Search result 5 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Matsumoto(Nagano) To:Kamikochi(Nagano) |Highway Bus
National Park Liner (Matsumoto => Kamikochi)

National Park Liner (Matsumoto =>  Kamikochi)

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
A bus service connecting Matsumoto with Shin-Shimashima and Kamikochi. Advanced reservations are required to board the bus. OPERATION PERIOD: 17 April 2022 - 15 November 2022

Bookable Days of Operation

06/30 ~ 07/30

Fare

JPY 780 ~ JPY 2,570

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Matsumoto Bus Terminal MapDep. 05:30 AMDep. 10:15 AM
Shin-Shimashima Station MapArr. 06:00 AMArr. 10:45 AM
Maebuchi MapArr. 06:02 AMArr. 10:52 AM
Onota MapArr. 06:03 AMArr. 10:53 AM
Hatsudensho MapArr. 06:04 AMArr. 10:54 AM
Nozawa MapArr. 06:05 AMArr. 10:55 AM
Azumi Shisho (City Hall Azumi Branch) MapArr. 06:06 AMArr. 10:56 AM
Azumi Shochugakko MapArr. 06:06 AMArr. 10:56 AM
Inekoki Dam MapArr. 06:09 AMArr. 10:59 AM
Inekoki MapArr. 06:12 AMArr. 11:02 AM
Inekoki Nakamachi MapArr. 06:12 AMArr. 11:02 AM
Miyanosawa MapArr. 06:12 AMArr. 11:02 AM
Nashinokidaira MapArr. 06:13 AMArr. 11:03 AM
Midono Dam MapArr. 06:14 AMArr. 11:04 AM
Hounzaki MapArr. 06:16 AMArr. 11:06 AM
Nagawado Dam MapArr. 06:24 AMArr. 11:14 AM
Oyako-daki MapArr. 06:30 AMArr. 11:20 AM
Sawando Ohashi MapArr. 06:35 AMArr. 11:25 AM
Sawando Bus Terminal MapArr. 06:38 AMArr. 11:28 AM
Sawando Iwamidaira MapArr. 06:41 AMArr. 11:31 AM
Chaarashi MapArr. 06:42 AMArr. 11:32 AM
Sakamaki Onsen MapArr. 06:47 AMArr. 11:37 AM
Nakanoyu MapArr. 06:50 AMArr. 11:40 AM
Taheidaira MapArr. 06:54 AMArr. 11:44 AM
Taisho Pond MapArr. 06:56 AMArr. 11:46 AM
Imperial Hotel MapArr. 07:01 AMArr. 11:51 AM
Kamikochi MapArr. 07:05 AMArr. 11:55 AM

From:Kamikochi(Nagano) To:Matsumoto(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Kamikochi⇒Shin-Shimashima, Norikura Kogen, Shirahone Onsen

Kamikochi⇒Shin-Shimashima, Norikura Kogen, Shirahone Onsen

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
A bus service connecting Kamikochi with Shin-Shimashima, Shirahone Onsen and Norikura Highland. Advanced reservations are required to board the bus. OPERATION PERIOD: 17 April 2022 - 15 November 2022

