Search result 2 bus(es) found. >>Search All Routes

From:Kamikochi(Nagano) To:Matsumoto(Nagano) |Highway Bus
Kamikochi⇒Shin-Shimashima, Norikura Kogen, Shirahone Onsen

Kamikochi⇒Shin-Shimashima, Norikura Kogen, Shirahone Onsen

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
A bus service connecting Kamikochi with Shin-Shimashima, Shirahone Onsen and Norikura Highland. Advanced reservations are required to board the bus. OPERATING PERIOD: 17 April 2024 - 15 November 2024

Bookable Days of Operation

05/25 ~ 06/24

Fare

JPY 1,700 ~ JPY 3,260

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 13 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Kamikochi MapDep. 07:50Dep. 09:30Dep. 10:40Dep. 11:25Dep. 12:05Dep. 12:40Dep. 13:20Dep. 14:05Dep. 14:40Dep. 15:15Dep. 16:00Dep. 16:40Dep. 17:30
Imperial Hotel MapDep. 07:52Dep. 09:32Dep. 10:42Dep. 11:27Dep. 12:07Dep. 12:42Dep. 13:22Dep. 14:07Dep. 14:42Dep. 15:17Dep. 16:02Dep. 16:42Dep. 17:32
Taisho Pond MapDep. 07:57Dep. 09:37Dep. 10:47Dep. 11:32Dep. 12:12Dep. 12:47Dep. 13:27Dep. 14:12Dep. 14:47Dep. 15:22Dep. 16:07Dep. 16:47Dep. 17:37
Oyako-daki MapArr. 08:23Arr. 10:03Arr. 11:13Arr. 11:58Arr. 12:38Arr. 13:13Arr. 13:53Arr. 14:38Arr. 15:13Arr. 15:48Arr. 16:33Arr. 17:13Arr. 18:03
Nagawado Dam MapArr. 08:28Arr. 10:08Arr. 11:18Arr. 12:03Arr. 12:43Arr. 13:18Arr. 13:58Arr. 14:43Arr. 15:18Arr. 15:53Arr. 16:38Arr. 17:18Arr. 18:08
Hounzaki MapArr. 08:35Arr. 10:15Arr. 11:25Arr. 12:10Arr. 12:50Arr. 13:25Arr. 14:05Arr. 14:50Arr. 15:25Arr. 16:00Arr. 16:45Arr. 17:25Arr. 18:15
Midono Dam MapArr. 08:38Arr. 10:18Arr. 11:28Arr. 12:13Arr. 12:53Arr. 13:28Arr. 14:08Arr. 14:53Arr. 15:28Arr. 16:03Arr. 16:48Arr. 17:28Arr. 18:18
Nashinokidaira MapArr. 08:39Arr. 10:19Arr. 11:29Arr. 12:14Arr. 12:54Arr. 13:29Arr. 14:09Arr. 14:54Arr. 15:29Arr. 16:04Arr. 16:49Arr. 17:29Arr. 18:19
Miyanosawa MapArr. 08:40Arr. 10:20Arr. 11:30Arr. 12:15Arr. 12:55Arr. 13:30Arr. 14:10Arr. 14:55Arr. 15:30Arr. 16:05Arr. 16:50Arr. 17:30Arr. 18:20
Inekoki MapArr. 08:40Arr. 10:20Arr. 11:30Arr. 12:15Arr. 12:55Arr. 13:30Arr. 14:10Arr. 14:55Arr. 15:30Arr. 16:05Arr. 16:50Arr. 17:30Arr. 18:20
Inekoki Dam MapArr. 08:43Arr. 10:23Arr. 11:33Arr. 12:18Arr. 12:58Arr. 13:33Arr. 14:13Arr. 14:58Arr. 15:33Arr. 16:08Arr. 16:53Arr. 17:33Arr. 18:23
Yugawado Map       Arr. 14:58     
Azumi Shisho (City Hall Azumi Branch) MapArr. 08:46Arr. 10:26Arr. 11:36Arr. 12:21Arr. 13:01Arr. 13:36Arr. 14:16Arr. 15:01Arr. 15:36Arr. 16:11Arr. 16:56Arr. 17:36Arr. 18:26
Nozawa MapArr. 08:47Arr. 10:27Arr. 11:37Arr. 12:22Arr. 13:02Arr. 13:37Arr. 14:17Arr. 15:02Arr. 15:37Arr. 16:12Arr. 16:57Arr. 17:37Arr. 18:27
Hatsudensho MapArr. 08:48Arr. 10:28Arr. 11:38Arr. 12:23Arr. 13:03Arr. 13:38Arr. 14:18Arr. 15:03Arr. 15:38Arr. 16:13Arr. 16:58Arr. 17:38Arr. 18:28
Onota MapArr. 08:49Arr. 10:29Arr. 11:39Arr. 12:24Arr. 13:04Arr. 13:39Arr. 14:19 Arr. 15:39Arr. 16:14Arr. 16:59Arr. 17:39Arr. 18:29
Maebuchi MapArr. 08:50Arr. 10:30Arr. 11:40Arr. 12:25Arr. 13:05Arr. 13:40Arr. 14:20 Arr. 15:40Arr. 16:15Arr. 17:00Arr. 17:40Arr. 18:30
Yugawado Map         Arr. 16:18   
Nakadaira MapArr. 08:53 Arr. 11:43    Arr. 15:03     
Miyanomae MapArr. 08:54 Arr. 11:44    Arr. 15:04     
Onogawa Gakko MapArr. 08:54 Arr. 11:44    Arr. 15:04     
Shin-Shimashima Station MapArr. 08:55Arr. 10:35Arr. 11:45Arr. 12:30Arr. 13:10Arr. 13:45Arr. 14:25 Arr. 15:45Arr. 16:20Arr. 17:05Arr. 17:45Arr. 18:35
Nakadaira Map    Arr. 13:43    Arr. 16:23   
Miyanomae Map    Arr. 13:44    Arr. 16:24   
Onogawa Gakko Map    Arr. 13:44    Arr. 16:24   
Onota Map       Arr. 15:04     
Miyanohara MapArr. 08:55 Arr. 11:45 Arr. 13:45  Arr. 15:05 Arr. 16:25   
Bandokoro Otaki (Falls) MapArr. 08:55 Arr. 11:45 Arr. 13:45  Arr. 15:05 Arr. 16:25   
Sengenbuchi MapArr. 08:56 Arr. 11:46 Arr. 13:46    Arr. 16:26   
Maebuchi Map       Arr. 15:05     
Sengenbuchi Map       Arr. 15:06     
Bandokoro MapArr. 08:57 Arr. 11:47 Arr. 13:47  Arr. 15:07 Arr. 16:27   
Sengokudaira MapArr. 08:58 Arr. 11:48 Arr. 13:48  Arr. 15:08 Arr. 16:28   
Norikura Hoikuen MapArr. 08:58 Arr. 11:48 Arr. 13:48  Arr. 15:08 Arr. 16:28   
Naranokizaka MapArr. 08:59 Arr. 11:49 Arr. 13:49  Arr. 15:09 Arr. 16:29   
Shirahone Onsen Map       Arr. 15:10 Arr. 16:30   
Shin-Shimashima Station Map       Arr. 15:10     
Norikura Kogen Seseraginoyu MapArr. 09:02 Arr. 11:52 Arr. 13:52  Arr. 15:12 Arr. 16:32   
Norikura Kogen Tourist Information Center MapArr. 09:03 Arr. 11:53 Arr. 13:53  Arr. 15:13 Arr. 16:33   
Suzuran MapArr. 09:04 Arr. 11:54 Arr. 13:54  Arr. 15:14 Arr. 16:34   
Ski Resort MapArr. 09:04 Arr. 11:54 Arr. 13:54  Arr. 15:14 Arr. 16:34   
Awanoyu Map       Arr. 15:15 Arr. 16:35   
Suzuran Bridge MapArr. 09:06 Arr. 11:56 Arr. 13:56  Arr. 15:16 Arr. 16:36   
Matsumoto Map Arr. 11:22 Arr. 13:17Arr. 13:56Arr. 14:36Arr. 15:15 Arr. 16:34 Arr. 17:52Arr. 18:30Arr. 19:11
Kyukamura MapArr. 09:09 Arr. 11:59 Arr. 13:59  Arr. 15:19 Arr. 16:39   
Matsumoto MapArr. 09:52 Arr. 12:36    Arr. 15:55 Arr. 17:13   

