Search result 3 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

Shirakawa-go and Gokayama(Ainokura) Sightseeing Bus

Shirakawa-go and Gokayama(Ainokura) Sightseeing Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Most of the gassho style houses, traditional thatched roof houses were built about 100 to 200 years ago during the end of the Edo period and the Meiji period. Moreover the oldest one was built in 17th century.
[Lunch menu]
Masu kanroni(sweetend boiled trout fish), Hida soba(Japanese Soba noodle), Ishiwaritofu(Hard bean curd with hoba miso), Sansai(Plants growing in the wild and in the mountains), Kuromami(black rice), Miso soup,Pickles
Sightseeing spots
Shirakawa-go,Gokayama(Ainokura)
From 8:30AM to 3:10PM
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

04/03 ~ 06/06

Fare

JPY 5,900 ~ JPY 6,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Enjoy the fascinating landscapes Toyama Bay has to offer.

Bookable Days of Operation

03/12 ~ 04/06

Fare

JPY 100 ~ JPY 1,020

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Toyama station Bus stop No.2 MapDep. 10:05 AMDep. 11:40 AM
Kaiwomaru park MapArr./Dep. 10:40 AMArr./Dep. 12:15 PM
Shinminato kittokitoichiba MapArr./Dep. 10:50 AMArr./Dep. 12:25 PM
Kawanoekishinnminato MapArr./Dep. 10:53 AMArr./Dep. 12:28 PM
Honmachi MapArr./Dep. 10:55 AMArr./Dep. 12:30 PM
Himigyoko mae MapArr./Dep. 11:25 AMArr./Dep. 01:00 PM
Himibanyagai MapArr. 11:30 AMArr. 01:05 PM

Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Enjoy the fascinating landscapes Toyama Bay has to offer.

Bookable Days of Operation

03/12 ~ 04/06

Fare

JPY 100 ~ JPY 1,020

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Himibanyagai MapDep. 02:00 PMDep. 03:45 PM
Himigyoko mae MapArr./Dep. 02:03 PMArr./Dep. 03:48 PM
Honmachi MapArr./Dep. 02:30 PMArr./Dep. 04:15 PM
Kawanoekishinnminato MapArr./Dep. 02:35 PMArr./Dep. 04:20 PM
Shinminato kittokitoichiba MapArr./Dep. 02:45 PMArr./Dep. 04:30 PM
Kaiwomaru park MapArr./Dep. 02:50 PMArr./Dep. 04:35 PM
Toyama station Bus stop No.2 MapArr. 03:25 PMArr. 05:10 PM
Links