Bookable Days of Operation

06/30 ~ 07/30

Fare

JPY 1,150 ~ JPY 2,710

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 12 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kamikochi MapDep. 07:50 AMDep. 09:30 AMDep. 10:40 AMDep. 11:25 AMDep. 12:05 PMDep. 01:20 PMDep. 02:05 PMDep. 02:40 PMDep. 03:15 PMDep. 04:00 PMDep. 04:40 PMDep. 05:30 PM
Imperial Hotel MapDep. 07:52 AMDep. 09:32 AMDep. 10:42 AMDep. 11:27 AMDep. 12:07 PMDep. 01:22 PMDep. 02:07 PMDep. 02:42 PMDep. 03:17 PMDep. 04:02 PMDep. 04:42 PMDep. 05:32 PM
Taisho Pond MapDep. 07:57 AMDep. 09:37 AMDep. 10:47 AMDep. 11:32 AMDep. 12:12 PMDep. 01:27 PMDep. 02:12 PMDep. 02:47 PMDep. 03:22 PMDep. 04:07 PMDep. 04:47 PMDep. 05:37 PM
Oyako-daki MapArr. 08:23 AMArr. 10:03 AMArr. 11:13 AMArr. 11:58 AMArr. 12:38 PMArr. 01:53 PMArr. 02:38 PMArr. 03:13 PMArr. 03:46 PMArr. 04:33 PMArr. 05:13 PMArr. 06:03 PM
Nagawado Dam MapArr. 08:28 AMArr. 10:08 AMArr. 11:18 AMArr. 12:03 PMArr. 12:43 PMArr. 01:58 PMArr. 02:43 PMArr. 03:18 PMArr. 03:53 PMArr. 04:38 PMArr. 05:18 PMArr. 06:08 PM
Hounzaki MapArr. 08:35 AMArr. 10:15 AMArr. 11:25 AMArr. 12:10 PMArr. 12:50 PMArr. 02:05 PMArr. 02:50 PMArr. 03:25 PMArr. 04:00 PMArr. 04:45 PMArr. 05:25 PMArr. 06:15 PM
Midono Dam MapArr. 08:38 AMArr. 10:18 AMArr. 11:28 AMArr. 12:13 PMArr. 12:53 PMArr. 02:08 PMArr. 02:53 PMArr. 03:28 PMArr. 04:03 PMArr. 04:48 PMArr. 05:28 PMArr. 06:18 PM
Nashinokidaira MapArr. 08:39 AMArr. 10:19 AMArr. 11:29 AMArr. 12:14 PMArr. 12:54 PMArr. 02:09 PMArr. 02:54 PMArr. 03:29 PMArr. 04:04 PMArr. 04:49 PMArr. 05:29 PMArr. 06:19 PM
Miyanosawa MapArr. 08:40 AMArr. 10:20 AMArr. 11:30 AMArr. 12:15 PMArr. 12:55 PMArr. 02:10 PMArr. 02:55 PMArr. 03:30 PMArr. 04:05 PMArr. 04:50 PMArr. 05:30 PMArr. 06:20 PM
Inekoki MapArr. 08:40 AMArr. 10:20 AMArr. 11:30 AMArr. 12:15 PMArr. 12:55 PMArr. 02:10 PMArr. 02:55 PMArr. 03:30 PMArr. 04:05 PMArr. 04:50 PMArr. 05:30 PMArr. 06:20 PM
Inekoki Dam MapArr. 08:43 AMArr. 10:23 AMArr. 11:33 AMArr. 12:18 PMArr. 12:58 PMArr. 02:13 PMArr. 02:58 PMArr. 03:33 PMArr. 04:08 PMArr. 04:53 PMArr. 05:33 PMArr. 06:23 PM
Yugawado Map      Arr. 02:58 PM     
Azumi Shisho (City Hall Azumi Branch) MapArr. 08:43 AMArr. 10:26 AMArr. 11:36 AMArr. 12:21 PMArr. 01:01 PMArr. 02:16 PMArr. 03:01 PMArr. 03:36 PMArr. 04:11 PMArr. 04:56 PMArr. 05:36 PMArr. 06:26 PM
Nozawa MapArr. 08:47 AMArr. 10:27 AMArr. 11:37 AMArr. 12:22 PMArr. 01:02 PMArr. 02:17 PMArr. 03:02 PMArr. 03:37 PMArr. 04:12 PMArr. 04:57 PMArr. 05:37 PMArr. 06:27 PM
Hatsudensho MapArr. 08:48 AMArr. 10:28 AMArr. 11:38 AMArr. 12:23 PMArr. 01:03 PMArr. 02:18 PMArr. 03:03 PMArr. 03:38 PMArr. 04:13 PMArr. 04:58 PMArr. 05:38 PMArr. 06:28 PM
Onota MapArr. 08:49 AMArr. 10:29 AMArr. 11:39 AMArr. 12:24 PMArr. 01:04 PMArr. 02:19 PM Arr. 03:39 PMArr. 04:14 PMArr. 04:59 PMArr. 05:39 PMArr. 06:29 PM
Maebuchi MapArr. 08:50 AMArr. 10:30 AMArr. 11:40 AMArr. 12:25 PMArr. 01:05 PMArr. 02:20 PM  Arr. 04:15 PMArr. 05:00 PMArr. 05:40 PMArr. 06:30 PM
Yugawado Map        Arr. 04:18 PM   
Shin-Shimashima Station MapArr. 08:55 AMArr. 10:35 AM Arr. 12:30 PMArr. 01:10 PMArr. 02:25 PM Arr. 03:45 PMArr. 04:20 PMArr. 05:05 PMArr. 05:45 PMArr. 06:35 PM
Nakadaira MapArr. 08:58 AM Arr. 11:43 AM Arr. 01:43 PM Arr. 03:03 PM Arr. 04:23 PM   
Miyanomae MapArr. 08:59 AM Arr. 11:44 AM Arr. 01:44 PM Arr. 03:04 PM Arr. 04:24 PM   
Onogawa Gakko MapArr. 08:59 AM Arr. 11:44 AM Arr. 01:44 PM Arr. 03:04 PM Arr. 04:24 PM   
Onota Map      Arr. 03:04 PM     
Miyanohara MapArr. 09:00 AM Arr. 11:45 AM Arr. 01:45 PM Arr. 03:05 PM Arr. 04:25 PM   
Bandokoro Otaki (Falls) MapArr. 09:00 AM Arr. 11:45 AM Arr. 01:45 PM Arr. 03:05 PM Arr. 04:25 PM   
Sengenbuchi MapArr. 09:01 AM       Arr. 04:26 PM   
Maebuchi Map      Arr. 03:05 PM     
Shin-Shimashima Station Map  Arr. 11:45 AM         
Sengenbuchi Map  Arr. 11:46 AM Arr. 01:46 PM Arr. 03:06 PM     
Bandokoro MapArr. 09:02 AM Arr. 11:47 AM Arr. 01:47 PM Arr. 03:07 PM Arr. 04:27 PM   
Sengokudaira MapArr. 09:03 AM Arr. 11:48 AM Arr. 01:48 PM Arr. 03:08 PM Arr. 04:28 PM   
Norikura Hoikuen MapArr. 09:03 AM Arr. 11:48 AM Arr. 01:48 PM Arr. 03:08 PM Arr. 04:28 PM   
Naranokizaka MapArr. 09:04 AM Arr. 11:49 AM Arr. 01:49 PM Arr. 03:09 PM Arr. 04:29 PM   
Shirahone Onsen Map      Arr. 03:10 PM Arr. 04:30 PM   
Shin-Shimashima Station Map      Arr. 03:10 PM     
Norikura Kogen Seseraginoyu MapArr. 09:07 AM Arr. 11:52 AM Arr. 01:52 PM Arr. 03:12 PM Arr. 04:32 PM   
Norikura Kogen Tourist Information Center MapArr. 09:08 AM Arr. 11:53 AM Arr. 01:53 PM Arr. 03:13 PM Arr. 04:33 PM   
Suzuran MapArr. 09:09 AM Arr. 11:54 AM Arr. 01:54 PM Arr. 03:14 PM Arr. 04:34 PM   
Ski Resort MapArr. 09:09 AM Arr. 11:54 AM Arr. 01:54 PM Arr. 03:14 PM Arr. 04:34 PM   
Awanoyu Map      Arr. 03:15 PM Arr. 04:35 PM   
Suzuran Bridge MapArr. 09:11 AM Arr. 11:56 AM Arr. 01:56 PM Arr. 03:16 PM Arr. 04:36 PM   
Matsumoto Map    Arr. 01:56 PM       
Kyukamura MapArr. 09:14 AM Arr. 11:59 AM Arr. 01:59 PM Arr. 03:19 PM Arr. 04:39 PM   
Matsumoto MapArr. 09:52 AMArr. 11:22 AMArr. 12:36 PMArr. 01:17 PM Arr. 03:15 PMArr. 03:55 PMArr. 04:34 PMArr. 05:13 PMArr. 05:52 PMArr. 06:30 PMArr. 07:09 PM