From:Matsumoto(Nagano) To:Kamikochi(Nagano) |Highway Bus
National Park Liner (Matsumoto => Kamikochi)

National Park Liner (Matsumoto =>  Kamikochi)

Bus Facility

> > >
Description
A bus service connecting Matsumoto with Shin-Shimashima and Kamikochi. Advanced reservations are required to board the bus. OPERATING PERIOD: 17 April 2024 - 15 November 2024

Bookable Days of Operation

05/25 ~ 06/24

Fare

JPY 780 ~ JPY 4,000

Timetable

( For smartphone/tablet users, swipe the timetable to the right to show more services )
A total of 2 bus services can be shown in the following timetable.
Matsumoto Bus Terminal MapDep. 05:30Dep. 10:15
Shin-Shimashima Station MapArr. 06:00Arr. 10:50
Maebuchi MapArr. 06:02Arr. 10:52
Onota MapArr. 06:03Arr. 10:53
Hatsudensho MapArr. 06:04Arr. 10:54
Nozawa MapArr. 06:05Arr. 10:55
Azumi Shisho (City Hall Azumi Branch) MapArr. 06:06Arr. 10:56
Azumi Shochugakko MapArr. 06:06Arr. 10:56
Inekoki Dam MapArr. 06:09Arr. 10:59
Inekoki MapArr. 06:12Arr. 11:02
Inekoki Nakamachi MapArr. 06:12Arr. 11:02
Miyanosawa MapArr. 06:12Arr. 11:02
Nashinokidaira MapArr. 06:13Arr. 11:03
Midono Dam MapArr. 06:14Arr. 11:04
Hounzaki MapArr. 06:16Arr. 11:06
Nagawado Dam MapArr. 06:23Arr. 11:13
Oyako-daki MapArr. 06:30Arr. 11:20
Sawando Ohashi MapArr. 06:35Arr. 11:25
Sawando Bus Terminal MapArr. 06:38Arr. 11:28
Sawando Iwamidaira MapArr. 06:41Arr. 11:31
Chaarashi MapArr. 06:42Arr. 11:32
Sakamaki Onsen MapArr. 06:47Arr. 11:37
Nakanoyu MapArr. 06:50Arr. 11:40
Taheidaira MapArr. 06:54Arr. 11:44
Taisho Pond MapArr. 06:56Arr. 11:46
Imperial Hotel MapArr. 07:01Arr. 11:51
Kamikochi MapArr. 07:05Arr. 11:55
Links