fish), Hida soba(Japanese Soba noodle), Ishiwaritofu(Hard bean curd with hoba miso), Sansai(Plants grouwing in the wild and in the mountains), Kuromami(black rice), Miso soup,Pickles
Sightseeing spots
Shirakawa-go,Gokayama(Suganuma)
From 10:30AM to 4:15PM
Available languages
English,Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

04/06 ~ 07/05

Fare

JPY 5,900 ~ JPY 6,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

From:Toyama(Toyama) To:Himi(Toyama) |Highway Bus
Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Enjoy the fascinating landscapes Toyama Bay has to offer.

Bookable Days of Operation

04/11 ~ 05/05

Fare

JPY 100 ~ JPY 1,020

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Toyama station Bus stop No.2 Map 10:05 AM 11:40 AM 02:05 PM
Kaiwomaru park Map 10:40 AM 12:15 PM 02:40 PM
Shinminato kittokitoichiba Map 10:50 AM 12:25 PM 02:50 PM
Kawanoekishinnminato Map 10:53 AM 12:28 PM 02:53 PM
Honmachi Map 10:55 AM 12:30 PM 02:55 PM
Himigyoko mae Map 11:25 AM 01:00 PM 03:25 PM
Himibanyagai Map 11:30 AM 01:05 PM 03:30 PM

From:Himi(Toyama) To:Toyama(Toyama) |Highway Bus
Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Enjoy the fascinating landscapes Toyama Bay has to offer.

Bookable Days of Operation

04/11 ~ 05/05

Fare

JPY 100 ~ JPY 1,020

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Himibanyagai Map 11:45 AM 02:00 PM 03:45 PM
Himigyoko mae Map 11:48 AM 02:03 PM 03:48 PM
Honmachi Map 12:15 PM 02:30 PM 04:15 PM
Kawanoekishinnminato Map 12:20 PM 02:35 PM 04:20 PM
Shinminato kittokitoichiba Map 12:30 PM 02:45 PM 04:30 PM
Kaiwomaru park Map 12:35 PM 02:50 PM 04:35 PM
Toyama station Bus stop No.2 Map 01:10 PM 03:25 PM 05:10 PM

Shinhotaka Ropeway Stargazing Tour

Shinhotaka Ropeway Stargazing Tour

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
A trip to the starry night sky!! Ride the Shinhotaka Ropeway at night and view beautiful star clusters at 2,156 meters above sea level. * This tour fee includes 1,000 yen Meal Voucher.
Sightseeing spots
Shinhotaka Ropeway, Oprerating Days: 20-24 May, 17-23 August,17-21 October,& 4-8 November, 2020
Available languages
Japanese, English

Bookable Days of Operation

05/20 ~ 11/08

Fare

JPY 4,400 ~ JPY 5,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 0 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

Enjoy Shizuoka: Nihondaira, Kunozan Toshogu Shrine, Seiken-ji Temple& Yuishuku

Enjoy Shizuoka: Nihondaira, Kunozan Toshogu Shrine, Seiken-ji Temple& Yuishuku

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
This one-day tour takes you to tourist attractions Shizuoka has to offer. Enjoy a feast of the local specialties and learn history of a Shogun, Tokugawa Ieyasu from the Edo period.
Sightseeing spots
Nihondaira( Nihondaira Ropeway), Kunozan Toshogu Shrine, Nihondaira Yume Terrace, Yuishuku, Tokaido Hiroshige Art Museum& Seiken-ji Temple
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

04/11 ~ 06/28

Fare

JPY 6,370 ~ JPY 6,370

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Links