Search result 4 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

Spectacular Scenery Kamikochi & Shinhotaka Ropeway Bus Tour

Spectacular Scenery Kamikochi & Shinhotaka Ropeway Bus Tour

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a perfect sightseeing bus tour for travelers who would like to explore and experience the two most popular tourist attractions in Northern Japan Alps, Kamikochi and Shinhotaka in just one day. Fees for the Shinhotaka Ropeway and lunch at Alps Kaido Hirayu are included in the tour, and it is such an easy access to Kamikochi. The bus tour combines convenience in an affordable package for the benefit of tourists.
Sightseeing spots
Kamikochi, Shinhotaka No 2 Ropeway.
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

10/08 ~ 10/23

Fare

JPY 6,800 ~ JPY 6,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.

From:Toyama(Toyama) To:Himi(Toyama) |Sightseeing bus
Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Enjoy the fascinating landscapes Toyama Bay has to offer.

Bookable Days of Operation

10/09 ~ 11/07

Fare

JPY 100 ~ JPY 1,100

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Toyama station Bus stop No.2 MapDep. 10:05 AMDep. 11:05 AMDep. 11:50 AM
Kaiwomaru park MapArr./Dep. 10:40 AMArr./Dep. 11:40 AMArr./Dep. 12:25 PM
Shinminato kittokitoichiba MapArr./Dep. 10:50 AMArr./Dep. 11:45 AMArr./Dep. 12:35 PM
Kawanoekishinnminato MapArr./Dep. 10:53 AMArr./Dep. 11:48 AMArr./Dep. 12:38 PM
Honmachi MapArr./Dep. 10:55 AMArr. 11:50 AMArr./Dep. 12:40 PM
Himigyoko mae MapArr./Dep. 11:25 AM Arr./Dep. 01:10 PM
Himibanyagai MapArr. 11:30 AM Arr. 01:15 PM

From:Himi(Toyama) To:Toyama(Toyama) |Sightseeing bus
Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Toyama Buri Kani Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
Enjoy the fascinating landscapes Toyama Bay has to offer.

Bookable Days of Operation

10/09 ~ 11/07

Fare

JPY 100 ~ JPY 1,100

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 3 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Himibanyagai MapDep. 12:00 PMDep. 02:00 PM 
Himigyoko mae MapArr./Dep. 12:03 PMArr./Dep. 02:03 PM 
Honmachi MapArr./Dep. 12:30 PMArr./Dep. 02:30 PMDep. 03:30 PM
Kawanoekishinnminato MapArr./Dep. 12:35 PMArr./Dep. 02:35 PMArr./Dep. 03:35 PM
Shinminato kittokitoichiba MapArr./Dep. 12:45 PMArr./Dep. 02:45 PMArr./Dep. 03:40 PM
Kaiwomaru park MapArr./Dep. 12:50 PMArr./Dep. 02:50 PMArr./Dep. 03:45 PM
Toyama station Bus stop No.2 MapArr. 01:25 PMArr. 03:25 PMArr. 04:20 PM

Shinhotaka Ropeway Stargazing Tour

Shinhotaka Ropeway Stargazing Tour

Bus Facility

> > > >
Description
A trip to the starry night sky!! Ride the Shinhotaka Ropeway at night and view beautiful star clusters at 2,156 meters above sea level. * This tour fee includes 1,000 yen Meal Voucher.
Sightseeing spots
Shinhotaka Ropeway, Operating Days: Summer: 27-29 July & 24-26 August, Fall: 21-23, 28-30 October & 8November, 2022
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

10/21 ~ 11/08

Fare

JPY 3,900 ~ JPY 3,900

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Links