Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Koyasan(Wakayama) To:Kumano Hongu(Wakayama)
Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
“Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus” connects UNESCO World Heritage Sites, Koya with Kumano through Koya-ryujin Skyline, a mountain road that offers you panoramic scenery to Mount Koya., the center of Shingon Buddhism. You can hike Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage routes, enjoying the nature, numerous shrines and temples along the way. Plus, the routes are dotted with onsen towns such as Kumano Onsen resorts and Ryujin Onsen. Come and enjoy the rewarding experience of this region by bus conveniently! Note: Wi-fi is not available on some bus services. Passengers of the Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus, please take a substitution bus service from Hashimoto Station towards the bus stop of Senjuinbashi (Higashi) for boarding.
Sightseeing spots
Koyasan,Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage Routes, Okuno-in, Gomadanzan, Kirari Ryujin,Ryujin Onsen, Yunomine Onsen, Watarase Onsen, Kawayu Onsen, Hongu Taisha Grand Shrine
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

08/11 ~ 11/30

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Koyasan Station MapDep. 09:45 AMDep. 09:45 AM
Senjuinbashi-higashi MapDep. 09:55 AMDep. 09:55 AM
Okunoinmae MapDep. 10:01 AMDep. 10:01 AM
Gomadanzan MapArr./Dep. 11:05 AMDep. 11:05 AM
Okuma MapArr./Dep. 11:31 AMDep. 11:31 AM
Kirari Ryujin MapArr. 11:40 AM
Kirari Ryujin MapDep. 12:20 PM
Ryujin Onsen MapArr./Dep. 12:23 PM
Nishi MapArr./Dep. 12:41 PM
Kurisugawa MapArr. 01:10 PM
Kamiakizu MapArr. 12:55 PM
Kii Tanabe Station MapArr. 01:11 PM
Fukusada MapArr. 01:17 PM 
Gyubadojiguchi MapArr. 01:23 PM 
Kakidaira MapArr. 01:24 PM 
Kodo-arukinosato-chikatsuyu MapArr. 01:25 PM 
Nakahechi Bijyutsukan Museum MapArr. 01:32 PM 
Chikatsuyuoji MapArr. 01:33 PM 
Kannonji-mae MapArr. 01:33 PM 
Miyanoue MapArr. 01:34 PM 
Kokudo-kasamatsu MapArr. 01:38 PM 
Nonaka-no-ipposugi MapArr. 01:39 PM 
Kobiroojiguchi MapArr. 01:42 PM 
Kobirotoge MapArr. 01:43 PM 
Doyukawabashi MapArr. 01:44 PM 
Minachi MapArr. 01:53 PM 
Wataze MapArr. 01:58 PM 
Shimoyukawa MapArr. 02:01 PM 
Shimoyunomine MapArr. 02:02 PM 
Yunomine Onsen MapArr. 02:05 PM 
Watarase Onsen MapArr. 02:11 PM 
Kawayu Onsen MapArr. 02:12 PM 
Kameyamae MapArr. 02:12 PM 
Fujiyamae MapArr. 02:12 PM 
Ukegawa MapArr. 02:16 PM 
Dainichigoe-noboriguchi MapArr. 02:20 PM 
Oyunohara-mae MapArr. 02:21 PM 
Hongu Gyoseikyokumae MapArr. 02:22 PM 
Hongu Taishamae MapArr. 02:22 PM 

From:Kumano Hongu(Wakayama) To:Koyasan(Wakayama)
Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
“Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus” connects UNESCO World Heritage Sites, Koya with Kumano through Koya-ryujin Skyline, a mountain road that offers you panoramic scenery to Mount Koya., the center of Shingon Buddhism. You can hike Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage routes, enjoying the nature, numerous shrines and temples along the way. Plus, the routes are dotted with onsen towns such as Kumano Onsen resorts and Ryujin Onsen. Come and enjoy the rewarding experience of this region by bus conveniently! Note: Wi-fi is not available on some bus services. Passengers of the Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus, please take a substitution bus service from Hashimoto Station towards the bus stop of Senjuinbashi (Higashi) for boarding.
Sightseeing spots
Koyasan,Kumano Kodo Pilgrimage Routes, Okuno-in, Gomadanzan, Kirari Ryujin,Ryujin Onsen, Yunomine Onsen, Watarase Onsen, Kawayu Onsen, Hongu Taisha Grand Shrine
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

08/11 ~ 11/30

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Hongu Taishamae MapDep. 08:05 AM 
Hongu Gyoseikyokumae MapDep. 08:05 AM 
Oyunohara-mae MapDep. 08:06 AM 
Dainichigoe-noboriguchi MapDep. 08:06 AM 
Ukegawa MapDep. 08:10 AM 
Fujiyamae MapDep. 08:13 AM 
Kameyamae MapDep. 08:14 AM 
Kawayu Onsen MapDep. 08:15 AM 
Watarase Onsen MapDep. 08:17 AM 
Yunomine Onsen MapDep. 08:29 AM 
Shimoyunomine MapDep. 08:30 AM 
Shimoyukawa MapDep. 08:31 AM 
Wataze MapDep. 08:34 AM 
Minachi MapDep. 08:40 AM 
Doyukawabashi MapDep. 08:48 AM 
Kobirotoge MapDep. 08:50 AM 
Kobiroojiguchi MapDep. 08:51 AM 
Nonaka-no-ipposugi MapDep. 08:54 AM 
Kokudo-kasamatsu MapDep. 08:55 AM 
Miyanoue MapDep. 08:57 AM 
Kannonji-mae MapDep. 08:58 AM 
Chikatsuyuoji MapDep. 08:59 AM 
Nakahechi Bijyutsukan Museum MapDep. 09:10 AM 
Kodo-arukinosato-chikatsuyu MapDep. 09:10 AM 
Kakidaira MapDep. 09:11 AM 
Gyubadojiguchi MapDep. 09:14 AM 
Fukusada MapDep. 09:18 AM 
Kii Tanabe Station MapDep. 08:00 AM
Tokei-jinja MapDep. 08:01 AM
Takijiri MapDep. 08:35 AM
Kurisugawa MapDep. 09:25 AM
Nishi MapArr./Dep. 09:52 AMArr. 09:52 AM
Ryujin Onsen MapArr./Dep. 10:11 AMArr. 10:11 AM
Kirari Ryujin MapArr./Dep. 10:15 AMArr. 10:15 AM
Okuma MapArr./Dep. 10:22 AMArr. 10:22 AM
Gomadanzan MapArr./Dep. 10:50 AMArr. 10:50 AM
Okunoinmae MapArr. 11:49 AMArr. 11:49 AM
Senjuinbashi-higashi MapArr. 11:55 AMArr. 11:55 AM
Koyasan Station MapArr. 12:10 PMArr. 12:10 PM
Links