Book Express bus & Sightseeing bus in Japan! | Japan Bus Online
Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Koyasan(Wakayama) To:Kumano(Wakayama)
Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
“Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus” connects UNESCO World Heritage Sites, Koya with Kumano through Koya-ryujin Skyline, a mountain road that offers you panoramic scenery to Mount Koya., the center of Shingon Buddhism. You can hike Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage routes, enjoying the nature, numerous shrines and temples along the way. Plus, the routes are dotted with onsen towns such as Kumano Onsen resorts and Ryujin Onsen. Come and enjoy the rewarding experience of this region by bus conveniently! Note: Wi-fi is not available on some bus services. Passengers of the Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus, please take a substitution bus service from Hashimoto Station towards the bus stop of Senjuinbashi (Higashi) for boarding.
Sightseeing spots
Koyasan,Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage Routes, Okuno-in, Gomadanzan, Kirari Ryujin,Ryujin Onsen, Yunomine Onsen, Watarase Onsen, Kawayu Onsen, Hongu Taisha Grand Shrine
Available languages
Japanese

Reservation opening dates.

08/25 ~ 09/30

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Koyasan Station Map 09:45 AM 02:15 PM 09:45 AM 02:15 PM
Senjuinbashi-higashi Map 09:55 AM 02:25 PM 09:55 AM 02:25 PM
Okunoinmae Map 10:01 AM 02:31 PM 10:01 AM 02:31 PM
Gomadanzan Map 11:05 AM 03:35 PM 11:05 AM 03:35 PM
Okuma Map 11:31 AM 04:01 PM 11:31 AM 04:01 PM
Kirari Ryujin Map 11:40 AM 04:10 PM
Kirari Ryujin Map 12:20 PM 04:10 PM
Ryujin Onsen Map 12:23 PM 04:13 PM
Nishi Map 12:41 PM 04:31 PM
Kurisugawa Map 01:10 PM 05:00 PM
Kamiakizu Map 12:55 PM 05:52 PM
Kii Tanabe Station Map 01:11 PM 06:08 PM
Fukusada Map 01:17 PM 05:07 PM  
Gyubadojiguchi Map 01:23 PM 05:13 PM  
Kakidaira Map 01:24 PM 05:14 PM  
Kodo-arukinosato-chikatsuyu Map 01:25 PM 05:15 PM  
Nakahechi Bijyutsukan Museum Map 01:32 PM 05:22 PM  
Chikatsuyuoji Map 01:33 PM 05:23 PM  
Kannonji-mae Map 01:33 PM 05:23 PM  
Miyanoue Map 01:34 PM 05:24 PM  
Kokudo-kasamatsu Map 01:38 PM 05:28 PM  
Nonaka-no-ipposugi Map 01:39 PM 05:29 PM  
Kobiroojiguchi Map 01:42 PM 05:32 PM  
Kobirotoge Map 01:43 PM 05:33 PM  
Doyukawabashi Map 01:44 PM 05:34 PM  
Minachi Map 01:53 PM 05:43 PM  
Wataze Map 01:58 PM 05:48 PM  
Shimoyukawa Map 02:01 PM 05:51 PM  
Shimoyunomine Map 02:02 PM 05:52 PM  
Yunomine Onsen Map 02:05 PM 05:55 PM  
Watarase Onsen Map 02:11 PM 06:01 PM  
Kawayu Onsen Map 02:12 PM 06:02 PM  
Kameyamae Map 02:12 PM 06:02 PM  
Fujiyamae Map 02:12 PM 06:02 PM  
Ukegawa Map 02:16 PM 06:06 PM  
Dainichigoe-noboriguchi Map 02:20 PM 06:10 PM  
Oyunohara-mae Map 02:21 PM 06:11 PM  
Hongu Gyoseikyokumae Map 02:22 PM 06:12 PM  
Hongu Taishamae Map 02:22 PM 06:12 PM  

From:Kumano(Wakayama) To:Koyasan(Wakayama)
Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
“Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus” connects UNESCO World Heritage Sites, Koya with Kumano through Koya-ryujin Skyline, a mountain road that offers you panoramic scenery to Mount Koya., the center of Shingon Buddhism. You can hike Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage routes, enjoying the nature, numerous shrines and temples along the way. Plus, the routes are dotted with onsen towns such as Kumano Onsen resorts and Ryujin Onsen. Come and enjoy the rewarding experience of this region by bus conveniently! Note: Wi-fi is not available on some bus services. Passengers of the Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus, please take a substitution bus service from Hashimoto Station towards the bus stop of Senjuinbashi (Higashi) for boarding.
Sightseeing spots
Koyasan,Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage Routes, Okuno-in, Gomadanzan, Kirari Ryujin,Ryujin Onsen, Yunomine Onsen, Watarase Onsen, Kawayu Onsen, Hongu Taisha Grand Shrine
Available languages
Japanese

Reservation opening dates.

08/25 ~ 09/30

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 4 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Hongu Taishamae Map 08:05 AM 12:40 PM  
Hongu Gyoseikyokumae Map 08:05 AM 12:40 PM  
Oyunohara-mae Map 08:06 AM 12:41 PM  
Dainichigoe-noboriguchi Map 08:06 AM 12:41 PM  
Ukegawa Map 08:10 AM 12:45 PM  
Fujiyamae Map 08:13 AM 12:48 PM  
Kameyamae Map 08:14 AM 12:49 PM  
Kawayu Onsen Map 08:15 AM 12:50 PM  
Watarase Onsen Map 08:17 AM 12:52 PM  
Yunomine Onsen Map 08:29 AM 01:04 PM  
Shimoyunomine Map 08:30 AM 01:05 PM  
Shimoyukawa Map 08:31 AM 01:06 PM  
Wataze Map 08:34 AM 01:09 PM  
Minachi Map 08:40 AM 01:15 PM  
Doyukawabashi Map 08:48 AM 01:23 PM  
Kobirotoge Map 08:50 AM 01:25 PM  
Kobiroojiguchi Map 08:51 AM 01:26 PM  
Nonaka-no-ipposugi Map 08:54 AM 01:29 PM  
Kokudo-kasamatsu Map 08:55 AM 01:30 PM  
Miyanoue Map 08:57 AM 01:32 PM  
Kannonji-mae Map 08:58 AM 01:33 PM  
Chikatsuyuoji Map 08:59 AM 01:34 PM  
Nakahechi Bijyutsukan Museum Map 09:10 AM 01:45 PM  
Kodo-arukinosato-chikatsuyu Map 09:10 AM 01:45 PM  
Kakidaira Map 09:11 AM 01:46 PM  
Gyubadojiguchi Map 09:14 AM 01:49 PM  
Fukusada Map 09:18 AM 01:53 PM  
Kii Tanabe Station Map 08:00 AM 12:35 PM
Kurisugawa Map 09:25 AM 02:00 PM
Nishi Map 09:52 AM 02:27 PM 09:52 AM 02:27 PM
Ryujin Onsen Map 10:11 AM 02:46 PM 10:11 AM 02:46 PM
Kirari Ryujin Map 10:15 AM 02:50 PM 10:15 AM 02:50 PM
Okuma Map 10:22 AM 02:57 PM 10:22 AM 02:57 PM
Gomadanzan Map 10:50 AM 03:25 PM 10:50 AM 03:25 PM
Okunoinmae Map 11:49 AM 04:19 PM 11:49 AM 04:19 PM
Senjuinbashi-higashi Map 11:55 AM 04:25 PM 11:55 AM 04:25 PM
Koyasan Station Map 12:10 PM 04:40 PM 12:10 PM 04:40 PM
Links