Search result 7 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

Shirakawa-go and Gokayama(Ainokura) Sightseeing Bus

Shirakawa-go and Gokayama(Ainokura) Sightseeing Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Most of the gassho style houses, traditional thatched roof houses were built about 100 to 200 years ago during the end of the Edo period and the Meiji period. Moreover the oldest one was built in 17th century.
Sightseeing spots
Shirakawa-go, Gokayama(Ainokura)
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

02/07 ~ 03/06

Fare

JPY 6,000 ~ JPY 6,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

Course C Shirakawago Illumination Bus

Course C Shirakawago Illumination Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Shirakawago light up event can be enjoyed in the thatched roof village where creates magical atmosphere. This tour includes admission fee to the Gassho-zukuri Minkaen Outdoor Museum with Sweet Red Bean Soup. Note that tickets to the observatory are NOT included in this course. ( Not allowed to go to the observatory without a ticket of an observation deck )
Sightseeing spots
Shirakawago
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

02/12 ~ 02/19

Fare

JPY 6,300 ~ JPY 6,300

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

Shirakawa-go Illumination Bus Tour ( From Takaoka: Long-stay Course)

Shirakawa-go Illumination Bus Tour ( From Takaoka: Long-stay Course)

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
An early departure tour from Takaoka / Shin-Takaoka allows you to scroll around the snow-covered village at ease. 6 days light-up event in Shirakawa-go creates a magical atmosphere you can experience only in winter at night. As the tour needs to be reserved in advance and seats are limited, only few people can take advantage of this tour.
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

02/12 ~ 02/19

Fare

JPY 6,500 ~ JPY 6,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

Course B Shirawakago Illumination Bus with an observatory ticket

Course B Shirawakago Illumination Bus with an observatory ticket

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
This is a special plan which features a ticket to the observation. The illumination lights provide a contrast to the darkness, and the thick blanket of snow, generating a picturesque moment as if in a fairy tale wonderland. Participants will have to go up to the observation deck and go down to the village on foot(20 minutes each).
Sightseeing spots
Shirakwago
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

02/12 ~ 02/19

Fare

JPY 7,900 ~ JPY 7,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

From:Takaoka(Toyama) To:Shirakawa-go(Gifu) |Sightseeing bus
Shirakawa-go Illumination Bus Tour from Takaoka with an Observatory Ticket

Shirakawa-go Illumination Bus Tour from Takaoka with an Observatory Ticket

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This tour offers a special plan, which includes a ticket to the observatory, and visitors can appreciate the beauty of the region illuminated with lights stands out against the night sky in the snow, creating a breathtaking view. 6 days light-up event in Shirakawa-go creates a magical atmosphere you can experience only in winter at night.
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

02/12 ~ 02/19

Fare

JPY 8,500 ~ JPY 8,500

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Takaoka Station MapDep. 02:30 PM
Shin-Takaoka Station Bus stop No.8 MapDep. 02:45 PM
Shirakawa-go Bus Terminal MapArr. 03:50 PM

From:Toyama(Toyama) To:Himi(Toyama) |Sightseeing bus
Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Enjoy the fascinating landscapes Toyama Bay has to offer.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/08 ~ 03/06

Fare

JPY 100 ~ JPY 1,100

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Toyama station Bus stop No.2 MapDep. 10:05 AMDep. 11:05 AMDep. 11:50 AM
Kaiwomaru park MapArr./Dep. 10:40 AMArr./Dep. 11:40 AMArr./Dep. 12:25 PM
Shinminato kittokitoichiba MapArr./Dep. 10:50 AMArr./Dep. 11:45 AMArr./Dep. 12:35 PM
Kawanoekishinnminato MapArr./Dep. 10:53 AMArr./Dep. 11:48 AMArr./Dep. 12:38 PM
Honmachi MapArr./Dep. 10:55 AMArr. 11:50 AMArr./Dep. 12:40 PM
Himigyoko mae MapArr./Dep. 11:25 AM Arr./Dep. 01:10 PM
Himibanyagai MapArr. 11:30 AM Arr. 01:15 PM

From:Himi(Toyama) To:Toyama(Toyama) |Sightseeing bus
Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Enjoy the fascinating landscapes Toyama Bay has to offer.

Bookable Days of Operation

02/08 ~ 03/06

Fare

JPY 100 ~ JPY 1,100

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Himibanyagai MapDep. 12:00 PMDep. 02:00 PM 
Himigyoko mae MapArr./Dep. 12:03 PMArr./Dep. 02:03 PM 
Honmachi MapArr./Dep. 12:30 PMArr./Dep. 02:30 PMDep. 03:30 PM
Kawanoekishinnminato MapArr./Dep. 12:35 PMArr./Dep. 02:35 PMArr./Dep. 03:35 PM
Shinminato kittokitoichiba MapArr./Dep. 12:45 PMArr./Dep. 02:45 PMArr./Dep. 03:40 PM
Kaiwomaru park MapArr./Dep. 12:50 PMArr./Dep. 02:50 PMArr./Dep. 03:45 PM
Toyama station Bus stop No.2 MapArr. 01:25 PMArr. 03:25 PMArr. 04:20 PM
Links
Ads