From:Kamikochi,Nagano To:Kyoto/Osaka |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Osaka - Kamikochi Line

Osaka - Kamikochi Line

Bus Facility

> >
Description
Run between Osaka & Kyoto and Kamikochi.

Bookable Days of Operation

06/30 ~ 09/29

Fare

JPY 7,600 ~ JPY 13,200

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kamikochi Bus Terminal MapDep. 03:40 PM
Kyoto Sta. MapArr. 09:14 PM
Shin-osaka MapArr. 10:19 PM
Osaka(Umeda) MapArr. 10:29 PM

From:Osaka/Kyoto To:Kamikochi,Nagano |Highway Bus/Night Bus
Osaka - Kamikochi Line

Osaka - Kamikochi Line

Bus Facility

> >
Description
Run between Osaka & Kyoto and Kamikochi.

Bookable Days of Operation

06/30 ~ 09/29

Fare

JPY 7,600 ~ JPY 13,200

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Osaka(Umeda) MapDep. 09:30 PM
Shin-osaka MapDep. 09:39 PM
Kyoto Sta. MapDep. 10:45 PM
Nakanoyu MapArr. 05:06 AM
Taisho Ike MapArr. 05:12 AM
Teikoku Hotel Mae MapArr. 05:17 AM
Kamikochi Bus Terminal MapArr. 05:20 AM

Spectacular Scenery Kamikochi & Shinhotaka Ropeway Bus Tour

Spectacular Scenery Kamikochi & Shinhotaka Ropeway Bus Tour

Bus Facility

> > > > >
Description
This is a perfect sightseeing bus tour for travelers who would like to explore and experience the two most popular tourist attractions in Northern Japan Alps, Kamikochi and Shinhotaka in just one day. Fees for the Shinhotaka Ropeway and lunch at Alps Kaido Hirayu are included in the tour, and it is such an easy access to Kamikochi. The bus tour combines convenience in an affordable package for the benefit of tourists.
Sightseeing spots
Kamikochi, Shinhotaka No 2 Ropeway.
Available languages
Japanese

Bookable Days of Operation

07/02 ~ 09/25

Fare

JPY 6,800 ~ JPY 6,800

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 1 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Links