Gokayama & Shirakawago|Japan Bus Online
Search result 11 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

Course C Shirakawago Illumination Bus

Course C Shirakawago Illumination Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Nohi Bus operates a seasonal service, “ Shirakawago Light-up Bus Tour in 2019”, which attracts many visitors every year. Shirakawa-go is a village famous for thatched roof houses, registered as UNESCO World Heritage Site. The light-up event in Shirakawago is taken place in the most beautiful season of the year for 6 days only when the snow piles up approximately 2 meters. Visitors can appreciate the beauty of the region illuminated with lights stands out against the night sky in the snow, creating a breathtaking view.
Sightseeing spots
Shirakawago Light-up
Available languages
Japanese and English

Bookable Days of Operation

01/13 ~ 02/16

Fare

JPY 5,700 ~ JPY 5,700

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

Shirakawa-go and Gokayama(Ainokura) Sightseeing Bus

Shirakawa-go and Gokayama(Ainokura) Sightseeing Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Most of the gassho style houses, traditional thatched roof houses were built about 100 to 200 years ago during the end of the Edo period and the Meiji period. Moreover the oldest one was built in 17th century.
[Lunch menu]
Masu kanroni(sweetend boiled trout fish), Hida soba(Japanese Soba noodle), Ishiwaritofu(Hard bean curd with hoba miso), Sansai(Plants grouwing in the wild and in the mountains), Kuromami(black rice), Miso soup,Pickles
Sightseeing spots
Shirakawa-go,Gokayama(Ainokura)
From 8:30AM to 3:10PM
Available languages
English,Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

11/22 ~ 02/21

Fare

JPY 5,900 ~ JPY 6,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

Shirakawa-go and Gokayama(Suganuma) Sightseeing Bus

Shirakawa-go and Gokayama(Suganuma) Sightseeing Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
There are 12 households in Suganuma Village with only 9 traditional thatched roof houses. 2 of them were build during the Edo period( early 19th century-mid 19th century), and 6 of them were build in the Meiji period. The most recent build as late as 1925.
[Lunch menu]
Masu kanroni(sweetend boiled trout fish), Hida soba(Japanese Soba noodle), Ishiwaritofu(Hard bean curd with hoba miso), Sansai(Plants grouwing in the wild and in the mountains), Kuromami(black rice), Miso soup,Pickles
Sightseeing spots
Shirakawa-go,Gokayama(Suganuma)
From 10:30AM to 4:15PM
Available languages
English,Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

11/22 ~ 02/21

Fare

JPY 5,900 ~ JPY 6,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

Bus trip to former lodging towns of Magome & Tsumago via Nakasendo (Samurai Road)

Bus trip to former lodging towns of Magome & Tsumago via Nakasendo (Samurai Road)

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
Magome and Tsumago are former lodging towns along the Nakasendo path that once connected Kyoto and Edo. These are beautiful towns that still deeply reflect the memories of the lodging areas of the Edo period. The 9 kilometer road that connects the two lodging towns has been well preserved over time, and tour participants can experience the history of the samurais that walked this path many years ago. The simple natural atmosphere of the cobblestone streets, the tea shops along the pass, and the nostalgic agricultural areas can be enjoyed through this hike. A very convenient bus tour tying many of the popular sightseeing spots of the area will be introduced on April 1st, 2019. Magome and Tsumago are two and a half hours away from Takayama. Why not take advantage of the opportunity to enjoy a day trip from Takayama and Gero Onsen to the old lodging towns of Magome and Tsumago?
Sightseeing spots
Magome, Tsumago, Nakasendo, Ichikokutochi Tatebachaya, Mountain Ena
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

11/22 ~ 11/30

Fare

JPY 2,300 ~ JPY 5,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

Shirakawa-go Illumination Bus Tour ( From Takaoka: Long-stay Course)

Shirakawa-go Illumination Bus Tour ( From Takaoka: Long-stay Course)

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
An early departure tour from Takaoka / Shin-Takaoka allows you to scroll around the snow-covered village at ease. 6 days light-up event in Shirakawa-go creates a magical atmosphere you can experience only in winter at night. As the tour needs to be reserved in advance and seats are limited, only few people can take advantage of this tour.
Sightseeing spots
Shirakawago

Bookable Days of Operation

01/13 ~ 02/16

Fare

JPY 6,000 ~ JPY 6,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

Shirakawa-go Illumination Bus Tour ( From Takaoka: Basic Course)

Shirakawa-go Illumination Bus Tour ( From Takaoka: Basic Course)

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
6 days light-up event in Shirakawa-go creates a magical atmosphere you can experience only in winter at night. As the tour needs to be reserved in advance and seats are limited, only few people can take advantage of this tour.
Sightseeing spots
Shirakawa-go

Bookable Days of Operation

01/13 ~ 02/16

Fare

JPY 6,000 ~ JPY 6,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

Shirakawa-go Illumination Bus Tour (From Takaoka: via Johana & Gokayama)

Shirakawa-go Illumination Bus Tour (From Takaoka: via Johana & Gokayama)

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
Bus goes via Johana Station and Gokayama, this course is perfect to those who plan a stay in Gokayama. 6 days light-up event in Shirakawa-go creates a magical atmosphere you can experience only in winter at night. As the tour needs to be reserved in advance and seats are limited, only few people can take advantage of this tour.
Sightseeing spots
Shirakawa-go

Bookable Days of Operation

01/13 ~ 02/16

Fare

JPY 5,000 ~ JPY 6,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

Course B Shirawakago Illumination Bus with observatory shuttle bus ticket

Course B Shirawakago Illumination Bus with observatory shuttle bus ticket

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Nohi Bus operates a seasonal service, “ Shirakawago Light-up Bus Tour”, which attracts many visitors every year. Shirakawa-go is a village famous for thatched roof houses, registered as UNESCO World Heritage Site. The light-up event in Shirakawago is taken place in the most beautiful season of the year for 6 days only when the snow piles up approximately 2 meters. This tour offers a special plan, which includes a shuttle bus ticket to the observatory, and visitors can appreciate the beauty of the region illuminated with lights stands out against the night sky in the snow, creating a breathtaking view.
Sightseeing spots
Shirakawago Light-up
Available languages
Japanese and English

Bookable Days of Operation

01/13 ~ 02/16

Fare

JPY 7,500 ~ JPY 7,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

From:Toyama(Toyama) To:Himi(Toyama) |Highway Bus
Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Enjoy the fascinating landscapes Toyama Bay has to offer.

Bookable Days of Operation

11/27 ~ 12/21

Fare

JPY 100 ~ JPY 1,020

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Toyama station Bus stop No.2 Map 10:05 AM 11:40 AM
Kaiwomaru park Map 10:40 AM 12:15 PM
Shinminato kittokitoichiba Map 10:50 AM 12:25 PM
Kawanoekishinnminato Map 10:53 AM 12:28 PM
Honmachi Map 10:55 AM 12:30 PM
Himigyoko mae Map 11:25 AM 01:00 PM
Himibanyagai Map 11:30 AM 01:05 PM

From:Himi(Toyama) To:Toyama(Toyama) |Highway Bus
Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Enjoy the fascinating landscapes Toyama Bay has to offer.

Bookable Days of Operation

11/27 ~ 12/21

Fare

JPY 100 ~ JPY 1,020

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Himibanyagai Map 02:00 PM 03:45 PM
Himigyoko mae Map 02:03 PM 03:48 PM
Honmachi Map 02:30 PM 04:15 PM
Kawanoekishinnminato Map 02:35 PM 04:20 PM
Shinminato kittokitoichiba Map 02:45 PM 04:30 PM
Kaiwomaru park Map 02:50 PM 04:35 PM
Toyama station Bus stop No.2 Map 03:25 PM 05:10 PM

Enjoy Shizuoka: Nihondaira, Kunozan Toshogu Shrine, Seiken-ji Temple& Yuishuku

Enjoy Shizuoka: Nihondaira, Kunozan Toshogu Shrine, Seiken-ji Temple& Yuishuku

Bus Facility

> > > > > > >
Description
This one-day tour takes you to tourist attractions Shizuoka has to offer. Enjoy a feast of the local specialties and learn history of a Shogun, Tokugawa Ieyasu from the Edo period.
Sightseeing spots
Nihondaira( Nihondaira Ropeway), Kunozan Toshogu Shrine, Nihondaira Yume Terrace, Yuishuku, Tokaido Hiroshige Art Museum& Seiken-ji Temple
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

11/23 ~ 12/08

Fare

JPY 6,370 ~ JPY 6,370

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Links